Week 36: Donetsk (UKRAINE) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Week 36: Donetsk (UKRAINE)

smucav
08-16-2005, 08:05 PM
ALEXANDER KOLYASKIN MEMORIAL
DONETSK, UKRAINE
6-11 SEPTEMBER 2005 TUESDAY START
US$ 25,000+H (revised 4/8)
32 DRAW

VICCOURT TENNIS CLUB
MIRA AVE N 14A
83015 DONETSK
SURFACE: HARD (GREENSET)
BALL: PRO PENN
PRIZE MONEY: USD
WEB SITE: www.tennis.donetsk.ua

1 Lu, Yen-Hsun TPE 133
2 Karanusic, Roko CRO 139
3 Tuksar, Sasa CRO 153
4 Elseneer, Gilles BEL 172
5 Chiudinelli, Marco SUI 173
6 Kubot, Lukasz POL 183
7 Voltchkov, Vladimir BLR 187
8 Chadaj, Adam POL 203
9 Peya, Alexander AUT 207
10 Rojer, Jean-Julien AHO 218
11 Masson, Jeroen BEL 224
12 Fruttero, John Paul USA 227
13 Schukin, Yuri RUS 238
14 Delgado, Jamie GBR 241
15 Guez, David FRA 242
16 Bruthans, Victor SVK 249
17 Dell'Acqua, Massimo ITA 251
18 Mankad, Harsh IND 256
19 Vico, Uros ITA 266
20 Mlynarik, Zbynek AUT 269
21 Cakl, Tomas CZE 271
22 Amritraj, Prakash IND 272
23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (WC)
26 (WC)
27 (WC)
28 (WC)
29 (Q)
30 (Q)
31 (Q)
32 (Q)

Alternates
1. Gremelmayr, Denis GER 273
2. Vassallo Arguello, Martin ARG 275
3. Mertl, Jan CZE 280
4. Cipolla, Flavio ITA 283
5. Vacek, Jan CZE 284
6. Zelenay, Igor SVK 291
7. Fraile, Gorka ESP 292
8. Fitz, Sebastian GER 301
9. Mergea, Florin ROM 303
10. Gonzalez, Pablo COL 305
11. Minar, Jan CZE 307
12. Klec, Ivo GER 310
13. Bloomfield, Richard GBR 312
14. Uebel, Lars GER 314
15. Cerovic, Ivan CRO 321

Terremoto
08-29-2005, 12:30 PM
Amritraj, Rojer OUT;
Gremelmayr, Vassalo-Arguello IN

Super-Fabio
09-02-2005, 03:05 PM
Dell'Acqua probably OUT

Nymeria
09-03-2005, 09:25 AM
Marco Chiudinelli still has his shoulder injury and will get an operation next week, so he is out :sad:

greatkingrat
09-03-2005, 06:55 PM
QUALIFYING DRAW

(1) IVANOV, Pavel RUS v Bye
AKSYONOV, Alexander UKR v CHERNY, Sergey UKR
FEDORCHUK, Dmytro UKR v GORDIENKO, Dmitriy UKR
Bye v (8) GORBAN, Andrei MDA

(2) SITAK, Artem RUS v Bye
NIKOLENKO, Volodymyr UKR v REYPOLSKYY, Alexande UKR
MARCHENKO, Ilia UKR v VOLKOV, Sergey UKR
Bye v (6) YARMOLA, Alexander UKR

(3) DYACHOK, Nickolai UKR v Bye
LEVIN, Vladimir UKR v LANDSBERG, Johan SWE
WRIGHT, Alan GBR v CHERNY, Igor UKR
Bye v (7) GHOUSE, Mustafa IND

