Qualifying Draw [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Qualifying Draw

Alek
07-27-2002, 05:31 AM
Draw from: http://stevegtennis.com/

Singles Qualifying Draw
(1)Paradorn Srichaphan (THA) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
(14)Noam Behr (ISR) vs (WC)Philip Gubenco (CAN)
(2)Taylor Dent (USA) vs Amir Hadad (ISR)
(9)Cecil Mamiit (USA) vs David Prinosil (GER)
(3)Vince Spadea (USA) vs Jose de Armas (VEN)
(12)Noam Okun (ISR) vs Nicolas Todero (ARG)
(4)Radek Stepanek (CZE) vs Jeff Salzenstein (USA)
(13)Cyril Saulnier (FRA) vs (WC)Dejan Cvetkovic (CAN)
(5)Kristian Pless (DEN) vs Christian Vinck (GER)
(15)Michael Russell (USA) vs Wayne Black (ZIM)
(6)Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) vs (WC)Michal Ciszek (CAN)
(11)Oleg Ogorodov (UZB) vs Harel Levy (ISR)
(7)Kenneth Carlsen (DEN) vs Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
(16)Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs Gaston Etlis (ARG)
(8)George Bastl (SUI) vs Kristian Capalik (USA)
(10)Alex Kim (USA) vs (WC)Andrew Nisker (CAN)

Alek
07-27-2002, 05:32 AM
Good luck:
* Vince Spadea
* Jose de Armas
* Kenneth Carlsen

kazblah
07-27-2002, 05:36 AM
Good Luck to:
-Paradon Srichapan
-Taylor Dent
-Alex Kim

lin
07-27-2002, 05:47 AM
Good luck

Taylor Dent
Kristian Pless
Harel Levy

TheBoiledEgg
07-27-2002, 09:47 AM
good luck

Oleg :D
Paradorn
Hyung Taik :)

King Aaron
07-27-2002, 12:54 PM
Good luck

Paradorn :D
Hyung Taik :D
Nenad :D

jirobkk
07-27-2002, 12:58 PM
Best of luck to Paradorn and Lee. :bounce:

Darran
07-27-2002, 02:15 PM
Good luck:

Stepanek
Mamiit
Bastl

Lindsayfan
07-27-2002, 05:05 PM
GOOO:
Dent
Black
Pless :hearts:

Hyde'
07-27-2002, 06:42 PM
Good luck ! Paradorn

Pea
07-27-2002, 06:59 PM
Good luck to:
Paradorn Srichipan
Amir Hadad
David Prinosil
Vince Spadea
Michael Russell
Wayne Black
Hyung-Taik Lee
George Bastl
and Alex Kim!!!!

Chloe le Bopper
07-27-2002, 07:04 PM
Cheers to Paradorn!

I'd like to see him play live, and that means he has to win here ;)

TheBoiledEgg
07-27-2002, 10:48 PM
Singles Qualifying

N. Behr d. P. Gubenco 64 60
R. Stepanek d. J. Salzenstein 63 76(5)
H. Levy d. O. Ogorodov 64 62 :sad:
P. Srichaphan d. M Chiudinelli 63 63 :)
C. Saulnier d. D. Cvetkovic 62 64
N. Okun d. N. Todero 61 64
H. Lee d. M. Ciszek 63 62 :)
A. Kim d. A. Nisker 76(5) 63
T. Dent d. A. Hadad 64 63
V. Spadea d. J. De Armas 76(4) 61
G. Bastl d. K. Capalik 62 63
C. Mamiit d. D. Prinosil 62 76(10)

Becool
07-28-2002, 04:42 AM
Go Vincent and Michael! :bounce:

lin
07-28-2002, 05:45 AM
Completed First Round Results

N. Behr d. P. Gubenco 64 60
R. Stepanek d. J. Salzenstein 63 76(5)
H. Levy d. O. Ogorodov 64 62
P. Srichaphan d. M Chiudinelli 63 63
C. Saulnier d. D. Cvetkovic 62 64
N. Okun d. N. Todero 61 64
H. Lee d. M. Ciszek 63 62 (finally a win :D)
A. Kim d. A. Nisker 76(5) 63
T. Dent d. A. Hadad 64 63 :D
V. Spadea d. J. De Armas 76(4) 61
G. Bastl d. K. Capalik 62 63
C. Mamiit d. D. Prinosil 62 76(10)
W. Black d. M. Russell 76(3) 62
K. Pless d. C. Vinck 46 62 62 :D
K. Carlsen d. N. Zimonjic 46 63 63
G. Etlis d. I. Karlovic 64 76(4)