Rwanda F2 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Rwanda F2

Wojtek
09-29-2003, 06:55 AM
First Round
(1)Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) vs Robin Kumar (IND)
(q)Michal Varsanyi (SVK) vs (q)Olivier Nkunda (RWA)
Saurabh Singh (IND) vs (q)Robert Hodel (GER)
(5)Gwinyai Tongoona (ZIM) vs (q)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
(3)Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA) vs (WC)Sebastian Pena (CHI)
Dusan Mihailovic (SER) vs (q)Kazen Litvin (UKR)
Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR) vs (WC)Dieu-Donne Habiyambere (RWA)
(7)Dusan Karol (CZE) vs (WC)Innocent Rukundo (RWA)
(8)Josef Nesticky (CZE) vs Adam Thompson (NZL)
Omer Abramovich (ISR) vs Acaymo Medina (ESP)
Dori Sadovnik (ISR) vs (WC)Jean-Paul Nsimiyimana (RWA)
(4)Bart Beks (NED) vs Clemens Breuss (AUT)
(6)Jan Stancik (SVK) vs Kabelo Maleka (RSA)
(q)Adrian Rowe (AUS) vs (q)Ruslan Legar (ISR)
Erik Csarnakovics (SVK) vs Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)
(2)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs (q)Justin Visser (RSA)

Wojtek
10-01-2003, 04:48 AM
First Round
(1)Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) d. Robin Kumar (IND) 6-0 6-0 :o
(q)Michal Varsanyi (SVK) d. (q)Olivier Nkunda (RWA) 6-0 6-1
(q)Robert Hodel (ROM) d. Saurabh Singh (IND) 6-4 6-3
(5)Gwinyai Tongoona (ZIM) d. (q)Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 6-4 6-2
(3)Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA) d. (WC)Sebastian Pena (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Dusan Mihailovic (SER) d. (q)Kazen Litvin (UKR) 6-1 6-2
Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR) d. (WC)Dieu-Donne Habiyambere (RWA) 6-1 7-5
(7)Dusan Karol (CZE) d. (WC)Innocent Rukundo (RWA) 6-0 6-0 :o
Adam Thompson (NZL) d. (8)Josef Nesticky (CZE) 4-6 7-5 6-1 :D
Omer Abramovich (ISR) d. Acaymo Medina (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Dori Sadovnik (ISR) d. (WC)Jean-Paul Nsimiyimana (RWA) 6-3 6-2
(4)Bart Beks (NED) d. Clemens Breuss (AUT) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-2
(6)Jan Stancik (SVK) d. Kabelo Maleka (RSA) 6-0 7-6(6)
(q)Ruslan Legar (ISR) d. (q)Adrian Rowe (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY) d. Erik Csarnakovics (SVK) 6-4 6-4
(2)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (q)Justin Visser (RSA) 6-2 6-2

nave
10-01-2003, 02:31 PM
All israel's win!!!.

nave
10-02-2003, 05:31 PM
Second Round
(1)Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) d. (q)Michal Varsanyi (SVK) 6-4 6-4
(5)Gwinyai Tongoona (ZIM) d. (q)Robert Hodel (ROM) 6-7(3) 7-6(7) 6-0
Dusan Mihailovic (SER) d. (3)Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA) 6-4 6-2
(7)Dusan Karol (CZE) d. Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Adam Thompson (NZL) d. Omer Abramovich (ISR) 7-5 6-2 :sad: :(
Dori Sadovnik (ISR) d. (4)Bart Beks (NED) 6-2 6-4 :worship:
(6)Jan Stancik (SVK) d. (q)Ruslan Legar (ISR) 6-4 6-1 :sad: :(
(2)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY) 6-1 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) d. (5)Gwinyai Tongoona (ZIM) 6-1 6-2
(7)Dusan Karol (CZE) d. Dusan Mihailovic (SER) 6-4 6-4
Dori Sadovnik (ISR) d. Adam Thompson (NZL) 7-5 6-3 :worship:
(2)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (6)Jan Stancik (SVK) 6-3 6-1

Wojtek
10-03-2003, 02:34 PM
Semifinals
(1)Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) d. (7)Dusan Karol (CZE) 7-6(9) 6-4
(2)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Dori Sadovnik (ISR) 6-1 6-2

Yoel etc.
10-03-2003, 03:05 PM
Dori :(
still, good tournament

nave
10-03-2003, 03:09 PM
Dori :sad:

usawildcat929
10-04-2003, 04:45 PM
First Round
(1)Dusan Karol/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) bye
Clemens Breuss/Alexander Nikolic (AUT/GER) d. Acaymo Medina/Sebastian Pena (ESP/CHI) 6-4 7-5
(4)Josef Nesticky/Michal Varsanyi (CZE/SVK) bye
Robert Hodel/Dusan Mihailovic (ROM/SER) d. (WC)Dieu-Donne Habiyambere/Jean-ual Nshimiyimana (RWA) 6-2 6-2
Motaz Abou El Khair/Adam Thompson (EGY/NZL) d. Erik Csarnakovics/Jan Stancik (SVK) 6-3 6-4
(3)Bart Beks/Gwinyai Tongoona (NED/ZIM) bye
Tyrell Diaz-Stevens/Adrian Rowe (AUS) d. (WC)Olivier Nkunda/Emmanuel Rukundo (RWA) 6-3 6-0
(2)Willem-Petrus Meyer/Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)Dusan Karol/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Clemens Breuss/Alexander Nikolic (AUT/GER) 6-2 6-1
(4)Josef Nesticky/Michal Varsanyi (CZE/SVK) d. Robert Hodel/Dusan Mihailovic (ROM/SER) w/o
Motaz Abou El Khair/Adam Thompson (EGY/NZL) d. (3)Bart Beks/Gwinyai Tongoona (NED/ZIM) w/o
(2)Willem-Petrus Meyer/Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) d. Tyrell Diaz-Stevens/Adrian Rowe (AUS) 7-5 6-3

Semifinals
(1)Dusan Karol/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (4)Josef Nesticky/Michal Varsanyi (CZE/SVK) 6-3 6-4
(2)Willem-Petrus Meyer/Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) d. Motaz Abou El Khair/Adam Thompson (EGY/NZL) w/o

usawildcat929
10-05-2003, 06:12 PM
Finals
(1)Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) d. (2)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 6-4 4-6 7-5


Finals
(1)Dusan Karol/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (2)Willem-Petrus Meyer/Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) w/o