Spain F27 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F27

Wojtek
10-01-2003, 05:49 AM
First Round
(1)Marc Fornell (ESP) vs (q)Martin Vilarrubi (URU)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS) vs Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)
(q)Jose Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP) vs (WC)Antonio Marquez (ESP)
(6)Eduardo Bohrer (BRA) vs (q)Daniel Gimeneo (ESP)
(3)Jan Masik (CZE) vs (q)Louk Sorensen (GER)
Marcel Felder (URU) vs (q)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
Bernat Mas (ESP) vs (q)Bartolome Salva (ESP)
(7)Helder Lopes (POR) vs Marcel Granollers (ESP)
(8)Massimo Ocera (ITA) d. (LL)Yu Wang (CHN) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) d. Leonardo Tavares (POR) 3-6 7-6(7) 6-4
Esteban Carril (ESP) d. (q)Sergi Barberan (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Marco Pedrini (ITA) d. (4)(q)Ivan Esquerdo (ESP) 6-2 6-7(2) 7-6(1)
(5)Adrian Cruciat (ROM) d. (LL)Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Marcio Carlsson (BRA) vs (LL)Eric Scherer (GER)
(WC)Adrian Menendez (ESP) vs (WC)Daniel Monedero (ESP)
(2)Todor Enev (BUL) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)

Pironkov
10-01-2003, 05:28 PM
Good luck Toshko :)

Wojtek
10-02-2003, 09:26 AM
First Round
(1)Marc Fornell (ESP) d. (q)Martin Vilarrubi (URU) 6-3 6-2
Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) d. Sergei Pozdnev (RUS) 6-2 6-3
(q)Jose Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP) vs (WC)Antonio Marquez (ESP)
(6)Eduardo Bohrer (BRA) d. (q)Daniel Gimeneo (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-1
(3)Jan Masik (CZE) d. (LL)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) 6-4 6-3 [Diaz-Ventura replaces (q)Louk Sorensen]
Marcel Felder (URU) d. (q)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(q)Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. (LL)Arnau Brugues (ESP) 6-1 3-6 6-3 [Brugues replaces Bernat Mas]
(7)Helder Lopes (POR) vs Marcel Granollers (ESP)
(8)Massimo Ocera (ITA) d. (LL)Yu Wang (CHN) 3-6 6-1 6-1 [Wang replaces Alex Jakupovic]
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) d. Leonardo Tavares (POR) 3-6 7-6(7) 6-4
Esteban Carril (ESP) d. (q)Sergi Barberan (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Marco Pedrini (ITA) d. (4)(q)Ivan Esquerdo (ESP) 6-2 6-7(2) 7-6(1)
(5)Adrian Cruciat (ROM) d. (LL)Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (ESP) 6-0 6-2 [Soriano-Gallo replaces (WC)Roger Lacaci]
(LL)Eric Scherer (GER) d. Marcio Carlsson (BRA) 3-6 6-4 3-1 ret. [Scherer replaces Michal Navratil]
(WC)Daniel Monedero (ESP) d. (WC)Adrian Menendez (ESP) 4-6 6-3 7-6(7)
(2)Todor Enev (BUL) d. Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 6-0 6-4

usawildcat929
10-04-2003, 05:47 PM
First Round
(1)Eduardo Bohrer/Marcio Carlsson (BRA) d. (LL)Unai Corujo/Albano Galan (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-0 [Corujo/Galan replace Arnaud Brugues/Ignacio Villacampa]
(q)Marcel Felder/Daniel Vallverdu (URU/VAN) d. Jing-Yi Li/Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) 6-3 7-6(4)
Massimo Ocera/Marco Pedrini (ITA) d. (3)Esteban Carril/Marc Fornell (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Jorge Jimenez-Letrado/Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) d. (WC)Antonio Luque/Antonio Marquez (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-3
Marcel Granollers/Denis Matsukevitch (ESP/RUS) d. Frank Condor/David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) 6-4 7-6(4)
Bartolome Salva/Martin Vilarrubi (ESP/URU) d. (4)Helder Lopes/Leonardo Tavares (POR) 6-4 4-6 7-6(6)
Richard Brooks/Ivan Esquerdo (GBR/ESP) d. Daniel Gimeno/Eric Scherer (ESP/GER) 2-6 7-6(5) 7-6(9)
(2)Adrian Cruciat/Todor Enev (ROM/BUL) d. Iram Peled/Yu Wang (ISR/CHN) 7-5 6-3

Wojtek
10-05-2003, 08:01 AM
Second Round
(1)Marc Fornell (ESP) d. Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) 6-2 7-5
(q)Jose Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP) d. (6)Eduardo Bohrer (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(3)Jan Masik (CZE) d. Marcel Felder (URU) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Marcel Granollers (ESP) d. (q)Bartolome Salva (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) d. (8)Massimo Ocera (ITA) 7-5 6-4
Esteban Carril (ESP) d. Marco Pedrini (ITA) 2-6 6-3 6-1
(5)Adrian Cruciat (ROM) d. (LL)Eric Scherer (GER) 6-1 6-4
(WC)Daniel Monedero (ESP) d. (2)Todor Enev (BUL) 6-4 3-6 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Marc Fornell (ESP) d. (q)Jose Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP) 6-3 2-6 7-6(8)
Marcel Granollers (ESP) d. (3)Jan Masik (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Esteban Carril (ESP) d. Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) 7-5 6-4
(5)Adrian Cruciat (ROM) d. (WC)Daniel Monedero (ESP) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-0

Semifinals
Marcel Granollers (ESP) d. (1)Marc Fornell (ESP) 6-3 7-6(5)
Esteban Carril (ESP) d. (5)Adrian Cruciat (ROM) 6-4 7-5

usawildcat929
10-05-2003, 07:13 PM
Quarterfinals
(q)Marcel Felder/Daniel Vallverdu (URU/VAN) d. (1)Eduardo Bohrer/Marcio Carlsson (BRA) 2-0 ret.
Massimo Ocera/Marco Pedrini (ITA) d. Jorge Jimenez-Letrado/Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Marcel Granollers/Denis Matsukevitch (ESP/RUS) d. Bartolome Salva/Martin Vilarrubi (ESP/URU) 6-4 6-4
(2)Adrian Cruciat/Todor Enev (ROM/BUL) d. Richard Brooks/Ivan Esquerdo (GBR/ESP) w/o