Croatia F6 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Croatia F6

Wojtek
09-23-2003, 08:02 AM
First Round
(1)Tomislav Peric (CRO) vs Alex Jakupovic (GRE)
(q)Casey Smith (USA) vs (WC)Stefano Vukov (CRO)
Tiago Godinho (POR) vs (WC)Vilim Visak (CRO)
(7)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) vs (q)Hugo Anao (POR)
(3)(q)Sebastian Fitz (GER) vs (WC)Goran Belosevic (CRO)
Ante Andric (CRO) vs (q)Ivan Sikula (SVK)
(WC)Mislav Hizak (CRO) vs (q)Gordan Peranec (CRO)
(5)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) vs (q)Dmitry Ivanov (UZB)
(6)Jordan Kanev (BUL) vs Matt Daly (USA)
Tomasz Bednarek (POL) vs Bosko Simundza (CRO)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA) vs Bora Celiscak (CRO)
(4)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP) vs Christian Magg (AUT)
(8)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) vs (q)Rene Lackner (1981) (AUT)
Bostjan Osabnik (SLO) vs (q)Manuel Costa-Matos (POR)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS) vs Marius Zay (GER)
(2)Marko Tkalec (SLO) vs Tomas Janci (SVK)

RaVeR
09-23-2003, 08:13 AM
Good luck to all croats!

Wojtek
09-24-2003, 05:42 PM
(q)Casey Smith (USA) d. (WC)Stefano Vukov (CRO) 6-0 6-3
(WC)Vilim Visak (CRO) d. Tiago Godinho (POR) 6-4 6-2
(3)(q)Sebastian Fitz (GER) d. (WC)Goran Belosevic (CRO) 6-4 6-3
(q)Ivan Sikula (SVK) d. Ante Andric (CRO) 7-6(3) 7-5
(6)Jordan Kanev (BUL) d. Matt Daly (USA) 1-6 6-1 6-3
(8)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) d. (q)Rene Lackner (1981) (AUT) 7-6(2) 6-2

croat123
09-24-2003, 11:46 PM
Vilim!!! :cool: I know him!

:rolleyes: @ goran b.

the other two loses were expected

usawildcat929
09-25-2003, 01:22 AM
First Round
Jordan Kanev/Rene Lackner (1981) (BUL/AUT) d. (1)Ivan Cerovic/Tomislav Peric (CRO) 7-6(8) 6-2
Jure Kekez/Slavko Radman (CRO) d. Florian Denk/Christoph Sundermeier (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(3)Bostjan Osabnik/Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. Tiago Godinho/Jochen Nufer (POR/GER) 7-6(5) 7-5
Ali Relata/Bosko Simundza (CRO) d. Ivan Dodig/Mladen Dodig (BIH) 6-3 7-6(4)
Matt Daly/Casey Smith (USA) d. Dmitry Ivanov/Zlatan Kadric (UZB/BIH) 6-4 6-0
Mislav Hizak/Anze Kapun (CRO/SLO) d. (4)Goran Belosevic/Valentino Pest (CRO/GER) 6-3 6-2
Tomas Janci/Ivan Sikula (SVK) d. Hugo Anao/Manuel Costa-Matos (POR) 6-2 6-3
(2)Tomasz Bednarek/Steven Randjelovic (POL/AUS) d. Tomas Kubis/Filip Polasek (SVK) 6-2 6-3

RaVeR
09-25-2003, 07:32 AM
Alex Jakupovic (GRE) d. (1)Tomislav Peric (CRO) 6-4 6-2
(q)Casey Smith (USA) d. (WC)Stefan Vukov (CRO) 6-0 6-3
(WC)Vilim Visak (CRO) d. Tiago Godinho (POR) 6-4 6-2
(7)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) d. (q)Hugo Anao (POR) 6-3 6-2
(3)(q)Sebastian Fitz (GER) d. (WC)Goran Belosevic (CRO) 6-4 6-3
(q)Ivan Sikula (SVK) d. Ante Andric (CRO) 7-6(3) 7-5
(q)Gordan Peranec (CRO) d. (WC)Mislav Hizak (CRO) 4-6 6-0 7-5
(LL)Anze Kapun (SLO) d. (q)Dmitry Ivanov (UZB) 6-4 7-5 [Kapun replaces Skenderovic]
(6)Jordan Kanev (BUL) d. Matt Daly (USA) 1-6 6-1 6-3
(LL)Boris Kukoc (CRO) d. Tomasz Bednarek (POL) 7-6(6) 6-4 [Kukoc replaces Bosko Simundza]
(LL)Filip Polasek (SVK) d. (LL)Ali Relata (CRO) 6-4 6-3 [Polasek replaces Manuel Jorquera and Relata replaces Bora Celiscak]
(4)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP) d. (LL)Ivan Dodig (BIH) 6-3 7-6(2) [Dodig replaces Christian Magg]
(8)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) d. (q)Rene Lackner (1981) (AUT) 7-6(2) 6-2
Bostjan Osabnik (SLO) d. (q)Manuel Costa-Matos (POR) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-2
Steven Randjelovic (AUS) d. Marius Zay (GER) 6-0 6-1
(2)Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. Tomas Janci (SVK) 6-2 6-1

