Weel 42: Kolding (DENMARK) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Weel 42: Kolding (DENMARK)

smucav
09-28-2005, 10:59 PM
KOBSTAEDERNES ATP CHALLENGER
KOLDING, DENMARK
17 –23 OCTOBER 2005
$ 50,000+H Category (€ 42,500)
32 DRAW

KOLDING HALLEN
AMBOLTEN 6
DK 6000 KOLDING
SURFACE: TARAFLEX INDOOR
BALL: TECNIFIBRE X ONE
PRIZE MONEY: EURO
WEB SITE: www.dtfchallenger.dk

OUT Cyril Saulnier FRA 65
2 Paul Goldstein USA 85
3 Lars Burgsmüller GER 89
4 Peter Wessels NED 101
5 Yeuu-Tzuoo Wang TPE 102
6 Jiri Vanek CZE 103
OUT Andy Murray GBR 109
8 Antony Depuis FRA 119
OUT George Bastl SUI 124
10 Dmitry Tursunov RUS 131
11 Raemon Sluiter NED 136
OUT Irakli Labadze GEO 147
13 Igor Kunitsyn RUS 155
14 Gregory Carraz FRA 157
15 Michael Berrer GER 162
16 Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS 164
17 Frederic Niemeyer CAN 193
18 Arvind Palmar GBR 196
19 Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR 199
20 Steve Darcis BEL 200
21 Dennis van Scheppingen NED 211
22 Jakub Herm-Zahlava GER 214
23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (WC) Frederik Nielsen DEN
26 (WC) Jakob Melskens DEN
27 (WC) Rasmus Nørby DEN
28 (WC) Ervin Elescovic SWE
29 (Q)
30 (Q)
31 (Q)
32 (Q)

Alternates
IN Snobel, Pavel CZE 219
IN Summerer, Tobias GER 220
IN Masson, Jeroen BEL 221
OUT Rehnquist, Bjorn SWE 234
IN Op der Heijde, Melvyn NED 236
IN Adaktusson, Jacob SWE 236
OUT Guez, David FRA 237
OUT Gremelmayr, Denis GER 239
OUT Stoppini, Andrea ITA 240
IN Delgado, Jamie GBR 244
OUT Wauters, Stefan BEL 251
OUT Vico, Uros ITA 254
1. Korolev, Evgueni RUS 257
OUT Peya, Alexander AUT 258
2. Pequery, Jean-Michel FRA
3. Lorenzi
4. Kohlmann
5. De Chaunac
6. Mertl
7. J.Vacek
8. Thomann

Luka Matic
09-29-2005, 12:15 AM
WHERE THE HELL ARE MY COUNTRY PLAYERS ! ! !

GO GO GO PASHANSKI & TROICKI

Best Serbian tennis site
www.*******************
www.*******************

keqtqiadv
09-29-2005, 10:40 PM
Frederic!!! Saulnier!!!

chewy
10-14-2005, 06:13 PM
gd luck!

Lars Burgsmüller GER
Yeuu-Tzuoo Wang TPE
Dmitry Tursunov RUS

smucav
10-14-2005, 09:52 PM
(2nd SE spot cleared)
OUT: Bastl, Labadze, Murray, Saulnier (and Rehnquist, Guez, Gremelmayr, Stoppini, Wauters, Vico, Peya from ALT)
IN: Snobel, Summerer, Masson, Op der Heijde, Adaktusson, J.Delgado
NEXT: Korolev, Pequery, Lorenzi, Kohlmann, De Chaunac, Mertl, J.Vacek, Thomann

JMG
10-14-2005, 10:02 PM
gooooooooooo:

Philipp PETZSCHNER
Daniel ELSNER
Timo NIEMINEN
Juho PAUKKU
Frank MOSER

greatkingrat
10-14-2005, 10:51 PM
QUALIFYING DRAW

(1) NORMAN, Dick BEL v JOHNSEN-SLETTING, Frederik NOR
HARTMAN, Alexander SWE v (WC) KROMANN, Thomas DEN
HUTA GALUNG, Jesse NED v NIEMINEN, Timo FIN
PAUKKU, Juho FIN v (5) ELSNER, Daniel GER