(4) SITAK, Dmitri RUS v Bye
SAVOSKUL, Kirill UKR v EMELYANOV, Nikolay UKR
VASYLYEV, Alex UKR v PETROV, Dmytro UKR
Bye v (5) LEDOVSKIKH, Mikhail RUS

greatkingrat
09-04-2005, 04:59 PM
MAIN DRAW

(1) KARANUSIC, Roko CRO v FILIMA, Michail UKR
(Q) LEDOVSKIKH, Mikhail RUS v VICO, Uros ITA
MLYNARIK, Zbynek AUT v ZOVKO, Lovro CRO
(WC) TERESHCHUK, Orest UKR v (7) MASSON, Jeroen BEL

(3) KUBOT, Lukasz POL v ZELENAY, Igor SVK
YAROSHENKO, Sergei UKR v STADLER, Simon GER
KLEC, Ivo GER v MANKAD, Harsh IND
(WC) BUBKA, Sergei UKR v (8) SCHUKIN, Yuri RUS

(6) PEYA, Alexander AUT v (WC) NEDOVYESOV, Oleksandr UKR
STOLIAROV, Andrei RUS v FRAILE, Gorka ESP
KRALERT, Petr CZE v MERTL, Jan CZE
(Q) WRIGHT, Alan GBR v (4) VOLTCHKOV, Vladimir BLR

(5) CHADAJ, Adam POL v MERGEA, Florin ROM
POCH-GRADIN, Carles ESP v CAKL, Tomas CZE
UEBEL, Lars GER v (Q) YARMOLA, Alexander UKR
(Q) IVANOV, Pavel RUS v (2) TUKSAR, Sasa CRO

Nathaliia
09-04-2005, 05:31 PM
ADAM CHADAJ !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

greatkingrat
09-04-2005, 07:14 PM
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

(1) IVANOV, Pavel RUS
AKSYONOV, Alexander UKR def CHERNY, Sergey UKR 62 62
GORDIENKO, Dmitriy UKR def FEDORCHUK, Dmytro UKR 63 64
(8) GORBAN, Andrei MDA

(2) SITAK, Artem RUS
NIKOLENKO, Volodymyr UKR def REYPOLSKYY, Alexande UKR 61 62
MARCHENKO, Ilia UKR def VOLKOV, Sergey UKR 63 36 62
(6) YARMOLA, Alexander UKR

(3) DYACHOK, Nickolai UKR
LEVIN, Vladimir UKR def LANDSBERG, Johan SWE 62 67 61
WRIGHT, Alan GBR def CHERNY, Igor UKR w/o
(7) GHOUSE, Mustafa IND

(4) SITAK, Dmitri RUS
SAVOSKUL, Kirill UKR def EMELYANOV, Nikolay UKR 46 76 75
PETROV, Dmytro UKR def VASYLYEV, Alex UKR 16 60 63
(5) LEDOVSKIKH, Mikhail RUS

SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

(1) IVANOV, Pavel RUS def AKSYONOV, Alexander UKR 76 67 61
(8) GORBAN, Andrei MDA def GORDIENKO, Dmitriy UKR 60 64

(2) SITAK, Artem RUS def NIKOLENKO, Volodymyr UKR 76 76
(6) YARMOLA, Alexander UKR def MARCHENKO, Ilia UKR 64 63

LEVIN, Vladimir UKR def (3) DYACHOK, Nickolai UKR 75 62
WRIGHT, Alan GBR def (7) GHOUSE, Mustafa IND 76 64

(4) SITAK, Dmitri RUS def SAVOSKUL, Kirill UKR 63 62
(5) LEDOVSKIKH, Mikhail RUS def PETROV, Dmytro UKR 62 46 63

FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

(1) IVANOV, Pavel RUS def (8) GORBAN, Andrei MDA 64 63
(6) YARMOLA, Alexander UKR def (2) SITAK, Artem RUS 64 75
WRIGHT, Alan GBR def LEVIN, Vladimir UKR 63 76
(5) LEDOVSKIKH, Mikhail RUS def (4) SITAK, Dmitri RUS 75 30 ret

Super-Fabio
09-05-2005, 10:53 AM
Third Round Qualies :

(1)Pavel Ivanov (RUS) vs (8)Andrei Gorban (MDA)
(2)Artem Sitak (RUS) vs (6)Alexander Yarmola (UKR)
Vladimir Levin (UKR) vs (WC)Alan Wright (GBR)
(4)Dmitri Sitak (RUS) vs (5)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)

Scotso
09-05-2005, 12:28 PM
Lukasz Kubot :D
Harsh Mankad
Adam Chadaj

good luck!

