Greece F3 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Greece F3

Wojtek
10-08-2003, 07:02 AM
First Round
(1)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) d. Stefano Mocci (ITA) 6-2 6-0
(WC)Alex Jakupovic (GRE) d. (LL)Mattia Livraghi (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(q)Eliran Dooyev (ISR) d. (q)Cesare Gallo (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(6)Jordan Kanev (BUL) d. (LL)Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Melle van Gemerden (NED) d. (4)Christian Grunes (GER) 6-4 6-1
(q)Tommaso Sanna (ITA) d. (q)Phodos Kallias (CYP) 6-2 6-4
(q)Martijn van Haasteren (NED) d. Rameez Junaid (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(8)Simone Bolelli (ITA) d. Alexei Sergueev (RUS) 6-0 6-3
(7)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. (q)Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT) 6-1 4-6 7-5
Tomas Janci (SVK) d. (q)David Kuczer (POL) 4-6 6-2 6-1
(WC)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) d. Matt Daly (USA) 6-2 6-2
(3)Lefteris Alexiou (GRE) d. (WC)Aristotelis Mouratoglou (GRE) 6-1 6-0
(5)Solon Peppas (GRE) d. (q)Artem Sitak (RUS) 6-1 7-5
Nikos Rovas (GRE) d. Daniel Lencina (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Dacian Craciun (ROM) d. Adrian Barbu (ROM) 6-3 6-4
(2)Ilia Kushev (BUL) d. (WC)Vasilis Karabetsos (GRE) 6-3 6-3

Wojtek
10-08-2003, 07:03 AM
David :sad:

usawildcat929
10-09-2003, 03:23 AM
First Round
(1)Simone Bolelli/Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. Solon Peppas/Nikos Rovas (GRE) 6-4 6-2
(q)Johan Dijkstra/Martijn van Haasteren (NED) d. Mattia Livraghi/Tommaso Sanna (ITA) 6-2 7-6(5)
(4)Theodoros Angelinos/Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) d. (WC)Dionisis Lampropoulos/Vagelis Trantis (GRE) 6-0 6-0
Jordan Kanev/Rene Lackner (1981) (BUL/AUT) d. Karol Galik/Tomas Janci (SVK) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Christian Grunes/Melle van Gemerden (GER/NED) d. Daniel Lencina/Enrico Wellenfeld (ESP/ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-3
(3)Alexei Sergueev/Artem Sitak (RUS) d. Phodos Kallias/Stefan Wiespeiner (CYP/AUT) 6-2 6-4
Rameez Junaid/Tej Samani (AUS/GBR) d. Cesare Gallo/Ervand Gasparyan (ITA/RUS) 7-6(6) 7-5
(2)Lefteris Alexiou/Alex Jakupovic (GRE) d. Tommaso Cafferata/Stefano Mocci (ITA) 6-3 6-0

usawildcat929
10-10-2003, 03:34 AM
Second Round
(1)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) d. (WC)Alex Jakupovic (GRE) 7-5 0-6 7-6(?)
(6)Jordan Kanev (BUL) d. (q)Eliran Dooyev (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Melle van Gemerden (NED) d. (q)Tommaso Sanna (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(8)Simone Bolelli (ITA) d. (q)Martijn van Haasteren (NED) 7-5 7-6(4)
(7)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. Tomas Janci (SVK) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) d. (3)Lefteris Alexiou (GRE) 2-6 5-4 ret.
(5)Solon Peppas (GRE) d. Nikos Rovas (GRE) 6-1 6-4
(2)Ilia Kushev (BUL) d. Dacian Craciun (ROM) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-2

usawildcat929
10-10-2003, 03:35 AM
Quarterfinals
(1)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) d. (6)Jordan Kanev (BUL) 7-6(5) 7-6(6)
Melle van Gemerden (NED) d. (8)Simone Bolelli (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) d. (7)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(5)Solon Peppas (GRE) d. (2)Ilia Kushev (BUL) 7-6(4) 7-5

usawildcat929
10-10-2003, 03:35 AM
Quarterfinals
(1)Simone Bolelli/Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. (q)Johan Dijkstra/Martijn van Haasteren (NED) 6-1 6-4
(4)Theodoros Angelinos/Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) d. Jordan Kanev/Rene Lackner (1981) (BUL/AUT) 6-0 6-2
Christian Grunes/Melle van Gemerden (GER/NED) d. (3)Alexei Sergueev/Artem Sitak (RUS) 7-5 6-2
Rameez Junaid/Tej Samani (AUS/GBR) d. (2)Lefteris Alexiou/Alex Jakupovic (GRE) w/o

Wojtek
10-11-2003, 07:18 AM
Quarterfinals
(1)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) d. (6)Jordan Kanev (BUL) 7-6(5) 7-6(6)
Melle van Gemerden (NED) d. (8)Simone Bolelli (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) d. (7)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(5)Solon Peppas (GRE) d. (2)Ilia Kushev (BUL) 7-6(4) 7-5

Semifinals
(1)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) d. Melle van Gemerden (NED) 6-3 3-6 7-5
(WC)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) d. (5)Solon Peppas (GRE) 6-2 6-1

Wojtek
10-11-2003, 04:20 PM
Finals
(1)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) d. (WC)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) 6-0 6-4

usawildcat929
10-11-2003, 09:27 PM
Semifinals
(4)Theodoros Angelinos/Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) d. (1)Simone Bolelli/Alberto Brizzi (ITA) 6-4 7-5
Christian Grunes/Melle van Gemerden (GER/NED) d. Rameez Junaid/Tej Samani (AUS/GBR) 6-0 6-2

Finals
Christian Grunes/Melle van Gemerden (GER/NED) d. (4)Theodoros Angelinos/Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) 4-6 6-3 7-6(1)