(2) KOROLEV, Evgueni RUS v REISTER, Julian GER
PRZYSIEZNY, Michal POL v (WC) THEMPLER, Morgan DEN
(WC) WARMING, Kasper DEN v SMIT, Jasper NED
CLEMENS, Tobias GER v (6) SARSTRAND, Marcus SWE

(3) BECK, Andreas GER v KAS, Christopher GER
KORTELING, Steven NED v SUNDSTEN, Frederick NOR
ALLEGRO, Yves SUI v (WC) LAULUND, Andreas DEN
MEFFERT, Dominik GER v (7) HAMMER, Philipp GER

(4) PETZSCHNER, Philipp GER v (WC) SADEGHI, Farzad DEN
MOSER, Frank GER v SETTERGREN, Johan SWE
(WC) PEDERSEN, Martin DEN v THOMAS, Jim USA
KONING, Michel NED v (8) MARX, Philipp GER

Scotso
10-15-2005, 12:06 AM
Good luck Jim Thomas :D

Super-Fabio
10-15-2005, 05:27 AM
good luck Beck !

greatkingrat
10-15-2005, 01:25 PM
MAIN DRAW

(1) GOLDSTEIN, Paul USA v NIEMEYER, Frederic CAN
MASSON, Jeroen BEL v (WC) ELESKOVIC, Ervin SWE
(Q) MARX, Philipp GER v GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
(WC) NORBY, Rasmus DEN v (5) DUPUIS, Antony FRA

(3) VANEK, Jiri CZE v DARCIS, Steve BEL
DELGADO, Jamie GBR v CARRAZ, Gregory FRA
PARMAR, Arvind GBR v SUMMERER, Tobias GER
(Q) NORMAN, Dick BEL v (6) BURGSMULLER, Lars GER

(7) TURSUNOV, Dmitry RUS v HERM-ZAHLAVA, Jakub GER
OP DER HEIJDE, Melvyn NED v ADAKTUSSON, Jacob SWE
SNOBEL, Pavel CZE v KUNITSYN, Igor RUS
(Q) MEFFERT, Dominik GER v (4) WESSELS, Peter NED

(8) SLUITER, Raemon NED v VAN SCHEPPINGEN, Dennis NED
STAKHOVSKY, Sergiy UKR v BERRER, Michael GER
(Q) KOROLEV, Evgueni RUS v (WC) MELSKENS, Jacob DEN
(WC) NIELSEN, Frederik DEN v (2) WANG, Yeu-Tzuoo TPE

keqtqiadv
10-15-2005, 01:37 PM
Go Frederic!!!!

JMG
10-15-2005, 02:29 PM
Moser d. Settergren 6-3 6-3
Petzschner d. Sadeghi ...

Nathaliia
10-15-2005, 02:36 PM
ohh i am almost sure my favourite coach is on that tourney! his players are in the Q draw :D
c'mon Frederick Sundsten and Alex Hartman ;)
also good luck to many others ;) like Juho Paukku, Michal Przysiezny ( :rolleyes: ), Marcus Sarstrand and Frank Moser :yeah:

Scotso
10-15-2005, 02:42 PM
good luck:

Paul Goldstein :D
Frederic Niemeyer
Arvind Parmar
Lars Burgsmuller
Dmitry Tursunov
Sergiy Stakhovsky

ae wowww
10-15-2005, 07:51 PM
Good luck Jimbo :D

Russian elephant
10-16-2005, 12:23 AM
D. Norman - F. Johnsen-Sletting 7-5 4-6 7-6(2)
T. Kromann - A. Hartmann 6-1 6-7(7) 7-6(1)
T. Nieminen - J. Huta Galung 7-5 6-3
D. Elsner - J. Paukku 7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-4

E. Korolev - J. Reister 7-5 1-6 6-3 :worship:
M. Przysiezny - M. Thempler 3-6 6-3 6-4
J. Smit - K. Warming 6-4 6-3
M. Sarstrand - T. Clemens 3-6 7-6(8) 6-4

