Columbia F2 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Columbia F2

Wojtek
10-15-2003, 07:26 AM
Singles
Seeds: (cut: Diogo Cruz - 935)
1. Marko Neunteibl
2. Alejandro Falla
3. Santiago Gonzalez
4. Michael Quintero
5. Carlos Berlocq
6. Pablo Gonzalez
7. Lucas Engel
8. Marco Mirnegg

First Round
(1)Marko Neunteibl (AUT) vs Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA) vs (q)Chris Clayton (USA)
(q)Oscar Rodriguez (COL) vs (WC)Robert Farah (COL)
(8)Marco Mirnegg (AUT) vs (q)Diego Cristin (ARG)
(3)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) vs (WC)Santiago Giraldo (COL)
Guillermo Carry (ARG) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) vs Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)
(5)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs Javier Taborga (BOL)
(7)Lucas Engel (BRA) vs Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG)
(q)Riccardo Desto (ITA) vs (q)Sebastian Quintero (COL)
(q)Matias Guccione (ARG) vs (q)Diego Cubas (BRA)
(4)Michael Quintero (COL) vs (WC)Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)
(6)Pablo Gonzalez (COL) vs Carlos Salamanca (COL)
Alessandro Camarco (BRA) vs Diogo Cruz (BRA)
Carlos Avellan (ECU) vs (WC)Daniel Isaza (COL)
(2)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs (q)Jhony de Leon (ECU)

Wojtek
10-15-2003, 04:42 PM
First Round
(1)Marko Neunteibl (AUT) d. Sebastian Decoud (ARG) 6-2 4-6 7-5
(q)Chris Clayton (USA) d. Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA) 6-3 3-6 6-2
(q)Oscar Rodriguez (COL) d. (WC)Robert Farah (COL) 6-1 7-5
(8)Marco Mirnegg (AUT) d. (q)Diego Cristin (ARG) 1-6 7-5 6-2
(3)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) d. (WC)Santiago Giraldo (COL) 6-4 6-2
Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. Guillermo Carry (ARG) 6-3 1-0 ret.
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) d. Ricardo Schlachter (BRA) 6-3 2-6 6-4
(5)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. Javier Taborga (BOL) 7-6(4) 6-4
Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) d. (7)Lucas Engel (BRA) 6-1 6-0
(q)Sebastian Quintero (COL) d. (q)Riccardo Desto (ITA) 3-6 7-5 7-6(4)
(q)Diego Cubas (BRA) d. (q)Matias Guccione (ARG) 6-3 7-6(5)
(4)Michael Quintero (COL) d. (WC)Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) 6-1 7-6(8)
(6)Pablo Gonzalez (COL) d. Carlos Salamanca (COL) 6-4 6-3
Alessandro Camarco (BRA) d. Diogo Cruz (BRA) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Carlos Avellan (ECU) d. (WC)Daniel Isaza (COL) 2-6 6-3 6-2
(2)Alejandro Falla (COL) d. (q)Jhony de Leon (ECU) 6-4 6-3

usawildcat929
10-17-2003, 09:45 PM
Second Round
(q)Chris Clayton (USA) d. (1)Marko Neunteibl (AUT) 2-6 7-5 6-2
(8)Marco Mirnegg (AUT) d. (q)Oscar Rodriguez (COL) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. (3)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) 7-6(5) 6-1
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) d. (5)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-4
(q)Sebastian Quintero (COL) d. Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-2
(4)Michael Quintero (COL) d. (q)Diego Cubas (BRA) 7-5 2-6 6-3
Alessandro Camarco (BRA) d. (6)Pablo Gonzalez (COL) 6-3 7-5
(2)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Carlos Avellan (ECU)


First Round
(1)Santiago Gonzalez/Ricardo Schlachter (MEX/BRA) d. Marco Mirnegg/Marko Neunteibl (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Lenoir Ramos/Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA) d. (WC)Felipe Rojas/Nicolas Sanchez (COL) 6-1 6-3
(4)Alejandro Falla/Carlos Salamanca (COL) d. Juan Martin Aranguren/Guillermo Carry (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Pablo Gonzalez/Daniel Munoz de la Nava (COL/ESP) d. Diogo Cruz/Diego Cubas (BRA) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Carlos Avellan/Diego Cristin (ECU/ARG) d. (WC)Chris Clayton/Erasmo Vazquez (USA/MEX) 6-2 6-2
(3)Sebastian Decoud/Javier Taborga (ARG/BOL) d. Sebastian Quintero/Oscar Rodriguez (COL) 6-3 6-0
Alessandro Camarco/Leonardo Kirche (BRA) d. (WC)Jaime Cortes/Noel Moossa (COL/USA) 6-1 6-1
(2)Carlos Berlocq/Ronaldo Carvalho (ARG/BRA) d. Riccardo Desto/Matias Guccione (ITA/ARG) 6-0 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Santiago Gonzalez/Ricardo Schlachter (MEX/BRA) d. Lenoir Ramos/Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(4)Alejandro Falla/Carlos Salamanca (COL) d. Pablo Gonzalez/Daniel Munoz de la Nava (COL/ESP) 6-7(8) 6-4 6-4
(3)Sebastian Decoud/Javier Taborga (ARG/BOL) d. Carlos Avellan/Diego Cristin (ECU/ARG) 6-3 6-4
(2)Carlos Berlocq/Ronaldo Carvalho (ARG/BRA) d. Alessandro Camarco/Leonardo Kirche (BRA) 6-4 6-3

Wojtek
10-19-2003, 08:39 AM
Quarterfinals
(8)Marco Mirnegg (AUT) d. (q)Chris Clayton (USA) 6-1 5-7 6-1
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) d. Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 6-3 7-6(5)
(4)Michael Quintero (COL) d. (q)Sebastian Quintero (COL) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(2)Alejandro Falla (COL) d. Alessandro Camarco (BRA) 7-5 4-6 6-1

Semifinals
(8)Marco Mirnegg (AUT) d. Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) 6-7(1) 7-6(8) 7-5
(2)Alejandro Falla (COL) d. (4)Michael Quintero (COL) 6-2 7-6(3)

usawildcat929
10-19-2003, 08:00 PM
Semifinals
(4)Alejandro Falla/Carlos Salamanca (COL) d. (1)Santiago Gonzalez/Ricardo Schlachter (MEX/BRA) 6-3 6-4
(2)Carlos Berlocq/Ronaldo Carvalho (ARG/BRA) d. (3)Sebastian Decoud/Javier Taborga (ARG/BOL) w/o

Finals
(4)Alejandro Falla/Carlos Salamanca (COL) d. (2)Carlos Berlocq/Ronaldo Carvalho (ARG/BRA) 6-4 5-7 6-4

Wojtek
10-20-2003, 11:58 AM
Finals
(2)Alejandro Falla (COL) d. (8)Marco Mirnegg (AUT) 7-5 6-3