Slovak Republic F1 Futures [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Slovak Republic F1 Futures

usawildcat929
09-14-2003, 08:34 PM
Slovak Republic F1 Futures
Surface: Clay
Venue: Zilina, Slovak Republic
Dates: Sep 8-Sep 14

1st Round


(2)Ladislav CHRAMOSTA (CZE) defeated Mait KUNNAP (EST) 63 64
Fotos KALLIAS (CYP) defeated Matej SMOLEK (SVK) 60 62
Ricardo SORIANO-GALLO (ESP) defeated (6)Christian GRUNES (GER) 46 764 62
Roman KUTAC (CZE) defeated Christian MAGG (AUT) 62 64
(4)Konstantin GRUBER (AUT) defeated Jiri VRBKA (CZE) 62 62
Tomas JECMINEK (CZE) defeated Ante ANDRIC (CRO) 61 61
(3)Jan MASIK (CZE) defeated Matej BOCKO (SVK) 75 63
Tomas JANCI (SVK) defeated (7)Juraj HASKO (SVK) 36 63 62
Bernat MAS-AVELLANEDA (ESP) defeated David NOVAK (CZE) 63 62
(1)Marko NEUNTEIBL (AUT) defeated Adrian SIKORA (SVK) 62 60
Ivan SIKULA (SVK) defeated Petr SAVRDA (CZE) 75 61
Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) defeated Richard SENKAR (SVK) 60 61
Luis FEO-BERNABE (ESP) defeated Andreas FASCHING (AUT) 36 62 10
(8)Jan MERTL (CZE) defeated Thorsten POPP (GER) 62 62
Daniel LENCINA-RIBES (ESP) defeated Jan STANCIK (SVK) 64 675 763
Patrick SCHMOLZER (AUT) defeated (5)Giancarlo PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) 63 63

usawildcat929
09-14-2003, 10:06 PM
1st Round Doubles

(2)CAPKOVIC (SVK) / GRUNES (GER) defeated FEO-BERNABE (ESP) / MAS-AVELLANEDA (ESP) 46 766 63
(3)CHRAMOSTA (CZE) / NOVAK (CZE) defeated SIKORA (SVK) / SMOLEK (SVK) 61 61
GALIK (SVK) / SRAMEK (SVK) defeated CECH (CZE) / SAVRDA (CZE) 46 63 63
JANCI (SVK) / KUKAL (SVK) defeated MACEK (SVK) / MORIC (SVK) 60 61
MIKLUSICAK (SVK) / POLASEK (SVK) defeated CSARNAKOVICS (SVK) / STANCIK (SVK) 36 61 63
GRUBER (AUT) / NEUNTEIBL (AUT) defeated SORIANO-GALLO (ESP) / SORIANO-GALLO (ESP) 62 75
(4)JECMINEK (CZE) / MERTL (CZE) defeated GODLEWSKI (POL) / KUCZER (POL) 62 676 63
(1)KUNNAP (EST) / PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) defeated BRUKNER (CZE) / KUTAC (CZE) 762 763

Wojtek
09-16-2003, 03:06 PM
Second Round
(1)Marko Neunteibl (AUT) d. Daniel Lencina (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Tomas Janci (SVK) d. (q)Luis Feo-Bernabe (ESP) 7-5 6-2
(3)Jan Masik (CZE) d. Bernat Mas (ESP) 7-5 6-2
(8)Jan Mertl (CZE) d. (q)Phodos Kallias (CYP) 6-1 7-6(2)
Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) d. (q)Ivan Sikula (SVK) 6-4 6-3
(4)Konstantin Gruber (AUT) d. (q)Roman Kutac (CZE) 1-0 ret.
(q)Kamil Capkovic (SVK) d. (q)Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-0
(2)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) d. Tomas Jecminek (CZE) 6-3 7-6(5)

Quarterfinals
(1)Marko Neunteibl (AUT) d. Tomas Janci (SVK) 6-7(2) 6-3 4-0 ret.
(8)Jan Mertl (CZE) d. (3)Jan Masik (CZE) 3-6 6-2 6-3
(4)Konstantin Gruber (AUT) d. Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) 6-4 6-3
(q)Kamil Capkovic (SVK) d. (2)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) 6-1 6-2

Semifinals
(1)Marko Neunteibl (AUT) d. (8)Jan Mertl (CZE) 6-3 3-6 7-6(3)
(4)Konstantin Gruber (AUT) d. (q)Kamil Capkovic (SVK) 6-3 2-6 6-0

Finals
(1)Marko Neunteibl (AUT) d. (4)Konstantin Gruber (AUT) 7-5 1-6 7-5

usawildcat929
09-16-2003, 09:04 PM
Quarterfinals

(2)CAPKOVIC (SVK) / GRUNES (GER) defeated GALIK (SVK) / SRAMEK (SVK) 62 63
(4)JECMINEK (CZE) / MERTL (CZE) defeated JANCI (SVK) / KUKAL (SVK) w/o
GRUBER (AUT) / NEUNTEIBL (AUT) defeated (1)KUNNAP (EST) / PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) w/o
(3)CHRAMOSTA (CZE) / NOVAK (CZE) defeated MIKLUSICAK (SVK) / POLASEK (SVK) 26 62 64


Semifinal

GRUBER (AUT) / NEUNTEIBL (AUT) defeated (4)JECMINEK (CZE) / MERTL (CZE) w/o
(3)CHRAMOSTA (CZE) / NOVAK (CZE) defeated (2)CAPKOVIC (SVK) / GRUNES (GER) w/o

Final

GRUBER (AUT) / NEUNTEIBL (AUT) defeated (3)CHRAMOSTA (CZE) / NOVAK (CZE) 763 61