Spain F 26 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F 26

Wojtek
09-16-2003, 07:49 PM
First Round
(1)(q)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jean (ESP) vs Daniel Schubert (GER)
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) vs (q)David Villanueva (ESP)
Federico Torresi (ITA) vs (q)David Luque (ESP)
(8)Helder Lopes (POR) vs (q)Mustafa Ghouse (IND)
(3)Todor Enev (BUL) vs Xavier Audouy (FRA)
David Marrero (ESP) vs (q)Marcel Felder (URU)
Cesar Ferrer (ESP) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
(5)Eduardo Bohrer (BRA) vs (WC)Luis Antonio Perez (ESP)
(7)Adrian Cruciat (ROM) vs (q)Jose Checa (ESP)
Marcio Carlsson (BRA) vs (q)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA) vs (SE)Carles Poch (ESP)
(4)Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
(6)Tati Rascon (ESP) vs (q)Sascha Kloer (GER)
Arkaitz Manzarbeitia (ESP) vs (WC)Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP)
Kevin Sorensen (GER) vs (WC)Jesus Martinez-Mozos (ESP)
(2)Arnaud Segodo (BEN) vs (WC)Nicolas Delgado (ESP)

Wojtek
09-17-2003, 01:09 PM
(1)(q)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jean (ESP) d. Daniel Schubert (GER) 6-2 6-3
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (q)David Villanueva (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(q)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) d. Marcio Carlsson (BRA) 6-3 7-6(5)
(SE)Carles Poch (ESP) d. Giuseppe Menga (ITA) 6-0 6-7(5) 7-6(2)
(4)Santiago Ventura (ESP) d. Alessandro Da Col (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Kevin Sorensen (GER) d. (WC)Jesus Martinez-Mozos (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(2)Arnaud Segodo (BEN) d. (WC)Nicolas Delgado (ESP) 6-1 6-4

Wojtek
09-18-2003, 05:34 PM
First Round
(1)(q)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. Daniel Schubert (GER) 6-2 6-3
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (q)David Villanueva (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Federico Torresi (ITA) d. (q)David Luque (ESP) 7-5 6-4
(LL)Boy Wijnmalen (NED) d. (q)Mustafa Ghouse (IND) 6-2 7-6(9) [Wijnmalen replaces Lopes]
(3)Todor Enev (BUL) d. Xavier Audouy (FRA) 6-2 6-4
(q)Marcel Felder (URU) d. David Marrero (ESP) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. Cesar Ferrer (ESP) 6-2 2-6 6-4
(5)Eduardo Bohrer (BRA) d. (WC)Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(q)Jose Checa (ESP) d. (7)Adrian Cruciat (ROM) 6-4 7-6(4)
(q)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) d. Marcio Carlsson (BRA) 6-3 7-6(5)
(SE)Carles Poch (ESP) d. Giuseppe Menga (ITA) 6-0 6-7(5) 7-6(2)
(4)Santiago Ventura (ESP) d. Alessandro Da Col (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(6)Tati Rascon (ESP) d. (q)Sascha Kloer (GER) 6-1 7-5
(WC)Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP) d. Arkaitz Manzarbeitia (ESP) 6-2 7-5
Kevin Sorensen (GER) d. (WC)Jesus Martinez-Mozo (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(2)Arnaud Segodo (BEN) d. (WC)Nicolas Delgado (ESP) 6-1 6-4

Wojtek
09-19-2003, 06:12 AM
Second Round
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (1)(q)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(LL)Boy Wijnmalen (NED) d. Federico Torresi (ITA) 4-6 7-6(4) 7-5
(3)Todor Enev (BUL) d. (q)Marcel Felder (URU) 6-4 3-6 7-5
(5)Eduardo Bohrer (BRA) d. Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 6-4 7-6(5)
(q)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) d. (q)Jose Checa (ESP) 5-7 6-2 6-3
(4)Santiago Ventura (ESP) d. (SE)Carles Poch (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP) d. (6)Tati Rascon (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(2)Arnaud Segodo (BEN) d. Kevin Sorensen (GER) 7-6(3) 7-6(6)

usawildcat929
09-19-2003, 09:48 PM
First Round
(1)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Santiago Ventura (ESP) d. (WC)Javier Encina/David Robles (ESP) 6-2 7-6(3)
Adrian Cruciat/Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (WC)Luis Antonio Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(3)Marcio Carlsson/Eduardo Bohrer (BRA) d. Marcel Felder/Kevin Sorensen (URU/GER) 6-7(6) 7-6(5) 6-3
Carles Poch/Arnaud Segodo (ESP/BEN) d. Xavier Audouy/Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (FRA/ESP) 7-6(3) 7-6(8)
Quino Munoz/Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. David Luque/Denis Matsukevitch (ESP/RUS) 6-4 6-2
(4)Alessandro Da Col/Giuseppe Menga (ITA) d. Andreas Kauntz/Daniel Schubert (GER) 6-1 6-3
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez/David Villanueva (ESP) d. Sascha Kloer/Boy Wijnmalen (GER/NED) 6-7(9) 6-4 7-6(4)
(2)Mustafa Ghouse/Federico Torresi (IND/ITA) d. David Marrero/Cesar Ferrer (ESP) 7-6(3) 7-6(2)

usawildcat929
09-19-2003, 09:49 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Santiago Ventura (ESP) d. Adrian Cruciat/Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(3)Marcio Carlsson/Eduardo Bohrer (BRA) d. Carles Poch/Arnaud Segodo (ESP/BEN) 6-4 6-4
(4)Alessandro Da Col/Giuseppe Menga (ITA) d. Quino Munoz/Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(2)Mustafa Ghouse/Federico Torresi (IND/ITA) d. Pablo Santos-Gonzalez/David Villanueva (ESP) 7-6(5) 7-6(2)

Wojtek
09-21-2003, 06:27 AM
Quarterfinals
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (LL)Boy Wijnmalen (NED) 6-4 3-6 7-6(4)
(3)Todor Enev (BUL) d. (5)Eduardo Bohrer (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(q)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) d. (4)Santiago Ventura (ESP) 6-1 5-7 7-5
(WC)Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP) d. (2)Arnaud Segodo (BEN) 6-4 6-1