Chanda Rubin ITF Junior Classic, South Carolina 2005 (Nov 1-Nov 6) G2 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Chanda Rubin ITF Junior Classic, South Carolina 2005 (Nov 1-Nov 6) G2

SuperRevelation
11-04-2005, 11:32 AM
Boys Singles 1st Round

Roberto MAYTIN (VEN) defeated Andrew CARTER (AUS) 63 61
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) defeated Jack BOLING (USA) 63 61
Sean CORRIGAN (USA) defeated Istvan BOLGAR (USA) 57 64 64
Mateusz KECKI (USA) defeated Spencer FELDMAN (USA) 46 63 62
Jonathan DAVID (CAN) defeated Waylon CHIN (USA) 36 61 75
Marcel GOODMAN (USA) defeated Yohansey WILLIAMS (TRI) 61 765
Borut PUC (SLO) defeated Blake DAVIS (USA)
Alejandro MORENO (MEX) defeated Barnabas CARREGA (ITA) 765 64
Vlad MAVROPULOS STOLYARENKO (GRE) defeated Johnny HAMUI (USA) 64 64
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) defeated Nikolai PARKHOMENKO (RUS) 63 63
Bradley MIXSON (USA) defeated Luke HAWK (USA) 60 60
Michael SROCZYNSKI (USA) defeated Zach NICHOLS (USA) 760 36 61
Alberton RICHELIEU (LCA) defeated David HOPKINS (USA) 62 64
Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) defeated Gustavo CARVALHO (BRA) 62 60
Rasid WINKLAAR (AHO) defeated David COTRONE (USA) 64 61
Branko KUZMANOVIC (SCG) defeated Bradley COX (USA) 762 63
Attila BUCKO (SCG) defeated Ignacio TABOADA (USA) 75 63
Kayvon KARIMI (USA) defeated Drew DANIEL (USA) 64 46 62
Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) defeated Geoffrey BARTON (CRC) 62 63
Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) defeated Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) 62 63
Austin KRAJICEK (USA) defeated Guillaume ST MAURICE (CAN) 63 36 60
Clint BOWLES (USA) defeated Ivan ENDARA (ECU) 26 63 62
Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) defeated Corey HUGGINS (ECA) 62 61
Herbert WEIRATHER (AUT) defeated Jarmere JENKINS (USA) 46 61 64
Christopher RACZ (USA) defeated Jonathan WONG (USA) 761 57 62
William F GUZICK (USA) defeated Jordan RUX (USA) 06 767 63
Joel SAMAHA (USA) defeated Joshua U SCHOLL (USA) 63 64
Sergio ROJAS (PER) defeated Jay WONG (USA) 61 63
Ricardo HERNANDEZ (VEN) defeated Calvin KEMP (USA) 64 64
Jeff DADAMO (USA) defeated Jason MC NAUGHTON (USA) 63 765
Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) defeated Jadon PHILLIPS (USA) 62 62
Nathaniel SCHNUGG (USA) defeated Peter MARRACK (CAN) 75 46 63

SuperRevelation
11-04-2005, 11:32 AM
Boys Doubles 1st Round

BUCKO (SCG) / RACZ (USA) defeated DANIEL (USA) / HOCHWALT (USA) 46 765 62
MAYTIN (VEN) / MIXSON (USA) defeated BARTON (CRC) / EL MIHDAWY (USA) 62 63

SCHNUGG (USA) / WONG (USA) defeated COTRONE (USA) / MAY (USA) 75 64
KRAJICEK (USA) / PARKHOMENKO (RUS) defeated DAVID (CAN) / ST MAURICE (CAN) 765 26 64
CHIN (USA) / JENKINS (USA) defeated CARVALHO (BRA) / KECKI (USA) 63 36 765
KARIMI (USA) / MC NAUGHTON (USA) defeated BOLING (USA) / HUGGINS (ECA) 36 63 61
MAVROPULOS STOLYARENKO (GRE) / WEIRATHER (AUT) defeated CARREGA (ITA) / WINKLAAR (AHO) 63 46 61
COX (USA) / DADAMO (USA) defeated BOLGAR (USA) / MORENO (MEX) 62 63
GARANGANGA (ZIM) / TABOADA (USA) defeated CASTILLO (MEX) / HIGUCHI (JPN) 61 36 61
DAVIS (USA) / NICHOLS (USA) defeated POSPISIL (CAN) / VAN IMPE (BEL) 75 764
KUZMANOVIC (SCG) / RICHELIEU (LCA) defeated CORRIGAN (USA) / SCHOLL (USA) 61 60

HAWK (USA) / RUX (USA) defeated MANCER (RSA) / PAUL (USA) 46 63 64
EMERY (USA) / WIETOSKA (GER) defeated HERNANDEZ (VEN) / SAMAHA (USA) 60 75
KEMP (USA) / MARRACK (CAN) defeated BERANKIS (LTU) / HAMUI (USA)