C. Kas - A. Beck w/o
S. Korteling - F. Sundsten 6-4 6-3
Y. Allegro - A. Laulund 6-4 7-5
D. Meffert - P. Hammer 6-3 6-1

P. Petzschner - F. Sadeghi 7-5 6-2
F. Moser - J. Settergren 6-3 6-3
J. Tomas - M. Pedersen 4-6 6-3 6-2
P. Marx - M. Koning 2-6 6-1 6-3
--------------------

Lot of close matches...
5 WC is out, 1 (Kromann) is left :)

Super-Fabio
10-16-2005, 08:49 AM
Evgeni :worship: :worship:

Russian elephant
10-16-2005, 12:03 PM
(1) NORMAN, Dick BEL v (WC) KROMANN, Thomas DEN
NIEMINEN, Timo FIN v (5) ELSNER, Daniel GER

(2) KOROLEV, Evgueni RUS v PRZYSIEZNY, Michal POL
SMIT, Jasper NED v (6) SARSTRAND, Marcus SWE

KAS, Christopher GER v KORTELING, Steven NED
ALLEGRO, Yves SUI v MEFFERT, Dominik GER

(4) PETZSCHNER, Philipp GER v MOSER, Frank GER
THOMAS, Jim USA v (8) MARX, Philipp GER

JMG
10-16-2005, 02:22 PM
Petzschner lost to Moser! What a shocker! :(

PatatRiek
10-16-2005, 03:44 PM
Petzschner lost to Moser! What a shocker! :(
Moser won 63 26 75

PatatRiek
10-16-2005, 04:12 PM
(8)MARX, Philipp GER def THOMAS, Jim USA

PatatRiek
10-16-2005, 04:34 PM
(1)NORMAN, Dick BEL def (WC)KROMANN, Thomas DEN 67(5) 63 64
NIEMINEN, Timo FIN def (5)ELSNER, Daniel GER 62 76(0)

(2)KOROLEV, Evgueni RUS def PRZYSIEZNY, Michal POL 64 75
(6)SARSTRAND, Marcus SWE def SMIT, Jasper NED 62 62

KAS, Christopher GER def KORTELING, Steven NED 64 64
MEFFERT, Dominik GER def ALLEGRO, Yves SUI 63 62

MOSER, Frank GER def (4)PETZSCHNER, Philipp GER 63 26 75
(8)MARX, Philipp GER def THOMAS, Jim USA 62 76(6)

Final round of the Qualies :

(1)NORMAN, Dick BEL vs NIEMINEN, Timo FIN

(2)KOROLEV, Evgueni RUS vs (6)SARSTRAND, Marcus SWE

KAS, Christopher GER vs MEFFERT, Dominik GER

MOSER, Frank GER vs (8)MARX, Philipp GER

Russian elephant
10-16-2005, 04:40 PM
Korolev :worship:

Germans already have 2 qualified (+ 3 in main draw) :)
Hope Russia will have 4 players in main draw ;)

Nathaliia
10-16-2005, 04:50 PM
(2)KOROLEV, Evgueni RUS def PRZYSIEZNY, Michal POL 64 75
wtf ? :fiery:

JMG
10-16-2005, 05:30 PM
:haha: Timo defeated Huta-Galung and Elsner :haha:

Scotso
10-16-2005, 06:15 PM
Jim :sad:

JMG
10-16-2005, 07:24 PM
Petzschner had mp. :help:

okt8
10-17-2005, 12:34 PM
Any score from Meffert - Kas match?

sunasteroid
10-17-2005, 02:46 PM
(1)NORMAN, Dick BEL def NIEMINEN, Timo FIN
6:1 6:2

(2)KOROLEV, Evgueni RUS def. (6)SARSTRAND, Marcus SWE
67(2) 64 61

MEFFERT, Dominik GER def. KAS, Christopher GER
36 61 75

(8)MARX, Philipp GER def. MOSER, Frank GER
62 76(7)

Stevie
10-17-2005, 03:13 PM
wow,meffert won again,he is playing really well lately :worship:

Stevie
10-17-2005, 03:14 PM
any scores from 1st round?

