Kenya F1 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Kenya F1

Wojtek
09-16-2003, 09:03 PM
First Round
(1)Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) vs (WC)Nickson Wekesa (KEN)
Pascal Kazunga (RWA) vs (q)Sebastian Pena (CHI)
Michal Varsanyi (CZE) d. Martin Dzuwa (ZIM) 4-6 7-5 7-6(5)
(6)Gwinyai Tongoona (ZIM) d. Sebastian Mtupili (TAN) 6-2 6-4
(3)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) d. (q)Saurabh Singh (IND) 6-4 6-1
Alexei Filenkov (RUS) d. (q)Prabhjit Singh (IND) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Acaymo Medina (ESP) d. (WC)Norbert Odour (KEN) 6-1 7-5
(5)Bart Beks (NED) d. Clement Breuss (AUT) 6-1 6-1
(LL)Khan Fazal (KEN) d. (q)Myolikkuli Mamedkuliev (TKM) 6-2 0-6 7-5 [Fazal replaces N'Goran]
Adam Thompson (NZL) vs Jozef Maras (SVK)
Markus Schiller (GER) vs (WC)Sylvain Rutikanga (RSA)
(4)Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) vs Ordaan van der Werf (NED)
(8)Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY) vs Idan Rosenberg (ISR)
(q)Eric Hagenimana (RSA) vs (q)Davide Minetti (ITA)
Robert Hodel (GER) vs (WC)Francis Rogoi (KEN) 6-0 6-1
(2)Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA) vs (q)Akash Sharma (IND)

Wojtek
09-18-2003, 08:11 AM
First Round
(1)Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) d. (WC)Nixon Wekesa (KEN) 6-1 6-0
(q)Sebastian Pena (CHI) d. Pascal Uwimana-Kazungu (RWA) 7-5 6-1
Michal Varsanyi (SVK) d. Martin Dzuwa (ZIM) 4-6 7-5 7-6(5)
(6)Gwinyai Tongoona (ZIM) d. Sebastien Mtupili (TAN) 6-2 6-4
(3)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) d. (q)Saurabh Singh (IND) 6-4 6-1
Alexei Filenkov (RUS) d. (q)Prabhjit Singh (IND) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Acaymo Medina (ESP) d. (WC)Norbert Odour (KEN) 6-1 7-5
(5)Bart Beks (NED) d. Clemens Breuss (AUT) 6-1 6-1
(LL)Khan Fazal (KEN) d. (q)Myalikkuli Mamedkuliev (TKM) 6-2 0-6 7-5 [Fazal replaces N'Goran]
Adam Thompson (NZL) d. Jozef Maras (SVK) 6-4 6-1
Markus Schiller (GER) d. (WC)Sylvain Rutikanga (RWA) 6-0 6-3
(4)Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) d. Ordaan van der Werf (NED) 6-0 6-0
Idan Rosenberg (ISR) d. (8)Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY) 6-3 6-0
(q)Davide Minetti (ITA) d. (q)Eric Hagenimana (RWA) 6-4 0-6 6-4
Robert Hodel (ROM) d. (WC)Francis-Mwangi Rogoi (KEN) 6-0 6-1
(2)Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA) d. (q)Akash Sharma (IND) 6-2 6-0

Wojtek
09-18-2003, 08:12 AM
Second Round
(1)Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) d. (q)Sebastian Pena (CHI) 6-1 6-1
(6)Gwinyai Tongoona (ZIM) d. Michal Varsanyi (SVK) 6-4 6-1
(3)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) d. Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(5)Bart Beks (NED) d. Acaymo Medina (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Adam Thompson (NZL) d. (LL)Khan Fazal (KEN) 6-1 6-1
(4)Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) d. Markus Schiller (GER) 6-0 3-6 6-2
Idan Rosenberg (ISR) d. (q)Davide Minetti (ITA) 6-4 6-0
(2)Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA) d. Robert Hodel (ROM) 6-7(5) 6-2 3-0 ret.

Wojtek
09-18-2003, 08:12 AM
So many bagels here :o

Wojtek
09-18-2003, 06:34 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) d. (6)Gwinyai Tongoona (ZIM) 6-1 6-2
(5)Bart Beks (NED) d. (3)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) 7-6(5) 6-1
(4)Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) d. Adam Thompson (NZL) 6-0 1-0 ret.
(2)Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA) d. Idan Rosenberg (ISR) 6-1 6-1

usawildcat929
09-19-2003, 10:43 PM
First Round
(1)Willem-Petrus Meyer/Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) d. Markus Schiller/Adam Thompson (GER/NZL) 6-2 6-4
Clemens Breuss/Sebastien Mtupili (AUT/TAN) d. (WC)Khan Fazal/Kennedy Odour (KEN) 6-1 6-1
(3)Motaz Abou El Khair/Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) d. (WC)Norbert Odour/Francis-Mwangi Rogoi (KEN) 6-2 6-4
Idan Rosenberg/Nir Welgreen (ISR) d. Davide Minetti/Alessandro Strazza (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(q)Robert Hodel/Saurabh Singh (ROM/IND) d. (WC)Jean-Claude Gasigwa/Eric Hagenimana (RSA) 7-6(6) 6-2
(4)Martin Dzuwa/Gwinyai Tongoona (ZIM) d. Acaymo Medina/Sebastian Pena (ESP/CHI) 6-3 6-2
Jozef Maras/Michal Varsanyi (SVK) d. Alexei Filenkov/Myalikkuli Mamedkuliev (RUS/TKM) 6-1 6-1
(2)Bert Beks/Matwe Middelkoop (NED) d. Pascal Uwimana-Kazungu/Sylvain Rutikanga (RWA) 6-0 6-0

usawildcat929
09-19-2003, 10:44 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Willem-Petrus Meyer/Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) d. Clemens Breuss/Sebastien Mtupili (AUT/TAN) 6-3 6-0
Idan Rosenberg/Nir Welgreen (ISR) d. (3)Motaz Abou El Khair/Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) 6-4 7-5
(4)Martin Dzuwa/Gwinyai Tongoona (ZIM) d. (q)Robert Hodel/Saurabh Singh (ROM/IND) 7-6(5) 6-1
(2)Bert Beks/Matwe Middelkoop (NED) d. Jozef Maras/Michal Varsanyi (SVK) 6-2 6-4

usawildcat929
09-19-2003, 10:45 PM
Semifinals
(1)Willem-Petrus Meyer/Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) d. Idan Rosenberg/Nir Welgreen (ISR) 7-6(3) 6-2
(2)Bert Beks/Matwe Middelkoop (NED) d. (4)Martin Dzuwa/Gwinyai Tongoona (ZIM) 6-4 6-4

usawildcat929
09-19-2003, 10:45 PM
Finals
(1)Willem-Petrus Meyer/Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) d. (2)Bert Beks/Matwe Middelkoop (NED) 6-3 7-6(3)

Wojtek
09-20-2003, 06:34 AM
Semifinals
(1)Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) d. (5)Bart Beks (NED) 7-6(2) 3-6 6-2
(4)Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) d. (2)Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA) 6-4 3-6 7-6(3)

Wojtek
09-21-2003, 07:26 AM
Finals
(1)Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) d. (4)Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) 7-5 2-6 7-6(6)