When will the qualifying draw be released ? [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

When will the qualifying draw be released ?

Tennisfan-Mtl
08-18-2003, 02:51 PM
And when do matches start ? Tuesday ?

:)

nave
08-18-2003, 05:39 PM
qualifying draw released night.
tournamwnt start tomorrow

Tennisfan-Mtl
08-18-2003, 05:56 PM
Thanks ! :)

TheBoiledEgg
08-18-2003, 06:06 PM
go Thomas Enqvist :sad:
he's gonna be unseeded for even qualies :sad:

this is where 2002 ended for him with his shoulder Op and he just hasnt got it back
hitting the BIG 30 in 6 months too :(

Lindsayfan
08-18-2003, 10:30 PM
women quali draw is already out...men's will be out in few minutes,i guess.

Catriel
08-20-2003, 01:37 PM
Wesley Moodie RSA (1) vs. Frantisek Cermak CZE
Markus Hipfl AUT vs. Jan Hajek CZE
Todd Widom USA vs. Zack Fleishman USA
Louis Vosloo RSA vs. Peter Luczak AUS (30)
Robin Soderling SWE (2) vs. Alun Jones AUS
Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs. Rodolphe Cadart FRA
Daniel Koellerer AUT vs. Stefano Galvani ITA
Slimane Saoudi FRA vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU (21)
Federico Browne ARG (3) vs. Jean-Julien Rojer AHO
Ignacio Gonzalez King ARG vs. Maximilian Abel GER
Andreas Seppi ITA vs. Michael Llodra FRA
Sergio Roitman ARG vs. Todd Larkham AUS (20)
Nicolas Thomann FRA (4) vs. Paul Baccanello AUS
Dusan Vemic SER vs. Julien Benneteau FRA
Mariano Delfino ARG vs. Oliver Marach AUT
Sebastian Prieto ARG vs. Stefano Pescosolido ITA (24)

Ivo Karlovic CRO (5) vs. Takahiro Terachi JPN
Jean-Francois Bachelot FRA vs. Michal Mertinak SVK
Dudi Sela ISR vs. Tasuku Iwami JPN
Thomas Blake USA vs.Paul Goldstein USA (28)
Dick Norman BEL (6) vs.Arvind Parmar GBR
Bjorn Rehnquist SWE vs. Jack Brasington USA
Vadim Kutsenko vs. Matias Boeker USA
Marcos Baghdatis CYP vs. Janko Tipsarevic SER (19)
Nicolas Mahut FRA (7) vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS
KJ Hippensteel USA vs. Amir Hadad ISR
Potito Starace ITA vs. Marcos Daniel BRA
Lovro Zovko CRO vs. Igor Kunitsyn RUS (25)
Thierry Ascione FRA (8) vs. Frank Dancevic CAN
Vincenzo Santopadre ITA vs. Kean Feeder USA
Andres Dellatorre ARG vs. Rajeev Ram USA
Petr Luxa CZE vs. Jan Vacek CZE (32)

Tomas Berdych CZE (9) vs. Chris Kwon USA
Tuomas Ketola FIN vs. Jan Hernych CZE
Bobby Reynolds USA vs. Tomas Zib CZE
Roko Karanusic CRO vs. Jiri Vanek CZE (23)
Fernando Verdasco ESP (10) vs. Andre Sa BRA
Marcello Craca GER vs. Alexandre Simoni BRA
Yen-Hsun Lu TPE vs. George Bastl SUI
Frederic Niemeyer CAN vs. Jeff Salzenstein USA (17)
Alexander Waske GER (11) vs. Andrew Ilie AUS
Ignacio Hirigoyen ARG vs. Michael Kohlmann GER
Noam Okun ISR vs. Gaston Etlis ARG
Pavel Snobel CZE vs. Thomas Enqvist SWE (26)
Dennis van Scheppingen NED (12) vs. Satoshi Iwabuchi JPN
Dmitry Tursunov RUS vs. David Prinosil GER
Daniele Bracciali ITA vs. Gilles Muller LUX
Martin Lee GBR vs. Julien Varlet FRA (22)

Giorgio Galimberti ITA (13) vs. Andy Ram ISR
Massimo Dell'Acqua vs. Petr Kralert CZE
Michal Tabara CZE vs. Jan Frode Andersen NOR
Florent Serra vs. Eric Taino USA (18)
Marc Rosset SUI (14) vs. Kevin Kim USA
Cristiano Caratti ITA vs. Peter Clarke IRL
Philipp Kohlschreiber GER vs. Leonardo Azzaro ITA
Harel Levy ISR vs. Hermes Gamonal CHI (31)
Cecil Mamiit USA (15) vs. Joachim Johansson SWE
Danai Udomchoke THA vs. Gouichi Motomura JPN
Robin Vik CZE vs. Yves Allegro SUI
Ricardo Mello BRA vs. Gilles Elseneer BEL (27)
Ivo Heuberger SUI (16) vs. Julian Knowle AUT
Takao Suzuki JPN vs. Michael Joyce USA
Bjorn Phau GER vs. Fred Hemmes Jr. NED
Jamil Al-Agba USA vs. Ramon Delgado PAR (29)