PatatRiek
10-17-2005, 03:25 PM
MAIN DRAW (Qualifiers placed)

(1)GOLDSTEIN, Paul USA v NIEMEYER, Frederic CAN
MASSON, Jeroen BEL v (WC)ELESKOVIC, Ervin SWE
(Q)MARX, Philipp GER v GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
(WC)NORBY, Rasmus DEN v (5)DUPUIS, Antony FRA

(3)VANEK, Jiri CZE v DARCIS, Steve BEL
DELGADO, Jamie GBR v CARRAZ, Gregory FRA
PARMAR, Arvind GBR v SUMMERER, Tobias GER
(Q)NORMAN, Dick BEL v (6)BURGSMULLER, Lars GER

(7)TURSUNOV, Dmitry RUS v HERM-ZAHLAVA, Jakub GER
OP DER HEIJDE, Melvyn NED v ADAKTUSSON, Jacob SWE
SNOBEL, Pavel CZE v KUNITSYN, Igor RUS
(Q)MEFFERT, Dominik GER v (4)WESSELS, Peter NED

(8)SLUITER, Raemon NED v VAN SCHEPPINGEN, Dennis NED
STAKHOVSKY, Sergiy UKR v BERRER, Michael GER
(Q)KOROLEV, Evgueni RUS v (WC)MELSKENS, Jacob DEN
(WC)NIELSEN, Frederik DEN v (2)WANG, Yeu-Tzuoo TPE

Russian elephant
10-17-2005, 03:56 PM
Korolev :worship:
And great draw for Evgeni - not Burgsmuller, Wessels or Gaba :)

Christandinho
10-17-2005, 05:24 PM
Sluiter-van Scheppingen?

Zoli
10-17-2005, 07:08 PM
Any scores ? Goldstein ?

Zoli
10-17-2005, 07:23 PM
Sluiter def. van Scheppingen 6/4 6/2

DoCtOr_WaTsOn
10-17-2005, 07:28 PM
Dupuis plays today ??

Zoli
10-17-2005, 07:31 PM
Dupuis plays today ??

Yes !

http://www.dtfchallenger.dk/?download=OP-mandag.pdf

DoCtOr_WaTsOn
10-17-2005, 07:39 PM
thx ;)

AlexisIII
10-17-2005, 07:52 PM
I wonder when the results will be available...

Super-Fabio
10-17-2005, 08:31 PM
QUALY :

First Round :

(1)Dick Norman (BEL) d. Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (NOR) 7-5 4-6 7-6(2)
(WC)Thomas Kromann (DEN) d. Alexander Hartman (SWE) 6-1 6-7(7) 7-6(1)
Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. Jesse Huta Galung (NED) 7-5 6-3
(5)Daniel Elsner (GER) d. Juho Paukku (FIN) 7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-4
(2)Evgueni Korolev (RUS) d. Julian Reister (GER) 7-5 1-6 6-3
Michal Przysiezny (POL) d. (WC)Morgan Thempler (DEN) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Jasper Smit (NED) d. (WC)Kasper Warming (DEN) 6-4 6-3
(6)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE) d. Tobias Clemens (GER) 3-6 7-6(8) 6-4
Christopher Kas (GER) d. (3)Andreas Beck (GER) w/o
Steven Koretling (NED) d. Frederick Sundsten (NOR) 6-4 6-3
Yves Allegro (SUI) d. (WC)Andreas Laulund (DEN) 6-4 7-5
Dominik Meffert (GER) d. (7)Philipp Hammer (GER) 6-3 6-1
(4)Philipp Petzschner (GER) d. (WC)Farzad Sadeghi (DEN) 7-5 6-2
Frank Moser (GER) d. Johan Settergren (SWE) 6-3 6-3
Jim Thomas (USA) d. (WC)Martin Pedersen (DEN) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(8)Philipp Marx (GER) d. Michel Koning (NED) 2-6 6-1 6-3

Second Round :

