USA F27a [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

USA F27a

Wojtek
10-01-2003, 04:49 AM
First Round
(1)Bruno Soares (BRA) vs (SE)Chris Lam (USA)
(SE)Scott Lipsky (USA) vs (WC)Clancy Shields (USA)
Robert Yim (USA) vs (q)Ryan Fleming (USA)
(7)Lesley Joseph (USA) vs (q)Daniel Sebescen (SER)
(4)Francisco Rodriguez (PAR) vs (WC)Julien Heine (CAN)
Jhonathan Medina (VEN) vs (q)Oren Motevassel (USA)
David Martin (USA) vs (LL)Christian Groh (GER)
(8)(q)Luka Gregorc (SLO) vs (q)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
(6)Jimy Szymanski (VEN) vs Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Jamil Al Agba (USA) vs Alejandro Asta (ARG)
Matthew Hanlin (GBR) vs (q)Ryan Redondo (USA)
(3)Julien Cassaigne (FRA) vs (WC)Alex Menichini (USA)
(5)Todd Widom (USA) vs Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Juan Manuel Elizondo (MEX) vs (WC)Andrew Scorteanu (USA)
Adam Seri (USA) vs (q)Roger Matalonga (ESP)
(2)Adam Kennedy (AUS) vs (q)Rodrigo Grilli (BRA)

Wojtek
10-01-2003, 04:50 AM
Good luck Jimmy

Wojtek
10-02-2003, 08:27 AM
First Round
(1)Bruno Soares (BRA) d. (SE)Chris Lam (USA) 6-2 7-5
(SE)Scott Lipsky (USA) d. (WC)Clancy Shields (USA) 6-3 6-2
Robert Yim (USA) d. (q)Ryan Fleming (USA) 6-1 6-1
(7)Lesley Joseph (USA) d. (q)Daniel Sebescen (SER) 6-1 6-2
(4)Francisco Rodriguez (PAR) d. (WC)Julien Heine (CAN) 6-2 6-1
Jhonathan Medina (VEN) d. (q)Oren Motevassel (USA) 6-1 6-2
David Martin (USA) d. (LL)Christian Groh (GER) 7-5 6-2
(8)(q)Luka Gregorc (SLO) d. (q)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) 6-4 7-6(4)
(6)Jimy Szymanski (VEN) d. Travis Rettenmaier (USA) 6-2 6-3
Jamil Al Agba (USA) d. Alejandro Asta (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Matthew Hanlin (GBR) d. (q)Ryan Redondo (USA) 6-4 6-1
(3)Julien Cassaigne (FRA) d. (WC)Alex Menichini (USA) 6-3 6-3
(5)Todd Widom (USA) d. Benedikt Dorsch (GER) 6-2 6-2
Juan Manuel Elizondo (MEX) d. (WC)Andrew Scorteanu (USA) 6-1 6-2
Adam Seri (USA) d. (q)Roger Matalonga (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(2)Adam Kennedy (AUS) d. (q)Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) 6-7(3) 6-1 7-6(3)

Darran
10-02-2003, 03:56 PM
Go Matthew :D

Wojtek
10-03-2003, 02:35 PM
Second Round
(1)Bruno Soares (BRA) d. (SE)Scott Lipsky (USA) 6-2 6-3
Robert Yim (USA) d. (7)Lesley Joseph (USA) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-4
(4)Francisco Rodriguez (PAR) d. Jhonathan Medina (VEN) 6-2 6-1
David Martin (USA) d. (8)(q)Luka Gregorc (SLO) 6-4 6-1
(6)Jimy Szymanski (VEN) d. Jamil Al Agba (USA) 6-7(4) 7-5 7-6(5)
(3)Julien Cassaigne (FRA) d. Matthew Hanlin (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-4
(5)Todd Widom (USA) d. Juan Manuel Elizondo (MEX) 6-2 5-7 6-3
(2)Adam Kennedy (AUS) d. Adam Seri (USA) 7-6(5) 6-4

usawildcat929
10-04-2003, 04:49 PM
Quarterfinals
Robert Yim (USA) d. (1)Bruno Soares (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(4)Francisco Rodriguez (PAR) d. David Martin (USA) 6-4 6-1
(6)Jimy Szymanski (VEN) d. (3)Julien Cassaigne (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-1
(5)Todd Widom (USA) d. (2)Adam Kennedy (AUS) 6-4 6-4

usawildcat929
10-04-2003, 04:50 PM
First Round
(1)Adam Kennedy/Bruno Soares (AUS/BRA) d. Daniel Sebescen/John Valenti (SER/USA) 6-0 6-1
Oliver Foreman/Steven Lockwood (GBR) d. Alejandro Asta/Francisco Rodriguez (ARG/PAR) 7-5 7-6(6)
(3)Julien Cassaigne/Levar Harper-Griffith (FRA/USA) d. (WC)Cameron Ball/Derek Fitzpatrick (USA) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-3
Trent Aaron/Eric Basica (USA) d. (WC)Julien Heine/Ogidi Obi (CAN/USA) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
Travis Rettenmaier/Robert Yim (USA) d. Jonathan Calienes/Andrew Scorteanu (USA) 6-2 6-4
(4)Scott Lipsky/David Martin (USA) d. Clancy Shields/Luke Shields (USA) 6-4 6-4
Benedikt Dorsch/Todd Widom (GER/USA) d. (WC)Mark Keil/Ryan Redondo (USA) 6-4 6-2
(q)Zoran Korac/Brian Morton (USA) d. (2)Juan Manuel Elizondo/Jhonathan Medina (MEX/VEN) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Adam Kennedy/Bruno Soares (AUS/BRA) d. Oliver Foreman/Steven Lockwood (GBR) 6-4 6-2
(3)Julien Cassaigne/Levar Harper-Griffith (FRA/USA) d. Trent Aaron/Eric Basica (USA) 6-3 6-2
(4)Scott Lipsky/David Martin (USA) d. Travis Rettenmaier/Robert Yim (USA) 6-0 6-4
Benedikt Dorsch/Todd Widom (GER/USA) d. (q)Zoran Korac/Brian Morton (USA) 3-6 6-1 6-3

Semifinals
(1)Adam Kennedy/Bruno Soares (AUS/BRA) d. (3)Julien Cassaigne/Levar Harper-Griffith (FRA/USA) 6-3 6-4
(4)Scott Lipsky/David Martin (USA) d. Benedikt Dorsch/Todd Widom (GER/USA) 3-6 7-6(7) 6-2

Wojtek
10-05-2003, 07:03 AM
Semifinals
Robert Yim (USA) d. (4)Francisco Rodriguez (PAR) 1-6 6-2 6-3
(6)Jimy Szymanski (VEN) d. (5)Todd Widom (USA) 7-6(7) 7-5