France F18 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

France F18

Wojtek
10-01-2003, 05:46 AM
First Round
(1)Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA) vs (q)Guillaume Couillard (MON)
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) vs Marc Bauer (FRA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA) vs (q)Marc Steger (FRA)
(7)Benjamin Cassaigne (FRA) vs Bertrand Contzler (FRA)
(3)Uros Vico (ITA) vs Michael Berrer (GER)
Nicolas Devilder (FRA) d. (WC)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Lazar Magdincev (MKD) vs (q)Petar Popovic (SER)
(6)Sasa Tuksar (CRO) vs (q)Sebastien Lami (FRA)
(5)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) vs Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
Stian Boretti (NOR) vs (WC)Clement Morel (FRA)
Janne Ojala (FIN) vs (WC)Paulo Freitas (FRA)
(4)Jerome Haehnel (FRA) vs (WC)Gilles Simon (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. (8)Marc Gicquel (FRA) 4-6 7-5 7-6(5)
(q)David Guez (FRA) vs (q)Gero Kretschmer (GER)
(q)Nicolas Tourte (FRA) vs (q)Aleksey Malajko (GER)
(2)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) vs Jan Minar (CZE)

Wojtek
10-02-2003, 09:24 AM
First Round
(1)Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA) d. (q)Guillaume Couillard (MON) 6-4 6-4
Marc Bauer (FRA) d. Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Andrea Stoppini (ITA) d. (q)Marc Steger (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Bertrand Contzler (FRA) d. (7)Benjamin Cassaigne (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Michael Berrer (GER) d. (3)Uros Vico (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Nicolas Devilder (FRA) d. (WC)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) 6-2 6-2
(q)Petar Popovic (SER) d. Lazar Magdincev (MKD) 6-0 6-1
(q)Sebastien Lami (FRA) d. (6)Sasa Tuksar (CRO) 7-6(13) 7-5
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) d. (5)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Clement Morel (FRA) d. Stian Boretti (NOR) 6-4 2-6 6-1
(WC)Paulo Freitas (FRA) d. Janne Ojala (FIN) 7-5 6-4
(4)Jerome Haehnel (FRA) d. (WC)Gilles Simon (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. (8)Marc Gicquel (FRA) 4-6 7-5 7-6(5)
(q)David Guez (FRA) d. (q)Gero Kretschmer (GER) 6-2 6-3
(q)Aleksey Malajko (GER) d. (q)Nicolas Tourte (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Jan Minar (CZE) d. (2)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) 7-5 6-3

Wojtek
10-03-2003, 07:37 AM
Second Round
(1)Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA) d. Marc Bauer (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Bertrand Contzler (FRA) d. Andrea Stoppini (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Michael Berrer (GER) d. Nicolas Devilder (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(q)Sebastien Lami (FRA) d. (q)Petar Popovic (SER) 6-3 5-7 7-5
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) d. (WC)Clement Morel (FRA) 6-2 6-2
(4)Jerome Haehnel (FRA) d. (WC)Paulo Freitas (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-1
(q)David Guez (FRA) d. Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 6-7(5) 6-2 7-5
Jan Minar (CZE) d. (q)Aleksey Malajko (GER) 6-4 6-4

usawildcat929
10-04-2003, 05:39 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA) d. Bertrand Contzler (FRA) 2-6 6-4 7-6(3)
Michael Berrer (GER) d. (q)Sebastien Lami (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) d. (4)Jerome Haehnel (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(q)David Guez (FRA) d. Jan Minar (CZE) 2-6 6-4 7-6(4)

usawildcat929
10-04-2003, 05:39 PM
First Round
(1)Sasa Tuksar/Uros Vico (CRO/ITA) bye
Eric Butorac/Petar Popovic (USA/SER) d. Cyril Baudin/Bertrand Contzler (FRA) 6-2 7-6(7)
(4)Michael Berrer/Lazar Magdincev (GER/MKD) d. (WC)Clement Morel/Gilles Simon (FRA) 3-6 6-2 6-0
David Guez/Sebastien Lami (FRA) d. Bjorn Munroe/Matthew Rutherford (BAH/USA) 6-3 7-5
Olivier Charroin/Shivang Mishra (FRA/IND) d. (WC)Olivier Malcor/Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 7-6(3) 1-0 ret.
(3)Lukas Dlouhy/Jan Minar (CZE) bye
Cyril Spanelis/Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. Rodolphe Mouveau/Baptiste Ranoldi (FRA) w/o
(2)Janne Ojala/Steven Randjelovic (FIN/AUS) bye

Quarterfinals
Eric Butorac/Petar Popovic (USA/SER) d. (1)Sasa Tuksar/Uros Vico (CRO/ITA) 6-2 6-1
David Guez/Sebastien Lami (FRA) d. (4)Michael Berrer/Lazar Magdincev (GER/MKD) 6-2 7-6(2)
(3)Lukas Dlouhy/Jan Minar (CZE) d. Olivier Charroin/Shivang Mishra (FRA/IND) 6-3 6-4
Cyril Spanelis/Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. (2)Janne Ojala/Steven Randjelovic (FIN/AUS) 7-5 4-6 7-6(9)

Semifinals
Eric Butorac/Petar Popovic (USA/SER) d. David Guez/Sebastien Lami (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Cyril Spanelis/Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. (3)Lukas Dlouhy/Jan Minar (CZE) w/o

Wojtek
10-05-2003, 08:00 AM
Semifinals
(1)Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA) d. Michael Berrer (GER) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) d. (q)David Guez (FRA) 6-4 6-0