Wojtek
09-25-2003, 08:08 AM
Bednarek :sad:

usawildcat929
09-26-2003, 02:01 PM
Quarterfinals
Jordan Kanev/Rene Lackner (1981) (BUL/AUT) d. Jure Kekez/Slavko Radman (CRO) 3-6 7-5 6-3
(3)Bostjan Osabnik/Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. Ali Relata/Bosko Simundza (CRO) w/o
Mislav Hizak/Anze Kapun (CRO/SLO) d. Matt Daly/Casey Smith (USA) 7-5 6-2
(2)Tomasz Bednarek/Steven Randjelovic (POL/AUS) d. Tomas Janci/Ivan Sikula (SVK) 6-1 6-3

Wojtek
09-27-2003, 05:21 AM
Second Round
Alex Jakupovic (GRE) d. (q)Casey Smith (USA) 6-1 7-6(2)
(WC)Vilim Visak (CRO) d. (7)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) 7-5 3-6 6-2
(3)(q)Sebastian Fitz (GER) d. (q)Ivan Sikula (SVK) 6-3 4-6 6-4
(q)Gordan Peranec (CRO) d. (LL)Anze Kapun (SLO) 6-4 6-1
(6)Jordan Kanev (BUL) d. (LL)Boris Kukoc (CRO) 6-4 6-3
(4)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP) d. (LL)Filip Polasek (SVK) 6-4 6-1
Bostjan Osabnik (SLO) d. (8)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) 6-3 3-6 7-5
(2)Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. Steven Randjelovic (AUS) 6-3 6-3

Wojtek
09-27-2003, 05:22 AM
Bednarek in the doubles :D

usawildcat929
09-30-2003, 01:26 AM
SINGLES
Quarterfinals
Alex Jakupovic (GRE) d. (WC)Vilim Visak (CRO) 6-3 6-0
(3)(q)Sebastian Fitz (GER) d. (q)Gordan Peranec (CRO) 6-3 6-2
(6)Jordan Kanev (BUL) d. (4)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(2)Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. Bostjan Osabnik (SLO) 6-2 6-0

Semifinals
Alex Jakupovic (GRE) d. (3)(q)Sebastian Fitz (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(2)Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. (6)Jordan Kanev (BUL) 7-6(2) 6-4

Finals
(2)Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. Alex Jakupovic (GRE) 6-4 7-6(0)


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Ivan Cerovic/Tomislav Peric
2. Tomasz Bednarek/Steven Randjelovic
3. Bostjan Osabnik/Marko Tkalec
4. Goran Belosevic/Valentino Pest

First Round
Jordan Kanev/Rene Lackner (1981) (BUL/AUT) d. (1)Ivan Cerovic/Tomislav Peric (CRO) 7-6(8) 6-2
Jure Kekez/Slavko Radman (CRO) d. Florian Denk/Christoph Sundermeier (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(3)Bostjan Osabnik/Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. Tiago Godinho/Jochen Nufer (POR/GER) 7-6(5) 7-5
Ali Relata/Bosko Simundza (CRO) d. Ivan Dodig/Mladen Dodig (BIH) 6-3 7-6(4)
Matt Daly/Casey Smith (USA) d. Dmitry Ivanov/Zlatan Kadric (UZB/BIH) 6-4 6-0
Mislav Hizak/Anze Kapun (CRO/SLO) d. (4)Goran Belosevic/Valentino Pest (CRO/GER) 6-3 6-2
Tomas Janci/Ivan Sikula (SVK) d. Hugo Anao/Manuel Costa-Matos (POR) 6-2 6-3
(2)Tomasz Bednarek/Steven Randjelovic (POL/AUS) d. Tomas Kubis/Filip Polasek (SVK) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinals
Jordan Kanev/Rene Lackner (1981) (BUL/AUT) d. Jure Kekez/Slavko Radman (CRO) 3-6 7-5 6-3
(3)Bostjan Osabnik/Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. Ali Relata/Bosko Simundza (CRO) w/o
Mislav Hizak/Anze Kapun (CRO/SLO) d. Matt Daly/Casey Smith (USA) 7-5 6-2
(2)Tomasz Bednarek/Steven Randjelovic (POL/AUS) d. Tomas Janci/Ivan Sikula (SVK) 6-1 6-3

Semifinals
(3)Bostjan Osabnik/Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. Jordan Kanev/Rene Lackner (1981) (BUL/AUT) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
(2)Tomasz Bednarek/Steven Randjelovic (POL/AUS) d. Mislav Hizak/Anze Kapun (CRO/SLO) 6-2 6-0

Finals
(3)Bostjan Osabnik/Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. (2)Tomasz Bednarek/Steven Randjelovic (POL/AUS) w/o