Week 34: Manerbio [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Week 34: Manerbio

smucav
08-09-2005, 03:39 PM
1 Di Mauro, Alessio ITA 118
2 Berlocq, Carlos ARG 135
3 Marach, Oliver AUT 156
4 Navarro Pastor, Ivan ESP 175
5 Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP 182
6 Van Gemerden, Melle NED 197
7 Ionita, Victor ROM 203
8 Koellerer, Daniel AUT 207
9 Azzaro, Leonardo ITA 223
10 Moraru, Gabriel ROM 238
11 Vassallo Arguello, Martin ARG 261
12 Fraile, Gorka ESP 280
13 Mirnegg, Marco AUT 282
14 Korolev, Evgueni RUS 287
15 Montcourt, Mathieu FRA 291
OUT Granollers-Pujol, Marcel ESP 292
17 Eitzinger, Rainer AUT 300
18 Radic, Mario CRO 301
OUT Moyano, Diego ARG 302
20 Junqueira, Diego ARG 309
21 Fogues, Francisco ESP 311
22 Cipolla, Flavio ITA 314
23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (WC)
26 (WC)
27 (WC)
28 (WC)
29 (Q)
30 (Q)
31 (Q)
32 (Q)

Alternates
IN Robert, Stephane FRA 325
OUT Di Pasquale, Arnaud FRA 326
OUT Herm-Zahlava, Jakub GER 327
OUT Andersen, Jan Frode NOR 329
OUT Cuadrado, Carlos ESP 334
IN Urban, Filip POL 339
OUT Perez, Didac ESP 351
IN Ruiz-Cadenas, Hector ESP 354
OUT Patriarca, Damian ARG 355
1. Sorensen, Kevin IRL 360
OUT Redondi, Emiliano ARG 370
2. Moldovan, Ion ROM 370
3. Fognini, Fabio ITA 373
4. Marx, Philipp GER 377
5. El Aarej, Mounir MAR 378
OUT Jeanpierre
6. Scherrer
7. Zemlja

Terremoto
08-18-2005, 12:43 PM
OUT: Granollers-Pujol
IN: S.Robert

greatkingrat
08-19-2005, 07:44 PM
QUALIFYING DRAW

(1) MACHADO, Rui POR v Bye
JARC, Rok SLO v VUKOV, Stefano CRO
BIANCHINI, Luca ITA v CECCHINI, Simone ITA
GAMONAL, Hermes CHI v (5) GOLUBEV, Andrey RUS

(2) PRZYSIEZNY, Michal POL v Bye
HAJEK, Jan CZE v GORCIC, Isma BIH
MASIK, Jan CZE v FAVA, Andrea ITA
BONARDI, Gianluca ITA v (7) TAVARES, Leonardo POR

(3) SCHERRER, Jean-Claude SUI v BECUZZI, Enrico ITA
BENOCCI, Francesco ITA v TSVINARIA, Temur RUS
SATTANINO, Marco ITA v COLLA, Matteo ITA
ADAMI, Niccolo ITA v (8) ACCARDO, Alessandro ITA

(4) ZEMLJA, Grega SLO v MOTTI, Alessandro ITA
KETOLA, Lassi FIN v PAVANELLI , Luca ITA
ARNABOLDI, Andrea ITA v GEHANT, Ludovic USA
GALLI, Matteo ITA v (6) VAGNOZZI, Simone ITA

smucav
08-19-2005, 11:08 PM
(One of 2 SE spots cleared)
OUT: Granollers-Pujol, Moyano (and Di Pasquale, Herm-Zahlava, JF.Andersen, Cuadrado, Perez, Patriarca, Redondi, Jeanpierre from ALT)
IN: S.Robert, Urban, Ruiz-Cadenas
NEXT: Sorensen, Moldovan, Fognini, Marx, El Aarej, Scherrer, Zemlja

