Mexico F16 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Mexico F16

Wojtek
10-08-2003, 08:04 AM
First Round
(1)Miguel Gallardo (MEX) vs Felipe Lemos (BRA)
Marcio Torres (BRA) vs (WC)Juan Jose Hamdan (MEX)
Alessandro Piccari (ITA) vs (q)Sergio Bruni (BRA)
(8)Alvaro Dominguez (MEX) vs (q)Tiago Espirito Santo (BRA)
(4)Daniel Garza (MEX) vs (WC)Jorge Haro (MEX)
(q)Luciano Vitullo (ARG) vs (q)Rodrigo Navarro (BOL)
(SE)Chris Kwon (USA) vs Kiantki Thomas (USA)
(7)Igor Levine (RUS) vs (q)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
(6)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) vs (SE)Matias Marin (ARG)
Marcelo Melo (BRA) vs Ytai Abougzir (USA)
Frederik Nielsen (DEN) vs (q)Juan Carlos Baca (MEX)
(3)Wolfgang Schranz (AUT) vs Eduardo Magadan (MEX)
(5)Alexander Hartman (SWE) vs (WC)Alexander Tabares (ESP)
(q)Kevin Deden (GER) vs (WC)Alberto Murra (MEX)
Oscar Zarzosa (MEX) vs (q)Carlos Cirne Lemos (BRA)
(2)Andres Pedroso (USA) vs Alex Vittur (ITA)

usawildcat929
10-10-2003, 04:36 AM
First Round
(1)Miguel Gallardo (MEX) d. Felipe Lemos (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Juan Jose Hamdan (MEX) d. Marcio Torres (BRA) 2-6 6-3 6-3
(q)Sergio Bruni (BRA) d. (LL)Joaquin Hamdan (MEX) 6-2 6-2 [Hamdan replaces Alessandro Piccari]
(8)Alvaro Dominguez (MEX) d. (q)Tiago Espirito Santo (BRA) 6-2 6-1
(LL)Arkady Bassetti (ITA) d. (WC)Jorge Haro (MEX) 6-2 6-2 [Bassetti replaces Garza]
(q)Luciano Vitullo (ARG) d. (q)Rodrigo Navarro (BOL) 6-1 1-6 6-3
Kiantki Thomas (USA) d. (SE)Chris Kwon (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-1
(q)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) d. (7)Igor Levine (RUS) 6-2 4-6 7-6(6)
(6)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) d. (SE)Matias Marin (ARG) 7-5 6-4
Marcelo Melo (BRA) d. Ytai Abougzir (USA) 6-3 6-2
Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. (q)Juan Carlos Baca (MEX) 7-6(3) 6-3
Eduardo Magadan (MEX) d. (3)Wolfgang Schranz (AUT) 6-4 7-6(4)
(WC)Alexander Tabares (ESP) d. (5)Alexander Hartman (SWE) 6-3 6-2
(q)Kevin Deden (GER) d. (WC)Alberto Murra (MEX) 6-2 6-1
(q)Carlos Cirne Lima (BRA) d. Oscar Zarzosa (MEX) 7-6(2) 6-2
(2)Andres Pedroso (USA) d. Alex Vittur (ITA) 6-1 6-4

usawildcat929
10-10-2003, 04:37 AM
First Round
Arkady Bassetti/Chris Kwon (ITA/USA) d. (1)Andres Pedroso/Kiantki Thomas (USA) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-4
Alvaro Dominguez/Oscar Zarzosa (MEX) d. Sergio Bruni/Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Fernando Cabrera/Alexander Tabares (MEX/ESP) d. (4)Felipe Lemos/Marcio Torres (BRA) 2-6 6-2 7-6(5)
Daniel Garza/Julio Cesar Garza-Oranday (MEX) d. Daniel Homedes/Eduardo Magadan (ESP/MEX) 6-4 6-4
(q)Marco Gualdi/Alex Vittur (ITA) d. Javier Ferrin-Kranewitter/Malte Masuth (ARG/GER) 6-1 6-3
(3)Alexander Hartman/Frederik Nielsen (SWE/DEN) d. (WC)Miguel Gallardo/Jorge Haro (MEX) 6-2 6-4
Rafael Scharf/Wolfgang Schranz (AUT) d. (WC)Alberto Murra/Raul Perez (MEX) 6-4 6-2
(2)Alexandre Bonatto/Marcelo Melo (BRA) d. Tiago Espirito Santo/Eduardo Portal (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-3

Wojtek
10-13-2003, 07:12 AM
Second Round
(1)Miguel Gallardo (MEX) def. (WC)Juan Jose Hamdan (MEX) 6:2 6:2
(8)Alvaro Dominguez (MEX)def. (q)Sergio Bruni (BRA) 6:4 0:6 6;4
(q)Luciano Vitullo (ARG) def.(LL)Arkady Bassetti (ITA) 6:1 6:2
Kiantki Thomas (USA) def. (q)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 7:5 6:4
(6)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) def. Marcelo Melo (BRA) 6:3 7:5
Eduardo Magadan (MEX) def.Frederik Nielsen (DEN) 6:3 6;4
(q)Kevin Deden (GER) def.(WC)Alexander Tabares (ESP) 4:6 7:6 6:1
(2)Andres Pedroso (USA) def.(q)Carlos Cirne Lima (BRA) 6:0 6:3

Wojtek
10-13-2003, 07:14 AM
1/4

(1)Miguel Gallardo (MEX) def. (8)Alvaro Dominguez (MEX) 6:0 6:3
Kiantki Thomas (USA)def.(q)Luciano Vitullo (ARG) 5:7 6:2 6:0
(6)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) def. Eduardo Magadan (MEX) 7:5 6:2
(2)Andres Pedroso (USA) def.(q)Kevin Deden (GER) 6:0 6:0 :o

Wojtek
10-13-2003, 07:15 AM
1/2

(1)Miguel Gallardo (MEX) def. Kiantki Thomas (USA) ???
(2)Andres Pedroso (USA)def.(6)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) 6:4 6:2

Wojtek
10-13-2003, 07:16 AM
Final

(1)Miguel Gallardo (MEX) def. (2)Andres Pedroso (USA) 6:4 3:6 6:3

usawildcat929
10-13-2003, 06:01 PM
Quarterfinals
Arkady Bassetti/Chris Kwon (ITA/USA) d. Alvaro Dominguez/Oscar Zarzosa (MEX) 7-5 6-4
(WC)Fernando Cabrera/Alexander Tabares (MEX/ESP) d. Daniel Garza/Julio Cesar Garza-Oranday (MEX) 6-4 6-3
(3)Alexander Hartman/Frederik Nielsen (SWE/DEN) d. (q)Marco Gualdi/Alex Vittur (ITA) 6-0 6-4
(2)Alexandre Bonatto/Marcelo Melo (BRA) d. Rafael Scharf/Wolfgang Schranz (AUT) w/o

Semifinals
Arkady Bassetti/Chris Kwon (ITA/USA) d. (WC)Fernando Cabrera/Alexander Tabares (MEX/ESP) 6-4 6-4
(2)Alexandre Bonatto/Marcelo Melo (BRA) d. (3)Alexander Hartman/Frederik Nielsen (SWE/DEN) 6-3 7-6(4)

Finals
(2)Alexandre Bonatto/Marcelo Melo (BRA) d. Arkady Bassetti/Chris Kwon (ITA/USA) 6-2 6-3