Bolivia F2 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Bolivia F2

Wojtek
09-16-2003, 07:05 PM
First Round
(1)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs (q)Irineo Araujo (BOL)
Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) vs Emilio Redondi (ARG)
Sebastian Jaeger (GER) vs Matias Guccione (ARG)
(6)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) vs (WC)Jorge Villanueva (BOL)
(3)Pablo Gonzalez (BRA) vs Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)
(q)Alexandre Almeida (BRA) vs (WC)Diego Camacho (BOL)
Alvaro Loyola (CHI) vs (WC)Mauicio Estivariz (BOL)
(5)Javier Taborga (BOL) vs (q)Robert Farah (COL)
(7)Guillermo Carry (ARG) vs (q)Fernando Gonzalez (ARG)
Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) vs (q)Carlos Rios (BOL)
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) vs (q)Sat Galan (COL)
(4)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs (q)Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)
(8)Patricio Arquez (ARG) vs (WC)Alberto Sottocorno (BOL)
Carlos Salamanca (COL) vs (q)Daniel Isaza (COL)
Sebastian Quintero (COL) vs Oscar Rodriguez (COL)
(2)Lucas Engel (BRA) vs Jorge Aguilar (CHI)

Wojtek
09-18-2003, 07:05 AM
First Round
(1)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. (q)Irineo Araujo (BOL) 7-6(5) 6-1
Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) d. Emilio Redondi (ARG) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Sebastian Jaeger (GER) d. Matias Guccione (ARG) 7-5 6-3
(6)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) d. (WC)Jorge Villanueva (BOL) 6-1 6-3
(3)Pablo Gonzalez (BRA) d. Ricardo Schlachter (BRA) 6-3 1-6 6-2
(WC)Diego Camacho (BOL) d. (q)Alexandre Almeida (BRA) 6-3 6-7(11) 6-3
(LL)Carlos Alvarez (BOL) d. (WC)Mauicio Estivariz (BOL) 6-2 6-4 [Alvarez replaces Alvaro Loyola]
(q)Robert Farah (COL) d. (5)Javier Taborga (BOL) 6-3 2-6 7-5
(7)Guillermo Carry (ARG) d. (q)Fernando Gonzalez (ARG) 6-0 6-2
(q)Carlos Rios (BOL) d. Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) 6-7(4) 6-4 4-3 ret.
(q)Sat Galan (COL) d. Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) 6-4 7-6(15)
(4)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. (q)Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) 6-3 4-6 6-1
(8)Patricio Arquez (ARG) d. (WC)Alberto Sottocorno (BOL) 6-0 6-4
Carlos Salamanca (COL) d. (q)Daniel Isaza (COL) 6-2 6-3
Oscar Rodriguez (COL) d. Sebastian Quintero (COL) 6-3 6-4
Jorge Aguilar (CHI) d. (2)Lucas Engel (BRA) 6-3 1-0 ret.

usawildcat929
09-19-2003, 09:29 PM
First Round
Guillermo Carry/Juan Francisco Spina (BOL) d. (1)Ronaldo Carvalho/Lucas Engel (BRA) 3-6 6-3 7-6(6)
Alexandre Almeida/Sat Galan (BRA/COL) d. (WC)Sergio Delgado/Carlos Encinas (BOL) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-2
(4)Pablo Gonzalez/Javier Taborga (COL/BOL) d. (WC)Carlos Alvarez/Mauricio Estivariz (BOL) 6-2 6-2
Juan Martin Aranguren/Alberto Sottocorno (ARG/BOL) d. Sebastian Quintero/Oscar Rodriguez (COL) 6-3 6-4
Diego Camacho/Carlos Salamanca (BOL) d. Matias Guccione/Emiliano Redondi (ARG) 6-3 7-6(5)
(3)Patricio Arquez/Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. Juan Sebastian Cabal/Daniel Isaza (COL) 6-3 4-6 7-6(3)
(WC)Irineo Araujo/Jorge Villanueva (BOL) d. Robert Farah/Felipe Beron (BOL) 6-4 6-3
(2)Sebastian Jaeger/Ricardo Schlachter (GER/BRA) d. Jorge Aguilar/Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) 6-2 3-6 6-1

usawildcat929
09-19-2003, 09:30 PM
Quarterfinals
Guillermo Carry/Juan Francisco Spina (BOL) d. Alexandre Almeida/Sat Galan (BRA/COL) 7-6(3) 7-6(6)
(4)Pablo Gonzalez/Javier Taborga (COL/BOL) d. Juan Martin Aranguren/Alberto Sottocorno (ARG/BOL) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4
(3)Patricio Arquez/Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. Diego Camacho/Carlos Salamanca (BOL) 6-4 6-3
(2)Sebastian Jaeger/Ricardo Schlachter (GER/BRA) d. (WC)Irineo Araujo/Jorge Villanueva (BOL) 6-2 7-6(2)

usawildcat929
09-19-2003, 09:30 PM
Semifinals
(4)Pablo Gonzalez/Javier Taborga (COL/BOL) d. Guillermo Carry/Juan Francisco Spina (BOL) w/o
(2)Sebastian Jaeger/Ricardo Schlachter (GER/BRA) vs (3)Patricio Arquez/Sebastian Decoud (ARG)

Wojtek
09-23-2003, 07:54 AM
Second Round
(1)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-2
Sebastian Jaeger (GER) d. (6)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) 6-7(8) 6-2 6-3
(3)Pablo Gonzalez (COL) d. (WC)Diego Camacho (BOL) 6-0 6-1
(q)Robert Farah (COL) d. (LL)Carlos Alvarez (BOL) 7-6(3) 6-4
(7)Guillermo Carry (ARG) d. (q)Carlos Rios (BOL) 6-4 6-2
(4)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. (q)Sat Galan (COL) 6-2 6-4
(8)Patricio Arquez (ARG) d. Carlos Salamanca (COL) 7-6(6) 3-6 3-0 ret.
Oscar Rodriguez (COL) d. Jorge Aguilar (CHI) 2-6 6-0 6-4

Wojtek
09-23-2003, 07:54 AM
Quarterfinals
(1)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. Sebastian Jaeger (GER) w/o
(3)Pablo Gonzalez (COL) d. (q)Robert Farah (COL) 6-1 6-1
(7)Guillermo Carry (ARG) d. (4)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) 6-7(3) 7-6(3) 6-4
(8)Patricio Arquez (ARG) d. Oscar Rodriguez (COL) 6-3 7-5

Semifinals
(3)Pablo Gonzalez (COL) d. (1)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 6-3 6-0
(7)Guillermo Carry (ARG) d. (8)Patricio Arquez (ARG) 6-2 6-4

Finals
(3)Pablo Gonzalez (COL) d. (7)Guillermo Carry (ARG) 7-5 6-3