Super-Fabio
09-06-2005, 09:47 AM
Qualifying Round
(1)Pavel Ivanov (RUS) d. (8)Andrei Gorban (MDA) 6-4 6-3
(6)Alexander Yarmola (UKR) d. (2)Artem Sitak (RUS) 6-4 7-5
(WC)Alan Wright (GBR) d. Vladimir Levin (UKR) 6-3 7-6(5)
(5)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) d. (4)Dmitri Sitak (RUS) 7-5 3-0 ret.

Super-Fabio
09-06-2005, 09:49 AM
Main Draw Aggiornated :


First Round
(1)Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs (WC)Mikhail Filima (UKR)
Uros Vico (ITA) vs (q)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)
Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT) vs Lovro Zovko (CRO)
(7)Jeroen Masson (BEL) vs (WC)Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
(3)Lukasz Kubot (POL) vs Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Simon Stadler (GER) vs Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR)
Ivo Klec (GER) vs Harsh Mankad (IND)
(8)Yuri Schukin (RUS) vs (WC)Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
(6)Alexander Peya (AUT) vs (WC)Alexandr Nedovesov (UKR)
Gorka Fraile (ESP) vs Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
Petr Kralert (CZE) vs Jan Mertl (CZE)
(4)Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) vs (q)Alan Wright (GBR)
(5)Adam Chadaj (POL) vs Florin Mergea (ROM)
Carles Poch (ESP) vs Tomas Cakl (CZE)
Lars Uebel (GER) vs (q)Alexander Yarmola (UKR)
(2)Sasa Tuksar (CRO) vs (q)Pavel Ivanov (RUS)

Super-Fabio
09-06-2005, 09:49 AM
First Round Doubles :

(1)Uros Vico/Lovro Zovko (ITA/CRO) vs (WC)Sergei Bubka, Jr./Alexandr Nedovesov (UKR)
Ivo Klec/Sasa Tuksar (GER/CRO) vs (WC)Alexander Aksyonov/Valdimir Levin (UKR)
(3)Alexander Peya/Lars Uebel (AUT/GER) vs Tomas Cakl/Petr Kralert (CZE)
Mustafa Ghouse/Harsh Mankad (IND) vs (WC)Vladimir Nikolenko/Alan Wright (UKR/GBR)
Jan Mertl/Igor Zelenay (CZE/SVK) vs Mikhail Filima/Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
(4)Florin Mergea/Yuri Schukin (ROM/RUS) vs Artem Sitak/Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Gorka Fraile/Carles Poch (ESP) vs Alexander Yarmola/Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR)
(2)Adam Chadaj/Johan Landsberg (POL/SWE) vs Mikhail Ledovskikh/Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)

Super-Fabio
09-06-2005, 09:55 AM
Order Of Play of today :
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=/posting/2005/1606/op.pdf

koolnorman
09-06-2005, 10:26 AM
Go on Alan Wright!!!

Bobo_jbc_CZ
09-06-2005, 11:03 AM
http://www.tipex.sk/index.php?site=detail&koment=43696 first info

Zorro
09-06-2005, 12:36 PM
. ATP. .
2:1 (6:7, 6:3, 7:6)
0:2 (3:6, 5:7)
0:2 (3:6, 4:6)
1:2 (1:6, 6:4, 3:6)
2:0 (6:4, 6:4)
2:0 (6:4, 7:6)

chancel
09-06-2005, 03:22 PM
! :cool: But :confused: :D

Tobi
09-06-2005, 10:49 PM
Day 1

Harsh Mankad d. Ivo Klec 64 76(7)
(8)Yuri Schukin d. (wc)Sergei Bubka 64 64
(6)Alexander Peya d. (wc)Oleksandr Nedovyesov 67(4) 63 76(3)
Gorka Fraile d. Andrei Stoliorov 63 75
Jan Mertl d. Petr Kralert 63 64
(4)Vladimir Voltchkov d. (Q)Alan Wright 62 63
Florin Mergea d. (5)Adam Chadaj 61 46 63
Tomas Cakl d. Carles-Poch Gradin 62 64

