Czech Republic F4 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Czech Republic F4

usawildcat929
10-29-2003, 01:45 AM
Singles
Seeds: (cut: Tomas Janci - 724)
1. Timo Nieminen
2. Martin Stepanek
3. Pavel Snobel
4. Lukas Dlouhy
5. Ladislav Svarc
6. Jan Masik
7. Ladislav Chramosta
8. Branislav Sekac

First Round
(1)Timo Nieminen (FIN) vs Jiri Vencl (CZE)
Jan Stancik (SVK) vs (q)Matthias Wellermann (GER)
(q)Bart de Gier (NED) vs (WC)Lukas Marsoun (CZE)
(5)(q)Ladislav Svarc (SVK) vs Marco Pedrini (ITA)
(3)Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs (WC)Petr Olsak (CZE)
David Miketa (CZE) vs (q)Martin Vacek (CZE)
Massimo Ocera (ITA) vs Sebastian Jaeger (GER)
(8)Branislav Sekac (SVK) vs Michal Navratil (CZE)
(7)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) vs (q)Pavel Riha (CZE)
(q)Christian Johansson (SWE) vs (WC)Martin Schulhauser (CZE)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) vs (q)Jan Riha (CZE)
(4)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) vs (WC)Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
(6)Jan Masik (CZE) vs Tomas Janci (SVK)
Jan Weinzierl (GER) vs (q)Norbert Mazany (HUN)
Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) vs Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
(2)Martin Stepanek (CZE) vs Flavio Cipolla (ITA)

Wojtek
10-30-2003, 02:55 PM
First Round
Jiri Vencl (CZE) d. (1)Timo Nieminen (FIN) 6-1 6-1 :rolleyes:
(q)Matthias Wellermann (GER) d. Jan Stancik (SVK) 4-6 6-4 7-6(6)
(q)Bart de Gier (NED) d. (WC)Lukas Marsoun (CZE) 2-6 6-1 6-2
(5)(q)Ladislav Svarc (SVK) d. Marco Pedrini (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(3)Pavel Snobel (CZE) d. (WC)Petr Olsak (CZE) 7-5 6-3
(q)Martin Vacek (CZE) d. David Miketa (CZE) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Sebastian Jaeger (GER) d. Massimo Ocera (ITA) 6-4 6-1
(8)Branislav Sekac (SVK) d. Michal Navratil (CZE) 6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-4
(q)Pavel Riha (CZE) d. (7)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-2
(q)Christian Johansson (SWE) d. (WC)Martin Schulhauser (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. (q)Jan Riha (CZE) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(4)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) d. (WC)Adam Vejmelka (CZE) 6-4 6-3
(6)Jan Masik (CZE) d. Tomas Janci (SVK) 7-6(4) 6-1
(q)Norbert Mazany (HUN) d. Jan Weinzierl (GER) 6-3 6-2
Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) d. Alessandro Da Col (ITA) 7-5 6-3
(2)Martin Stepanek (CZE) d. Flavio Cipolla (ITA) 7-5 6-2

usawildcat929
11-02-2003, 08:47 PM
First Round
Bart de Gier/Alexander Nonnekes (NED) d. (1)Flavio Cipolla/Alessandro Da Col (ITA) 7-6(1) 4-6 7-6(4)
Jan Masik/Radovan Svetlik (CZE) d. (WC)Marian Podeprel/Branislav Repa (CZE/SVK) 6-3 6-3
Michal Navratil/Martin Schulhauser (CZE) d. (3)Lassi Ketola/Timo Nieminen (FIN) 7-6(0) 6-4
Jan Riha/Pavel Riha (CZE) d. Massimo Ocera/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-4 4-6 7-5
(WC)Jiri Krkoska/Adam Vejmelka (CZE) d. Ladislav Chramosta/Jiri Vencl (CZE) w/o
(ALT)Roman Michalik/Pavel Snobel (CZE) d. Patrick Jarestrand/Christian Johansson (SWE) 6-3 3-6 6-1 [Michalik/Snobel replace Jaeger/Weinzierl]
David Novak/Martin Vacek (CZE) d. (WC)Norbert Mazany/Petr Olsak (HUN/CZE) 6-3 6-4
Martin Stepanek/Jiri Vrbka (CZE) d. (2)Lukas Dlouhy/David Miketa (CZE) 6-4 6-4

usawildcat929
11-02-2003, 08:48 PM
Second Round
(q)Matthias Wellermann (GER) d. Jiri Vencl (CZE) 6-3 6-7(5) 2-0 ret.
(5)(q)Ladislav Svarc (SVK) d. (q)Bart de Gier (NED) 6-2 6-2
(q)Martin Vacek (CZE) d. (3)Pavel Snobel (CZE) 7-6(7) 6-4
(8)Branislav Sekac (SVK) d. Sebastian Jaeger (GER) 6-3 6-7(5) 7-5
(q)Pavel Riha (CZE) d. (q)Christian Johansson (SWE) 6-4 6-3
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. (4)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) 6-2 6-0
(6)Jan Masik (CZE) d. (q)Norbert Mazany (HUN) 7-5 6-4
(2)Martin Stepanek (CZE) d. Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) 6-4 7-5

usawildcat929
11-02-2003, 08:48 PM
Quarterfinals
Bart de Gier/Alexander Nonnekes (NED) d. Jan Masik/Radovan Svetlik (CZE) w/o
Jan Riha/Pavel Riha (CZE) d. Michal Navratil/Martin Schulhauser (CZE) 6-0 4-6 6-3
(ALT)Roman Michalik/Pavel Snobel (CZE) d. (WC)Jiri Krkoska/Adam Vejmelka (CZE) 6-3 7-6(16)
Martin Stepanek/Jiri Vrbka (CZE) d. David Novak/Martin Vacek (CZE) 6-2 6-3

Semifinals
Jan Riha/Pavel Riha (CZE) d. Bart de Gier/Alexander Nonnekes (NED) 6-2 6-4
Martin Stepanek/Jiri Vrbka (CZE) d. (ALT)Roman Michalik/Pavel Snobel (CZE) 6-4 6-2

usawildcat929
11-02-2003, 08:49 PM
Quarterfinals
(5)(q)Ladislav Svarc (SVK) d. (q)Matthias Wellermann (GER) 6-3 7-6(5)
(8)Branislav Sekac (SVK) d. (q)Martin Vacek (CZE) 6-4 6-4
(q)Pavel Riha (CZE) d. Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-1 7-6(3)
(2)Martin Stepanek (CZE) d. (6)Jan Masik (CZE) 5-1 ret.

Semifinals
(5)(q)Ladislav Svarc (SVK) d. (8)Branislav Sekac (SVK) 6-4 6-1
(2)Martin Stepanek (CZE) d. (q)Pavel Riha (CZE) 6-4 6-3

usawildcat929
11-03-2003, 09:44 PM
Finals
(2)Martin Stepanek (CZE) d. (5)(q)Ladislav Svarc (SVK) 6-4 7-5


Finals
Martin Stepanek/Jiri Vrbka (CZE) d. Jan Riha/Pavel Riha (CZE) w/o