Qualifying draw:
http://www.atptennis.com/posting/2005/486/QS.pdf

Main draw (TBA):
http://www.atptennis.com/posting/2005/486/MDS.pdf

Terremoto
08-19-2005, 11:48 PM
WC #1 Gianluca Naso ITA

greatkingrat
08-20-2005, 03:47 PM
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

(1) MACHADO, Rui POR
JARC, Rok SLO def VUKOV, Stefano CRO 62 60
BIANCHINI, Luca ITA def CECCHINI, Simone ITA 64 64
GAMONAL, Hermes CHI def (5) GOLUBEV, Andrey RUS 76 62

(2) PRZYSIEZNY, Michal POL
HAJEK, Jan CZE def GORCIC, Isma BIH 76 76
MASIK, Jan CZE def FAVA, Andrea ITA 62 75
(7) TAVARES, Leonardo POR def BONARDI, Gianluca ITA 62 61

(3) SCHERRER, Jean-Claude SUI def BECUZZI, Enrico ITA 62 60
TSVINARIA, Temur RUS def BENOCCI, Francesco ITA 64 62
COLLA, Matteo ITA def SATTANINO, Marco ITA 63 62
(8) ACCARDO, Alessandro ITA def ADAMI, Niccolo ITA 62 63

MOTTI, Alessandro ITA def (4) ZEMLJA, Grega SLO 63 46 76
KETOLA, Lassi FIN def PAVANELLI , Luca ITA 62 61
ARNABOLDI, Andrea ITA def GEHANT, Ludovic USA 60 60
(6) VAGNOZZI, Simone ITA def GALLI, Matteo ITA 61 60

SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

(1) MACHADO, Rui POR def JARC, Rok SLO 63 64
GAMONAL, Hermes CHI def BIANCHINI, Luca ITA 61 61

HAJEK, Jan CZE def (2) PRZYSIEZNY, Michal POL 64 63
MASIK, Jan CZE def (7) TAVARES, Leonardo POR 61 32 ret

(3) SCHERRER, Jean-Claude SUI def TSVINARIA, Temur RUS 63 60
(8) ACCARDO, Alessandro ITA def COLLA, Matteo ITA 62 62

MOTTI, Alessandro ITA def KETOLA, Lassi FIN 64 64
(6) VAGNOZZI, Simone ITA def ARNABOLDI, Andrea ITA 61 64

Terremoto
08-20-2005, 04:50 PM
Quali #2 Round:

(1) MACHADO, Rui POR v JARC, Rok SLO
BIANCHINI, Luca ITA v GAMONAL, Hermes CHI

(2) PRZYSIEZNY, Michal POL v HAJEK, Jan CZE
MASIK, Jan CZE v (7) TAVARES, Leonardo POR

(3) SCHERRER, Jean-Claude SUI v TSVINARIA, Temur RUS
COLLA, Matteo ITA v (8) ACCARDO, Alessandro ITA

MOTTI, Alessandro ITA v KETOLA, Lassi FIN
ARNABOLDI, Andrea ITA v (6) VAGNOZZI, Simone ITA

greatkingrat
08-21-2005, 05:07 PM
MAIN DRAW

(1) DI MAURO, Alessio ITA v (Q) ACCARDO, Alessandro ITA
CIPOLLA, Flavio ITA v (WC) NASO, Gianluca ITA
KOELLERER, Daniel AUT v VASSALLO ARGUELLO, Martin ARG
JUNQUEIRA, Diego ARG v (6) IONITA, Victor ROM

(4) NAVARRO PASTOR, Ivan ESP v RUIZ-CADENAS, Hector ESP
MOLDOVAN, Ion ROM v FOGUES, Francisco ESP
URBAN, Filip POL v (Q) MACHADO, Rui POR
(Q) HAJEK, Jan CZE v (5) VAN GEMERDEN, Melle NED

(7) AZZARO, Leonardo ITA v (WC) RIZZO, Claudio ITA
MONTCOURT, Mathieu FRA v (WC) LEONARDI, Luca ITA
(WC) CAFFERATA, Tommaso ITA v (Q) VAGNOZZI, Simone ITA
EITZINGER, Rainer AUT v (3) MARACH, Oliver AUT

(8) GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP v KOROLEV, Evgueni RUS
RADIC, Mario CRO v MORARU, Gabriel ROM
MIRNEGG, Marco AUT v ROBERT, Stephane FRA
FRAILE, Gorka ESP v (2) BERLOCQ, Carlos ARG

Terremoto
08-21-2005, 06:27 PM
Quali #2 Round Results:

(1) MACHADO, Rui POR def JARC, Rok SLO 63 64
GAMONAL, Hermes CHI def BIANCHINI, Luca ITA 61 61

HAJEK, Jan CZE def (2) PRZYSIEZNY, Michal POL 64 63
MASIK, Jan CZE def (7) TAVARES, Leonardo POR 61 32 ret.

(3) SCHERRER, Jean-Claude SUI def TSVINARIA, Temur RUS 63 60
(8) ACCARDO, Alessandro ITA def COLLA, Matteo ITA 62 62

MOTTI, Alessandro ITA def KETOLA, Lassi FIN 64 64
(6) VAGNOZZI, Simone ITA def ARNABOLDI, Andrea ITA 61 64

Terremoto
08-21-2005, 06:29 PM
Last Quali Round:

(1) MACHADO, Rui POR v GAMONAL, Hermes CHI

HAJEK, Jan CZE v MASIK, Jan CZE

(3) SCHERRER, Jean-Claude SUI v (8) ACCARDO, Alessandro ITA

MOTTI, Alessandro ITA v (6) VAGNOZZI, Simone ITA

Scotso
08-22-2005, 03:13 AM
good luck:

Mathieu Montcourt
Oliver Marach :D
Stephane Robert

Super-Fabio
08-22-2005, 09:30 PM
Last Round Qualies:
Machado 7-6 6-3 Gamonal
Hajek 6-2 6-4 Masik
Accardo 6-2 6-3 Scherrer
Vagnozzi 6-4 6-4 Motti

Super-Fabio
08-22-2005, 09:31 PM
Di Mauro-Accardo
Cafferata-Vagnozzi
Machado-Urban
Van Gemerden-Hajek

Super-Fabio
08-22-2005, 09:32 PM
1#round:
Junqueira 6-2 6-2 Ionita
Azzaro 6-1 6-2 Rizzo
Mirnegg 6-3 6-2 Robert

Super-Fabio
08-22-2005, 09:34 PM
Order Of Play 23/08

Central Court

ore 11 Urban-Machado
DI MAURO-ACCARDO
NB 15.00 Eitzinger-Marach
Fraile-Berlocq
Koellerer-Vassallo
NB 20.30 Hajek-Van Gemerden

Court 2

ore 11 Moldovan-Fogues
CIPOLLA-NASO
Navarro Pastor-Ruiz Cadenas
Gimeno Traver-Korolev

Court 3

ore 11 CAFFERATA-Vagnozzi
Montcourt-LEONARDI(6-2 3-0)
Radic-Moraru

FredericaFans
08-22-2005, 11:40 PM
GOOD LUCK RUI MACHADO!!!!!
IS QUALIFICATION 3 POINTS??

TenArg
08-23-2005, 03:24 AM
1#round:
Junqueira 6-2 6-2 Ionita
Azzaro 6-1 6-2 Rizzo
Mirnegg 6-3 6-2 Robert

Great victory for Diego Junqueira. It was his third tough 1RD match in a row but he won this strongly.
By the way...Tandil is a small city if you want but what a factory of tennis talents: Zabaleta, Monaco, Del Potro, Junqueira...
Congratulations for the city of Tandil and the Tennis Clubs of Tandil.

Super-Fabio
08-23-2005, 08:23 AM
GOOD LUCK RUI MACHADO!!!!!
IS QUALIFICATION 3 POINTS??

Yes

Nathaliia
08-23-2005, 08:27 AM
plus one point for the first challenger round. 4 points at start :)

bravo Diego Junqueira :) his last name sounds a bit Brazilian, but maybe i'm wrong? :)

filipos
08-23-2005, 12:04 PM
any results?????