(1)Dick Norman (BEL) d. (WC)Thomas Kromann (DEN) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. (5)Daniel Elsner (GER) 6-2 7-6(0)
(2)Evgueni Korolev (RUS) d. Michal Przysiezny (POL) 6-4 7-5
(6)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE) d. Jasper Smit (NED) 6-2 6-2
Christopher Kas (GER) d. Steven Koretling (NED) 6-4 6-4
Dominik Meffert (GER) d. Yves Allegro (SUI) 6-3 6-2
Frank Moser (GER) d. (4)Philipp Petzschner (GER) 6-3 2-6 7-5
(8)Philipp Marx (GER) d. Jim Thomas (USA) 6-2 7-6(6)

Qualifying Round :

(1)Dick Norman (BEL) d. Timo Nieminen (FIN) 6-1 6-2
(2)Evgueni Korolev (RUS) d. (6)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-1
Dominik Meffert (GER) d. Christopher Kas (GER) 3-6 6-1 7-5
(8)Philipp Marx (GER) d. Frank Moser (GER) 6-2 7-6(7)

AlexisIII
10-17-2005, 09:09 PM
Finally we've got main draw results:

Berrer def. Stakhovsky 6-4 6-3
Sluiter def. Van Scheppingen 6-4 6-2
Parmar def. Summerer 6-3 6-4
Dupuis def. Norby 6-4 7-6

coreyschucky
10-17-2005, 10:38 PM
Goldstein def. Niemeyer 2-6, 7-6 (5), 7-6 (2)

AntonyDupuis2005
10-17-2005, 11:49 PM
Congrats Antony!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Scotso
10-18-2005, 01:01 AM
Paul :o tougher than it probably should have been, but at least you got the win!

TipsterX
10-18-2005, 08:19 AM
:worship: Good luck to Kunitsyn and Gabashvilli! :worship:

Hajduk
10-18-2005, 01:01 PM
any results ?

DoCtOr_WaTsOn
10-18-2005, 03:29 PM
Kunitsyn I. v Snobel P no results ?????????

Stevie
10-18-2005, 03:47 PM
If I undestand well danish,D.NORMAN d. burgsmuller 63,76

DoCtOr_WaTsOn
10-18-2005, 03:53 PM
If I undestand well danish,D.NORMAN d. burgsmuller 63,76
links please :worship:

Stevie
10-18-2005, 04:00 PM
http://www.dtfchallenger.dk/

athie
10-18-2005, 04:43 PM
If I undestand well danish,D.NORMAN d. burgsmuller 63,76
oh joy - I should bad rep you for that BAD news ;) silly muppet lars :mad:

pomaten
10-18-2005, 05:59 PM
Kunitsyn I. v Snobel result please

zethand
10-18-2005, 06:39 PM
tursunov somebody???

pomaten
10-18-2005, 07:11 PM
tursunov somebody???

19.10 tomorow

Luke
10-18-2005, 07:22 PM
Wang, Vanek scores ?

DoCtOr_WaTsOn
10-18-2005, 07:24 PM
Kunitsyn I. v Snobel any scores ???? please thx ;)

zethand
10-18-2005, 07:29 PM
19.10 tomorow

thanx!

Zorro
10-18-2005, 08:05 PM
Meffert?

Stevie
10-18-2005, 08:15 PM
Meffert lost 76,46,64

DoCtOr_WaTsOn
10-18-2005, 08:16 PM
and Kunitsyn I. v Snobel please ???

Stevie
10-18-2005, 08:17 PM
other todays winners are eleskovic,gabashvili,darcis,carraz,norman,kunitsyn ,wessels,wang

Stevie
10-18-2005, 08:17 PM
Kunitsyn won 36,63,62

DoCtOr_WaTsOn
10-18-2005, 08:20 PM
Kunitsyn won 36,63,62
cool thx mate score Wang please ;)

and links ??? tx :worship:

TipsterX
10-18-2005, 08:21 PM
Full score of Gabashvilli match,please?

Stevie
10-18-2005, 08:21 PM
ok WANG 63,36,62

it is on atptennis.com

Stevie
10-18-2005, 08:21 PM
GABASHVILI 63,76

DoCtOr_WaTsOn
10-18-2005, 08:23 PM
ok WANG 63,36,62

it is on atptennis.com


Thx mate stevis ;)

pomaten
10-18-2005, 08:26 PM
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=/posting/2005/3353/MDS.pdf

JMG
10-18-2005, 09:55 PM
Kas/Petzschner d. J.Delgado/Parmar 6-4 6-2 :worship:

Nathaliia
10-19-2005, 10:51 AM
Gaba :yeah:
i also heard Gaba and Przysiezny from Poland :yeah: won their doubles match ;) how cool

Zorro
10-19-2005, 12:15 PM
Gaba score please!

Christandinho
10-19-2005, 02:13 PM
Op der Heijde score?

Nathaliia
10-19-2005, 03:05 PM
Gaba score please!
Gaba today against Dupuis won 7/6(5) 7/6(4)
Tursunov against Herm Zahlava 6/2 6/2

Nathaliia
10-19-2005, 03:06 PM
Op der Heijde score?
not finished yet :sad:

Stevie
10-19-2005, 03:34 PM
here are first scores from Kolding:
TURSUNOV-h.zahlava 62,62
GABASHVILI-dupuis 76,76
GOLDSTEIN-eleskovic 64,61

Christandinho
10-19-2005, 03:39 PM
Ok Nahtalia or Stevie, I hope you can give me the score of Op der Heijde quick as can.

Thx very much

Russian elephant
10-19-2005, 03:46 PM
Gaba :worship:
Tursunov :worship:
Waiting for 4th Russian in second round ;)

Nathaliia
10-19-2005, 03:51 PM
Ok Nahtalia or Stevie, I hope you can give me the score of Op der Heijde quick as can.

Thx very much
if you want to get it a.s.a.p. send an e-mail to that dude from the press office, i think he needs some move :o !!!
this is the official tourney's site
http://www.dtfchallenger.dk/

i'm outta from here, see you all tomorrow.

and Gaba :worship:

Stevie
10-19-2005, 03:57 PM
I have the score for you.ADAKTUSSON-op der heijde 64,36,75

Christandinho
10-19-2005, 04:18 PM
Yea I saw, thx, now only Sluiter

Bloodletting
10-19-2005, 04:43 PM
here are first scores from Kolding:
TURSUNOV-h.zahlava 62,62
GABASHVILI-dupuis 76,76
GOLDSTEIN-eleskovic 64,61


yessssss Tursunov!!! $$$


THANKS!!

Danish Dynamite
10-19-2005, 05:34 PM
Single:

Adaktusson, J. (Swe) - Op der Heijde, M. (Hol): 6-4, 3-6, 7-5
Sluiter, R. (Hol) - Berrer, M. (Ger): 6-7(2), 7-6(5), 6-2

Double:
Kroman, T./Pedersen, M. - Nielsen, F./Nørby, R.: 1-6, 6-7(4)

JMG
10-19-2005, 05:52 PM
Nielsen :yeah:

Stevie
10-19-2005, 06:31 PM
Korolev, E. (Rus) - Melskens, J. (Den) 6-3, 6-3

This guy look really god,anybody saw him play?

Russian elephant
10-19-2005, 06:55 PM
Korolev :worship:
4 Russians in 2nd round :cool:

Russian elephant
10-19-2005, 07:21 PM
Korolev, E. (Rus) - Melskens, J. (Den) 6-3, 6-3

This guy look really god,anybody saw him play?

http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=56279
:)

JMG
10-20-2005, 08:52 AM
They don't have the QF-Petzschner/Kas result in the draw. :( WTF?!

PatatRiek
10-20-2005, 01:05 PM
They don't have the QF-Petzschner/Kas result in the draw. :( WTF?!
Petzschner/Kas won 64 57 (10/8)

Luka
10-20-2005, 02:09 PM
Any scores for Carraz G.-Darcis S. ?

Christandinho
10-20-2005, 02:23 PM
Wessels-Kunitsyn

PatatRiek
10-20-2005, 02:27 PM
I called earlier for scores but the press guy was in a meeting :o seems like they're not interested in their own tournie :help:

Stevie
10-20-2005, 02:40 PM
Finally they posted some results:

Igor Kunitsyn, Rusland - Peter Wessels, Holland (4): 6-4 6-4
Arvind Parmar, Storbritannien - Dick Norman, Belgien (Kv.): 7-6(4) 6-7(9) 6-3

and probably in progress score:

Evgueni Korolev, Rusland - Yeu-Tzuoo Wang, Taiwan (2): 6-1 ...

Super-Fabio
10-20-2005, 03:40 PM
First Round Doubles :

(1)Yves Allegro/Robert Lindstedt (SUI/SWE) d. Jacob Adaktusson/Marcus Sarstrand (SWE) 6-2 6-1
Christopher Kas/Philipp Petzschner (GER) d. Jamie Delgado/Arvind Parmar (GBR) 6-4 6-2
(3)Stephen Huss/Johan Landsberg (AUS/SWE) d. Michel Koning/Jasper Smit (NED) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Ervin Eleskovic/Jacob Melskens (SWE/DEN) d. Sergey Stakhovsky/Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (UKR/TPE) 6-4 6-2
Teimuraz Gabashvili/Michal Przysiezny (RUS/POL) d. Jeroen Masson/Frank Moser (BEL/GER) 7-5 7-5
Romano Frantzen/Matwe Middelkoop (NED) d. (4)Petr Pala/David Skoch (CZE) 7-6(7) 4-6 (10-7)
(WC)Frederik Nielsen/Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. (WC)Thomas Kromann/Martin Pedersen (DEN) 6-1 7-6(4)
Pavel Snobel/Frederick Sundsten (CZE/NOR) d. (2)Paul Goldstein/Jim Thomas (USA) 6-4 6-4

PatatRiek
10-20-2005, 03:51 PM
Evgueni Korolev def [2]Yeu-Tzuoo Wang 61 46 75

chancel
10-20-2005, 03:52 PM
Evgueni rocks!!!

chewy
10-20-2005, 04:03 PM
Evgueni Korolev def [2]Yeu-Tzuoo Wang 61 46 75

:o ...seeds r droping like flies already..

PatatRiek
10-20-2005, 05:00 PM
Any scores for Carraz G.-Darcis S. ?
Steve Darcis won 64 67(1) 61

Scotso
10-20-2005, 05:30 PM
I think Paul won his second round, but no one posted it. I think. I don't know Danish :p

PatatRiek
10-20-2005, 06:07 PM
I think Paul won his second round, but no one posted it. I think. I don't know Danish :pit's posted, he won his match y'day

Russian elephant
10-20-2005, 06:35 PM
Korolev :worship: :worship:
Kunitsyn :worship:

Nathaliia
10-20-2005, 08:07 PM
Gaba & Przysiezny :yeah: !!!!!

i told you mates - that press office guy is a :o. it's completely not the same what was press office in szczecin for example ;) or what's gonna be in aachen b'tween thursday and saturday ;););)

Prudon
10-21-2005, 01:38 PM
Any results from Denmark???

chancel
10-21-2005, 02:03 PM
Darcis, S. (Bel) - Parmar, A. (GBr): 7-6(4), 6-3
Goldstein, P. (USA) - Gabashvili, T. (Rus): 6-1, 7-6(4)

Hajduk
10-21-2005, 02:18 PM
sluiter - korolev ????