SuperRevelation
11-04-2005, 11:32 AM
Girls Singles 1st Round


Julia COHEN (USA) defeated Ekaterina RYBAKOVA (USA) 61 62
Asia MUHAMMAD (USA) defeated Manijee ASHRAFI (PUR) 60 62
Tammy HENDLER (USA) defeated Carling SEGUSO (USA) 60 63
Jelena DURISIC (SLO) defeated Olivia BENNETT (TRI) 62 62
Kimberly COUTS (USA) defeated Trudie DU TOIT (CAN) 62 63
Julia BOSERUP (USA) defeated Carolyn MC VEIGH (USA) 60 63
Jessica GIUGGIOLI (ITA) defeated Carissa ABOUBAKARE (USA) 64 75
Joanna MATHER (USA) defeated Jessica SWEETING (BAH) 61 61
Lauren ALBANESE (USA) defeated Gabriela PAZ (VEN) 61 60
Chloe JONES (USA) defeated Mallory BURDETTE (USA) 62 64
Melanie OUDIN (USA) defeated Laurianne HENRY (USA) 36 62 64
Stefanie NUNIC (USA) defeated Mallory CECIL (USA) 61 64
Maria MOKH (RUS) defeated Nadja GILCHRIST (USA) 63 46 63
Reka ZSILINSZKA (USA) defeated Vivian PENG (USA) 60 60
Eleanor PETERS (USA) defeated Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) 62 63
Jaklin ALAWI (BUL) defeated Jennifer STEVENS (USA) 16 75 64
Madison BRENGLE (USA) defeated Olivia JANOWICZ (USA) 61 63
Kir Kemuel KEMP (USA) defeated Jovana VASIC (USA) 75 36 63
Irina FALCONI (USA) defeated Chichi SCHOLL (USA) 75 63
Kristen MC VITTY (USA) defeated Sarah GUZICK (USA) 64 62
Lena LITVAK (USA) defeated Kai-Chen CHANG (TPE) 63 06 61
Kristy FRILLING (USA) defeated Whitney BYRD (USA) 61 60
Christala ANDREWS (USA) defeated Krista DAMICO (USA) 62 61
Lyndsay BURDETTE (USA) defeated Wiktoria SLOBODZIAN (POL) 61 61
Chelsey GULLICKSON (USA) defeated Bianca ABOUBAKARE (USA) 62 763
Chelsea PREEG (USA) defeated Ine NOWE (BEL) 63 62
Courtney CLAYTON (USA) defeated Alexa E GUARACHI (USA) 63 62
Ashley WEINHOLD (USA) defeated Kirsten FLOWER (USA) 63 62
Keilly ULERY (USA) defeated Sanaz MARAND (USA) 16 75 766
Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) defeated Stephanie JASPER (USA) 60 62
Adrienne ELSBERRY (USA) defeated Ariel CALDWELL (USA) 64 61
Ellah NZE (USA) defeated Brittany AUGUSTINE (USA) 62 75

SuperRevelation
11-04-2005, 11:33 AM
Girls Doubles 1st Round

COUTS (USA) / NZE (USA) defeated NOWE (BEL) / SLOBODZIAN (POL) 63 64
HENRY (USA) / MATHER (USA) defeated DU TOIT (CAN) / SIMMONS (USA) 57 763 62
BOSERUP (USA) / OUDIN (USA) defeated CHANG (TPE) / PENG (USA) 63 63
MARAND (USA) / WEINHOLD (USA) defeated JONES (USA) / KEMP (USA) 63 63
DAMICO (USA) / GULLICKSON (USA) defeated CALDWELL (USA) / SCHOLL (USA) 60 765
BENNETT (TRI) / SWEETING (BAH) defeated CLAYTON (USA) / MC VEIGH (USA) 63 63
GILCHRIST (USA) / JANOWICZ (USA) defeated ANGHELESCU (USA) / HENDLER (USA) 75 61
MOKH (RUS) / RYZHONKOVA (RUS) defeated PREEG (USA) / ULERY (USA) 64 60
FLOWER (USA) / STEVENS (USA) defeated ANDREWS (USA) / JASPER (USA) 64 60


BURDETTE (USA) / BURDETTE (USA) defeated GUARACHI (USA) / GUZICK (USA) 61 64
MC VITTY (USA) / PETERS (USA) defeated AUGUSTINE (USA) / MUHAMMAD (USA) 46 62 63
BRENGLE (USA) / ZSILINSZKA (USA) defeated BYRD (USA) / VASIC (USA) 62 62
ABOUBAKARE (USA) / ABOUBAKARE (USA) defeated FALCONI (USA) / MASTROMARINO (USA) 60 760

