Greece F4 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Greece F4

nave
10-13-2003, 08:54 AM
Greece F4
Thessaloniki, Greece
October 13-19, 2003
Surface: Synthetic Grass
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 48
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Nikos Rovas - 849)
1. Konstantinos Economidis
2. Ilia Kushev
3. Lefteris Alexiou
4. Christian Grunes
5. Jordan Kanev
6. Solon Peppas
7. Alex Jakupovic
8. Alberto Brizzi

First Round
(1)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) vs Stefano Mocci (ITA)
Adrian Barbu (ROM) vs (WC)Phodos Kallias (CYP)
(q) vs (q)
(7)Alex Jakupovic (GRE) vs Tommaso Sanna (ITA)
(3)Lefteris Alexiou (GRE) vs (q)
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Melle van Gemerden (NED) vs Tomas Janci (SVK)
(8)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) vs Holger Fischer (GER)
(5)Jordan Kanev (BUL) vs (q)
(WC)Zacharias Katsigianniakis (GRE) vs (q)
Nikos Rovas (GRE) vs (q)
(4)Christian Grunes (GER) vs (q)
(6)(WC)Solon Peppas (GRE) vs Dacian Craciun (ROM)
Fabio Colangelo (ITA) vs (WC)Niko Karagiannis (GRE)
(SE)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) vs (q)
(2)Ilia Kushev (BUL) vs Daniel Lencina (ESP)

Wojtek
10-15-2003, 07:41 AM
First Round
(1)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) d. Stefano Mocci (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Phodos Kallias (CYP) d. Adrian Barbu (ROM) 6-2 6-0
(q)Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT) d. (q)Alexei Sergueev (RUS) 6-2 6-0
(7)Alex Jakupovic (GRE) d. Tommaso Sanna (ITA) 6-4 6-1
(3)Lefteris Alexiou (GRE) d. (q)Artem Sitak (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-4
Simone Bolelli (ITA) d. Rameez Junaid (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Melle van Gemerden (NED) d. Tomas Janci (SVK) 6-2 6-2
(8)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. (LL)Bastian Knittel (GER) 6-2 6-3
(5)Jordan Kanev (BUL) d. (q)Stefano Ianni (ITA) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Zacharias Katsigianniakis (GRE) d. (q)Eliran Dooyev (ISR) 4-6 6-2 6-0
Nikos Rovas (GRE) d. (q)Jacob Melskens (DEN) 6-2 6-2
(q)Karol Galik (SVK) d. (4)Christian Grunes (GER) 6-4 6-4
Dacian Craciun (ROM) d. (6)(WC)Solon Peppas (GRE) 6-0 6-3
Fabio Colangelo (ITA) d. (LL)Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(q)Martijn van Haasteren (NED) d. (SE)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) 6-3 6-0
(2)Ilia Kushev (BUL) d. Daniel Lencina (ESP) 0-6 6-0 6-4

Wojtek
10-15-2003, 04:44 PM
Second Round
(1)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) d. (WC)Phodos Kallias (CYP) 6-1 6-3
(7)Alex Jakupovic (GRE) d. (q)Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT) 6-2 6-3
(3)Lefteris Alexiou (GRE) d. Simone Bolelli (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Melle van Gemerden (NED) d. (8)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(5)Jordan Kanev (BUL) d. (WC)Zacharias Katsigianniakis (GRE) 6-1 6-1
(q)Karol Galik (SVK) d. Nikos Rovas (GRE) 6-5 ret.
Dacian Craciun (ROM) d. Fabio Colangelo (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(2)Ilia Kushev (BUL) d. (q)Martijn van Haasteren (NED) 6-2 6-3

Pironkov
10-15-2003, 08:31 PM
Good luck :D

(2)Ilia Kushev (BUL)
(5)Jordan Kanev (BUL)
(1)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)

usawildcat929
10-16-2003, 12:52 AM
First Round
(1)Fabio Colangelo/Stefano Mocci (ITA) d. Adrian Barbu/Dacian Craciun (ROM) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Alexei Sergueev/Artem Sitak (RUS) d. Tommaso Sanna/Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(4)Lefteris Alexiou/Alex Jakupovic (GRE) d. Karol Galik/Tomas Janci (SVK) 6-4 6-1
Johan Dijkstra/Martijn van Haasteren (NED) d. Christian Grunes/Melle van Gemerden (GER/NED) 6-1 6-3
(q)Ervand Gasparyan/David Kuczer (RUS/POL) d. Bastian Knittel/Adam Lownsbrough (GER/GBR) 6-1 2-0 ret. [Gasparyan/Kuczer replace Matt Daly/Casey Smith]
(q)Christian Blocker/Stefan Wiespeiner (GER/AUT) d. (3)Jordan Kanev/Ilia Kushev (BUL) 0-6 6-3 6-4
Theodoros Angelinos/Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) d. Eliran Dooyev/Daniel Lencina (ISR/ESP) 6-2 6-4
(2)Simone Bolelli/Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. Andrea Arnaboldi/Stefano Ianni (ITA) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Fabio Colangelo/Stefano Mocci (ITA) d. Alexei Sergueev/Artem Sitak (RUS) 1-6 6-4 6-1
(4)Lefteris Alexiou/Alex Jakupovic (GRE) d. Johan Dijkstra/Martijn van Haasteren (NED) 6-1 6-2
(q)Ervand Gasparyan/David Kuczer (RUS/POL) d. (q)Christian Blocker/Stefan Wiespeiner (GER/AUT) 6-2 6-1
Theodoros Angelinos/Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) d. (2)Simone Bolelli/Alberto Brizzi (ITA) 6-0 6-4

nave
10-18-2003, 10:18 AM
Dooyev :(

Wojtek
10-19-2003, 08:42 AM
Quarterfinals
(1)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) d. (7)Alex Jakupovic (GRE) 6-3 1-6 6-0
Melle van Gemerden (NED) d. (3)Lefteris Alexiou (GRE) 6-4 7-6(4)
(5)Jordan Kanev (BUL) d. (q)Karol Galik (SVK) 5-0 ret.
(2)Ilia Kushev (BUL) d. Dacian Craciun (ROM) 7-5 6-4

usawildcat929
10-19-2003, 08:03 PM
Semifinals
(4)Lefteris Alexiou/Alex Jakupovic (GRE) d. (1)Fabio Colangelo/Stefano Mocci (ITA) 1-6 6-1 6-3
Theodoros Angelinos/Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) d. (q)Ervand Gasparyan/David Kuczer (RUS/POL

usawildcat929
10-20-2003, 10:03 PM
Semifinals
(1)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) d. Melle van Gemerden (NED) 6-4 1-1 ret.
(2)Ilia Kushev (BUL) d. (5)Jordan Kanev (BUL) 7-6(2) 6-0

Finals
(1)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) d. (2)Ilia Kushev (BUL) 2-6 6-4 6-1




Finals
(4)Lefteris Alexiou/Alex Jakupovic (GRE) d. Theodoros Angelinos/Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) w/o