France F17 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

France F17

Wojtek
09-23-2003, 08:01 AM
First Round
(1)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) vs (WC)Julien Maigret (FRA)
Jan Minar (CZE) vs (q)Gregoire Burquier (FRA)
Nicolas Devilder (FRA) vs (LL)Laurent Gabail (FRA)
(7)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) vs (q)Nick van der Meer (NED)
(3)Slimane Saoudi (FRA) vs (SE)Jamie Delgado (GBR)
Christopher Kas (GER) vs (WC)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)
(WC)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) vs (q)Floris Kilian (NED)
(8)Julien Cassaigne (FRA) vs (q)Petar Popovic (SER)
(5)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs (SE)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) vs Lars Uebel (GER)
Michael Berrer (GER) vs Roman Valent (SUI)
(4)Jerome Haehnel (FRA) vs (q)Rene Hohm (GER)
(6)Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)
(WC)Baptiste Ranoldi (FRA) vs (q)Gael Monfils (FRA)
(q)Olivier van de Wiele (FRA) vs (LL)Aleksey Malajko (GER)
(2)Andres Dellatorre (ARG) vs (q)Norbert Mazany (HUN)

Wojtek
09-25-2003, 08:11 AM
First Round
(WC)Julien Maigret (FRA) d. (LL)Eric Butorac (USA) 6-0 7-6(9) [Butorac replaces Niemeyer]
Jan Minar (CZE) d. (q)Gregoire Burquier (FRA) 6-1 7-5
Nicolas Devilder (FRA) d. (LL)Laurent Gabail (FRA) 6-2 6-1
(7)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) d. (q)Nick van der Meer (NED) 6-2 6-1
(3)Slimane Saoudi (FRA) d. (SE)Jamie Delgado (GBR) 6-3 7-6(6)
(WC)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) d. Christopher Kas (GER) 6-2 2-0 ret.
(WC)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) d. (q)Floris Kilian (NED) 6-3 6-3
(8)Benjamin Cassaigne (FRA) d. (q)Petar Popovic (SER) 7-5 5-7 6-2
(SE)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) d. (5)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 6-4 6-1
(LL)Philippe Pasquier (FRA) d. Lars Uebel (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-2 [Pasquier replaces Jean-Claude Scherrer]
Michael Berrer (GER) d. Roman Valent (SUI) 6-0 6-2
(4)Jerome Haehnel (FRA) d. (q)Rene Hohm (GER) 7-6(3) 6-3
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) d. (6)Philipp Petzschner (GER) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Baptiste Ranoldi (FRA) d. (q)Gael Monfils (FRA) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
(q)Olivier van de Wiele (FRA) d. (LL)Aleksey Malajko (GER) 6-3 6-1
(LL)Romano Frantzen (NED) d. (q)Norbert Mazany (HUN) 6-4 7-5

Wojtek
09-26-2003, 06:21 AM
Second Round
Jan Minar (CZE) d. (WC)Julien Maigret (FRA) 7-6(2) 6-2
(7)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) d. Nicolas Devilder (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(3)Slimane Saoudi (FRA) d. (WC)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) d. (8)Benjamin Cassaigne (FRA) 7-6(7) 6-3
(SE)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) d. (LL)Philippe Pasquier (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Michael Berrer (GER) d. (4)Jerome Haehnel (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) d. (WC)Baptiste Ranoldi (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(q)Olivier van de Wiele (FRA) d. (LL)Romano Frantzen (NED) 1-6 6-4 6-3

usawildcat929
09-26-2003, 02:02 PM
First Round
(1)Benjamin Cassaigne/Jan Minar (FRA/CZE) bye
Rene Hohm/Norbert MazanY (GER/HUN) d. Ismail Drira/Sebastien Ruiz (FRA) 6-3 6-0
(4)Jean-Michel Pequery/Slimane Saoudi (FRA) d. Mark Logger/Nick van der Meer (NED) 6-3 6-2
Johann Batifoulier/Antoine Tassart (FRA) d. Romano Frantzen/Floris Kilian (NED) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-3
Julien Maigret/Baptiste Ranoldi (FRA) d. Guillaume Ejarque/Adrian Maigret (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Eric Butorac/Petar Popovic (USA/SER) d. (3)Bjorn Munroe/Matthew Rutherford (BAH/USA) 6-2 6-4
Laurent Gabail/Jean-Christophe Megache (FRA) d. Aleksey Malajko/Shivang Mishra (GER/IND) 7-5 6-4
(2)Michael Berrer/Lars Uebel (GER) d. Arnaud Dairaine/Franck Le Blevec (FRA) w/o

Quarterfinals
(1)Benjamin Cassaigne/Jan Minar (FRA/CZE) d. Rene Hohm/Norbert MazanY (GER/HUN) 4-6 6-3 7-6(12)
(4)Jean-Michel Pequery/Slimane Saoudi (FRA) d. Johann Batifoulier/Antoine Tassart (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Eric Butorac/Petar Popovic (USA/SER) d. Julien Maigret/Baptiste Ranoldi (FRA) 6-3 4-6 6-2
(2)Michael Berrer/Lars Uebel (GER) d. Laurent Gabail/Jean-Christophe Megache (FRA) 6-3 ret.

Wojtek
09-27-2003, 05:22 AM
Quarterfinals
Jan Minar (CZE) d. (7)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) 7-5 6-3
(WC)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) d. (3)Slimane Saoudi (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(SE)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) d. Michael Berrer (GER) 6-7(2) 6-3 7-6(5)
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) d. (q)Olivier van de Wiele (FRA) 6-3 6-4 :D

Wojtek
09-28-2003, 06:54 AM
Semifinals
Jan Minar (CZE) d. (WC)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) 6-2 7-5
(SE)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) d. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) 7-5 7-5

usawildcat929
09-29-2003, 12:38 AM
Semifinals
(4)Jean-Michel Pequery/Slimane Saoudi (FRA) d. (1)Benjamin Cassaigne/Jan Minar (FRA/CZE) w/o
Eric Butorac/Petar Popovic (USA/SER) d. (2)Michael Berrer/Lars Uebel (GER) 6-3 6-2

Finals
Eric Butorac/Petar Popovic (USA/SER) d. (4)Jean-Michel Pequery/Slimane Saoudi (FRA) w/o

Wojtek
09-29-2003, 06:43 AM
Finals
(SE)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) d. Jan Minar (CZE) 7-5 7-6(9)