Croatia F7 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Croatia F7

Wojtek
10-01-2003, 05:51 AM
First Round
(1)Ion Moldovan (ROM) vs Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)
Boris Borgula (SVK) vs (SE)Alex Jakupovic (GRE)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE) vs Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
(5)German Puentes (ESP) vs Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)
(4)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) vs (q)Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
(WC)Ante Andric (CRO) vs (q)Aleksandar Maric (SER)
(q)Bostjan Osabnik (SLO) vs (LL)Tiago Godinho (POR)
(6)Ferran Ventura (ESP) vs (q)Mislav Hizak (CRO)
(7)Alex Vargas (ESP) vs (q)Tobias Kock (AUT)
Marko Tkalec (SLO) vs (q)Adnan Mesic (CRO)
Filip Urban (POL) vs Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO)
(3)Tomislav Peric (CRO) vs (q)Martin Schulhauser (CZE)
(8)Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs (q)Matjaz Pogacnik (SLO)
Sebastian Fitz (GER) vs Sebastian Jaeger (GER)
(WC)Josko Topic (CRO) vs (WC)Gordan Peranec (CRO)
(2)Gabriel Moraru (ROM) vs (WC)Ante Nakic (CRO)

Wojtek
10-01-2003, 05:52 AM
Good luck Filip :D

Wojtek
10-02-2003, 09:23 AM
First Round
Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP) d. (1)Ion Moldovan (ROM) 6-3 6-1
(SE)Alex Jakupovic (GRE) d. Boris Borgula (SVK) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. Robert Lindstedt (SWE) 7-6(3) 6-0
(5)German Puentes (ESP) d. Israel Matos-Gil (ESP) 6-3 7-5
(4)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) d. (q)Kresimir Ritz (CRO) 6-4 7-5
(q)Aleksandar Maric (SER) d. (WC)Ante Andric (CRO) 6-3 6-1
(q)Bostjan Osabnik (SLO) d. (LL)Tiago Godinho (POR) 6-4 6-1 [Godinho replaces Kornel Bardoczky]
(6)Ferran Ventura (ESP) d. (q)Mislav Hizak (CRO) 6-4 6-3
(q)Tobias Kock (AUT) d. (LL)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) 6-3 6-4 [Olejniczak replaces Vargas]
Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. (q)Adnan Mesic (CRO) 6-4 6-3
Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) d. Filip Urban (POL) 5-7 6-1 6-2
(3)Tomislav Peric (CRO) d. (q)Martin Schulhauser (CZE) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(8)Flavio Cipolla (ITA) d. (q)Matjaz Pogacnik (SLO) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-3
Sebastian Fitz (GER) d. Sebastian Jaeger (GER) 4-6 6-1 6-3
(WC)Josko Topic (CRO) d. (WC)Gordan Peranec (CRO) 6-1 6-2
(2)Gabriel Moraru (ROM) d. (WC)Ante Nakic (CRO) 6-2 6-0

Wojtek
10-02-2003, 09:23 AM
Urban :sad:

Wojtek
10-03-2003, 07:36 AM
Second Round
(SE)Alex Jakupovic (GRE) d. Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-3
(5)German Puentes (ESP) d. Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-7(6) 6-3 7-5
(4)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) d. (q)Aleksandar Maric (SER) 6-4 6-2
(6)Ferran Ventura (ESP) d. (q)Bostjan Osabnik (SLO) 6-4 6-2
Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. (q)Tobias Kock (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) d. (3)Tomislav Peric (CRO) 7-6(3) 6-0
(8)Flavio Cipolla (ITA) d. Sebastian Fitz (GER) 6-3 6-1
(2)Gabriel Moraru (ROM) d. (WC)Josko Topic (CRO) 6-3 6-4

usawildcat929
10-04-2003, 05:37 PM
Quarterfinals
(5)German Puentes (ESP) d. (SE)Alex Jakupovic (GRE) 7-6(1) 0-6 6-2
(4)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) d. (6)Ferran Ventura (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-2
Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) 6-1 7-6(5)
(2)Gabriel Moraru (ROM) d. (8)Flavio Cipolla (ITA) 6-1 6-4

usawildcat929
10-04-2003, 05:38 PM
First Round
(1)Ion Moldovan/Gabriel Moraru (ROM) d. Boris Borgula/Georg Novak (SVK/AUT) 6-3 6-0
Rok Jarc/Bostjan Osabnik (SLO) d. (WC)Marin Bradaric/Vilim Visak (CRO) 6-1 6-0
(3)Javier Garcia-Sintes/German Puentes (ESP) d. Tomasz Bednarek/Vjekoslav Skenderovic (POL/CRO) 6-1 6-4
Alex Jakupovic/Tomislav Peric (GRE/CRO) d. Hugo Anao/Tiago Godinho (POR) 6-3 7-6(3)
Radoslaw Nijaki/Filip Urban (POL) d. (q)Dawid Olejniczak/Lukasz Wodnicki (POL) 7-6(7) 6-2
(4)Sebastian Jaeger/Robert Lindstedt (GER/SWE) d. (WC)Mislav Hizak/Kresimir Ritz (CRO) 1-6 6-1 6-2
Israel Matos-Gil/Ferran Ventura (ESP) d. Branislav Repa/Martin Schulhauser (SVK/CZE) 6-3 6-1
(2)Flavio Cipolla/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. (WC)Luka Kukulic/Nikola Martinovic (CRO) 6-2 6-0

Quarterfinals
(1)Ion Moldovan/Gabriel Moraru (ROM) d. Rok Jarc/Bostjan Osabnik (SLO) 6-3 6-4
(3)Javier Garcia-Sintes/German Puentes (ESP) d. Alex Jakupovic/Tomislav Peric (GRE/CRO) w/o
(4)Sebastian Jaeger/Robert Lindstedt (GER/SWE) d. Radoslaw Nijaki/Filip Urban (POL) 7-6(5) 6-2
(2)Flavio Cipolla/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. Israel Matos-Gil/Ferran Ventura (ESP) w/o

Semifinals
(3)Javier Garcia-Sintes/German Puentes (ESP) d. (1)Ion Moldovan/Gabriel Moraru (ROM) 6-4 6-2
(4)Sebastian Jaeger/Robert Lindstedt (GER/SWE) d. (2)Flavio Cipolla/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Wojtek
10-05-2003, 08:00 AM
Semifinals
(5)German Puentes (ESP) d. (4)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) 7-5 6-3
(2)Gabriel Moraru (ROM) d. Marko Tkalec (SLO) 6-4 7-6(2)

usawildcat929
10-05-2003, 07:06 PM
Finals
(4)Sebastian Jaeger/Robert Lindstedt (GER/SWE) d. (3)Javier Garcia-Sintes/German Puentes (ESP) 6-2 7-6(5)