MAIN DRAW [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

MAIN DRAW

hartnett
09-10-2005, 10:43 AM
1.NADAL, Radaef vs Wang Yeu-Tzuoo
Ivo Karlovic vs GIMELSTOB, Justin

WESSELS, Peter vs ARTHURS, Wayne
yu-wang (WC,China) vs HRBATY, Dominik

NALBANDIAN, David vs Pless
Norman, Dick vs Q

BURGSMULLER, Lars vs Tursunov, Dmitry
Hyung-Taik Lee vs FERRERO, Juan Carlos



MOYA, Carlos vs SRICHAPHAN, Paradorn
Heuberger vs KOUBEK, Stefab

SCHUETTLER, Rainer vs NIEMINEN, Jarkko
Jonas bjorkman vs JOHANSSON, Thomas

YOUZHNY, Mikhail vs Q
Udomchoke, Danai vs PHAU, Bjorn

peng-sun(WC,China) vs Q
Q vs CORIA, Guillermo

Kyla
09-10-2005, 10:48 AM
Thanks! I've just been looking for that on the ATP site and they still don't have it :)

PatatRiek
09-10-2005, 10:56 AM
thanx

Super-Fabio
09-10-2005, 11:04 AM
Seeding :

1-Rafael Nadal
2-Guillermo Coria
3-David Nalbandian
4-Thomas Johansson
5-Dominik Hrbaty
6-Juan Carlos Ferrero
7-Mickhail Youzhny
8-Carlos Moya

Super-Fabio
09-10-2005, 11:05 AM
Main Draw Completed :

[1]Rafel Nadal vs Yeu Tzuoo Wang
Ivo Karlovic vs Justin Gimelstob
Wayne Arthurs vs Peter Wessels
[5]Dominik Hrbaty vs [WC]Yu Wang

[3]David Nabandian vs Kristian Pless
Dick Norman vs Q
Lar Burgsmuller vs Dmitry Tursunov
[6]Juan Carlos Ferrero vs Hyung Taik Lee

[8]Carlos Moya vs Paradorn Srichapan
Stefan Koubek vs Ivo Heuberger
Jarkko Nieminen vs Rainer Schuettler
[4]Thomas Johansson vs Jonas Bjorkman

[7]Mikhail Youzhny vs Q
Danai Udomchoke vs Bjorn Phau
[WC]Peng Sun vs Q
[2]Guillermo Coria vs Q

violet
09-10-2005, 12:56 PM
so no Feli...I heard he would come

Fergie
09-10-2005, 12:59 PM
Davai Misha, Vamos Carlos!!! :bounce:

Björki
09-10-2005, 01:13 PM
Jonas vs Thomas :devil:

Fergie
09-10-2005, 01:22 PM
Vamos Juanqui too :)

jazz_girl
09-10-2005, 01:23 PM
Vamos David :banana:

saras 21
09-10-2005, 02:12 PM
Udomchoke plays Okun

Haute
09-10-2005, 02:28 PM
Vamos JC!

croat123
09-10-2005, 02:58 PM
ajmo ivo! good draw (cause justin likes breaking himself and can't return for shit)

azza
09-10-2005, 03:22 PM
Yay another R1 loss for Wayne :rolleyes:

LaTenista
09-10-2005, 03:57 PM
TG this isn't played on grass or else Rafa wouldn't have a chance in hell of getting to the QFs.

Moya vs Srichaphan :eek: Carlos is going to have to dig deep. Slightly :awww: that they both lost to Sanguinetti at the USO.

Coria has a cake walk to the SFs.

AntonyDupuis2005
09-10-2005, 03:58 PM
Good luck Karlovic, Nadal, and Nieminen

jirobkk
09-10-2005, 04:32 PM
Main Draw Completed :

[1]Rafel Nadal vs Yeu Tzuoo Wang
Ivo Karlovic vs Justin Gimelstob
Wayne Arthurs vs Peter Wessels
[5]Dominik Hrbaty vs [WC]Yu Wang

[3]David Nabandian vs Kristian Pless
Dick Norman vs Q
Lar Burgsmuller vs Dmitry Tursunov
[6]Juan Carlos Ferrero vs Hyung Taik Lee

[8]Carlos Moya vs Paradorn Srichapan
Stefan Koubek vs Ivo Heuberger
Jarkko Nieminen vs Rainer Schuettler
[4]Thomas Johansson vs Jonas Bjorkman

[7]Mikhail Youzhny vs Q
Danai Udomchoke vs Bjorn Phau
[WC]Peng Sun vs Q
[2]Guillermo Coria vs Q

The official draw said Danai Udomchoke THA vs OKUN Noam ISR

Scotso
09-10-2005, 05:14 PM
good luck:

:worship: Rafael Nadal :worship:
Dominik Hrbaty :D
Kristian Pless
Dmitry Tursunov
Juan Carlos Ferrero :D
Jarkko Nieminen :D
Rainer Schuettler
Thomas Johansson
Mikhail Youzhny :D

Scotso
09-10-2005, 05:14 PM
Nice field for this tournament... wish I could be there.

Fee
09-10-2005, 05:54 PM
Go Justin!

Aleksa's Laydee
09-10-2005, 06:23 PM
Lets go:

Wayne Arthurs
Thomas Johansson
Jonas Bjorkmans

Björki
09-10-2005, 06:37 PM
Good luck to:
Jonas, Wayno, Rafa & Nalby :bounce:

Lee
09-10-2005, 10:50 PM
:lol: The Chinese news release about the draw said Muller is German. :rolleyes:

Ruski
09-10-2005, 11:27 PM
That's a very good and interesting field....and a good draw as well!!!
We have no clear favourite here, so it's interesting to see who'll win this tournament!

Well... good luck to Dmitry and Misha! :yeah:

I have a feeling that Dmitry will surprise us! ;)

TheBoiledEgg
09-10-2005, 11:34 PM
good luck

Carlos :D
Nalbandian
Misha :D
Dmitry :)

Jogg
09-10-2005, 11:49 PM
Good luck to JC, Rafa and Carlos :D

Pea
09-11-2005, 12:15 AM
Good luck to:

1.NADAL, Radaef
Wang Yeu-Tzuoo
Yu-Wang (WC,China)
HRBATY, Dominik
Hyung-Taik Lee
SRICHAPHAN, Paradorn
Heuberger, Ivo
KOUBEK, Stefan
SCHUETTLER, Rainer
NIEMINEN, Jarkko
Jonas Bjorkman
JOHANSSON, Thomas
YOUZHNY, Mikhail
PHAU, Bjorn
and Peng-Sun(WC,China)!!!!

Corey Feldman
09-11-2005, 01:53 AM
great field..
Nadal is gonna be the new Kafelnikov with all these tournies he plays..

I♥PsY@Mus!c
09-11-2005, 04:07 AM
Good luck men:
Ivo
Juan Carlos http://yelims5.free.fr/Zik/Musique37.gif
Paradorn
Rainer
Jarkko
Mikhail http://yelims5.free.fr/Zik/Musique54.gif
Danai

Alek
09-11-2005, 05:46 AM
Good luck:
* Jonas Bjorkman
* Thomas Johansson
* Kristian Pless
* Juan-Carlos Ferrero

algy
09-11-2005, 07:49 AM
very good luck to Noam Okun

robuś
09-11-2005, 12:41 PM
Who will be play vs. Udomchoke?
Phau or Okun?

Papakori
09-11-2005, 02:02 PM
Lets Go:
Wang,
Ivo,
Wayne,
Dominik,
Hyung,
Paradorn,
Tojo
Mikhail,

algy
09-11-2005, 02:04 PM
Who will be play vs. Udomchoke?
Phau or Okun?

Okun will play udomachoke, Phau wont be in this tournamant

koolnorman
09-11-2005, 02:08 PM
:confused: It says that Karlovic is not in the main draw
it says karanusic is there playing justin :confused:

keqtqiadv
09-11-2005, 02:29 PM
Thomas Johansson vs Bjorkman. Good match, but I wanted both to got to next rounds.
Paradorn can beat Moya.
Nadal has a good draw.
Great tournamente, with big stars playing with players ranked near 200.
Please, correct the draw. Karlovic wasn't in entry list and couldn't have entered without WC. Karanusic is the right player. And Okun will play, not Phau.

greatkingrat
09-11-2005, 02:41 PM
Right this is the CORRECT draw as per the ATP website. No Phau and no Karlovic.

