stevegtennis.com in the UK [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

stevegtennis.com in the UK

MrExcel
01-10-2006, 06:34 PM
I used to be able to access www.stevegtennis.com (http://www.stevegtennis.com) with no problem at all, but since about a year ago the site will never load for me at all.

I read somewhere that a few other people from the UK were having the same problem, so if you're from the UK could you try it and let me know if it works? And also state what internet service provider you use, as this could make a difference.

It's a great site and so I desparately want to get back on it! If anyone else has any ideas about the problem could you please help, thanks :)

keep_er_lit!
01-10-2006, 06:37 PM
Works fine for me, I use BT Broadband :)

ae wowww
01-10-2006, 06:40 PM
I use AOL, and Internet Explorer - both work fine. Sorry!

MrExcel
01-10-2006, 06:42 PM
Thanks :)

I use NTL Broadband, not sure if it's anything to do with that or not, but seems strange it won't work for me at all.

Deboogle!.
01-10-2006, 07:10 PM
Loro, here's the email address on the site, maybe he might have some advice?

steve@stevegtennis.com

MrExcel
01-10-2006, 07:12 PM
Loro, here's the email address on the site, maybe he might have some advice?

steve@stevegtennis.com

I'm not Loro ;) but thanks, I will try :)

Deboogle!.
01-10-2006, 07:13 PM
Sorry :o:smash:

MrExcel
01-10-2006, 07:29 PM
;)

*Ljubica*
01-10-2006, 07:36 PM
It works fine for me and I'm on BT too . Somestimes it can be a bit slow to load but never really have any problems.

MrExcel
01-10-2006, 07:40 PM
:scratch:

ReturnWinner
01-10-2006, 08:11 PM
loro is from switerzaland!
Sorry :o:smash:

athie
01-10-2006, 08:50 PM
Andymonium in addition to the pm I sent you clr your cache and temp internet files ok
ps. actually do that 1st :)

Experimentee
02-09-2006, 03:42 PM
I've had the same problem for a while. I've cleared the temp internet files, but that doesnt help.

Matty
02-09-2006, 05:25 PM
Thanks :)

I use NTL Broadband, not sure if it's anything to do with that or not, but seems strange it won't work for me at all.


I also use NTL Broadband and have got the same problem :sad:
It's not worked for me since about November/December time.

I will clear temp internet files and see if that works.