SuperRevelation
11-05-2005, 07:38 PM
Boys Singles 2nd Round

Roberto MAYTIN (VEN) defeated Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) 75 62
Mateusz KECKI (USA) defeated Sean CORRIGAN (USA) 63 61
Jonathan DAVID (CAN) defeated Marcel GOODMAN (USA) 75 61
Borut PUC (SLO) defeated Alejandro MORENO (MEX) 46 62 62
Vlad MAVROPULOS STOLYARENKO (GRE) defeated Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) 46 62 62
Michael SROCZYNSKI (USA) defeated Bradley MIXSON (USA) 64 63
Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) defeated Alberton RICHELIEU (LCA) 60 16 765
Rasid WINKLAAR (AHO) defeated Branko KUZMANOVIC (SCG) 62 75
Attila BUCKO (SCG) defeated Kayvon KARIMI (USA) 63 10
Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) defeated Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) 64 62
Clint BOWLES (USA) defeated Austin KRAJICEK (USA) 61 62
Herbert WEIRATHER (AUT) defeated Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) 64 61
Christopher RACZ (USA) defeated William F GUZICK (USA) 64 61
Sergio ROJAS (PER) defeated Joel SAMAHA (USA) 63 62
Jeff DADAMO (USA) defeated Ricardo HERNANDEZ (VEN) 57 75 63
Nathaniel SCHNUGG (USA) defeated Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) 26 61 75

SuperRevelation
11-05-2005, 07:39 PM
3th Round

Mateusz KECKI (USA) defeated Roberto MAYTIN (VEN) 63 64
Jonathan DAVID (CAN) defeated Borut PUC (SLO) 62 63
Vlad MAVROPULOS STOLYARENKO (GRE) defeated Michael SROCZYNSKI (USA) 764 61
Rasid WINKLAAR (AHO) defeated Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) 61 36 62
Attila BUCKO (SCG) defeated Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) 36 63 61
Clint BOWLES (USA) defeated Herbert WEIRATHER (AUT) 36 763 64
Sergio ROJAS (PER) defeated Christopher RACZ (USA) 76 62
Nathaniel SCHNUGG (USA) defeated Jeff DADAMO (USA) 61 63

SuperRevelation
11-05-2005, 07:39 PM
Quarterfinal

Mateusz KECKI (USA) defeated Jonathan DAVID (CAN) 60 763
Rasid WINKLAAR (AHO) defeated Vlad MAVROPULOS STOLYARENKO (GRE) 63 57 62
Clint BOWLES (USA) defeated Attila BUCKO (SCG) 64 75
Sergio ROJAS (PER) defeated Nathaniel SCHNUGG (USA) 62 62

SuperRevelation
11-05-2005, 07:39 PM
Boys Doubles 2nd Round

MAYTIN (VEN) / MIXSON (USA) defeated BUCKO (SCG) / RACZ (USA) 63 62
ENDARA (ECU) / ROJAS (PER) defeated SCHNUGG (USA) / WONG (USA) 64 62
KRAJICEK (USA) / PARKHOMENKO (RUS) defeated CHIN (USA) / JENKINS (USA) 63 63
MAVROPULOS STOLYARENKO (GRE) / WEIRATHER (AUT) defeated KARIMI (USA) / MC NAUGHTON (USA) 61 62
COX (USA) / DADAMO (USA) defeated GARANGANGA (ZIM) / TABOADA (USA) 764 62
KUZMANOVIC (SCG) / RICHELIEU (LCA) defeated DAVIS (USA) / NICHOLS (USA) 62 61
HAWK (USA) / RUX (USA) defeated BOWLES (USA) / SROCZYNSKI (USA) 63 62
KEMP (USA) / MARRACK (CAN) defeated EMERY (USA) / WIETOSKA (GER) 63 62

SuperRevelation
11-05-2005, 07:40 PM
Quarterfinal

MAYTIN (VEN) / MIXSON (USA) defeated ENDARA (ECU) / ROJAS (PER) 63 63
KRAJICEK (USA) / PARKHOMENKO (RUS) defeated MAVROPULOS STOLYARENKO (GRE) / WEIRATHER (AUT)
KUZMANOVIC (SCG) / RICHELIEU (LCA) defeated COX (USA) / DADAMO (USA) 63 64
KEMP (USA) / MARRACK (CAN) defeated HAWK (USA) / RUX (USA) 63 62

SuperRevelation
11-05-2005, 07:41 PM
Semifinal

MAYTIN (VEN) / MIXSON (USA) defeated KRAJICEK (USA) / PARKHOMENKO (RUS) 46 75 61
KUZMANOVIC (SCG) / RICHELIEU (LCA) defeated KEMP (USA) / MARRACK (CAN) 63 61

