Qualifying draw [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Qualifying draw

greatkingrat
09-09-2005, 04:30 PM
(1) HEALEY, Nathan AUS v Bye
RATIWATANA, Sanchai THA v KERR, Jordan AUS
FISHER, Ashley AUS v DRAGICEVIC, Goran USA
Bye v (8) ISHII, Yaoki JPN

(2) HADAD, Amir ISR v Bye
CHEN, Xiao Yu CHN v LI, Guang Yu CHN
LINDSTEDT, Robert SWE v WANG, Yu CHN
Bye v (7WC) MONTGOMERY, Huntley USA

(3) MATSUI, Toshihide JPN v Bye
LI, Jing-Yi CHN v BAI, Yang CHN
RATIWATANA, Sonchat THA v (WC) ZENG, Shao Xuan CHN
Bye v (6WC) LU, Hao CHN

(4WC) YU, Xin-Yuan CHN v Bye
KOENIG, Robbie RSA v ZHANG, Lei CHN
PHILLIPS, Tripp USA v PEHAR, Mirko USA
Bye v (5) GREGORC, Luka SLO

tal20
09-09-2005, 04:32 PM
come on amir hadad!!!
good luck:)

Yoel and co.
09-09-2005, 09:43 PM
Amir, you had better make good useof that weak draw :cool:

Scotso
09-10-2005, 12:56 AM
good luck:

Ashley Fisher
Amir Hadad
Huntley Montgomery
Tripp Phillips

Super-Fabio
09-10-2005, 09:34 AM
Good luck Sanchai and Sonchat Ratiwatana :bounce: :bounce:

greatkingrat
09-10-2005, 02:26 PM
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

(1) HEALEY, Nathan AUS
RATIWATANA, Sanchai THA def KERR, Jordan AUS 26 61 63
FISHER, Ashley AUS def DRAGICEVIC, Goran USA 63 46 64
(8) ISHII, Yaoki JPN

(2) HADAD, Amir ISR
LI, Guang Yu CHN def CHEN, Xiao Yu CHN 61 63
LINDSTEDT, Robert SWE def WANG, Yu CHN 61 63
(7WC) MONTGOMERY, Huntley USA

(3) MATSUI, Toshihide JPN
LI, Jing-Yi CHN def BAI, Yang CHN 63 62
(WC) ZENG, Shao Xuan CHN def RATIWATANA, Sonchat THA 60 62
(6WC) LU, Hao CHN

(4WC) YU, Xin-Yuan CHN
KOENIG, Robbie RSA def ZHANG, Lei CHN 62 62
PHILLIPS, Tripp USA def PEHAR, Mirko USA 75 64
(5) GREGORC, Luka SLO

SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

(1) HEALEY, Nathan AUS def RATIWATANA, Sanchai THA 63 46 63
FISHER, Ashley AUS def (8) ISHII, Yaoki JPN 62 16 76

(2) HADAD, Amir ISR def LI, Guang Yu CHN 62 60
(7WC) MONTGOMERY, Huntley USA def LINDSTEDT, Robert SWE 63 64

(3) MATSUI, Toshihide JPN def LI, Jing-Yi CHN 62 62
(WC) ZENG, Shao Xuan CHN def (6WC) LU, Hao CHN 36 75 20 ret

(4WC) YU, Xin-Yuan CHN def KOENIG, Robbie RSA 61 61
(5) GREGORC, Luka SLO def PHILLIPS, Tripp USA 64 61

Super-Fabio
09-10-2005, 02:44 PM
Second Round :

[1] HEALEY, Nathan AUS d. RATIWATANA, Sanchai THA 6-3 4-6 6-3
FISHER, Ashley AUS d. [8] ISHII, Yaoki JPN 6-2 1-6 7-6
[2] HADAD, Amir ISR d. LI, Guang Yu CHN 6-2 6-0
[7] MONTGOMERY, Huntley USA d. LINDSTEDT, Robert SWE 6-3 6-4
[3] MATSUI, Toshihide JPN d. LI, Jing-Yi CHN 6-2 6-2
ZENG, Shao Xuan CHN d. [6] LU, Hao CHN 3-6 7-5 2-0 ret.
[4] YU, Xin-Yuan CHN d. KOENIG, Robbie RSA 6-1 6-1
[5] GREGORC, Luka SLO d. PHILLIPS, Tripp USA 6-4 6-1

azza
09-10-2005, 03:12 PM
Go Nathan Healey Qualify :D

ae wowww
09-10-2005, 06:14 PM
All the dubs guys in there :D :lol:

tal20
09-11-2005, 11:13 AM
amir hadad won:)

azza
09-11-2005, 01:05 PM
Q3 (1) Nathan Healey Vs Ashley Fisher

2 Aussies hehe But if Nathan loses to Ashley omg... :o

Super-Fabio
09-11-2005, 03:40 PM
Qualifing Round :

[1] HEALEY, Nathan AUS v FISHER, Ashley AUS
[2] HADAD, Amir ISR v [7] MONTGOMERY, Huntley USA
[3] MATSUI, Toshihide JPN v ZENG, Shao Xuan CHN
[4] YU, Xin-Yuan CHN v [5] GREGORC, Luka SLO

Scotso
09-11-2005, 06:59 PM
c'mon Huntley!

KoOlMaNsEaN
09-12-2005, 12:15 AM
go healey

nitsansh
09-12-2005, 12:33 AM
Amir Hadad :bigclap: