GB F9 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

GB F9

Wojtek
09-16-2003, 08:05 PM
First Round
(1)Mark Hilton (GBR) vs (q)Guy Thomas (GBR)
Guillaume Couillard (MON) vs (q)Richard Irwin (GBR)
(LL)Simon Morris (GBR) vs (q)Adam Barratclough (GBR)
(5)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) vs (q)Ben Harknett (GBR)
(3)Jonathan Marray (GBR) vs Jasper Smit (NED)
(WC)Nick Crawley (GBR) vs (q)Matthew Brown (GBR)
(WC)Andrew Murray (GBR) vs (q)Thomas Greenland (GBR)
(8)Benjamin Balleret (MON) vs (LL)James Lloyd (GBR)
(6)Oliver Freelove (GBR) vs Andrew Banks (GBR)
Michael Ouvarov (GBR) vs (q)Jack Baker (GBR)
Vishal Punna (IND) vs (q)Saar Steele (ISR)
(4)David Sherwood (GBR) vs Dmitri Kotchetkov (AUT)
(7)Daniel Kiernan (GBR) vs (WC)Tom Burn (GBR)
David Brewer (GBR) vs Naim Lalji (GBR)
Matthew Smith (GBR) vs (q)James May (GBR)
(2)Richard Bloomfield (GBR) vs Ian Flanagan (GBR)

Wojtek
09-17-2003, 01:07 PM
First Round
(1)Mark Hilton (GBR) d. (q)Guy Thomas (GBR) 3-6 6-4 7-6(5)
(q)Richard Irwin (GBR) d. Guillaume Couillard (MON) 6-4 2-1 ret.
(q)Adam Barratclough (GBR) d. (LL)Simon Morris (GBR) 7-5 6-1
(5)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) d. (q)Ben Harknett (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(3)Jonathan Marray (GBR) d. Jasper Smit (NED) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Nick Crawley (GBR) d. (q)Matthew Brown (GBR) 6-1 6-4
(q)Thomas Greenland (GBR) d. (WC)Andrew Murray (GBR) 4-6 6-4 6-4
(8)Benjamin Balleret (MON) d. (LL)James Lloyd (GBR) 6-4 6-2
(6)Oliver Freelove (GBR) d. Andrew Banks (GBR) 6-2 7-6(3)
Michael Ouvarov (GBR) d. (q)Jack Baker (GBR) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Vishal Punna (IND) d. (q)Saar Steele (ISR) 7-5 6-4
(4)David Sherwood (GBR) d. Dmitri Kotchetkov (AUT) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Tom Burn (GBR) d. (7)Daniel Kiernan (GBR) 6-4 6-0
Naim Lalji (GBR) d. David Brewer (GBR) 6-0 4-6 6-3
Matthew Smith (GBR) d. (q)James May (GBR) 7-5 7-6(3)
(2)Richard Bloomfield (GBR) d. Ian Flanagan (GBR) 6-4 6-2

Wojtek
09-18-2003, 07:07 AM
Second Round
(1)Mark Hilton (GBR) d. (q)Richard Irwin (GBR) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
(5)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) d. (LL)Simon Morris (GBR) 6-1 6-3
(3)Jonathan Marray (GBR) d. (WC)Nick Crawley (GBR) 7-6(5) 7-6(6)
(8)Benjamin Balleret (MON) d. (q)Thomas Greenland (GBR) 6-3 6-4
(6)Oliver Freelove (GBR) d. Michael Ouvarov (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Vishal Punna (IND) d. (4)David Sherwood (GBR) 2-6 7-6(2) 7-5
(WC)Tom Burn (GBR) d. Naim Lalji (GBR) 2-6 6-3 6-1
(2)Richard Bloomfield (GBR) d. Matthew Smith (GBR) 6-4 7-6(4)

Wojtek
09-19-2003, 06:09 AM
Quarterfinals
(5)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) d. (1)Mark Hilton (GBR) 7-5 6-0
(3)Jonathan Marray (GBR) d. (8)Benjamin Balleret (MON) 3-6 7-5 6-1
(6)Oliver Freelove (GBR) d. Vishal Punna (IND) 6-4 6-4
(2)Richard Bloomfield (GBR) d. (WC)Tom Burn (GBR) 6-1 6-3

usawildcat929
09-19-2003, 09:32 PM
First Round
(1)Daniel Kiernan/David Sherwood (GBR) d. (ALT)James Lloyd/Olexander Slabinsky (GBR) 6-2 6-2 [Lloyd/Slabinsky replace Bostjan Dobersek/Dmitri Kotchetkov]
(WC)Craig Evans/Tom Rushby (GBR) d. (WC)Adam Barratclough/Nick Crawley (GBR) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Aidan Graveson/Thomas Greenland (GBR) d. (3)Baptiste Dupuy/Jasper Smit (FRA/NED) 6-3 7-5
Andrew Murray/Guy Thomas (GBR) d. Benjamin Balleret/Guillaume Couillard (MON) w/o
David Brewer/Richard Irwin (GBR) d. Aaron Kosub/Adam Lownsbrough (AUS/GBR) 6-1 6-1
Tom Burn/Jamie Murray (GBR) d. (4)Richard Bloomfield/Jim May (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-1
(WC)Jack Baker/Ben Harknett (GBR) d. Naim Lalji/Michael Ouvarov (GBR) 6-2 6-4
(2)Mark Hilton/Jonathan Marray (GBR) d. Andrew Banks/Richard Crabtree (GBR) 6-2 6-3

usawildcat929
09-19-2003, 09:33 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Daniel Kiernan/David Sherwood (GBR) d. (WC)Craig Evans/Tom Rushby (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Andrew Murray/Guy Thomas (GBR) d. Aidan Graveson/Thomas Greenland (GBR) 6-2 7-5
Tom Burn/Jamie Murray (GBR) d. David Brewer/Richard Irwin (GBR) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3
(2)Mark Hilton/Jonathan Marray (GBR) d. (WC)Jack Baker/Ben Harknett (GBR) 6-0 6-0

usawildcat929
09-19-2003, 09:33 PM
Semifinals
(1)Daniel Kiernan/David Sherwood (GBR) d. Andrew Murray/Guy Thomas (GBR) 6-3 6-4
(2)Mark Hilton/Jonathan Marray (GBR) d. Tom Burn/Jamie Murray (GBR) 6-4 6-0

Wojtek
09-20-2003, 05:32 AM
Semifinals
(3)Jonathan Marray (GBR) d. (5)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) 7-5 3-6 7-6(5)
(2)Richard Bloomfield (GBR) d. (6)Oliver Freelove (GBR) 6-2 6-4

Wojtek
09-23-2003, 07:56 AM
Finals
(3)Jonathan Marray (GBR) d. (2)Richard Bloomfield (GBR) 6-4 7-6(3)