Sunday Full OOP + Scores (Australian Open Day 7) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Sunday Full OOP + Scores (Australian Open Day 7)

silverwhite
01-21-2006, 08:20 AM
http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/scores/schedule/schedule11.html

Rod Laver Arena
Start Time 11.00 AM
Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Bob Bryan (USA)[1]/Mike Bryan (USA)[1] or Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)/Gaston Gaudio (ARG) vs. Jordan Kerr (AUS)[14]/Travis Parrott (USA)[14]

Not Before 12:30 PM
Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Lindsay Davenport (USA)[1] vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[14]

followed by
Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs. Andy Roddick (USA)[2]

Start Time 7.30 PM
Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Maria Sharapova (RUS)[4] vs. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[17]

followed by
Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[7] vs. Thomas Johansson (SWE)[10]




Vodafone Arena
Start Time 11.00 AM
Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Elena Vesnina (RUS) vs. Nadia Petrova (RUS)[6]

Not Before 12:30 PM
Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) vs. Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL)[8]

followed by
Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Tommy Robredo (ESP)[16] vs. David Nalbandian (ARG)[4]

Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs. David Ferrer (ESP)[11]




MCA
Start Time 11.00 AM
Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Emilie Loit (FRA)[11]/Nicole Pratt (AUS)[11] vs. Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)[5]/Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[5]

Not Before 1:00 PM
Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Lisa Raymond (USA)[1]/Samantha Stosur (AUS)[1] vs. Ting Li (CHN)[16]/Tiantian Sun (CHN)[16]

followed by
Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Igor Andreev (RUS)/Maria Kirilenko (RUS) vs. Novak Djokovic (SCG)/Ana Ivanovic (SCG)

Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Paul Hanley (AUS)[5]/Samantha Stosur (AUS)[5] vs. Cyril Suk (CZE)/Nicole Pratt (AUS)

Legends Mixed
John Newcombe (AUS)/Kristine Kunce (AUS) vs. Phil Dent (AUS)/Dianne Balestrat (AUS)



Show Court 2
Start Time 11.00 AM
Legends Doubles
Guillermo Vilas (ARG)/Mark Woodforde (AUS) vs. Mark Edmondson (AUS)/Richard Fromberg (AUS)

Not Before 12:30 PM
Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Paul Hanley (AUS)[4]/Kevin Ullyett (RSA)[4] vs. Tomas Berdych (CZE)[16]/Cyril Suk (CZE)[16]

followed by
Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)[15]/Michal Mertinak (SVK)[15] or Ashley Fisher (AUS)/
Justin Gimelstob (USA) vs. Christophe Rochus (BEL)/Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)

Legends Doubles
Pat Cash (AUS)/Peter McNamara (AUS) vs. Geoff Masters (AUS)/Sandon Stolle (AUS)

Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)/Anastasia Myskina (RUS) vs. Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[2]/Lisa Raymond (USA)[2]



Show Court 3
Start Time 11.00 AM
Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Liezel Huber (RSA)[8]/Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[8] vs. Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)[9]/Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[9]

followed by
Legends Doubles
John Fitzgerald (AUS)/Todd Woodbridge (AUS) vs. John Alexander (AUS)/Mark Kratzmann (AUS)

Not Before 2:00 PM
Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Jose Acasuso (ARG)[13]/Sebastian Prieto (ARG)[13] vs. Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[2]/Max Mirnyi (BLR)[2]

Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Bob Bryan (USA)[3]/Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[3] vs. Stephen Huss (AUS)/Sania Mirza (IND)



Court 7
Start Time 11.00 AM
Legends Mixed
Tony Roche (AUS)/Liz Smylie (AUS) vs. Fred Stolle (AUS)/Janine Tremelling (AUS)

followed by
Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[3]/Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[3] vs. Stephanie Foretz (FRA)/Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) or Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[13]/Dinara Safina (RUS)[13]

Legends Doubles
Ross Case (USA)/Laurie Warder (AUS) vs. Wally Masur (AUS)/Kim Warwick (AUS)

Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Nenad Zimonjic (SCG)/Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) vs. Andy Ram (ISR)[7]/Liezel Huber (RSA)[7]

silverwhite
01-21-2006, 08:39 AM
Come on, Tojo! Vamos, Nalby! Allez, Fab! :yippee: :bounce:

PaulieM
01-21-2006, 03:04 PM
go santoro, ivan, marcos, and robredo! :)

keqtqiadv
01-21-2006, 03:45 PM
Go Tojo and Fabrice!

savesthedizzle
01-21-2006, 04:22 PM
Good luck:

Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[17]
Tommy Robredo (ESP)[16]
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Novak Djokovic (SCG)/Ana Ivanovic (SCG) (Finally! And I am cooking for good luck :p)