France F20 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

France F20

Yoel etc.
10-13-2003, 07:31 PM
1 SELA, Dudi (ISR) :)

VAGNOZZI, Simone (ITA)



Q MAGDINCEV, Lazar (MKD)

TAVARES, Leonardo (POR)



WC JEANCLAUDE, Frederic (FRA)

Q WIJNMALEN, Boy (NED)



WC STEINEL-HANSSON, Tobias (SWE)

7 WAUTERS, Stefan (BEL)



4 GICQUEL, Marc (FRA)

WC MATHIEU, Julien (FRA)



STEGER, Marc (FRA)

PAVICEVIC, Vladimir (SER)



CIPOLLA, Flavio (ITA)

Q KATO, Jun (JPN)

Vainqueur(s)

Q BARBOT, Josselin (FRA)

6 ZELENAY, Igor (SVK)



5 SVARC, Ladislav (SVK)

SUMMERER, Tobias (GER)



RUFER, Benjamin (SUI)

DUPRE, Thomas (FRA)



Q MEYER, Steve (FRA)

LUGASSY, Gary (FRA)



SE AERTS, Timothy (BEL)

3 HIPPERDINGER, Diego (ESP)



8 UEBEL, Lars (GER)

Q KRETSCHMER, Gero (GER)



Q KODERISCH, Christopher (GER)

WC LAMI, Sebastien (FRA)



Q DUBEY, Nicolas (SUI)

SE MAZANY, Norbert (HUN)



BAUER, Marc (FRA)

2 MADJAROVSKI, Darko (SER)

nave
10-13-2003, 07:41 PM
Dudi!!! good luck!.

Wojtek
10-14-2003, 06:19 AM
Good luck Dudi :D

Wojtek
10-15-2003, 03:43 PM
Marc Steger (FRA) d. Vladimir Pavicevic (SER) 3-6 6-1 6-1
(q)Jun Kato (JPN) d. Flavio Cipolla (ITA) 6-2 6-7(4) 7-5
(6)Igor Zelenay (SVK) d. (q)Josselin Barbot (FRA) 6-3 4-1 ret.
Tobias Summerer (GER) d. (5)Ladislav Svarc (SVK) 6-4 6-3
Thomas Dupre (FRA) d. Benjamin Rufer (SUI) 6-4 6-4
(8)Lars Uebel (GER) d. (q)Gero Kretschmer (GER) 6-4 7-6(5)
(q)Christopher Koderisch (GER) d. (WC)Sebastien Lami (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Marc Bauer (FRA) d. (2)Darko Madjarovski (SER) 6-3 6-4

Wojtek
10-16-2003, 07:15 AM
First Round
(LL)Bart van Delft (NED) d. Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(q)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) d. Leonardo Tavares (POR) 6-4 6-3
(q)Boy Wijnmalen (NED) d. (WC)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) 7-6(1) 6-2
(7)Stefan Wauters (BEL) d. (WC)Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE) 4-6 6-4 6-4
(4)Marc Gicquel (FRA) d. (WC)Julien Mathieu (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Marc Steger (FRA) d. Vladimir Pavicevic (SER) 3-6 6-1 6-1
(q)Jun Kato (JPN) d. Flavio Cipolla (ITA) 6-2 6-7(4) 7-5
(6)Igor Zelenay (SVK) d. (q)Josselin Barbot (FRA) 6-3 4-1 ret.
Tobias Summerer (GER) d. (5)Ladislav Svarc (SVK) 6-4 6-3
Thomas Dupre (FRA) d. Benjamin Rufer (SUI) 6-4 6-4
Gary Lugassy (FRA) d. (q)Steve Meyer (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(SE)Timothy Aerts (BEL) d. (3)Diego Hipperdinger (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(8)Lars Uebel (GER) d. (q)Gero Kretschmer (GER) 6-4 7-6(5)
(q)Christopher Koderisch (GER) d. (WC)Sebastien Lami (FRA) 6-1 6-1
(q)Nicolas Dubey (SUI) d. (SE)Norbert Mazany (HUN) 2-6 6-4 7-6(7)
Marc Bauer (FRA) d. (2)Darko Madjarovski (SER) 6-3 6-4

