Qualifying Draw [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Qualifying Draw

Yoel etc.
09-06-2003, 08:27 AM
(1)Igor Andreev (RUS) vs Andrei Mlendea (ROM)
Dacian Craciun (ROM) vs Alex Jakupovic (GRE)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL) vs Horia Tecau (ROM)
(8)Michael Kohlmann (GER) vs (WC)Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS)

(2)Alexander Waske (GER) vs Adrian Barbu (ROM)
Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) vs (WC)Florin Nedelcu (ROM)
Hugo Armando (USA) vs Victor Crivoi (ROM)
(7)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) vs (WC)Angelinos Theodoros (GRE)

(3)Julian Knowle (AUT) vs Ladislav Svarc (SVK)
Marcin Matkowski (POL) vs Christopher Kas (GER)
Lefteris Alexiou (GRE) vs Edwin Kempes (NED)
(6)Frantisek Cermak (CZE) vs Teodor Bolanu (ROM)

(4)Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs Mario Radic (CRO)
Ivan Esquerdo (ITA) vs (WC)Adrian Ungur (ROM)
Razvan Lupsescu (ROM) vs Victor Ionita (ROM)
(5)Oliver Marach (AUT) vs Juan Giner (ESP)

lin
09-06-2003, 09:07 AM
Good luck to Horia Tecau and Adrian Ungur :)

I hope Florin Mergea gets a WC into main draw...

lin
09-07-2003, 04:32 AM
(1)Igor Andreev (RUS) d. Andrei Mlendea (ROM) 7-6(3) 6-3
Dacian Craciun (ROM) d. Alex Jakupovic (GRE) 6-1 6-3
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL) d. Horia Tecau (ROM) 6-3 6-3 :(:(
(8)Michael Kohlmann (GER) d. (WC)Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) 6-2 6-
4

(2)Alexander Waske (GER) d. Adrian Barbu (ROM) 6-4 6-4 :)
Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) d. (WC)Florin Nedelcu (ROM) 6-1 4-6 7-6(4)
Hugo Armando (USA) d. Victor Crivoi (ROM) 6-2 6-4
(7)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) d. (WC)Angelinos Theodoros (GRE) 6-7(4) 6-0 7-6(6)

Ladislav Svarc (SVK) d. (3)Julian Knowle (AUT) 6-3 7-6(5)
Christopher Kas (GER) d. Marcin Matkowski (POL) 7-5 0-6 6-2
Edwin Kempes (NED) d. Lefteris Alexiou (GRE) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-1
(6)Frantisek Cermak (CZE) d. Teodor Bolanu (ROM) 6-2 7-5

(4)Andreas Seppi (ITA) d. Mario Radic (CRO) 6-4 6-3
Ivan Esquerdo (ITA) d. (WC)Adrian Ungur (ROM) 6-2 6-2 :mad: :(
Victor Ionita (ROM) d. Razvan Lupsescu (ROM) 6-3 6-0
(5)Oliver Marach (AUT) d. Juan Giner (ESP) 6-3 6-1

Wojtek
09-07-2003, 08:47 AM
Congrats Mariusz

Marcin :sad:

Pea
09-07-2003, 09:09 PM
Keep going Hugo!!!

Wojtek
09-08-2003, 11:34 AM
Second Round
(1)Igor Andreev (RUS) d. Dacian Craciun (ROM) 6-4 6-4
(8)Michael Kohlmann (GER) d. Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL) 7-5 3-6 7-6(4)
(2)Alexander Waske (GER) d. Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-3
Hugo Armando (USA) d. (7)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) 6-4 6-1
Christopher Kas (GER) d. Ladislav Svarc (SVK) 7-6(6) 6-3
(6)Frantisek Cermak (CZE) d. Edwin Kempes (NED) 6-2 7-5
(4)Andreas Seppi (ITA) d. Ivan Esquerdo (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(5)Oliver Marach (AUT) d. Victor Ionita (ROM) 6-4 4-6 6-4

Wojtek
09-08-2003, 11:35 AM
Mariusz :sad: