Qualifying Draw [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Qualifying Draw

Super-Fabio
10-07-2005, 08:08 PM
Qualifying Draw

(1)Rainer Schuettler (GER) vs Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
Nicolas Devilder (FRA) vs Alexander Hartman (SWE)
Philipp Marx vs (WC)Henrik Norfeldt (SWE)
Jacub Herm Zahlava (GER) vs (6)Julien Bennetau (FRA)

(2)Alexander Waske (GER) vs Daniel Elsner (GER)
Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) vs Nenad Zimonijc (SCG)
Michael Kohlmann (GER) vs Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
Frederik Nielsen (DAN) vs (5)Raemon Sluiter (NED)

(3)Peter Wessels (NED) vs Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Alan Mackin (GBR) vs (WC)Daniel Danilovic (SWE)
Tomas Cakl (CZE) vs Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)
Lars Uebel (GER) vs (7)Olivier Patience (FRA)

(4)George Bastl (SUI) vs Jean Claude Scherrer (SUI)
(WC)Otto Sauer (SWE) vs (WC)Tim Goransson (SWE)
Nicolas Thomann (FRA) vs Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)
Uros Vico (ITA) vs (8)Peter Luczak (AUS)

keqtqiadv
10-07-2005, 08:13 PM
Go Rainer, Niemeyer and Luczak!!!

Nathaliia
10-07-2005, 08:20 PM
it is a strong draw! good luck to Alex Hartman, Raemon Sluiter and Peter Luczak ;)

Russian elephant
10-07-2005, 08:23 PM
Some international series tournaments wish to have such main draw :)
And every challenger as well :)

JMG
10-07-2005, 08:28 PM
Yeah! Come on Elsner and Schüttler and Nielsen.

ae wowww
10-07-2005, 08:39 PM
Good Fortune:
Alexander Waske (GER)
Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)
Nenad Zimonijc (SCG)
Peter Wessels (NED)*
Alan Mackin (GBR)
George Bastl (SUI)
Uros Vico (ITA)
Peter Luczak (AUS)

Key
* = LOSE MOTHERF*CKER

bavaria100
10-07-2005, 10:33 PM
Good luck Alex!

Scotso
10-08-2005, 01:04 AM
good luck:

Rainer Schuettler
Nicolas Renavand :D
Nicolas Devilder
Julien Bennetau
Alex Bogdanovic
Frederic Niemeyer
Olivier Patience :D
Nicolas Thomann
Sebastien De Chaunac :D

Lee
10-08-2005, 02:12 AM
Grrr, Waske and Niemeyer in the same section.

enqvistfan
10-08-2005, 07:00 AM
Good luck to the Swedes :bounce:

I♥PsY@Mus!c
10-08-2005, 07:09 AM
Good luck to Rainer! :rocker2:

MrExcel
10-08-2005, 08:02 AM
Good luck to Bogdanovic and Mackin!

Christandinho
10-08-2005, 10:01 AM
Come on Wessels and Sluiter :clap2: :worship: . Go to the maindraw

~EMiLiTA~
10-08-2005, 10:43 AM
bonne chance Olivier!

JMG
10-08-2005, 11:05 AM
Waske d. Elsner 6-3 6-3 :rolleyes:

JMG
10-08-2005, 11:34 AM
Alexander Waske d. Daniel Elsner 6-3 6-3
Philipp Marx d. Henrik Norfeldt 6-4 6-2
Frederik Nielsen d. Raemon Sluiter 4-6 6-3 6-4 :worship:
Rainer Schuettler d. Nicolas Renavand 6-1 6-4

Iza
10-08-2005, 12:01 PM
Auf geht's Alex Waske :banana:

bavaria100
10-08-2005, 12:36 PM
:bigclap: Super Alex! :bigclap:

Christandinho
10-08-2005, 01:33 PM
Come on Wessels, wtf is with Sluiter

Sommarsverige
10-08-2005, 02:02 PM
Alexander Waske d. Daniel Elsner 6-3 6-3
Philipp Marx d. Henrik Norfeldt 6-4 6-2
Frederik Nielsen d. Raemon Sluiter 4-6 6-3 6-4 :worship:
Rainer Schuettler d. Nicolas Renavand 6-1 6-4

Where have you found the results?

Scotso
10-08-2005, 02:42 PM
Nicolas R :sad:

JMG
10-08-2005, 02:51 PM
Where have you found the results?