SuperRevelation
11-05-2005, 07:42 PM
Girls Singles 2nd Round

2nd Round

Julia COHEN (USA) defeated Asia MUHAMMAD (USA) 61 62
Tammy HENDLER (USA) defeated Jelena DURISIC (SLO) 64 75
Kimberly COUTS (USA) defeated Julia BOSERUP (USA) 64 64
Joanna MATHER (USA) defeated Jessica GIUGGIOLI (ITA) 61 63
Lauren ALBANESE (USA) defeated Chloe JONES (USA) 62 62
Stefanie NUNIC (USA) defeated Melanie OUDIN (USA) 63 64
Maria MOKH (RUS) defeated Reka ZSILINSZKA (USA) 62 64
Eleanor PETERS (USA) defeated Jaklin ALAWI (BUL) 75 62
Madison BRENGLE (USA) defeated Kir Kemuel KEMP (USA) 60 64
Kristen MC VITTY (USA) defeated Irina FALCONI (USA) 64 62
Kristy FRILLING (USA) defeated Lena LITVAK (USA) 62 61
Christala ANDREWS (USA) defeated Lyndsay BURDETTE (USA) 766 62
Chelsey GULLICKSON (USA) defeated Chelsea PREEG (USA) 62 75
Ashley WEINHOLD (USA) defeated Courtney CLAYTON (USA) 63 62
Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) defeated Keilly ULERY (USA) 63 61
Ellah NZE (USA) defeated Adrienne ELSBERRY (USA) 63 63

SuperRevelation
11-05-2005, 07:43 PM
3th Round

Julia COHEN (USA) defeated Tammy HENDLER (USA) 61 62
Kimberly COUTS (USA) defeated Joanna MATHER (USA) 62 61
Lauren ALBANESE (USA) defeated Stefanie NUNIC (USA) 64 62
Eleanor PETERS (USA) defeated Maria MOKH (RUS) 16 62 61
Madison BRENGLE (USA) defeated Kristen MC VITTY (USA) 62 46 61
Kristy FRILLING (USA) defeated Christala ANDREWS (USA) 767 16 61
Ashley WEINHOLD (USA) defeated Chelsey GULLICKSON (USA) 75 57 62
Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) defeated Ellah NZE (USA) 60 63

SuperRevelation
11-05-2005, 07:44 PM
Quarterfinal

Julia COHEN (USA) defeated Kimberly COUTS (USA) 75 61
Lauren ALBANESE (USA) defeated Eleanor PETERS (USA) 64 60
Madison BRENGLE (USA) defeated Kristy FRILLING (USA) 64 64
Ashley WEINHOLD (USA) defeated Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) 61 60

SuperRevelation
11-05-2005, 07:44 PM
Girls Doubles 2nd Round


COUTS (USA) / NZE (USA) defeated HENRY (USA) / MATHER (USA) 62 64
MARAND (USA) / WEINHOLD (USA) defeated BOSERUP (USA) / OUDIN (USA) 60 60
DAMICO (USA) / GULLICKSON (USA) defeated BENNETT (TRI) / SWEETING (BAH) 63 36 60
MOKH (RUS) / RYZHONKOVA (RUS) defeated GILCHRIST (USA) / JANOWICZ (USA) 63 16 60
FLOWER (USA) / STEVENS (USA) defeated ASHRAFI (PUR) / RYBAKOVA (USA) 61 60
FRILLING (USA) / LITVAK (USA) defeated BURDETTE (USA) / BURDETTE (USA) 75 63
BRENGLE (USA) / ZSILINSZKA (USA) defeated MC VITTY (USA) / PETERS (USA) 63 75
ALBANESE (USA) / NUNIC (USA) defeated ABOUBAKARE (USA) / ABOUBAKARE (USA) 63 63

SuperRevelation
11-05-2005, 07:52 PM
Quarterfinal

COUTS (USA) / NZE (USA) defeated MARAND (USA) / WEINHOLD (USA) 61 61
MOKH (RUS) / RYZHONKOVA (RUS) defeated DAMICO (USA) / GULLICKSON (USA) 75 16 64
FRILLING (USA) / LITVAK (USA) defeated FLOWER (USA) / STEVENS (USA) 63 64
ALBANESE (USA) / NUNIC (USA) defeated BRENGLE (USA) / ZSILINSZKA (USA) 766 60

SuperRevelation
11-05-2005, 07:52 PM
Semifinal

COUTS (USA) / NZE (USA) defeated MOKH (RUS) / RYZHONKOVA (RUS) 61 62
FRILLING (USA) / LITVAK (USA) defeated ALBANESE (USA) / NUNIC (USA) 673 62 64

tenisperu
11-06-2005, 09:05 PM
Alguien sabe como termino el partido de Sergio Rojas?