Mexico F14 Futures [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Mexico F14 Futures

usawildcat929
09-14-2003, 09:39 PM
Mexico F14 Futures
Surface: Hard
Venue: Queretaro,Mexico
Dates: Sep 8-Sep 14

1st Round

(2)Alejandro HERNANDEZ (MEX) defeated Keith FROM (USA) 75 63
Matias MARIN (ARG) defeated Kile SHERRY (USA) 46 64 64
(5)Julien CASSAIGNE (FRA) defeated Miguel Angel REYES VARELA MARTINEZ (MEX) 64 763
(6)Huntley MONTGOMERY (USA) defeated Alejandro MORENO (MEX) 62 60
Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA) defeated Julio-Cesar GARZA-ORANDAY (MEX) 63 31
Matt KLINGER (CAN) defeated Juan-Carlos GOMEZ-STRAFFON (MEX) 763 46 64
Michael KOSTA (USA) defeated Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) 63 63
(3)Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX) defeated Eduardo-Castro MAGADAN (MEX) 64 64
Alvaro DOMINGUEZ (MEX) defeated Daniel GARZA (MEX) 61 60
Jorge HARO (MEX) defeated Lesley JOSEPH (USA) 64 64
(7)Bruno ECHAGARAY (MEX) defeated Andrew IRVING (USA) 64 674 762
Igor LEVINE (RUS) defeated Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 62 06 60
(4)Marcelo AMADOR (MEX) defeated Philip GUBENCO (CAN) 75 766
(8)Gustavo MARCACCIO (ARG) defeated Amadeus FULFORD-JONES (GBR) 61 61
Carlos GOMEZ-DIAZ (ARG) defeated (1)Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) 75 16 64 :eek:
Trace FIELDING (USA) defeated Rodolfo CISNEROS (MEX) 671 60 61

usawildcat929
09-14-2003, 09:39 PM
2nd Round

(5)Julien CASSAIGNE (FRA) defeated Trace FIELDING (USA) 64 67 76 :eek:
(7)Bruno ECHAGARAY (MEX) defeated Matt KLINGER (CAN) 63 64
(3)Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX) defeated Matias MARIN (ARG) 63 62
(4)Marcelo AMADOR (MEX) defeated Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA) 75 36 64
(6)Huntley MONTGOMERY (USA) defeated Igor LEVINE (RUS) 61 62
Carlos GOMEZ-DIAZ (ARG) defeated Michael KOSTA (USA) 61 62
(8)Gustavo MARCACCIO (ARG) defeated Alvaro DOMINGUEZ (MEX) 766 75
(2)Alejandro HERNANDEZ (MEX) defeated Jorge HARO (MEX) 762 64

usawildcat929
09-14-2003, 11:08 PM
1st Round Doubles

ABOUGZIR (USA) / JOSEPH (USA) defeated SHERRY (USA) / ZUMPFT (GER) 62 63
DE LA O (MEX) / MARIN (ARG) defeated CISNEROS (MEX) / RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 63 63
(4)FIELDING (USA) / FROM (USA) defeated FULFORD-JONES (GBR) / KLINGER (CAN) 64 64
CASSAIGNE (FRA) / GUBENCO (CAN) defeated ARIZPE (MEX) / DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) 63 61
DOMINGUEZ (MEX) / MAGADAN (MEX) defeated GARZA (MEX) / GARZA-ORANDAY (MEX) 75 63
(3)AMADOR (MEX) / MARCACCIO (ARG) defeated MIFUJI (MEX) / VALLEJO (MEX) 61 61
(2)ECHAGARAY (MEX) / MONTGOMERY (USA) defeated GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) / ZARZOSA (MEX) 62 64
(1)GONZALEZ (MEX) / HERNANDEZ (MEX) defeated CHEEMA (IND) / SINGH (IND) 60 60

usawildcat929
09-14-2003, 11:11 PM
2nd Round Doubles

(2)ECHAGARAY (MEX) / MONTGOMERY (USA) defeated ABOUGZIR (USA) / JOSEPH (USA) 75 64
CASSAIGNE (FRA) / GUBENCO (CAN) defeated (4)FIELDING (USA) / FROM (USA)
(1)GONZALEZ (MEX) / HERNANDEZ (MEX) defeated DE LA O (MEX) / MARIN (ARG) 63 75
(3)AMADOR (MEX) / MARCACCIO (ARG) defeated DOMINGUEZ (MEX) / MAGADAN (MEX) 61 62

Wojtek
09-16-2003, 04:06 PM
Quarterfinals
(8)Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG) d. (q)Carlos Gomez-Diaz (ARG) w/o
(7)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) d. (3)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) 7-5 7-5
(4)Marcelo Amador (MEX) d. (5)Julien Cassaigne (FRA) 6-3 7-6(6)
(2)Alejandro Hernandez (MEX) d. (6)Huntley Montgomery (USA) 6-1 6-3

Semifinals
(8)Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG) d. (7)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) 4-6 6-4 6-4
(2)Alejandro Hernandez (MEX) d. (4)Marcelo Amador (MEX) 6-4 6-2

Finals
(8)Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG) d. (2)Alejandro Hernandez (MEX) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-4

usawildcat929
09-16-2003, 10:00 PM
Semifinal

(2)ECHAGARAY (MEX) / MONTGOMERY (USA) defeated (3)AMADOR (MEX) / MARCACCIO (ARG) 64 36 768
(1)GONZALEZ (MEX) / HERNANDEZ (MEX) defeated CASSAIGNE (FRA) / GUBENCO (CAN) w/o

Finals


(2)ECHAGARAY (MEX) / MONTGOMERY (USA) defeated (1)GONZALEZ (MEX) / HERNANDEZ (MEX) 16 61 75