France F21 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

France F21

Wojtek
10-21-2003, 05:56 AM
France F21 - Internationaux de Tennis La Roche-sur-Yon Vendée
La Roche sur Yon, France
October 20-26, 2003
Surface: Hard (Indoor)
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000+H

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Marc Gicquel - 375)
1. Sebastien de Chaunac
2. Florent Serra
3. Stephane Robert
4. Paolo Lorenzi
5. Dudi Sela
6. Florian Mayer
7. Jean-Francois Bachelot
8. Julien Jeanpierre

First Round
(1)Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA) vs (q)Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
(q)Petar Popovic (SER) vs (q)Joscha Beutel (GER)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs (q)Stefan Wauters (BEL)
(7)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) vs (q)Cyril Mokaiesh (FRA)
(3)Stephane Robert (FRA) vs Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
(q)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) vs (q)Augustin Gensse (FRA)
(LL)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) vs (WC)Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA)
(5)Dudi Sela (ISR) vs (WC)Gilles Simon (FRA)
(8)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) vs Marc Gicquel (FRA)
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs (SE)Boy Wijnmalen (NED)
Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER) vs Jan Minar (CZE)
(4)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs (q)Benjamin Dracos (FRA)
(6)Florian Mayer (GER) vs Diego Hipperdinger (ESP)
(SE)Thomas Dupre (FRA) vs Jerome Haehnel (FRA)
(WC)Gary Lugassy (FRA) vs (WC)Clement Morel (FRA)
(2)Florent Serra (FRA) vs Jean=Christophe Faurel (FRA)

Wojtek
10-21-2003, 05:56 AM
Good luck :

Dudi

usawildcat929
10-23-2003, 12:52 AM
First Round Doubles

(1)Diego Hipperdinger/Dudi Sela (ESP/ISR) bye
Paolo Lorenzi/Jan Minar (ITA/CZE) d. Pim van Mele/Stefan Wauters (BEL) 6-3 7-5
(3)Laurent Recouderc/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d. Clement Morel/Gilles Simon (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Eric Butorac/Petar Popovic (USA/SER) d. Julien Jeanpierre/Florent Serra (FRA) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Marc Legris/Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) d. Philipp-Albin de Bonnevie/Philippe Santini (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Marc Gicquel/Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA) d. (4)Stephane Robert/Tobias Steinel-Hansson (FRA/SWE) 6-7(2) 7-5 7-6(5)
Augustin Gensse/Yohann Nograbat (FRA) d. Joscha Beutel/Nishank Mishra (GER/IND) 7-6(1) 6-1
(2)Gary Lugassy/Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. Baptiste Dupuy/Rene Hohm (FRA/GER) 7-5 6-3

Wojtek
10-23-2003, 06:21 AM
First Round
(1)Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA) vs (q)Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
(q)Petar Popovic (SER) d. (q)Joscha Beutel (GER) 6-0 6-0
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d. (q)Stefan Wauters (BEL) 6-4 6-4
(7)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) d. (q)Cyril Mokaiesh (FRA) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-1
(3)Stephane Robert (FRA) d. Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 4-6 6-4 7-6(2)
(q)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) d. (q)Augustin Gensse (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(WC)Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA) d. (LL)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 6-4 6-2 [Renavand replaces Fred Hemmes]
(WC)Gilles Simon (FRA) d. (5)Dudi Sela (ISR) 7-6(4) 7-5
Marc Gicquel (FRA) d. (8)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) d. (SE)Boy Wijnmalen (NED) 6-3 6-4
Jan Minar (CZE) d. Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER) 4-6 6-2 6-3
(4)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) d. (q)Benjamin Dracos (FRA) 7-5 6-4
(6)Florian Mayer (GER) d. Diego Hipperdinger (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(SE)Thomas Dupre (FRA) vs Jerome Haehnel (FRA)
(WC)Gary Lugassy (FRA) d. (WC)Clement Morel (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(2)Florent Serra (FRA) d. (LL)Sanjin Sadovich (CAN) 7-6(4) 6-

Wojtek
10-23-2003, 05:46 PM
(1)Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA) d. (q)Nicolas Tourte (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(SE)Thomas Dupre (FRA) d. Jerome Haehnel (FRA) 6-3 6-3

Wojtek
10-23-2003, 05:46 PM
Second Round
(7)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) d. Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(3)Stephane Robert (FRA) d. (q)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) 3-6 7-6(2) 7-6(4)
(WC)Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA) d. (WC)Gilles Simon (FRA) 7-5 6-2
Marc Gicquel (FRA) d. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) 6-4 6-4

Wojtek
10-24-2003, 09:44 AM
Jan Minar (CZE) d. (4)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(SE)Thomas Dupre (FRA) d. (6)Florian Mayer (GER) 6-3 6-3
(2)Florent Serra (FRA) d. (WC)Gary Lugassy (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-4
(1)Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA) d. (q)Petar Popovic (SER) 6-0 7-6(4)

usawildcat929
10-24-2003, 09:26 PM
Quarterfinals
Paolo Lorenzi/Jan Minar (ITA/CZE) d. (1)Diego Hipperdinger/Dudi Sela (ESP/ISR) 4-2 ret.
(3)Laurent Recouderc/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d. Eric Butorac/Petar Popovic (USA/SER) 6-1 6-3
Marc Gicquel/Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA) d. Marc Legris/Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) 7-5 6-4
(2)Gary Lugassy/Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. Augustin Gensse/Yohann Nograbat (FRA) w/o

Wojtek
10-25-2003, 10:09 AM
Quarterfinals
(7)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) d. (1)Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA) d. (3)Stephane Robert (FRA) 7-6(2) 5-7 6-4
Jan Minar (CZE) d. Marc Gicquel (FRA) 6-4 6-3
(2)Florent Serra (FRA) d. (SE)Thomas Dupre (FRA) 6-0 6-3

usawildcat929
10-25-2003, 06:29 PM
Semifinals
(3)Laurent Recouderc/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d. Paolo Lorenzi/Jan Minar (ITA/CZE) w/o
Marc Gicquel/Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA) d. (2)Gary Lugassy/Nicolas Tourte (FRA) 6-2 6-2

Wojtek
10-26-2003, 05:58 AM
Semifinals
(7)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) d. (WC)Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA) 6-2 6-4
(2)Florent Serra (FRA) d. Jan Minar (CZE) 6-2 6-4

usawildcat929
10-27-2003, 12:37 AM
Finals
(7)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) d. (2)Florent Serra (FRA) 7-6(7) 7-6(5)

usawildcat929
10-27-2003, 12:38 AM
Finals
Marc Gicquel/Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA) d. (3)Laurent Recouderc/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 6-2 6-0