Updated : The result / Draw [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Updated : The result / Draw

jirobkk
10-15-2003, 03:40 AM
Because I think it's easy to understand and I think it's not been posting yet.

Single : First Round

(1)Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) vs bye
Wayne Ferreira (RSA) d. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) 7-6(7) 7-6(5)
(q)Thomas Enqvist (SWE) d. Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS) 6-3 ret.
(16)Felix Mantilla (ESP) vs bye

(10)Sjeng Schalken (NED) vs bye
(q)Jan-Michael Gambill (USA) d. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) 6-3 6-3 :D
Albert Costa (ESP) d. Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) 6-3 7-6(3)
(7)Paradorn Srichaphan (THA) vs bye

(3)Roger Federer (SUI) vs bye
(WC)Alex Corretja (ESP) d. (WC)Rafael Nadal (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Mardy Fish (USA) d. Tim Henman (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-3
(14)Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs bye

(9)Mark Philippoussis (AUS) vs bye
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) d. Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) 6-2 3-6 6-3 :D
Gaston Gaudio (ARG) d. Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) 3-6 7-5 6-2
(5)Carlos Moya (ESP) vs bye

(6)Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) vs bye
(q)David Ferrer (ESP) d. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Vince Spadea (USA) d. (q)Christophe Rochus (BEL) 6-4 7-5
(12)Agustin Calleri (ARG) vs bye

(15)Younes El Aynaoui (MAR) vs bye
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE) d. Marat Safin (RUS) 4-6 7-5 6-4 :sad:
Robby Ginepri (USA) d. (q)Olivier Rochus (BEL) 6-3 6-3
(4)Rainer Schuettler (GER) vs bye

(8)Jiri Novak (CZE) vs bye
Karol Kucera (SVK) d. Arnaud Clement (ARG) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) d. (q)Alberto Martin (ESP) 6-4 1-6 6-1
(11)Martin Verkerk (NED) vs bye

(13)Gustavo Kuerten (BRA) vs bye
Nicolas Massu (CHI) d. (WC)Fernando Verdasco (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-4
Max Mirnyi (BLR) d. James Blake (USA) 7-5 6-2
(2)Andy Roddick (USA) vs bye

---------------------------------

Single : 2nd round

1)Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) vs Wayne Ferreira (RSA)
(16)Felix Mantilla (ESP) vs (q)Thomas Enqvist (SWE)
(10)Sjeng Schalken (NED) vs (q)Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)
(7)Paradorn Srichaphan (THA) vs Albert Costa (ESP)

(3)Roger Federer (SUI) vs (WC)Alex Corretja (ESP)
(14)Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs Mardy Fish (USA)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) d. (9)Mark Philippoussis (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-3 :D
(5)Carlos Moya (ESP) vs Gaston Gaudio (ARG)

(6)Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) vs (q)David Ferrer (ESP)
Vince Spadea (USA) d. (12)Agustin Calleri (ARG) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
(15)Younes El Aynaoui (MAR) vs Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
(4)Rainer Schuettler (GER) vs Robby Ginepri (USA)

(8)Jiri Novak (CZE) vs Karol Kucera (SVK)
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) d. (11)Martin Verkerk (NED) 6-2 6-2
Nicolas Massu (CHI) d. (13)Gustavo Kuerten (BRA) 6-3 7-5
(2)Andy Roddick (USA) vs Max Mirnyi (BLR)

esther
10-15-2003, 06:23 AM
arnaud :(

jirobkk
10-15-2003, 04:34 PM
Single : 2nd round

1)Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) d. Wayne Ferreira (RSA) 6-3 2-6 7-6(4)
(16)Felix Mantilla (ESP) d. (q)Thomas Enqvist (SWE) 6-2 7-6(3)
(q)Jan-Michael Gambill (USA) d. (10)Sjeng Schalken (NED) 7-6,6-2 :D
(7)Paradorn Srichaphan (THA) d. Albert Costa (ESP) 6-3,6-7,6-1 :D

(3)Roger Federer (SUI) d. (WC)Alex Corretja (ESP) 6-4,6-3
Mardy Fish (USA) d. (14)Tommy Robredo (ESP) 7-6,6-2 :sad:
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) d. (9)Mark Philippoussis (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(5)Carlos Moya (ESP) d. Gaston Gaudio (ARG) 3-6 7-5 6-3

(6)Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) d. (q)David Ferrer (ESP) 6-4,6-2
Vince Spadea (USA) d. (12)Agustin Calleri (ARG) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
(15)Younes El Aynaoui (MAR) d. Jonas Bjorkman (SWE) 6-4,6-4
Robby Ginepri (USA) d. (4)Rainer Schuettler (GER) 6-2,6-4

(8)Jiri Novak (CZE) d. Karol Kucera (SVK) 6-2 1-6 6-2
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) d. (11)Martin Verkerk (NED) 6-2 6-2
Nicolas Massu (CHI) d. (13)Gustavo Kuerten (BRA) 6-3 7-5
(2)Andy Roddick (USA) d. Max Mirnyi (BLR) 6-1,6-7,7-5

jirobkk
10-16-2003, 03:58 AM
Double : First Round

Jared Palmer/David Rikl (USA/CZE) d. (1)Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA) 6-7(7) 6-4 6-4
Martin Damm/Cyril Suk (CZE) d. Mardy Fish/Andy Roddick (USA) 6-3 6-3
(4)Mark Knowles/Daniel Nestor (BAH/CAN) d. (WC)Carlos Moya/Fernando Vicente (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-4
Wayne Black/Kevin Ullyett (ZIM) d. Chris Haggard/Paul Hanley (RSA/AUS) 6-4 6-4

Albert Costa/Martin Verkerk (ESP/NED) d. Jeff Coetzee/Mariano Hood (RSA/ARG) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
(3)Jonas Bjorkman/Todd Woodbridge (SWE/AUS) d. Agustin Calleri/Tommy Robredo (ARG/ESP) 6-3 6-1
Jiri Novak/Pavel Vizner (CZE) d. Gaston Etlis/Martin Rodriguez (ARG) 6-4 7-6(3)
(2)Mahesh Bhupathi/Max Mirnyi (IND/BLR) d. (WC)Alex Corretja/Feliciano Lopez (ESP) 6-7(2) 6-4 7-6(4)

jirobkk
10-17-2003, 01:05 AM
Single : 3rd round result:

1)Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) d. (16)Felix Mantilla (ESP) 76(2) 76(0)
(7)Paradorn Srichaphan (THA) d. (q)Jan-Michael Gambill (USA) 75 64 :D
(3)Roger Federer (SUI) d. Mardy Fish (USA) 63 76(4)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) d. (5)Carlos Moya (ESP) 67(5) 61 75

(6)Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) d. Vince Spadea (USA) 63 62
(15)Younes El Aynaoui (MAR) d.Robby Ginepri (USA) 64 76(5)
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) d. (8)Jiri Novak (CZE) 36 76(5) 62
Nicolas Massu (CHI) d. (2)Andy Roddick (USA) 76(2) 62

---------------------

Double : 2nd round result:

Jared Palmer/David Rikl (USA/CZE) d. Martin Damm/Cyril Suk (CZE) 63 46 76(4)
Wayne Black/Kevin Ullyett (ZIM) d. (4)Mark Knowles/Daniel Nestor (BAH/CAN) 61 67(5) 63

Albert Costa/Martin Verkerk (ESP/NED) vs (3)Jonas Bjorkman/Todd Woodbridge (SWE/AUS) Jiri Novak/Pavel Vizner (CZE) vs (2)Mahesh Bhupathi/Max Mirnyi (IND/BLR)