(1) NADAL, Rafael ESP v WANG, Yeu-Tzuoo TPE
KARANUSIC, Roko CRO v GIMELSTOB, Justin USA
WESSELS, Peter NED v ARTHURS, Wayne AUS
(WC) WANG JR., Yu CHN v (6) HRBATY, Dominik SVK

(3) NALBANDIAN, David ARG v PLESS, Kristian DEN
NORMAN, Dick BEL v Qualifier
BURGSMULLER, Lars GER v TURSUNOV, Dmitry RUS
LEE, Hyung-Taik KOR v (6) FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP

(8) MOYA, Carlos ESP v SRICHAPHAN, Paradorn THA
HEUBERGER, Ivo SUI v KOUBEK, Stefan AUT
SCHUETTLER, Rainer GER v NIEMINEN, Jarkko FIN
(WC) BJORKMAN, Jonas SWE v (4) JOHANSSON, Thomas SWE

(7) YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS v Qualifier
UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA v OKUN, Noam ISR
(WC) SUN, Peng CHN v Qualifier
Qualifier v (2) CORIA, Guillermo ARG

kingkent
09-11-2005, 05:04 PM
Good Luck:

Ivo Karlovic
Wayne Arthurs
[5]Dominik Hrbaty
Dmitry Tursunov
[6]Juan Carlos Ferrero
[8]Carlos Moya
Paradorn Srichapan
Jarkko Nieminen
[4]Thomas Johansson
Jonas Bjorkman
[7]Mikhail Youzhny
Bjorn Phau

Daniel
09-11-2005, 09:50 PM
Go CArlos :hug:

adelaide
09-11-2005, 09:51 PM
What happened to Karlovic? :sad: :sad: :sad:

Go Fetus!

KoOlMaNsEaN
09-11-2005, 11:11 PM
Go Domi,Mikhail,Thomas!

nitsansh
09-11-2005, 11:37 PM
Anyone knows who the qualifyers play?

alfonsojose
09-12-2005, 12:10 AM
Rainer , win this one ... :tape:

croat123
09-12-2005, 12:31 PM
What happened to Karlovic? :sad: :sad: :sad:

Go Fetus!
he was never committed for this event (although i figured the entry list was wrong once i saw the draw). ivo is gonna be playing (or more like watching) davis cup next week). roko was the first alternate so someone withdrew and he got their place.

tal20
09-12-2005, 02:10 PM
nice draw for amir hadad vs norman
amir you can win him
and good luck to noam okun in tje first round

mungyo
09-12-2005, 02:14 PM
vamos vamos !!!!!!

-SaFiinsBabY-
09-12-2005, 02:31 PM
Main draw with qualifiers ... ;)

Rafael Nadal ESP (1) vs. Yeu-Tzuoo Wang TPE
Roko Karanusic CRO vs. Justin Gimelstob USA
Peter Wessels NED vs. Wayne Arthurs AUS
Yu Wang CHN (WC) vs. Dominik Hrbaty SVK (5)
David Nalbandian ARG (3) vs. Kristian Pless DEN
Dick Norman BEL vs. Amir Hadad ISR (Q)
Lars Burgsmuller GER vs. Dmitry Tursunov RUS
Hyung-Taik Lee KOR vs. Juan Carlos Ferrero ESP (6)
Carlos Moya ESP (8) vs. Paradorn Srichaphan THA
Ivo Heuberger SUI vs. Stefan Koubek AUT
Rainer Schuettler GER vs. Jarkko Nieminen FIN
Jonas Bjorkman SWE vs. Thomas Johansson SWE (4)
Mikhail Youzhny RUS (7) vs. Nathan Healey AUS (Q)
Danai Udomchoke THA vs. Noam Okun ISR
Peng Sun CHN (WC) vs. Toshihide Matsui JPN (Q)
Shao Xuan Zeng CHN (Q) vs. Guillermo Coria ARG (2)