Scotso
09-07-2005, 04:16 AM
Adam :(

Harsh :D

Terremoto
09-07-2005, 09:47 AM
VICO DEF LEDOVKICKH 7-6 6-3

Bobo_jbc_CZ
09-07-2005, 10:52 AM
http://www.tipex.sk/index.php?site=detail&koment=43985 actual news

slavna
09-07-2005, 12:45 PM
Zovko L. -Mlynarik 6:7 6:4 7:6
Masson J.-Terescuk O. 6:7 6:3 7:5
Kubot L. -Zelenay I. 6:4 1:6 6:2

Bobo_jbc_CZ
09-07-2005, 01:43 PM
Stadler - Yarosh 7:6 6:7 0-0

Super-Fabio
09-07-2005, 02:44 PM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Yarmola/Yaroshenko - 1329)
1. Uros Vico/Lovro Zovko
2. Adam Chadaj/Johan Landsberg
3. Alexander Peya/Lars Uebel
4. Florin Mergea/Yuri Schukin

First Round
(1)Uros Vico/Lovro Zovko (ITA/CRO) d. (WC)Sergei Bubka, Jr./Alexandr Nedovesov (UKR) 6-1 7-6(8)
Ivo Klec/Sasa Tuksar (GER/CRO) vs (WC)Alexander Aksyonov/Valdimir Levin (UKR)
(3)Alexander Peya/Lars Uebel (AUT/GER) vs Tomas Cakl/Petr Kralert (CZE)
Mustafa Ghouse/Harsh Mankad (IND) vs (WC)Vladimir Nikolenko/Alan Wright (UKR/GBR)
Mikhail Filima/Orest Tereshchuk (UKR) d. Jan Mertl/Igor Zelenay (CZE/SVK) 3-6 6-3 6-3
(4)Florin Mergea/Yuri Schukin (ROM/RUS) vs Artem Sitak/Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Alexander Yarmola/Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR) d. Gorka Fraile/Carles Poch (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(2)Adam Chadaj/Johan Landsberg (POL/SWE) vs Mikhail Ledovskikh/Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)

Bobo_jbc_CZ
09-07-2005, 03:00 PM
Stadler - Yarosh 7:6 6:7 0-0

5-7 3 set

Bobo_jbc_CZ
09-07-2005, 03:26 PM
Karanusic lost 1-6 3-6

Habsudovafan
09-07-2005, 07:17 PM
Well done Florin!!

Scotso
09-08-2005, 12:00 AM
Lukasz :D

Bobo_jbc_CZ
09-08-2005, 09:13 AM
Today first match
Peya A. - Fraile G. 6:4 7:5

http://www.tipex.sk/index.php?site=forum&strana=1

PatatRiek
09-08-2005, 09:30 AM
Masson vs Zovka 76 ......

Bobo_jbc_CZ
09-08-2005, 09:43 AM
Cakl 7-5 0-0
Schukin 3-1

Peja
09-08-2005, 10:07 AM
Cakl 7:5, 3:2
Schukin 6:2

PatatRiek
09-08-2005, 10:10 AM
Donetsk info: Masson-Zovko 7-6 2-2 Mergea F.-Cakl T. 5-7 2-3 Schukin Y.-Mankad H. 6-2 0-0 Peya A.-Fraile G. 6-4 7-5

Super-Fabio
09-08-2005, 10:18 AM
Vico vs Filima ?