Super-Fabio
08-23-2005, 01:12 PM
Live:
Cipolla vs Naso 7-5 5-2

Super-Fabio
08-23-2005, 01:20 PM
Cipolla win!

Jarda-CZE
08-23-2005, 01:32 PM
navarro pastor - ruiz c.?? Thanks

Fabsan
08-23-2005, 01:33 PM
Any news about Navarro Pastor-Ruiz Cadenas? :rolleyes:

Super-Fabio
08-23-2005, 01:36 PM
No news about Navarro-Cadenas

Cipolla def Naso 7-5 6-2
Accardo vs (1)Di Mauro match point Accardo,6-5 3°set

Terremoto
08-23-2005, 02:36 PM
Vagnozzi b. Cafferata 60 63
Machado b. Urban 61 62
Montcourt b. Leonardi 62 61
Moraru b. Radic 63 61

elletrista
08-23-2005, 02:40 PM
Go Berlocq win this Callenger and you have one Top-100.- Yes....

and Go Junqueira

Go Argentines

FredericaFans
08-23-2005, 02:42 PM
have website livescores???

Terremoto
08-23-2005, 03:00 PM
no... only final result in official MD!!!

Super-Fabio
08-23-2005, 03:23 PM
News about Accardo-Di Mauro??????

Super-Fabio
08-23-2005, 03:25 PM
Very important points for Vagnozzi!!!!!!

filipos
08-23-2005, 06:29 PM
any results??????

aktorek
08-23-2005, 06:31 PM
Please Score Navarro Pastor and Berlocq :)

Super-Fabio
08-23-2005, 06:37 PM
Di Mauro def Accardo 7-6 in third set

filipos
08-23-2005, 06:38 PM
and olivier marach......

aktorek
08-23-2005, 06:40 PM
And Berlocq and Navarro Pastor :)

aktorek
08-23-2005, 08:14 PM
any results ???????????????

filipos
08-23-2005, 09:45 PM
Is Italy on Mars?

aktorek
08-23-2005, 09:58 PM
Pastor- Cadenas 6:4 6:4
Fogues-Moldovan 7:6 7:5
Machado-Urban 6:1 6:2
Van Gemerden-Hajek 6:4 and Hajek Skr.

aktorek
08-23-2005, 10:00 PM
Berlocq-fraile 6:1 7:5

filipos
08-23-2005, 10:06 PM
where did u get aktorek???
what about Marach?

aktorek
08-23-2005, 10:25 PM
http://www.ntext.cz/ttx/nova/270/ search page 284 and B

aktorek
08-23-2005, 10:25 PM
Marach WIn 6:2 6:3

filipos
08-23-2005, 10:40 PM
THANKS...sorry for wisla...great side......

Super-Fabio
08-23-2005, 11:39 PM
(1)Di Mauro def (q)Accardo 3-6 6-0 7-6(8)

Scotso
08-24-2005, 12:38 AM
I wonder why Oliver isn't trying to qualify for the US Open.

Super-Fabio
08-24-2005, 09:05 AM
Second Round :
(1)Alessio Di Mauro vs Flavio Cipolla
Diego Junqueira vs Martin Vassallo Arguello
(4)Ivan Navarro Pastor vs Francisco Fogues
(5)Melle Van Gemerden vs (Q)Rui Machado
(7)Leonardo Azzaro vs Mathieu Montcourt
(3)Oliver Marach vs Simone Vagnozzi
Gabriel Moraru vs Evgeni Korolev
(2)Carlos Berlocq vs Marco Mirnegg

Super-Fabio
08-24-2005, 01:33 PM
(3)Oliver Marach def (Q)Simone Vagnozzi 6-3 6-4

manu86
08-24-2005, 01:39 PM
whats about carlos berlocq ?super-fabio ?

Bobo_jbc_CZ
08-24-2005, 02:53 PM
http://www.tipex.sk/index.php?site=forum&strana=1

Berlocq C. - Mirnegg M. BERLOCQ 75 26 76(10)
Marach O. - Vagnozzi S. MARACH 63 64

Super-Fabio
08-24-2005, 03:03 PM
(2)Calos Berlocq def Marco Mirnegg 7-5 2-6 7-6(10)

Nathaliia
08-24-2005, 03:06 PM
thanks. that Carlos guy rulez :)

Scotso
08-24-2005, 03:34 PM
keep going Oliver :D

Bobo_jbc_CZ
08-24-2005, 07:03 PM
next results on http://www.tipex.sk/index.php?site=forum&strana=1

Alexstar
08-24-2005, 07:17 PM
What about Azzaro-Moncourt?

brig
08-24-2005, 09:24 PM
Moncourt d. Azzaro 6-0 6-3

Nathaliia
08-24-2005, 10:14 PM
Moncooouuurrttt !!! He's playing challengers now? Old friend from Wroclaw futures, our finalist :D

vamos Berlocq, you keep on going

Super-Fabio
08-24-2005, 10:16 PM
Mathieu Montcourt def (7)Leonardo Azzaro 6-0 6-3

Scotso
08-24-2005, 11:45 PM
Mathieu :D

Super-Fabio
08-25-2005, 10:04 AM
Second Round
(1)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) vs Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs Martin Vassallo-Arguello (ARG)
(4)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) vs Francisco Fogues (ESP)
(5)Melle van Gemerden (NED) vs (q)Rui Machado (POR)
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) d. (7)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) 6-0 6-3
(3)Oliver Marach (AUT) d. (q)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Gabriel Moraru (ROM) d. Evgueni Korolev (RUS) 6-3 1-6 6-4
(2)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. Marco Mirnegg (AUT) 7-5 2-6 7-6(10)

happy928
08-25-2005, 01:05 PM
FOGUES????

Bobo_jbc_CZ
08-25-2005, 01:09 PM
FOGUES????

1st must end Machado R.-Van Gemerden M.

Fogues next match

happy928
08-25-2005, 01:09 PM
1st must end Machado R.-Van Gemerden M.

Fogues next match
thanks! :wavey:

FredericaFans
08-25-2005, 03:07 PM
and machado result?????

happy928
08-25-2005, 05:19 PM
dang it.....RESULTS?
RESULTS?
RESULTS?
RESULTS?
RESULTS?

szotpix
08-25-2005, 05:46 PM
Any news about Junqueira ??

Super-Fabio
08-25-2005, 07:10 PM
No news from Manerbio

Bobo_jbc_CZ
08-25-2005, 07:17 PM
No news from Manerbio

only 2 doubles send me from Manerbio :(

happy928
08-25-2005, 07:49 PM
:sad:

Super-Fabio
08-25-2005, 08:03 PM
(1)Di Mauro def Cipolla 0-6 6-3 6-2

happy928
08-25-2005, 08:06 PM
(1)Di Mauro def Cipolla 0-6 6-3 6-2
any other results??????

Bobo_jbc_CZ
08-25-2005, 08:16 PM
Machado R.-Van Gemerden M. 1-6 6-3 4-6

happy928
08-25-2005, 08:17 PM
Machado R.-Van Gemerden M. 1-6 6-3 4-6
FOGUES?

Bobo_jbc_CZ
08-25-2005, 08:19 PM
Navarro Pastor I.-Fogues F. 5-7 7-5 6-3

happy928
08-25-2005, 08:22 PM
Navarro Pastor I.-Fogues F. 5-7 7-5 6-3
damn! damn! :sad:

Zorro
08-25-2005, 08:30 PM
Link please

Vassalo?

szotpix
08-25-2005, 08:47 PM
Junqueira any news about him ??

