Jamaica F12 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Jamaica F12

nave
10-27-2003, 06:01 PM
First Round
(1)Alan Mackin (GBR) vs Daniel Kiernan (GBR)
Sebo Kiss (HUN) vs Matt Klinger (CAN)
(WC)Billy Timu (CAN) vs (q)
(6)Dustin Brown (JAM) vs Laszlo Fono (HUN)
(3)Mark Hilton (GBR) vs Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
(WC)James Kent (USA) vs (q)
David Sherwood (GBR) vs (q)
(5)Jonathan Marray (GBR) vs (q)
(8)Adam Chadaj (POL) vs Philipp Marx (GER)
(SE)Luciano Vitullo (ARG) vs (WC)Horia Tecau (ROM)
Francesco Piccari (ITA) vs (q)
(4)Michal Przysiezny (POL) vs Ryan Russell (JAM)
(7)Francisco Rodriguez (PAR) vs (q)
(q) vs (q)
Luka Gregorc (SLO) vs (WC)Evan Angelopoulos (AUS)
(2)Dmitri Sitak (RUS) vs Dejan Cvetkovic (CAN)

Wojtek
10-28-2003, 07:18 AM
Good luck :

Michał
Adam

Wojtek
10-29-2003, 07:15 AM
First Round
(1)Alan Mackin (GBR) d. Daniel Kiernan (GBR) 7-5 6-0
Matt Klinger (CAN) d. Sebo Kiss (HUN) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-4
(WC)Billy Timu (CAN) vs (q)Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN)
(6)Dustin Brown (JAM) vs Laszlo Fono (HUN)
(3)Mark Hilton (GBR) vs Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
(WC)James Kent (USA) vs (q)Andrew Banks (GBR)
David Sherwood (GBR) vs (q)Robert Haybittel (AUS)
(5)Jonathan Marray (GBR) vs (q)Steven Korteling (NED)
Philipp Marx (GER) d. (8)Adam Chadaj (POL) 6-3 4-6 6-1
(SE)Luciano Vitullo (ARG) vs (WC)Horia Tecau (ROM)
Francesco Piccari (ITA) vs (q)Michel Koning (NED)
(4)Michal Przysiezny (POL) vs Ryan Russell (JAM)
(7)Francisco Rodriguez (PAR) vs (q)Sascha Kloer (GER)
(q)Goran Dragicevic (USA) vs (q)Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)
Luka Gregorc (SLO) d. (WC)Evan Angelopoulos (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Dejan Cvetkovic (CAN) d. (2)Dmitri Sitak (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-4

Wojtek
10-29-2003, 07:15 AM
Adam - pathetic second half of the season

Darran
10-29-2003, 11:42 AM
Well done Alan :D

Good luck other brits

jumi
10-29-2003, 07:06 PM
Gosh, Adam!!! terrible loss...
hope Michal can do better (HOPE, but actually DON'T BELIEVE in it...)

Wojtek
10-30-2003, 06:49 AM
First Round
(1)Alan Mackin (GBR) d. Daniel Kiernan (GBR) 7-5 6-0
Matt Klinger (CAN) d. Sebo Kiss (HUN) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-4
(q)Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN) d. (WC)Billy Timu (CAN) 6-2 6-0
Laszlo Fono (HUN) d. (6)Dustin Brown (JAM) 6-4 7-6(3)
Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) d. (3)Mark Hilton (GBR) 6-2 7-5
(q)Andrew Banks (GBR) d. (WC)James Kent (USA) 6-3 6-4
David Sherwood (GBR) d. (q)Robert Haybittel (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(q)Steven Korteling (NED) d. (5)Jonathan Marray (GBR) 7-5 6-4
Philipp Marx (GER) d. (8)Adam Chadaj (POL) 6-3 4-6 6-1
(SE)Luciano Vitullo (ARG) d. (WC)Horia Tecau (ROM) 6-3 6-4
Francesco Piccari (ITA) d. (q)Michel Koning (NED) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(1)
(4)Michal Przysiezny (POL) d. Ryan Russell (JAM) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(7)Francisco Rodriguez (PAR) d. (q)Sascha Kloer (GER) 7-5 6-3
(q)Gyorgy Balazs (HUN) d. (q)Goran Dragicevic (USA) 6-3 6-4
Luka Gregorc (SLO) d. (WC)Evan Angelopoulos (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Dejan Cvetkovic (CAN) d. (2)Dmitri Sitak (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-4