PatatRiek
09-08-2005, 10:19 AM
Masson def Zovko 76(0) 76(3)

PatatRiek
09-08-2005, 10:19 AM
Vico vs Filima ?just started , winner plays Masson

Super-Fabio
09-08-2005, 10:20 AM
Second Round :
Uros Vico vs [WC]Michail Filima
[7]Jeroen Masson vs Lovro Zovko 7-6 7-6
[3]Lukasz Kubot vs Sergey Yaroshenko
[8]Yuri Schukin vs Harsh Mankad
[6]Alexander Peya vs Gorka Fraile 6-4 7-5
[4]Vladimir Voltchkov vs Jan Mertl
Florin Mergea vs Tomas Cakl
Lars Uebel vs [Q]Pavel Ivanov

Super-Fabio
09-08-2005, 10:20 AM
just started , winner plays Masson
Thanks

Bobo_jbc_CZ
09-08-2005, 10:20 AM
Masson 7:6 7:6

PatatRiek
09-08-2005, 10:21 AM
Masson 7:6 7:6too late ;)

Peja
09-08-2005, 10:24 AM
Cakl 7:5 5:7
Schukin 6:2 4:3

Bobo_jbc_CZ
09-08-2005, 10:25 AM
http://www.marathonbet.com/liveresults.shtml first info from Ukraine

Terremoto
09-08-2005, 10:33 AM
Give me score from Vico when match started ;)

Peja
09-08-2005, 10:57 AM
Cakl 7:5 5:7 4:4
Schukin 6:2 7:6 win

PatatRiek
09-08-2005, 11:00 AM
Манкад Щукин 2:6 6:7

Peja
09-08-2005, 11:09 AM
Cakl 7:5 5:7 6:4 win

Peja
09-08-2005, 11:15 AM
Voltchov - Mertl

Super-Fabio
09-08-2005, 11:45 AM
reult of Vico-Filima?

Warp
09-08-2005, 12:26 PM
Voltchkov - Mertl 4-6 0-0

Warp
09-08-2005, 12:38 PM
Voltchkov - Mertl 4-6 4-6

:mad:

Super-Fabio
09-08-2005, 12:52 PM
result of Vico-Filima???????

PatatRiek
09-08-2005, 01:39 PM
result of Vico-Filima???????
no updates from bookies ; you'll have to call for result yourself or wait for atp update ;)

Super-Fabio
09-08-2005, 01:42 PM
thanks PatatRiek

Momus
09-08-2005, 03:46 PM
Flima won 6:3, 6:1
Kubot won 3:6, 7:6, 6:1
Zovko lost 6:7 (0), 6:7 (3)

Momus
09-08-2005, 03:49 PM
Thanks for reputation :-)

Super-Fabio
09-08-2005, 03:56 PM
Filima def Vico 6-3 6-1 :eek: :eek: :eek: :eek: :eek:

PatatRiek
09-08-2005, 03:59 PM
yeah ... who the fuck is FILIMA????

Momus
09-08-2005, 04:09 PM
yeah ... who the fuck is FILIMA????
He plays on his native courts.
Don't bet against him on this tournament anymore.
It's my advice

PatatRiek
09-08-2005, 04:12 PM
He plays on his native corts.
Don't bet against him on this tournament anymore.
It's my advice

thanks for the advice & the scores mate :worship:

Momus
09-08-2005, 04:31 PM
thanks for the advice & the scores mate :worship:
You are always welcome :-)

PatatRiek
09-08-2005, 04:32 PM
(1) VIKO (Italiya)/Zovko (Kroati) def Aksenov/Levin (de Oekrane) 6:2 6:2

Momus
09-08-2005, 04:50 PM
Filima/Tereschuk def (4)Merge/Schukin 6:7 (3), 6:3, 6:2

Scotso
09-09-2005, 04:53 AM
C'mon Lukasz!