Just the official website. http://www.stockholmopen.se/t2.asp?p=92721

JMG
10-08-2005, 02:51 PM
Alexander Waske d. Daniel Elsner 6-3 6-3
Philipp Marx d. Henrik Norfeldt 6-4 6-2
Frederik Nielsen d. Raemon Sluiter 4-6 6-3 6-4
Rainer Schuettler d. Nicolas Renavand 6-1 6-4
Julien Benneteau d. Jakub Herm-Zahlava 7-6(3) 7-6(2)
Alex Bogdanovic d. Nenad Zimonjic 6-4 2-6 6-4
Nicolas Devilder d. Alexander Hartman 4-6 6-3 6-2
Tomas Cakl d. Marcus Sarstarnd 6-4 6-1
Peter Wessels d. Jacob Adaktusson 6-7(17) 6-3 6-4
Frederic Niemeyer d. Michael Kohlmann 6-4 7-6(5)
Alan Mackin d. Daniel Danilovic 6-1 6-4

robuś
10-08-2005, 04:26 PM
Peter Wessels d. Jacob Adaktusson 6-7(17) 6-3 6-4

what the tb :eek:

Horatio Caine
10-08-2005, 05:08 PM
Well done Bogo and Alan!! :yeah: :Woohoo:

Please keep it up in the next round!

keqtqiadv
10-08-2005, 06:17 PM
Niemeyer and Schuettler!!!! Good wins!!!

Raquel
10-08-2005, 06:24 PM
Well done Alan :yeah:

JMG
10-08-2005, 06:31 PM
All results:

Alexander Waske d. Daniel Elsner 6-3 6-3
Philipp Marx d. Henrik Norfeldt 6-4 6-2
Frederik Nielsen d. Raemon Sluiter 4-6 6-3 6-4
Rainer Schuettler d. Nicolas Renavand 6-1 6-4
Julien Benneteau d. Jakub Herm-Zahlava 7-6(3) 7-6(2)
Alex Bogdanovic d. Nenad Zimonjic 6-4 2-6 6-4
Nicolas Devilder d. Alexander Hartman 4-6 6-3 6-2
Tomas Cakl d. Marcus Sarstarnd 6-4 6-1
Peter Wessels d. Jacob Adaktusson 6-7(17) 6-3 6-4
Frederic Niemeyer d. Michael Kohlmann 6-4 7-6(5)
Alan Mackin d. Daniel Danilovic 6-1 6-4
Peter Luczak d. Uros Vico 6-2 6-3
Sebastien de Chaunac d. Nicolas Thomann 4-6 6-4 7-6(8)
Lars Uebel d. Olivier Patience 6-2 2-6 6-2
Tim Göransson d. Otto Sauer 6-3 6-1
George Bastl d. Jean-Claude Scherrer 7-6(5) 5-7 7-6(5)

Scotso
10-08-2005, 08:34 PM
Frederic :D
Sebastien :D
Olivier :sad:

Lee
10-08-2005, 09:17 PM
Sunday's OOP

starting at 11am

Centre Court

Alexander Waske vs Alex Bogdanovic
Rainer Schuettler vs Nicolas Devilder
Sebastien De Chaunac vs Peter Luczak
George Bastl vs Tim Goransson

Court 1

Frederic Niemeyer vs Frederik Nielsen
Peter Wessels vs Alan Mackin
Tomas Cakl vs Lars Uebel
Philip Marx vs Julien Benneteau

KoOlMaNsEaN
10-08-2005, 10:50 PM
Go Rainer :lol:

Super-Fabio
10-09-2005, 07:05 AM
First Round Qualy:

(1)Rainer Schuettler (GER) d. Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Nicolas Devilder (FRA) d. Alexander Hartman (SWE) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Philipp Marx (GER) d. (WC)Henrik Norfeldt (SWE) 6-4 6-2
(6)Julien Benneteau (FRA) d. Jakub Herm-Zahvala (GER) 7-6(2) 7-6(4)

(2)Alexander Waske (GER) d. Daniel Elsner (GER) 6-3 6-3
Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) d. Nenad Zimonjic (SCG) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) d. Michael Kohlmann (GER) 6-4 7-6(5)
Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. (5)Raemon Sluiter (NED) 4-6 6-3 6-4

(3)Peter Wessels (NED) d. Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) 6-7(17) 6-3 6-4
Alan Mackin (GBR) d. (WC)Daniel Danilovic (SWE) 6-1 6-4
Tomas Cakl (CZE) d. Marcus Sarstrand (SWE) 6-4 6-1
Lars Uebel (GER) d. (7)Olivier Patience (FRA) 6-2 2-6 6-2

(4)George Bastl (SUI) d. Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) 7-6(5) 5-7 7-6(5)
(WC)Tim Goransson (SWE) d. (WC)Otto Sauer (SWE) 6-1 6-3
Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA) d. Nicolas Thomann (FRA) 6-4 7-6(7)
(8)Peter Luczak (AUS) d. Uros Vico (ITA) 6-3 6-2