Qual Draw & Sat Sched [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Qual Draw & Sat Sched

Tipsarevic
07-26-2003, 04:45 AM
Most players get byes in R1... if there's a Name/Name, that's a first round match as these are R2 matchup.


1. Naom Okun v. Ryan Russell
9 Miles Maclagan v. Raphael Durek
2 Jean Benneteau v. Jason Pinsky/Haris Causevic
7 Hunt Montgomery v. Dylan Arnold/Keith From
3 Florent Serra v. Kyle Kliegerman/Matt Sabo
12 Levar Harper-Griffith v. Marcus Fluitt/Marcus Fugate
4 Jaymon Crabb v. Graydon Oliver/Igor Levine
8 Ryan Henry v. Jordan Kerr/Michael Kosta
5 Thomas Blake v. Trevor Spracklin/Parker Schofeld
10 Mash Washington v. Phillip Simmonds/Josh Cohen
6 Simon Larose v. Lesley Joseph
11 Wayne Odesnik v. Donald Johnson










Stadium Court
Matches start at 10:00am

Marcus Fugate (USA) vs. Marcus Fluitt (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA) vs. Josh Cohen (USA)
Simon Larose (CAN) vs. Lesley Joseph (USA)

Starting at 5:00pm

Marcus Fugate (USA) or Marcus Fluitt (USA) vs. Levar-Harper Griffith (USA)
Thomas Blake (USA) vs. Trevor Spracklin (USA) or Parker Schofield (USA)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Grandstand Court
Matches start at 10:00am

Jason Pinsky (USA) vs. Haris Causevic (USA)
Trevor Spracklin (USA) vs. Parker Schofield (USA)
Donald Johnson (USA) vs. Wayne Odesnik (USA)

Starting at 5:00pm

Dylan Arnold (USA) or Keith From (USA) vs. Huntley Montgomery (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA) or Josh Cohen (USA) vs. Mashiska Washington (USA)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Court 1
Matches start at 10:00am

Dylan Arnold (USA) vs. Keith From (USA)
Jordan Kerr vs. Michael Kosta (USA)
Noam Okun (ISR) vs. Ryan Russell (JAM)

Starting at 5:00pm

Jason Pinsky (USA) or Haris Causevic (USA) vs. Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Jaymon Crabb (AUS) vs. Graydon Oliver (USA) or Igor Levine (RUS)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Court 2
Matches start at 10:00am

Kyle Kleigerman (USA) vs. Matt Sabo (USA)
Graydon Oliver (USA) vs. Igor Levine (RUS)
Raphael Durek (AUS) vs. Miles Maclagan (GBR)

Starting at 5:00pm

Florent Serra (FRA) vs. Kyle Kleigerman (USA) or Matt Sabo (USA)
Jordan Kerr (AUS) or Michael Kosta (USA) vs. Ryan Henry (AUS)

Gonzo Hates Me!
07-26-2003, 05:10 AM
No Janko :sad:

Elleke
07-26-2003, 02:17 PM
go Josh!

Laury
07-26-2003, 05:44 PM
Question:

Mash Washington is brother of Mashona Washington? :D

Yoel etc.
07-27-2003, 10:47 AM
Jason Pinsky d. Haris Causevic 7:6(13) :eek: 2:6 6:3
Keith From d. Dylan Arnold 6:0 6:0
Kyle Kliegerman d. Matt Sabo 6:4 6:2
Marcus Fluitt d. Marcus Fugate 6:2 6:4
Graydon Oliver d. Igor Levine 6:1 6:2
Michael Kosta d. Jordan Kerr 6:3 4:6 6:3
Trevor Spracklin d. Parker Schofeld 4:6 6:4 6:2
Phillip Simmonds d. Josh Cohen 6:2 6:4

1. Noam Okun d. Ryan Russell 6:3 6:3 :D
9 Miles Maclagan d. Raphael Durek 6:3 6:3
2 Jean Benneteau d. Jason Pinsky 6:2 6:1
7 Hunt Montgomery d. Keith From 7:6(5) 4:6 7:6(4)
3 Florent Serra d. Kyle Kliegerman 4:6 7:6(3) 7:6(4)
12 Levar Harper-Griffith d. Marcus Fluitt 3:6 6:3 5:1 ret. :rolleyes:
4 Jaymon Crabb d. Graydon Oliver 6:1 6:4
8 Michael Kosta d. Ryan Henry 7:6(10) 6:3
5 Thomas Blake d. Trevor Spracklin 6:2 5:7 6:2
10 Mash Washington d. Phillip Simmonds 6:2 6:3
6 Simon Larose d. Lesley Joseph 7:5 6:2
11 Wayne Odesnik v. Donald Johnson 6:7(7) 6:0 7:6(6)

Tipsarevic
07-28-2003, 12:17 AM
Great win Noam!!!

Wow, all the seeds won. :cool:

Yoel etc.
07-28-2003, 06:58 AM
Noam withdrew in the 3rd set of the game vs Miles :sad:

Darran
07-28-2003, 08:47 AM
Well done on qualifying miles :D