Super-Fabio
09-09-2005, 08:06 AM
Second Round
[WC]Michail Filima def Uros Vico 6-3 6-2
[7]Jeroen Masson def Lovro Zovko 7-6 7-6
[3]Lukasz Kubot def Sergey Yaroshenko 4-6 7-6 6-1
[8]Yuri Schukin def Harsh Mankad 6-2 7-6
[6]Alexander Peya def Gorka Fraile 6-4 7-5
Jan Mertl def [4]Vladimir Voltchkov 6-4 6-4
Tomas Cakl def Florin Mergea 7-5 5-7 6-4
Lars Uebel def [Q]Pavel Ivanov 6-2 6-4

Super-Fabio
09-09-2005, 08:08 AM
Quarterfinals :
[7]Jeroen Masson vs [WC]Michail Filima
[3]Lukasz Kubot vs [8]Yuri Schukin
[6]Alexander Peya vs Jan Mertl
Tomas Cakl vs Lars Uebel

Super-Fabio
09-09-2005, 08:25 AM
Quarterfinals Dubles :
(1)Uros Vico/Lovro Zovko def (WC)Alexander Aksyonov/Valdimir Levin 6-2 6-2
(3)Alexander Peya/Lars Uebel def Mustafa Ghouse/Harsh Mankad 7-6 6-3
Mikhail Filima/Orest Tereshchuk def (4)Florin Mergea/Yuri Schukin 6-7 6-3 6-2
(2)Adam Chadaj/Johan Landsberg def Alexander Yarmola/Sergei Yaroshenko 6-2 6-3

PatatRiek
09-09-2005, 09:22 AM
Filima leads Masson 64 00

Bobo_jbc_CZ
09-09-2005, 09:32 AM
Cakl 6:3 3:6 0:0
Peya 6:1 4:5
Masson 4:6 1:4

Bobo_jbc_CZ
09-09-2005, 09:47 AM
Peya 6:1 7:6

Bobo_jbc_CZ
09-09-2005, 09:51 AM
Another victory for Filima 64 64 .... the kid hasn't lost a set this week

Masson Win 2 set 6:4 now start 3 set

PatatRiek
09-09-2005, 09:52 AM
Masson Win 2 set 6:4 now start 3 set
they corrected the score :devil: that means Masson won 5 games in a row 2nd set

PatatRiek
09-09-2005, 10:01 AM
Fillami 64 46 21

PatatRiek
09-09-2005, 10:06 AM
Cakl wins 63 36 64

Nathaliia
09-09-2005, 11:12 AM
Kubot playing a quaterfinal? :) in his current shape? lol. good luck after all

PatatRiek
09-09-2005, 11:17 AM
Kubot playing a quaterfinal? :) in his current shape? lol. good luck after all
lost 1st set 36

Masson lost match, dunno score 3rd set

Nathaliia
09-09-2005, 11:38 AM
poor kubot ;( schukin get on my nerves time after time grrr !!!

sorry for masson, looks like this filima hasn't played for about a year, he started off again in august...

PatatRiek
09-09-2005, 11:56 AM
poor kubot ;( schukin get on my nerves time after time grrr !!!

kubot won 2nd set 62

pkubik
09-09-2005, 12:06 PM
dawaj Łukasz! PatatRiek any news about 3rd?

Nathaliia
09-09-2005, 12:12 PM
dawaj Łukasz - close your eyes and be ready to fight till death for your country!

pkubik
09-09-2005, 12:16 PM
exactly Nathaliia :) hasta la victoria siempre!

PatatRiek
09-09-2005, 12:30 PM
dawaj Łukasz! PatatRiek any news about 3rd?
no news sorry to say

rafi78
09-09-2005, 01:08 PM
kubot WON 3-6 6-2 6-1

PatatRiek
09-09-2005, 01:09 PM
Łukasz won 36 62 61

pkubik
09-09-2005, 01:41 PM
C'MON! Brawo Łukasz! Thank U guys!

Nathaliia
09-09-2005, 03:04 PM
thanks guys.... :) kisses for everyone (Kubot pays)


i haven't been betting for ages (exactly from when i lost quite a large sum on Mirnyi at US Open 2003 who was playing excellent game those days but l. in 1st round to "unknown" Davydenko, he was my only missed shot while i predicted eg. Delgado over Grosjean) but geez it's so exciting !!!!

