Rwanda F1 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Rwanda F1

Wojtek
09-24-2003, 07:09 AM
First Round
(1)Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) d. (q)Nir Welgreen (ISR) 2-6 6-3 7-5
(q)Michal Varsanyi (SVK) d. (q)Tyrell Diaz-Stevens (AUS) 6-2 6-0
(LL)Kabelo Maleka (RSA) d. (q)Pascal Uwimana-Kazungu (RWA) 6-1 6-0 [Maleka replaces Florian Nufer]
Erik Csarnakovics (SVK) d. (6)Bart Beks (NED) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(6)
(3)Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA) d. (WC)Sebastian Pena (CHI) 6-1 6-0
(q)Robert Hodel (GER) d. Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-3
Dusan Karol (CZE) d. (WC)Sylvain Rutikanga (RWA) 6-0 6-3
(8)Jan Stancik (SVK) d. (WC)Jean-Claude Gasigwa (RWA) 6-2 6-7(3) 7-5
(7)(q)Gwinyai Tongoona (ZIM) d. Dori Sadovnik (ISR) 6-4 1-6 6-3
Omer Abramovich (ISR) d. Acaymo Medina (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY) d. Alvaro Izquierdo (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(4)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) d. Ordaan van der Werf (NED) 6-1 6-4
(5)Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) d. Dusan Mihailovic (SER) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Josef Nesticky (CZE) d. Adam Thompson (NZL) 6-4 7-5
(q)Clemens Breuss (AUT) d. (WC)Eric Magenimana (RWA) 6-3 7-6(2)
(2)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (q)Jean-Paul Nsimiyimana (RWA) 6-1 6-2

Wojtek
09-26-2003, 07:14 AM
Second Round
(q)Michal Varsanyi (SVK) d. (1)Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Erik Csarnakovics (SVK) d. (LL)Kabelo Maleka (RSA) 7-6(3) 6-3
(3)Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA) d. (q)Robert Hodel (ROM) 6-2 6-3
(8)Jan Stancik (SVK) d. Dusan Karol (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Omer Abramovich (ISR) d. (7)(q)Gwinyai Tongoona (ZIM) 4-6 6-4 6-4
(4)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) d. Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY) 6-1 6-4
(5)Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) d. Josef Nesticky (CZE) 6-2 6-0
(2)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (q)Clemens Breuss (AUT) 6-1 6-4

usawildcat929
09-26-2003, 03:08 PM
First Round
(1)Dusan Karol/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (WC)Sylvain Rutikanga/Pascal Uwimana-Kazungu (RWA) 6-3 6-1
Eric Csarnakovics/Jan Stancik (SVK) d. (WC)Dieu-Donne Habiyambere/Jean-Paul Nshimiyimana (RWA) 6-3 6-2
(4)Josef Nesticky/Michal Varsanyi (CZE/SVK) d. Acaymo Medina/Sebastian Pena (ESP/CHI) 6-2 6-2
Alexei Filenkov/Dusan Mihailovic (RUS/SER) d. Motaz Abou El Khair/Adam Thompson (EGY/NZL) 4-6 6-2 6-2
(WC)Jean-Claude Gasigwa/Eric Hagenimana (RWA) d. Amadeus Fulford-Jones/Javier Gutierrez (GBR/MEX) 6-4 6-4
(3)Bart Beks/Matwe Middelkoop (NED) d. Omer Abramovich/Dori Sadovnik (ISR) 6-3 7-5
Kabelo Maleka/Gwinyai Tongoona (RSA/ZIM) d. (q)Robert Hodel/Saurabh Singh (ROM/IND) 6-3 6-3
(2)Willem-Petrus Meyer/Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) d. Tyrell Diaz-Stevens/Adrian Rowe (AUS) 6-1 6-3

Wojtek
09-29-2003, 07:45 AM
Quarterfinals
(q)Michal Varsanyi (SVK) d. Erik Csarnakovics (SVK) 6-3 6-4
(3)Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA) d. (8)Jan Stancik (SVK) 7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-3
(4)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) d. Omer Abramovich (ISR) 6-1 6-2
(2)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (5)Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) 6-2 5-7 6-4

Semifinals
(3)Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA) d. (q)Michal Varsanyi (SVK) 6-4 6-4
(2)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (4)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) 6-2 ret.

Finals
(2)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (3)Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA) 7-6(5) 6-1

usawildcat929
09-30-2003, 02:35 AM
Quarterfinals
(1)Dusan Karol/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Erik Csarnakovics/Jan Stancik (SVK) 3-6 6-3 7-5
(4)Josef Nesticky/Michal Varsanyi (CZE/SVK) d. Alexei Filenkov/Dusan Mihailovic (RUS/SER) 6-2 7-5
(3)Bart Beks/Matwe Middelkoop (NED) d. (WC)Jean-Claude Gasigwa/Eric Hagenimana (RWA) 6-1 6-3
(2)Willem-Petrus Meyer/Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) d. Kabelo Maleka/Gwinyai Tongoona (RSA/ZIM) 6-1 6-4

Semifinals
(1)Dusan Karol/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (4)Josef Nesticky/Michal Varsanyi (CZE/SVK) 6-0 6-1
(2)Willem-Petrus Meyer/Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) d. (3)Bart Beks/Matwe Middelkoop (NED) w/o

Finals
(1)Dusan Karol/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (2)Willem-Petrus Meyer/Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) 6-4 7-6(1)