USA F 26 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

USA F 26

Wojtek
09-16-2003, 08:35 PM
First Round
(1)Nenad Toroman (RSA) vs (SE)Brian Wilson (USA)
(WC)Clancy Shields (USA) vs (q)Mark van Elden (AUS)
(SE)Gregg Hill (USA) vs (WC)Oren Motevassel (USA)
(8)Sanjin Sadovich (CAN) vs Robert Haybittel (AUS)
(3)(q)Mirko Pehar (USA) vs (WC)Mark Dietrich (USA)
David Martin (USA) vs (q)Miha Gregorc (SLO)
Adam Seri (USA) vs (q)Scott Lipsky (USA)
(6)Aleksandar Vlaski (SER) vs (WC)Tom Lloyd (USA)
(5)Robert Yim (USA) vs Jimy Szymanski (VEN)
(q)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) vs (q)James Pade (USA)
Henry Beam (USA) vs Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
(4)Luka Gregorc (SLO) vs (q)Adam Loucks (USA)
(7)Matthew Hanlin (GBR) vs Jamil Al Agba (USA)
K.C. Corkery (USA) vs (q)Brandon Fallon (USA)
Oliver Foreman (GBR) vs Alejandro Asta (ARG)
(2)Kean Feeder (USA) vs (LL)Eric Basica (USA)

Wojtek
09-18-2003, 08:13 AM
First Round
(SE)Brian Wilson (USA) d. (1)Nenad Toroman (RSA) 6-1 6-1
(q)Mark van Elden (AUS) d. (WC)Clancy Shields (USA) 6-1 6-1
(SE)Gregg Hill (USA) d. (WC)Oren Motevassel (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Robert Haybittel (AUS) d. (8)Sanjin Sadovich (CAN) 6-4 7-6(5)
(3)(q)Mirko Pehar (USA) d. (WC)Mark Dietrich (USA) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4
David Martin (USA) d. (q)Miha Gregorc (SLO) 6-2 6-3
Adam Seri (USA) d. (q)Scott Lipsky (USA) 7-6(4) 6-2
(6)Aleksandar Vlaski (SER) d. (WC)Tom Lloyd (USA) 6-0 6-3
Jimy Szymanski (VEN) d. (5)Robert Yim (USA) 6-4 7-6(5)
(q)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. (q)James Pade (USA) 6-1 4-6 6-4
(LL)Aaron Talarico (USA) d. Travis Rettenmaier (USA) 6-3 7-6(5) [Talarico replaces Henry Beam]
(4)Luka Gregorc (SLO) d. (q)Adam Loucks (USA) 7-5 6-2
(7)Matthew Hanlin (GBR) d. Jamil Al Agba (USA) 6-2 6-4
K.C. Corkery (USA) d. (q)Brandon Fallon (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Alejandro Asta (ARG) d. Oliver Foreman (GBR) 6-3 6-2
(2)Kean Feeder (USA) d. (LL)Eric Basica (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-4

Wojtek
09-18-2003, 08:13 AM
Robert :sad:

usawildcat929
09-19-2003, 11:27 PM
First Round
(1)Mirko Pehar/Nenad Toroman (USA/RSA) d. Oliver Foreman/Steven Lockwood (GBR) 6-4 4-6 7-6(7)
(q)Maciek Jozwiak/Robert Kurek (POL/USA) d. (LL)Somdev K. Dev Varman/John Valenti (IND/USA) 6-2 6-1 [Jozwiak/Kurek replace Miha Gregorc/Mark van Elden and Dev Varman/Valenti replace (WC)Jonathan Calienes/Ryan Terry]
(3)Matthew Hanlin/Aleksandar Vlaski (GBR/SER) d. Alejandro Asta/Sanjin Sadovich (ARG/CAN) 6-2 6-4
Trent Aaron/Eric Basica (USA) d. Aaron Talarico/Fritz Wolmarans (USA/RSA) 6-4 6-4
K.C. Corkery/James Pade (USA) d. Luka Gregorc/Robert Haybittel (SLO/AUS) 6-4 7-6(2)
Travis Rettenmaier/Robert Yim (USA) d. (4)Clancy Shields/Luke Shields (USA) 7-5 6-2
(WC)Cameron Ball/Tom Lloyd (USA) d. (q)Mark Dietrich/Chris Mahoney (USA/AUS) w/o
(WC)Ryan Fleming/Adam Marchetti (USA) d. (LL)James Kent/Aaron Marchetti (USA) 6-3 6-2 [Kent/Marchetti replace Lipsky/Martin]

usawildcat929
09-19-2003, 11:28 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Mirko Pehar/Nenad Toroman (USA/RSA) d. (q)Maciek Jozwiak/Robert Kurek (POL/USA) 1-6 6-3 6-1
(3)Matthew Hanlin/Aleksandar Vlaski (GBR/SER) d. Trent Aaron/Eric Basica (USA) 6-4 6-1
Travis Rettenmaier/Robert Yim (USA) d. K.C. Corkery/James Pade (USA) w/o
(WC)Ryan Fleming/Adam Marchetti (USA) d. (WC)Cameron Ball/Tom Lloyd (USA) 6-4 6-1

Wojtek
09-20-2003, 06:35 AM
Second Round
(SE)Brian Wilson (USA) d. (q)Mark van Elden (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-4
Robert Haybittel (AUS) d. (SE)Gregg Hill (USA) 7-6(2) 3-1 ret.
David Martin (USA) d. (3)(q)Mirko Pehar (USA) 6-2 2-6 6-3
(6)Aleksandar Vlaski (SER) d. Adam Seri (USA) 5-7 6-4 7-6(5)
Jimy Szymanski (VEN) d. (q)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(4)Luka Gregorc (SLO) d. (LL)Aaron Talarico (USA) 7-6(5) 6-4
(7)Matthew Hanlin (GBR) d. K.C. Corkery (USA) 5-2 ret.
Alejandro Asta (ARG) d. (2)Kean Feeder (USA) 6-2 7-5

Quarterfinals
(SE)Brian Wilson (USA) d. Robert Haybittel (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(6)Aleksandar Vlaski (SER) d. David Martin (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Jimy Szymanski (VEN) d. (4)Luka Gregorc (SLO) 6-3 3-6 7-5
(7)Matthew Hanlin (GBR) d. Alejandro Asta (ARG) 6-2 4-0 ret.

Wojtek
09-21-2003, 07:28 AM
Semifinals
(6)Aleksandar Vlaski (SER) d. (SE)Brian Wilson (USA) w/o
Jimy Szymanski (VEN) d. (7)Matthew Hanlin (GBR) 6-2 4-0 ret.

Good luck Jimmy in the final

usawildcat929
09-21-2003, 02:07 PM
Semifinals
(1)Mirko Pehar/Nenad Toroman (USA/RSA) d. (3)Matthew Hanlin/Aleksandar Vlaski (GBR/SER) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Travis Rettenmaier/Robert Yim (USA) d. (WC)Ryan Fleming/Adam Marchetti (USA) 5-7 7-6(5) 7-6(5)

Wojtek
09-22-2003, 09:50 AM
Finals
Jimy Szymanski (VEN) d. (6)Aleksandar Vlaski (SER) 6-4 7-6(3)