Wojtek
10-30-2003, 06:50 AM
Michał :woohoo: :woohoo: :bounce:

Wojtek
10-31-2003, 07:34 AM
Second Round
Matt Klinger (CAN) d. (1)Alan Mackin (GBR) 7-6(3) 1-6 6-4 :eek: :mad: :fiery:
(q)Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN) d. Laszlo Fono (HUN) 6-3 6-4
Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) d. (q)Andrew Banks (GBR) 6-3 6-1
David Sherwood (GBR) d. (q)Steven Korteling (NED) 6-4 6-4
Philipp Marx (GER) d. (SE)Luciano Vitullo (ARG) 5-3 ret.
(4)Michal Przysiezny (POL) d. Francesco Piccari (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-3 :woohoo: :woohoo: :banana:
(7)Francisco Rodriguez (PAR) d. (q)Gyorgy Balazs (HUN) 6-2 6-0
Luka Gregorc (SLO) d. Dejan Cvetkovic (CAN) 6-4 6-4

Balaenopteramusculus
11-01-2003, 11:00 AM
Michał is in SF :D
He won his qf match 6-4 3-6 6-4

Wojtek
11-02-2003, 06:50 AM
Quarterfinals
Matt Klinger (CAN) d. (q)Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN) 7-5 6-4
Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) d. David Sherwood (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(4)Michal Przysiezny (POL) d. Philipp Marx (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(7)Francisco Rodriguez (PAR) d. Luka Gregorc (SLO) 7-6(5) 6-4

Wojtek
11-02-2003, 06:50 AM
Semifinals
Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) d. Matt Klinger (CAN) 6-7(6) 7-6(4) ret.
(7)Francisco Rodriguez (PAR) d. (4)Michal Przysiezny (POL) 3-6 6-2 6-3 :sad: :sad:

usawildcat929
11-02-2003, 08:51 PM
Finals
Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) d. (7)Francisco Rodriguez (PAR) 6-4 4-6 6-1

usawildcat929
11-02-2003, 08:51 PM
First Round
(1)Daniel Kiernan/David Sherwood (GBR) d. Dejan Cvetkovic/Goran Dragicevic (CAN/USA) 6-2 6-2
Michel Koning/Steven Korteling (NED) d. (WC)Evan Angelopoulos/Kevin Arias (AUS/USA) 6-4 6-1
Adam Chadaj/Michal Przysiezny (POL) d. (4)Dustin Brown/Ryan Russell (JAM) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Jacob Adaktusson/Matt Klinger (SWE/CAN) d. (WC)Horia Tecau/Billy Timu (ROM/CAN) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Gyorgy Balazs/Laszlo Fono (HUN) d. Daniel Lustig/Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (CZE/JPN) 6-3 2-6 6-3
(3)Alessandro Piccari/Francesco Piccari (ITA) d. (WC)Michael Domanski/James Kent (POL/USA) 7-5 6-4
(q)Mark Logger/Nick van der Meer (NED) d. Alan Mackin/Scott Willinsky (GBR/JAM) 1-6 6-3 ret.
(2)Mark Hilton/Jonathan Marray (GBR) d. Sebo Kiss/Zsolt Tatar (HUN) 7-6(2) 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Daniel Kiernan/David Sherwood (GBR) d. Michel Koning/Steven Korteling (NED) 7-5 7-6(5)
Jacob Adaktusson/Matt Klinger (SWE/CAN) d. Adam Chadaj/Michal Przysiezny (POL) 6-2 ret.
Gyorgy Balazs/Laszlo Fono (HUN) d. (3)Alessandro Piccari/Francesco Piccari (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(2)Mark Hilton/Jonathan Marray (GBR) d. (q)Mark Logger/Nick van der Meer (NED) 6-3 7-6(5)

Semifinals
(1)Daniel Kiernan/David Sherwood (GBR) d. Jacob Adaktusson/Matt Klinger (SWE/CAN) 6-7(2) 6-4 7-6(2)
(2)Mark Hilton/Jonathan Marray (GBR) d. Gyorgy Balazs/Laszlo Fono (HUN) 6-2 7-6(5)

Finals
(1)Daniel Kiernan/David Sherwood (GBR) d. (2)Mark Hilton/Jonathan Marray (GBR) 6-3 6-4