Sweden F2 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Sweden F2

Wojtek
09-23-2003, 07:58 AM
First Round
(1)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs (q)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Pierre Berntsson (SWE) vs (q)Nicolai Soloviev (RUS)
Simon Stadler (GER) vs Alexander Hartman (SWE)
(6)Philipp Mukhometov (RUS) vs (WC)Pablo Figueroa (SWE)
(4)Stian Boretti (NOR) vs Daniel Andersson (SWE)
(q)Lauri Kiiski (FIN) vs (q)Lassi Kiiski (FIN)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE) vs Daniel Klemetz (SWE)
(8)Janne Ojala (FIN) vs (WC)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)
(5)Filip Prpic (SWE) vs Tobias Summerer (GER)
Vadim Davletshin (RUS) vs Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
Nicklas Timfjord (SWE) vs (WC)Christian Johansson (SWE)
(3)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE) vs Fredrik Loven (SWE)
(7)Mattias Hellstrom (SWE) vs (q)Jon Hedman (SWE)
(q)Martijn van Haasteren (NED) vs (WC)Kristoffer Jarpmyr (SWE)
Mark Hlawaty (AUS) vs (q)Mikael Ekman (SWE)
(2)Timo Nieminen (FIN) vs (q)Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE)

Wojtek
09-24-2003, 06:09 AM
First Round
(q)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) d. (1)Joachim Johansson (SWE) 7-6(2) 6-3
Pierre Berntsson (SWE) d. (q)Nicolai Soloviev (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Simon Stadler (GER) d. Alexander Hartman (SWE) 5-7 6-3 6-2
(6)Philipp Mukhometov (RUS) d. (WC)Pablo Figueroa (SWE) 7-5 6-2
Daniel Andersson (SWE) d. (4)Stian Boretti (NOR) 6-0 4-6 6-4
(q)Lassi Ketola (FIN) d. (q)Lauri Kiiski (FIN) 2-0 (40-30) ret.
Robert Lindstedt (SWE) d. Daniel Klemetz (SWE) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
(8)Janne Ojala (FIN) d. (WC)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) 6-3 6-0
(5)Filip Prpic (SWE) d. Tobias Summerer (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) d. Vadim Davletshin (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Nicklas Timfjord (SWE) d. (WC)Christian Johansson (SWE) 6-3 6-4
(3)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE) d. Fredrik Loven (SWE) 6-2 6-2
(7)Mattias Hellstrom (SWE) d. (q)Jon Hedman (SWE) 7-5 7-5
(q)Martijn van Haasteren (NED) d. (WC)Kristoffer Jarpmyr (SWE) 2-6 7-5 7-5
Mark Hlawaty (AUS) d. (q)Mikael Ekman (SWE) 6-4 7-6(6)
(2)Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. (q)Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE) 5-7 6-4 6-1

Wojtek
09-24-2003, 06:10 AM
Second Round
(q)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) d. Pierre Berntsson (SWE) 6-4 6-2
(6)Philipp Mukhometov (RUS) d. Simon Stadler (GER) 6-4 6-2
Daniel Andersson (SWE) d. (q)Lassi Ketola (FIN) 6-4 6-1
Robert Lindstedt (SWE) d. (8)Janne Ojala (FIN) 6-3 6-3
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) d. (5)Filip Prpic (SWE) 7-6(9) 6-3
Nicklas Timfjord (SWE) d. (3)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE) 7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-3
(7)Mattias Hellstrom (SWE) d. (q)Martijn van Haasteren (NED) 6-4 6-3
(2)Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. Mark Hlawaty (AUS) 6-2 6-2

Wojtek
09-25-2003, 08:10 AM
Quarterfinals
(q)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) d. (6)Philipp Mukhometov (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Robert Lindstedt (SWE) d. Daniel Andersson (SWE) 7-6(6) ret.
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) d. Nicklas Timfjord (SWE) 3-6 6-4 7-5
(2)Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. (7)Mattias Hellstrom (SWE) 6-1 6-2

Wojtek
09-26-2003, 06:14 AM
Semifinals
Robert Lindstedt (SWE) d. (q)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(2)Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) 4-6 7-5 6-4

usawildcat929
09-26-2003, 02:11 PM
First Round
(1)Lassi Ketola/Janne Ojala (FIN) bye
Daniel Andersson/Robert Gustafsson (SWE) d. Robin Brage/Mikael Ekman (SWE) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-2
(3)Alexander Hartman/Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE) d. Adrian Prpic/Filip Prpic (SWE) 3-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Ervin Eleskovic/Pablo Figueroa (SWE) d. Mark Hlawaty/Christian Johansson (AUS/SWE) w/o
Jon Hedman/Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) d. Pierre Berntsson/Marcus Sarstrand (SWE) w/o
(4)Stian Boretti/Johan Settergren (NOR/SWE) d. Lars Jonasson/Robert Lindstedt (SWE) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-2
Johan Dijkstra/Martijn van Haasteren (NED) d. Kristoffer Jarpmyr/Jakob Klaeson (SWE) 7-5 6-2
(2)Mattias Hellstrom/Fredrik Loven (SWE) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)Lassi Ketola/Janne Ojala (FIN) d. Daniel Andersson/Robert Gustafsson (SWE) w/o
Ervin Eleskovic/Pablo Figueroa (SWE) d. (3)Alexander Hartman/Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE) 7-6(3) 7-6(3)
Jon Hedman/Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) d. (4)Stian Boretti/Johan Settergren (NOR/SWE) 6-4 1-6 6-3
(2)Mattias Hellstrom/Fredrik Loven (SWE) d. Johan Dijkstra/Martijn van Haasteren (NED) 6-2 6-4

Semifinals
(1)Lassi Ketola/Janne Ojala (FIN) d. Ervin Eleskovic/Pablo Figueroa (SWE) 6-4 7-5
(2)Mattias Hellstrom/Fredrik Loven (SWE) d. Jon Hedman/Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) 6-4 6-3

Finals
(2)Mattias Hellstrom/Fredrik Loven (SWE) d. (1)Lassi Ketola/Janne Ojala (FIN) 6-3 7-5

Wojtek
09-27-2003, 05:25 AM
Finals
(2)Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. Robert Lindstedt (SWE) 6-2 4-6 6-1

Kristen
10-09-2003, 01:41 PM
Unfortunate to see the Swede lose, but Timo is a good player... Better luck to Lindstedt in future!