Australia F3 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Australia F3

Wojtek
11-04-2003, 05:14 PM
First Round
Bernhard Parun (GER) d. (1)(WC)Peter Luczak (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-2 :rolleyes: :rolleyes:
Domenic Marafiote (AUS) d. (WC)Michael Staniak (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-0
Luke Smith (AUS) vs (q)Lee Pearson (AUS)
(6)Jaymon Crabb (AUS) d. Andrew Derer (AUS) 6-7(2) 7-5 6-1
(3)Alun Jones (AUS) d. Raphael Durek (AUS) 6-2 7-5
Shannon Nettle (AUS) d. Manuel Jorquera (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Nathan Healey (AUS) vs (q)Fotis Fotakis (AUS)
(7)Luke Bourgeois (AUS) vs (q)Adam Feeney (AUS)
Sadik Kadir (AUS) d. (8)Adam Kennedy (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Brad Weston (AUS) d. (q)Robert Phillips (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Chris Guccione (AUS) vs (q)Evan O'Neil (AUS)
(4)Todd Reid (AUS) d. Mark Hlawaty (AUS) 6-2 6-4 :D :D
(5)Todor Enev (BUL) d. Marc Kimmich (AUS) 6-1 2-6 6-4
(WC)Chris Letcher (AUS) d. (q)Ben Ellwood (AUS) 6-0 6-1 :help:
Robert Smeets (AUS) vs (q)Kenneth Prajoga (AUS)
(2)Todd Larkham (AUS) vs (q)Daniel Byrnes (AUS)

Wojtek
11-05-2003, 05:24 PM
First Round
Bernhard Parun (GER) d. (1)(WC)Peter Luczak (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Domenic Marafiote (AUS) d. (WC)Michael Staniak (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-0
(q)Lee Pearson (AUS) d. Luke Smith (AUS) 6-0 6-2
(6)Jaymon Crabb (AUS) d. Andrew Derer (AUS) 6-7(2) 7-5 6-1
(3)Alun Jones (AUS) d. Raphael Durek (AUS) 6-2 7-5
Shannon Nettle (AUS) d. Manuel Jorquera (ITA) 6-1 6-4
(q)Fotis Fotakis (AUS) d. Nathan Healey (AUS) 3-0 ret.
(q)Adam Feeney (AUS) d. (7)Luke Bourgeois (AUS) 6-4 1-6 6-0
Sadik Kadir (AUS) d. (8)Adam Kennedy (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Brad Weston (AUS) d. (q)Robert Phillips (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Chris Guccione (AUS) d. (q)Evan O'Neil (AUS) 6-2 6-4
(4)Todd Reid (AUS) d. Mark Hlawaty (AUS) 6-2 6-4
(5)Todor Enev (BUL) d. Marc Kimmich (AUS) 6-1 2-6 6-4
(WC)Chris Letcher (AUS) d. (q)Ben Ellwood (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Robert Smeets (AUS) d. (q)Kenneth Prajoga (AUS) 5-0 ret.
(2)Todd Larkham (AUS) d. (q)Daniel Byrnes (AUS) 6-4 6-2

Wojtek
11-05-2003, 05:25 PM
Chris - Todd in the next round :eek: :eek: :eek:

usawildcat929
11-05-2003, 09:48 PM
First Round
(1)Raphael Durek/Alun Jones (AUS) d. Andrew Derer/Luke Smith (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Jaymon Crabb/Brodie Stewart (AUS) d. (WC)Fotis Fotakis/Stephen Fotakis (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Shannon Nettle/Brad Weston (AUS) d. (3)Manuel Jorquera/Bernhard Parun (ITA/GER) 6-4 7-5
Craig Bankes/Todor Enev (AUS/BUL) d. (q)Leon Frost/Justin Pickham (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Mark Hlawaty/Sadik Kadir (AUS) d. (WC)Daniel Byrnes/Michael Staniak (AUS) 6-3 6-2
(4)Adam Kennedy/Todd Reid (AUS) d. Adam Feeney/Marcus Walker (AUS) 5-7 7-5 (10-5)
Marc Kimmich/Robert Smeets (AUS) d. (WC)David Galic/Todd Ley (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(2)Luke Bourgeois/Chris Guccione (AUS) d. Aaron Kosub/Lance Maurici (AUS) 6-2 6-1

Wojtek
11-06-2003, 04:28 PM
Second Round
Bernhard Parun (GER) d. Domenic Marafiote (AUS) 6-3 6-3
(q)Lee Pearson (AUS) d. (6)Jaymon Crabb (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Shannon Nettle (AUS) d. (3)Alun Jones (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(q)Adam Feeney (AUS) d. (q)Fotis Fotakis (AUS) 6-1 6-4
Sadik Kadir (AUS) d. (WC)Brad Weston (AUS) 3-6 6-4 7-6(4)
(4)Todd Reid (AUS) d. Chris Guccione (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(5)Todor Enev (BUL) d. (WC)Chris Letcher (AUS) 6-2 6-3
(2)Todd Larkham (AUS) d. Robert Smeets (AUS) 6-4 6-1

Pironkov
11-06-2003, 07:10 PM
Enev :woohoo:

win this Toshko :);)

usawildcat929
11-06-2003, 10:25 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Raphael Durek/Alun Jones (AUS) vs Jaymon Crabb/Brodie Stewart (AUS)
Craig Bankes/Todor Enev (AUS/BUL) vs Shannon Nettle/Brad Weston (AUS)
(4)Adam Kennedy/Todd Reid (AUS) d. Mark Hlawaty/Sadik Kadir (AUS) 6-3 6-4
(2)Luke Bourgeois/Chris Guccione (AUS) d. Marc Kimmich/Robert Smeets (AUS) 6-4 6-4

usawildcat929
11-07-2003, 10:28 PM
Quarterfinals
Bernhard Parun (GER) d. (q)Lee Pearson (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-0
Shannon Nettle (AUS) d. (q)Adam Feeney (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(4)Todd Reid (AUS) d. Sadik Kadir (AUS) 6-2 6-0
(2)Todd Larkham (AUS) d. (5)Todor Enev (BUL) 6-2 1-6 6-1

usawildcat929
11-07-2003, 10:29 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Raphael Durek/Alun Jones (AUS) d. Jaymon Crabb/Brodie Stewart (AUS) 6-4 5-7 (10-8)
Shannon Nettle/Brad Weston (AUS) d. Craig Bankes/Todor Enev (AUS/BUL) 6-0 6-7(2) (10-4)
(4)Adam Kennedy/Todd Reid (AUS) d. Mark Hlawaty/Sadik Kadir (AUS) 6-3 6-4
(2)Luke Bourgeois/Chris Guccione (AUS) d. Marc Kimmich/Robert Smeets (AUS) 6-4 6-4

usawildcat929
11-08-2003, 03:50 PM
Semifinals
Bernhard Parun (GER) d. Shannon Nettle (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-3
(4)Todd Reid (AUS) d. (2)Todd Larkham (AUS) 6-4 6-3

usawildcat929
11-08-2003, 03:50 PM
Semifinals
(1)Raphael Durek/Alun Jones (AUS) d. Shannon Nettle/Brad Weston (AUS) 7-6(4) 7-5
(4)Adam Kennedy/Todd Reid (AUS) d. (2)Luke Bourgeois/Chris Guccione (AUS) 7-6(6) 7-6(5)

azza
11-10-2003, 01:23 AM
Todd Reid DEF Bernard Parun 6-1 6-4 :woohoo:

usawildcat929
11-10-2003, 02:08 AM
Finals
(4)Todd Reid (AUS) d. Bernhard Parun (GER) 6-1 6-4

usawildcat929
11-10-2003, 02:09 AM
Finals
(1)Raphael Durek/Alun Jones (AUS) d. (4)Adam Kennedy/Todd Reid (AUS) 7-6(7) 6-4