Scotso
09-10-2005, 12:04 AM
well done, Lukasz! :D

Super-Fabio
09-10-2005, 08:42 AM
Quarterfinals :
[WC]Michail Filima def [7]Jeroen Masson 6-4 4-6 6-1
[3]Lukasz Kubot def [8]Yuri Schukin 3-6 6-2 6-1
[6]Alexander Peya def Jan Mertl 6-1 7-6
Tomas Cakl def Lars Uebel 6-3 3-6 6-4

Super-Fabio
09-10-2005, 08:43 AM
Semifinals :
[3]Lukasz Kubot vs [WC]Michail Filima
[6]Alexander Peya vs Tomas Cakl

Super-Fabio
09-10-2005, 08:56 AM
Semifinals Doubles :
(1)Uros Vico/Lovro Zovko def (3)Alexander Peya/Lars Uebel 6-4 6-4
Mikhail Filima/Orest Tereshchuk def (2)Adam Chadaj/Johan Landsberg 6-4 4-6 6-3

Bobo_jbc_CZ
09-10-2005, 10:41 AM
Kubot L. - Filima M. 6:2 6:2

Bobo_jbc_CZ
09-10-2005, 11:28 AM
Peya A. - Cakl T. 7:5 0-0

Zorro
09-10-2005, 11:55 AM
2:0(7:5, 6:4)

Super-Fabio
09-10-2005, 01:51 PM
Semifinals :
[3]Lukasz Kubot def [WC]Michail Filima 6-2 6-2
[6]Alexander Peya def Tomas Cakl 7-5 6-4

Nathaliia
09-10-2005, 02:27 PM
Kubot L. - Filima M. 6:2 6:2
and i am going :woohoo: all over my room :wavey:
did Łukasz stop going to the net time after time or did he stop to play dropshots?

MightyJurgenfan
09-10-2005, 02:35 PM
Semifinals :
[3]Lukasz Kubot def [WC]Michail Filima 6-2 6-2
[6]Alexander Peya def Tomas Cakl 7-5 6-4

Keep on winning Alex Peya. If you win the tournament, it will mean that an Austrian has won a Challenger for three weeks in a row. You can do it.

Austria is on the rise in Tennis. Future stars Oliver Marach, Dan Koellerer, Alex Peya. :worship:

Nathaliia
09-10-2005, 02:55 PM
3 weeks in a row? it's definitely too much. i'm too young to remember when a polish guy won a challenger for the last time!!!! (and i'm not that young, i'm 19 y.o.)

ps. i checked - Michał Chmela, Sopot 1998

Scotso
09-10-2005, 05:19 PM
Lukasz :woohoo:

pkubik
09-11-2005, 09:31 AM
Dawaj Łukasz! We want your easy win!

Nathaliia
09-11-2005, 10:16 AM
it doesn't have to be easy, just win ;)

Super-Fabio
09-11-2005, 10:19 AM
Singles Final :
[3]Lukasz Kubot vs [6]Alexander Peya

Doubles Final :
Michail Filima/Orest Tereschuk(UCR) def [1]Uros Vico/Lovro Zovko(ITA-CRO) 6-2 6-3

rafi78
09-11-2005, 10:42 AM
Kubot-Peya 6-4 1st set

rafi78
09-11-2005, 11:13 AM
Kubot 6-4 6-2

Bobo_jbc_CZ
09-11-2005, 11:13 AM
Kubot (6:4, 6:2)

pkubik
09-11-2005, 11:15 AM
easy win for Łukasz! Like i wonder!!! Brawo Łukasz!!!

Nathaliia
09-11-2005, 12:00 PM
i'm buying a bottle of wine and will be drinking online tomorrow (don't wanna miss USO final) :) big congratulations, Łukasz !!!

Super-Fabio
09-11-2005, 03:17 PM
[3]Lukasz Kubot def [6]Alexander Peya 6-4 6-2

Scotso
09-11-2005, 06:06 PM
Lukasz :bounce: