Bolivia F1 Futures [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Bolivia F1 Futures

usawildcat929
09-14-2003, 10:25 PM
Bolivia F1 Futures
Surface: Clay
Venue: Santa Cruz, Bolivia
Dates: Sep 8-Sep 14

(3)Diego HARTFIELD (ARG) defeated Enzo BIRLANGERI (ARG) 63 60
Juan-Cruz VESPRINI (ARG) defeated Cristobal AGUIRRE (ARG) 64 16 64
(1)Juan-Pablo BRZEZICKI (ARG) defeated Bo-Ram CHA (KOR) 61 75
Jhony DE LEON (ECU) defeated Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (BOL) 62 57 62
(6)Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) defeated Sebastian QUINTERO (COL) 61 61
(5)Pablo GONZALEZ (COL) defeated Oscar RODRIGUEZ (COL) 60 62
Javier TABORGA (BOL) defeated Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (ARG) 63 64
Alberto SOTTOCORNO (BOL) defeated Matias GUCCIONE (ARG) 62 75
Carlos AVELLAN (ECU) defeated (2)Alejandro FALLA-RAMIREZ (COL) 63 62 :eek:
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) defeated (8)Sebastian DECOUD (ARG) 46 63 64 :eek:
Emiliano REDONDI (ARG) defeated Sat GALAN (COL) 61 75
(4)Juan MONACO (ARG) defeated Santiago GIRALDO (COL) 61 75
Matias O'NEILLE (ARG) defeated Patricio ARQUEZ (ARG) 763 26 763
Sebastian JAEGER (GER) defeated Diego CAMACHO (BOL) 62 64
(3)Lucas ENGEL (BRA) defeated Carlos ALVAREZ (BOL) 61 60
Ronaldo CARVALHO (BRA) defeated Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) 766 64

usawildcat929
09-14-2003, 10:27 PM
2nd Round

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) defeated Alberto SOTTOCORNO (BOL) 61 62
(1)Juan-Pablo BRZEZICKI (ARG) defeated Emiliano REDONDI (ARG) 57 62 62
Ronaldo CARVALHO (BRA) defeated Carlos AVELLAN (ECU) 63 763
(5)Pablo GONZALEZ (COL) defeated Matias O'NEILLE (ARG) 768 62
(4)Juan MONACO (ARG) defeated Javier TABORGA (BOL) 61 63
(6)Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) defeated Juan-Cruz VESPRINI (ARG) 60 60
(7)Lucas ENGEL (BRA) defeated Jhony DE LEON (ECU) 62 46 64
Sebastian JAEGER (GER) defeated (3)Diego HARTFIELD (ARG) 76 61 :eek:

usawildcat929
09-14-2003, 10:29 PM
Quarterfinal

(4)Juan MONACO (ARG) defeated (5)Pablo GONZALEZ (COL) 75 63
(7)Lucas ENGEL (BRA) defeated Ronaldo CARVALHO (BRA) 64 53
(6)Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) defeated Sebastian JAEGER (GER) 64 763
(1)Juan-Pablo BRZEZICKI (ARG) defeated Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) 63 62

usawildcat929
09-14-2003, 11:21 PM
1st Round Doubles

JAEGER (GER) / SCHLACHTER (BRA) defeated BRZEZICKI (ARG) / CAMACHO (BOL) 57 64 63
ENGEL (BRA) / SOTTOCORNO (BOL) defeated CABAL (COL) / ISAZA (COL) 62 64
(3)ARQUEZ (ARG) / DECOUD (ARG) defeated ALVAREZ (BOL) / ESTIVARIZ (BOL) 64 677 62
(4)GONZALEZ (COL) / TABORGA (BOL) defeated MALANDRE (CHI) / VESPRINI (ARG) 60 61
ARANGUREN (ARG) / HARTFIELD (ARG) defeated AGUILAR (CHI) / HORMAZABAL (CHI) 63 64
(2)MONACO (ARG) / O'NEILLE (ARG) defeated AGUIRRE (ARG) / SEMINARA (ARG) 63 61
GUCCIONE (ARG) / REDONDI (ARG) defeated CORDOBA (BOL) / QUINTANILLA (BOL) 61 61
(1)BERLOCQ (ARG) / CARVALHO (BRA) defeated QUINTERO (COL) / RODRIGUEZ (COL) 61 61

usawildcat929
09-14-2003, 11:22 PM
Quarterfinal Doubles

GUCCIONE (ARG) / REDONDI (ARG) defeated (2)MONACO (ARG) / O'NEILLE (ARG)
(4)GONZALEZ (COL) / TABORGA (BOL) defeated ARANGUREN (ARG) / HARTFIELD (ARG)
ENGEL (BRA) / SOTTOCORNO (BOL) defeated (1)BERLOCQ (ARG) / CARVALHO (BRA)
JAEGER (GER) / SCHLACHTER (BRA) defeated (3)ARQUEZ (ARG) / DECOUD (ARG) 6711 763 63

Wojtek
09-16-2003, 08:03 PM
Semifinals
(4)Juan Monaco (ARG) d. (1)Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) 3-6 6-3 5-2 ret.
(6)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. (7)Lucas Engel (BRA) 6-3 6-2

Finals
(4)Juan Monaco (ARG) d. (6)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 6-4 6-3

usawildcat929
09-16-2003, 09:45 PM
Semi Final Doubles

Semifinal

GUCCIONE (ARG) / REDONDI (ARG) defeated (4)GONZALEZ (COL) / TABORGA (BOL) 764 06 63
JAEGER (GER) / SCHLACHTER (BRA) defeated ENGEL (BRA) / SOTTOCORNO (BOL) 64 75

usawildcat929
09-16-2003, 09:46 PM
Final Doubles

JAEGER (GER) / SCHLACHTER (BRA) defeated GUCCIONE (ARG) / REDONDI (ARG) 63 62