Spain F26 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F26

Wojtek
10-08-2003, 08:03 AM
First Round
(1)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) d. Marcio Felder (URU) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
(q)Andis Juska (LAT) d. (q)Juan Miguel Such (ESP) 5-7 7-5 6-2
(q)Martin Vilarrubi (URU) d. (q)Thomas Holzer (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-4
(6)Lars Uebel (GER) d. Marco Pedrini (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-4
(WC)Daniel Monedero (ESP) d. (3)Jan Masik (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) d. (LL)Ruben Merchan (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Serguei Pozdnev (RUS) d. (WC)Jaime Baron (ESP) 6-0 6-4
(7)Adrian Cruciat (ROM) vs (q)Jose Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)
(8)Farrukh Dustov (UZB) d. (LL)Giuseppe Menga (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(q)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) d. (q)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Frank Condor (ESP) d. Massimo Ocera (ITA) 6-7(5) 6-2 7-6(3)
(4)Santiago Ventura (ESP) d. Bartolome Salva (ESP) 6-3 3-6 7-5
(5)Ivan Esquerdo (ESP) vs Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
Marcel Granollers (ESP) vs (q)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) vs Esteban Carril (ESP)
(2)Todor Enev (BUL) vs (WC)Eloy Alcala-Martin (ESP)

usawildcat929
10-09-2003, 04:25 AM
First Round
(1)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) d. Marcio Felder (URU) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
(q)Andis Juska (LAT) d. (q)Juan Miguel Such (ESP) 5-7 7-5 6-2
(q)Martin Vilarrubi (URU) d. (q)Thomas Holzer (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-4
(6)Lars Uebel (GER) d. Marco Pedrini (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-4
(WC)Daniel Monedero (ESP) d. (3)Jan Masik (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) d. (LL)Ruben Merchan (ESP) 6-4 7-5 [Merchan replaces Valentin Sanon]
Serguei Pozdnev (RUS) d. (WC)Jaime Baron (ESP) 6-0 6-4
(7)Adrian Cruciat (ROM) d. (q)Jose Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP) 6-2 6-0
(8)Farrukh Dustov (UZB) d. (LL)Giuseppe Menga (ITA) 6-3 6-4 [Menga replaces Helder Lopes]
(q)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) d. (q)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Frank Condor (ESP) d. Massimo Ocera (ITA) 6-7(5) 6-2 7-6(3)
(4)Santiago Ventura (ESP) d. Bartolome Salva (ESP) 6-3 3-6 7-5
(5)Ivan Esquerdo (ESP) d. Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Marcel Granollers (ESP) d. (q)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) d. Esteban Carril (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(2)Todor Enev (BUL) d. (WC)Eloy Alcala-Martin (ESP) 6-0 6-0

usawildcat929
10-09-2003, 04:26 AM
First Round
Farrukh Dustov/Thomas Holzer (UZB/ITA) d. (1)Esteban Carril/Santiago Ventura (ESP) 7-6(7) 6-1
Denis Matsukevitch/Serguei Pozdnev (RUS) d. (LL)Miguel Rodriguez-Menendez/Dannio Yahya (ESP/MAS) 6-4 6-0 [Rodriguez-Menendez/Yahya replace Frank Condor/David de Miguel]
(4)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado/Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) d. Jing-Yi Li/Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) 6-4 7-5
Marcel Felder/Daniel Vallverdu (URU/VEN) d. (q)Daniel Gimeno/Martin Mandrilli (ESP/ARG) 7-6(4) 6-2
Massimo Ocera/Marco Pedrini (ITA) d. Iram Peled/Yu Wang (ISR/CHN) 6-4 6-2
(3)Rafael Moreno-Negrin/Lars Uebel (ESP/GER) d. Richard Brooks/Ivan Esquerdo (GBR/ESP) 6-4 7-5
Andrea Agazzi/Giuseppe Menga (ITA) d. Roger Lacaci/Ruben Merchan (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-3
(2)Adrian Cruciat/Todor Enev (ROM/BUL) d. (WC)Francisco Rodriguez-Sedano/Jose Sanchez-Luque (ESP) 6-0 6-3

usawildcat929
10-10-2003, 04:38 AM
Second Round
(1)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) d. (q)Andis Juska (LAT) 6-2 6-4
(6)Lars Uebel (GER) d. (q)Martin Vilarrubi (URU) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Daniel Monedero (ESP) d. Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Serguei Pozdnev (RUS) d. (7)Adrian Cruciat (ROM) 6-4 7-6(4)
(8)Farrukh Dustov (UZB) d. (q)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) 6-1 3-6 6-3
(4)Santiago Ventura (ESP) d. (WC)Frank Condor (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Marcel Granollers (ESP) d. (5)Ivan Esquerdo (ESP) 1-6 6-3 6-4
(2)Todor Enev (BUL) d. Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) 3-6 6-0 6-0

usawildcat929
10-10-2003, 04:38 AM
Quarterfinals
Farrukh Dustov/Thomas Holzer (UZB/ITA) d. Denis Matsukevitch/Serguei Pozdnev (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Marcel Felder/Daniel Vallverdu (URU/VEN) d. (4)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado/Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) w/o
(3)Rafael Moreno-Negrin/Lars Uebel (ESP/GER) d. Massimo Ocera/Marco Pedrini (ITA) w/o
(2)Adrian Cruciat/Todor Enev (ROM/BUL) d. Andrea Agazzi/Giuseppe Menga (ITA) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)

Wojtek
10-11-2003, 08:18 AM
Quarterfinals
(6)Lars Uebel (GER) d. (1)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) 6-4 7-6(6)
(WC)Daniel Monedero (ESP) d. Serguei Pozdnev (RUS) 6-4 6-4
(8)Farrukh Dustov (UZB) d. (4)Santiago Ventura (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(2)Todor Enev (BUL) d. Marcel Granollers (ESP) 6-3 6-0

usawildcat929
10-11-2003, 10:30 PM
Semifinals
Farrukh Dustov/Thomas Holzer (UZB/ITA) d. Marcel Felder/Daniel Vallverdu (URU/VEN) 7-6(6) 6-4
(3)Rafael Moreno-Negrin/Lars Uebel (ESP/GER) d. (2)Adrian Cruciat/Todor Enev (ROM/BUL) 6-3 7-5

Pironkov
10-13-2003, 06:21 AM
Semifinals
(WC)Daniel Monedero (ESP) d. (6)Lars Uebel (GER) 6-2 6-2
(2)Todor Enev (BUL) d. (8)Farrukh Dustov (UZB) 7-6(6) 6-1

Finals
(2)Todor Enev (BUL) d. (WC)Daniel Monedero (ESP) 6-1 7-6(1) :D

usawildcat929
10-13-2003, 06:02 PM
Finals
(3)Rafael Moreno-Negrin/Lars Uebel (ESP/GER) d. Farrukh Dustov/Thomas Holzer (UZB/ITA) 6-4 6-4