USA F 30 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

USA F 30

Wojtek
10-28-2003, 06:20 AM
First Round
(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs (q)Janne Holmia (FIN)
Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)
Cary Franklin (USA) vs (q)Phil Metz (USA)
(5)(SE)Bruno Soares (BRA) vs (WC)Michael Krohn (FRA)
(3)Pedro Braga (BRA) vs (q)Victor Romero (MEX)
Mirko Pehar (USA) vs Nenad Toroman (RSA)
Trace Fielding (USA) vs (q)Josh Goffi (BRA)
(8)(WC)Amer Delic (USA) vs (q)Raul Bermudez (VEN)
(6)Rajeev Ram (USA) vs Daniel Klemetz (SWE)
Keith From (USA) vs (q)Paul Ciorascu (SWE)
Simon Rea (NZL) vs Matt Cloer (USA)
(4)Peter Clarke (IRL) vs (q)Ryan Newport (USA)
(7)(q)Thomas Blake (USA) vs (WC)Phillip Simmonds (USA)
Gregg Hill (USA) vs Lesley Joseph (USA)
Matthew Hanlin (GBR) vs Alexander Hartman (SWE)
(2)(SE)Dusan Vemic (SER) vs (WC)Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)

Wojtek
10-30-2003, 05:51 AM
First Round
(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) d. (q)Janne Holmia (FIN) 6-2 7-5
Bobby Reynolds (USA) d. Hamid Mirzadeh (USA) 6-3 6-2
(q)Phil Metz (USA) d. Cary Franklin (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-2
(5)(SE)Bruno Soares (BRA) d. (WC)Michael Krohn (FRA) 6-4 3-6 7-5
(3)Pedro Braga (BRA) d. (q)Victor Romero (MEX) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Mirko Pehar (USA) d. Nenad Toroman (RSA) 7-5 1-6 6-4
(q)Josh Goffi (BRA) d. Trace Fielding (USA) 7-5 6-1
(8)(WC)Amer Delic (USA) d. (q)Raul Bermudez (VEN) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Daniel Klemetz (SWE) d. (6)Rajeev Ram (USA) 6-3 6-4
(q)Paul Ciorascu (SWE) d. Keith From (USA) 7-6(1) 6-3
Simon Rea (NZL) d. Matt Cloer (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-4
(q)Ryan Newport (USA) d. (4)Peter Clarke (IRL) 6-3 4-6 6-3
(7)(q)Thomas Blake (USA) d. (WC)Phillip Simmonds (USA) 6-7(1) 6-3 6-0
Lesley Joseph (USA) d. Gregg Hill (USA) 6-2 6-2
Alexander Hartman (SWE) d. Matthew Hanlin (GBR) 6-4 6-3
(2)(SE)Dusan Vemic (SER) d. (WC)Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR) 5-7 6-4 6-4

Wojtek
10-30-2003, 05:52 AM
Lu :D
Rea :woohoo:

Clarke :sad:

Wojtek
10-31-2003, 06:36 AM
Second Round
(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) d. Bobby Reynolds (USA) 6-3 6-4 :D
(5)(SE)Bruno Soares (BRA) d. (q)Phil Metz (USA) 2-6 6-1 6-1
(3)Pedro Braga (BRA) d. Mirko Pehar (USA) 7-6(5) 6-3
(q)Josh Goffi (BRA) d. (8)(WC)Amer Delic (USA) 6-3 6-3
(q)Paul Ciorascu (SWE) d. Daniel Klemetz (SWE) 7-6(5) 6-3
Simon Rea (NZL) d. (q)Ryan Newport (USA) 5-7 7-5 6-2 :banana: :banana:
Lesley Joseph (USA) d. (7)(q)Thomas Blake (USA) 5-7 7-6(4) 7-6(7)
(2)(SE)Dusan Vemic (SER) d. Alexander Hartman (SWE) 6-3 4-6 7-6(7)

Wojtek
11-01-2003, 06:56 AM
Quarterfinals
(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) d. (5)(SE)Bruno Soares (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(3)Pedro Braga (BRA) d. (q)Josh Goffi (BRA) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
(q)Paul Ciorascu (SWE) d. Simon Rea (NZL) 3-6 6-3 7-5 :sad:
Lesley Joseph (USA) d. (2)(SE)Dusan Vemic (SER) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4

usawildcat929
11-01-2003, 05:16 PM
First Round
(1)Yen-Hsun Lu/Bruno Soares (TPE/BRA) d. (q)Raul Bermudez/Mariano Pettigrosso (VEN/ARG) 6-4 6-3
Theron Cole/Josh Goffi (USA/BRA) d. Marcus Fluitt/Lesley Joseph (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Zack Blanchard/Pedro Braga (USA/BRA) d. (3)Mirko Pehar/Nenad Toroman (USA/RSA) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Ryan Rowe/Markus Schiller (USA/GER) d. Thomas Blake/Abrie du Plooy (USA/RSA) 7-6(6) 4-6 7-6(8)
Cary Franklin/Rajeev Ram (USA) d. (q)Haris Huremovic/Olivier Nussbaum (BIH/FRA) 6-3 6-4 [Huremovic/Nussbaum replace Janne Holmia/Hamid Mirzadeh]
(4)Amer Delic/Bobby Reynolds (USA) d. (WC)Shaul Aloni/Clint Boling (USA) 6-1 6-1
Ryan Newport/Ryan Sanders (USA) d. (WC)Josh Smith/Eric Suribrats (AUS/VEN) 6-2 6-4
Scoville Jenkins/Phillip Simmonds (USA) d. (2)Trace Fielding/Keith From (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-4

usawildcat929
11-01-2003, 05:17 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Yen-Hsun Lu/Bruno Soares (TPE/BRA) d. Theron Cole/Josh Goffi (USA/BRA) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Ryan Rowe/Markus Schiller (USA/GER) d. Zack Blanchard/Pedro Braga (USA/BRA) 7-5 7-6(6)
(4)Amer Delic/Bobby Reynolds (USA) d. Cary Franklin/Rajeev Ram (USA) 6-1 6-3
Scoville Jenkins/Phillip Simmonds (USA) d. Ryan Newport/Ryan Sanders (USA) 4-6 6-1 ret.

usawildcat929
11-01-2003, 05:18 PM
Semifinals
(1)Yen-Hsun Lu/Bruno Soares (TPE/BRA) d. (WC)Ryan Rowe/Markus Schiller (USA/GER) 6-2 6-2
(4)Amer Delic/Bobby Reynolds (USA) d. Scoville Jenkins/Phillip Simmonds (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-0

Wojtek
11-02-2003, 05:53 AM
Semifinals
(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) d. (3)Pedro Braga (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Lesley Joseph (USA) d. (q)Paul Ciorascu (SWE) 6-3 6-2

usawildcat929
11-02-2003, 07:55 PM
Finals
(1)Yen-Hsun Lu/Bruno Soares (TPE/BRA) d. (4)Amer Delic/Bobby Reynolds (USA) 6-4 6-4