France F 19 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

France F 19

Wojtek
10-08-2003, 08:02 AM
First Round
(1)(WC)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs (q)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER)
Marc Steger (FRA) vs (LL)Nils Muschiol (GER)
(q)Herve Karcher (FRA) vs (q)Marc Harenberg (GER)
(7)Gary Lugassy (FRA) vs (WC)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA)
Steve Darcis (BEL) d. (3)Marc Gicquel (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Clement Morel (FRA) d. Bart van Delft (NED) 6-2 6-4
(q)Norbert Mazany (HUN) vs (q)Markus Hornung (GER)
Jakub Hasek (CZE) d. (6)Edwin Kempes (NED) 6-4 1-6 7-6(7)
(5)(SE)Michael Berrer (GER) vs (WC)Cyril Mokaiesh (FRA)
Jan Mertl (CZE) vs (WC)Julien Mathieu (FRA)
Julien Maigret (FRA) d. Leonardo Tavares (POR) 7-6(6) 6-3
(4)(q)Ladislav Svarc (SVK) vs Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
Boy Wijnmalen (NED) d. (8)Gilles Simon (FRA) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Timothy Arts (BEL) d. Benjamin Balleret (MON) 6-4 6-4
Tobias Summerer (GER) vs (q)Benjmain Rufer (SUI)
(2)(SE)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) vs (q)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)

usawildcat929
10-09-2003, 04:22 AM
First Round
(q)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) d. (1)(WC)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 4-1 ret.
Marc Steger (FRA) d. (LL)Nils Muschiol (GER) 6-2 6-3 [Muschiol replaces Alexander Flock]
(q)Marc Harenberg (GER) d. (q)Herve Karcher (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(7)Gary Lugassy (FRA) d. (WC)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Steve Darcis (BEL) d. (3)Marc Gicquel (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Clement Morel (FRA) d. Bart van Delft (NED) 6-2 6-4
(q)Norbert Mazany (HUN) d. (q)Markus Hornung (GER) 6-1 6-1
Jakub Hasek (CZE) d. (6)Edwin Kempes (NED) 6-4 1-6 7-6(7)
(5)(SE)Michael Berrer (GER) d. (WC)Cyril Mokaiesh (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-3
(WC)Julien Mathieu (FRA) d. Jan Mertl (CZE) 7-6(6) 7-6(5)
Julien Maigret (FRA) d. Leonardo Tavares (POR) 7-6(6) 6-3
(4)(q)Ladislav Svarc (SVK) d. Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Boy Wijnmalen (NED) d. (8)Gilles Simon (FRA) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Timothy Arts (BEL) d. Benjamin Balleret (MON) 6-4 6-4
Tobias Summerer (GER) d. (q)Benjmain Rufer (SUI) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
(2)(SE)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) d. (q)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) 7-5 6-1

usawildcat929
10-10-2003, 04:32 AM
Second Round
Marc Steger (FRA) d. (q)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) 6-3 7-5
(7)Gary Lugassy (FRA) d. (q)Marc Harenberg (GER) 6-3 6-4
Steve Darcis (BEL) d. Clement Morel (FRA) 6-4 6-0
(q)Norbert Mazany (HUN) d. Jakub Hasek (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-4
(5)(SE)Michael Berrer (GER) d. (WC)Julien Mathieu (FRA) 7-5 6-3
(4)(q)Ladislav Svarc (SVK) d. Julien Maigret (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Timothy Aerts (BEL) d. Boy Wijnmalen (NED) 7-6(8) 6-3
(2)(SE)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) d. Tobias Summerer (GER) 6-1 6-3

usawildcat929
10-10-2003, 04:32 AM
First Round
Aleksey Malajko/Tobias Steinel-Hansson (GER/SWE) d. (1)Jakub Hasek/Jan Mertl (CZE) 6-3 6-4
(q)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh/Gerhard Fahlke (GER) d. Nils Muschiol/Tobias Summerer (GER) 2-6 7-6(5) 7-6(5) [Ebrahimzadeh/Fahlke replace Benjamin Balleret/Frederic Jeanclaude]
Markus Hornung/Timo Nigri (GER) d. (LL)Marc Harenberg/Tobias Raab (GER) 6-3 7-5 [Harenberg/Raab replace Kempes/van Delft]
Rene Hohm/Norbert Mazany (GER/HUN) d. (WC)Olivier Charroin/Benjamin Rufer (FRA/SUI) 6-3 6-2
Jan Riha/Pavel Riha (CZE) d. (WC)Tristan Gabriel/Mathieu Wagner (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Gary Lugassy/Julien Mathieu (FRA) d. (4)Leonardo Tavares/Boy Wijnmalen (POR/NED) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-4
(q)Martin Emmrich/Sebastian Schluter (GER) d. Nishank Mishra/Shivang Mishra (IND) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Gustavo Carbonari/Herve Karcher (ARG/FRA) d. (2)Steven Randjelovic/Ladislav Svarc (AUS/SVK) 7-5 7-6(5)

Wojtek
10-11-2003, 08:17 AM
Quarterfinals
(7)Gary Lugassy (FRA) d. Marc Steger (FRA) 6-2 6-2
(q)Norbert Mazany (HUN) d. Steve Darcis (BEL) 6-3 7-5
(5)(SE)Michael Berrer (GER) d. (4)(q)Ladislav Svarc (SVK) 7-6(5) 6-4
Timothy Aerts (BEL) d. (2)(SE)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) 4-6 6-1 4-2 ret.

BelgianGirl
10-11-2003, 06:38 PM
Well done, Timothy! :D
Steve! :sad:

usawildcat929
10-11-2003, 10:26 PM
Quarterfinals
Aleksey Malajko/Tobias Steinel-Hansson (GER/SWE) d. (q)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh/Gerhard Fahlke (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Markus Hornung/Timo Nigri (GER) d. Rene Hohm/Norbert Mazany (GER/HUN) w/o
Gary Lugassy/Julien Mathieu (FRA) d. Jan Riha/Pavel Riha (CZE) 7-5 6-7(7) 6-2
(q)Martin Emmrich/Sebastian Schluter (GER) d. (WC)Gustavo Carbonari/Herve Karcher (ARG/FRA) 6-4 6-4

Semifinals
Aleksey Malajko/Tobias Steinel-Hansson (GER/SWE) d. Markus Hornung/Timo Nigri (GER) 6-4 6-4
Gary Lugassy/Julien Mathieu (FRA) d. (q)Martin Emmrich/Sebastian Schluter (GER) 6-4 7-6(4)

Wojtek
10-12-2003, 08:42 AM
Semifinals
(7)Gary Lugassy (FRA) d. (q)Norbert Mazany (HUN) 6-7(2) 7-6(3) 7-5
(5)(SE)Michael Berrer (GER) d. Timothy Aerts (BEL) 6-7(7) 6-4 3-0 ret.

Wojtek
10-13-2003, 06:57 AM
Finals
(7)Gary Lugassy (FRA) d. (5)(SE)Michael Berrer (GER) 6-7(16) 6-1 6-1

usawildcat929
10-13-2003, 05:58 PM
Finals
Gary Lugassy/Julien Mathieu (FRA) d. Aleksey Malajko/Tobias Steinel-Hansson (GER/SWE) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-0