Prudon
10-21-2005, 02:33 PM
Chancel, thank you

Nathaliia
10-21-2005, 04:46 PM
ehhh Gaba :sad:

some more results
Sluiter, R. (Ned) - Korolev, E. (Rus): 6-4 4-6 7-5

Huss, S. (Aus)/Landsberg, J. (Swe) - Kas, C. (Ger)/Petzschner, P. (Ger): 6-3 3-6 (10-6)

JMG
10-21-2005, 05:51 PM
Huss, S. (Aus)/Landsberg, J. (Swe) - Kas, C. (Ger)/Petzschner, P. (Ger): 6-3 3-6 (10-6)

First he couldn't sign in for Seoul because of that shit and now he even lost the match. :rolleyes:

chancel
10-21-2005, 05:52 PM
Nice fighting from Evgueni

Scotso
10-21-2005, 06:27 PM
Paul :D

mad1town
10-21-2005, 06:50 PM
Darcis, S. (Bel) - Parmar, A. (GBr): 7-6(4), 6-3
Goldstein, P. (USA) - Gabashvili, T. (Rus): 6-1, 7-6(4)
Sluiter, R. (Ned) - Korolev, E. (Rus): 6-4 4-6 7-5
Tursunov, D. (Rus) - Kunitsyn, I. (Rus): 5-7 6-3 7-5

Russian elephant
10-21-2005, 08:40 PM
It's a pity - only 1 Russian in 1/2...
Korolev was close...

mad1town
10-21-2005, 08:41 PM
I believe Dmitry Tursunov should win this event...

Nathaliia
10-21-2005, 08:43 PM
Nielsen, F. (Den)/Nørby, R. (Den) - Gabashvili, T. (Rus)/Przysiezny, M. (Pol): 6-0 6-4

it's been a bad day.

Horatio Caine
10-22-2005, 10:44 AM
Arvind :(

But good run to QF anyway! :yeah:

PatatRiek
10-22-2005, 01:23 PM
Darcis won the 1st set 76(2 or 3)

PatatRiek
10-22-2005, 02:17 PM
Steve Darcis is in the final ... he beat Goldstein 76 64

Edve
10-22-2005, 02:33 PM
Any updates for Tursunov?

Edve
10-22-2005, 02:52 PM
Can somebody call for score?

Olisadebe
10-22-2005, 03:13 PM
Anybody knows Tursunov's result??:) Maybe somebody from Denmark can call ??:)

Edve
10-22-2005, 03:21 PM
Dmitry Tursunov, Rusland (7) - Raemon Sluiter, Holland (8): 6-3 6-4

Olisadebe
10-22-2005, 03:29 PM
thanks a lot :) What's the source??:)

mad1town
10-22-2005, 03:47 PM
From the Tournament Website:

Steve Darcis, Belgien - Paul Goldstein, USA (1): 7-6(2) 6-4
Dmitry Tursunov, Rusland (7) - Raemon Sluiter, Holland (8): 6-3 6-4

Russian elephant
10-22-2005, 04:10 PM
Tursunov :worship:
Win this final, Dima :)

Scotso
10-22-2005, 04:18 PM
Paul?!?!?!?! :eek: :rolleyes:

gary
10-22-2005, 04:34 PM
win the title Dmitry!! :yeah:
but who's Darcis?? I never heard of him :o

Russian elephant
10-22-2005, 05:09 PM
win the title Dmitry!! :yeah:
but who's Darcis?? I never heard of him :o

21 y.o. Belgian, who has never been in a challenger final...

KuNchik
10-23-2005, 10:46 AM
how is it going?

JuanRodriguez
10-23-2005, 11:05 AM
win the title Dmitry!! :yeah:
but who's Darcis?? I never heard of him :o

he once reached the semi-final for Juniors at Wimbledon. This year he climbed from 368 in the rankings to 190 (now probably 170). Kind of his breakthrough year

by the way: Tursunov leads first set 6-3 (belgiantennis.org)

Nathaliia
10-23-2005, 11:25 AM
omg i'm just back from a wedding.......it was the first wedding i attended and i say NEVER AGAIN !!!

dima i hope you can win this title...

PatatRiek
10-23-2005, 11:27 AM
(7)Tursunov won the final 63 64

Nathaliia
10-23-2005, 11:33 AM
cool dima :yeah:

Russian elephant
10-23-2005, 11:35 AM
Great job, Dima :worship:
Only 1 set lost in 5 matches :)
Now go on in Piter :)

gary
10-23-2005, 02:25 PM
well done Dmitry!! :yeah: :banana:

Scotso
10-23-2005, 03:49 PM
Dmitry :D