Wojtek
10-16-2003, 07:15 AM
Dudi :confused:

usawildcat929
10-17-2003, 08:52 PM
Second Round
(q)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) d. (LL)Bart van Delft (NED) 6-2 7-6(3)
(q)Boy Wijnmalen (NED) d. (7)Stefan Wauters (BEL) 6-4 6-7(8) 7-5
(4)Marc Gicquel (FRA) d. Marc Steger (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(6)Igor Zelenay (SVK) d. (q)Jun Kato (JPN) 7-5 7-5
Thomas Dupre (FRA) d. Tobias Summerer (GER) 6-2 7-6(3)
Gary Lugassy (FRA) d. (SE)Timothy Aerts (BEL) 6-7(3) 6-3 7-6(2)
(8)Lars Uebel (GER) d. (q)Christopher Koderisch (GER) 6-4 6-2
Marc Bauer (FRA) d. (q)Nicolas Dubey (SUI) 7-5 6-2

usawildcat929
10-17-2003, 08:53 PM
First Round
(1)Lazar Magdincev/Jim Thomas (MKD/USA) bye
Benoit Foucher/Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) bye
(3)Matthieu Amgwerd/Jun Kato (SUI/JPN) bye
Aleksey Malajko/Tobias Steinel-Hansson (GER/SWE) d. (WC)Thierry Baroni/Franck Merelle (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Jan Riha/Pavel Riha (CZE) d. Olivier Charroin/Nishank Mishra (FRA/IND) 7-5 6-1 7-5 6-1
(4)Assaf Drori/Nicolas Dubey (ISR/SUI) bye
Eric Butorac/Petar Popovic (USA/SER) d. Shivang Mishra/Yuri Platanov (IND/RUS) w/o
(2)Flavio Cipolla/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)Lazar Magdincev/Jim Thomas (MKD/USA) d. Benoit Foucher/Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Aleksey Malajko/Tobias Steinel-Hansson (GER/SWE) d. (3)Matthieu Amgwerd/Jun Kato (SUI/JPN) 6-3 1-2 ret.
Jan Riha/Pavel Riha (CZE) d. (4)Assaf Drori/Nicolas Dubey (ISR/SUI) 7-6(5) 7-6(7)
(2)Flavio Cipolla/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. Eric Butorac/Petar Popovic (USA/SER) 4-6 6-3 6-2

Semifinals
Aleksey Malajko/Tobias Steinel-Hansson (GER/SWE) d. (1)Lazar Magdincev/Jim Thomas (MKD/USA) 7-5 7-6(6)
(2)Flavio Cipolla/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. Jan Riha/Pavel Riha (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-4

Wojtek
10-18-2003, 07:06 AM
Quarterfinals
(q)Boy Wijnmalen (NED) d. (q)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) 4-6 7-5 7-6(2)
(4)Marc Gicquel (FRA) d. (6)Igor Zelenay (SVK) 6-3 6-2
Thomas Dupre (FRA) d. Gary Lugassy (FRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
(8)Lars Uebel (GER) d. Marc Bauer (FRA) 6-2 6-4

Wojtek
10-19-2003, 07:42 AM
Semifinals
(4)Marc Gicquel (FRA) d. (q)Boy Wijnmalen (NED) 6-4 6-4
Thomas Dupre (FRA) d. (8)Lars Uebel (GER) 6-2 3-6 6-3

usawildcat929
10-19-2003, 07:02 PM
Finals
(2)Flavio Cipolla/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. Aleksey Malajko/Tobias Steinel-Hansson (GER/SWE) 4-6 6-3 6-2

usawildcat929
10-20-2003, 09:04 PM
Finals
Thomas Dupre (FRA) d. (4)Marc Gicquel (FRA) 5-7 7-6(2) 6-4