Gato
08-25-2005, 09:43 PM
results?

manu86
08-25-2005, 09:54 PM
vasallo arguello -junqueira 6-3,6-2

Super-Fabio
08-26-2005, 10:01 AM
Quarterfinals:
(1)Alessio Di Mauro vs Martin Vassallo Arguello
(4)Ivan Navarro Pastor vs (5)Melle Van Gemerden
(3)Oliver Marach vs Mathieu Montcourt
(2)Carlos Berlocq vs Gabriel Moraru

Terremoto
08-26-2005, 10:23 AM
Double First Round
(1)David Skoch/Martin Stepanek (CZE) d. (WC)Francesco Benocci/Luca Leonardi (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Massimo Bertolini/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. Michal Przysiezny/Filip Urban (POL) 6-2 6-4
(4)Melle van Gemerden/Rogier Wassen (NED) d. Daniel Gimeno/Ion Moldovan (ESP/ROM) 6-3 6-2
Gorka Fraile/Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. (WC)Paolo Cane/Marco Marcone (ITA) 7-6(1) 6-1
Rainer Eitzinger/Marco Mirnegg (AUT) d. Diego Junqueira/Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ARG/ESP) 6-2 6-3
(3)Flavio Cipolla/Alessandro Motti (ITA) d. (WC)Claudio Rizzo/Marco Sattanino (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Daniel Kollerer/Oliver Marach (AUT) d. Ismar Gorcic/Evgueni Korolev (BIH/RUS) 6-2 6-4
(2)Leonardo Azzaro/Victor Ionita (ITA/ROM) d. Alessandro Accardo/Alessio di Mauro (ITA) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)David Skoch/Martin Stepanek (CZE) d. Massimo Bertolini/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(4)Melle van Gemerden/Rogier Wassen (NED) d. Gorka Fraile/Hector Ruiz (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(3)Flavio Cipolla/Alessandro Motti (ITA) d. Rainer Eitzinger/Marco Mirnegg (AUT) 6-2 6-4
Daniel Kollerer/Oliver Marach (AUT) d. (2)Leonardo Azzaro/Victor Ionita (ITA/ROM) 6-2 6-0

Semifinals:

(1)David Skoch/Martin Stepanek (CZE) v [B](4)Melle van Gemerden/Rogier Wassen (NED)
(3)Flavio Cipolla/Alessandro Motti (ITA) v Daniel Kollerer/Oliver Marach (AUT)

gastonblack
08-26-2005, 01:18 PM
Has tha ATP added the points of the winning of Cordenous to berlocq??? Otherwise he should be near 120ª in the ranking and not 130ª...... Am I ok?

Nathaliia
08-26-2005, 01:20 PM
i suppose they'll do it next week...

slovenc
08-26-2005, 03:10 PM
Any results?

Marach???

or is rain :confused:

Bobo_jbc_CZ
08-26-2005, 04:03 PM
http://www.tipex.sk/index.php?site=forum first 2 matches result in scrollbar

Super-Fabio
08-26-2005, 07:00 PM
Van Gemerden def Navarro pastor
Marach def Montcourt

KuNchik
08-26-2005, 09:49 PM
any results for Alessio Di Mauro - Martin Vassallo-Arguello ????

Caralimon
08-26-2005, 11:43 PM
Di Mauro - Vassallo Arguello 36 75 75
Moraru - Berlocq 64 63

Terremoto
08-27-2005, 12:33 AM
C'mon Di Mauro... fuck you Vassallo!!!

Terremoto
08-27-2005, 12:35 AM
Semifinals:

(1) DI MAURO, Alessio ITA v (5) VAN GEMERDEN, Melle NED
(3) MARACH, Oliver AUT v MORARU, Gabriel ROM

Terremoto
08-27-2005, 09:34 AM
Double Semifinals:

(4)Melle van Gemerden/Rogier Wassen (NED) d. (1)David Skoch/Martin Stepanek (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Daniel Kollerer/Oliver Marach (AUT) d. (3)Flavio Cipolla/Alessandro Motti (ITA) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-4

FINAL:

(4)Melle van Gemerden/Rogier Wassen (NED) v Daniel Kollerer/Oliver Marach (AUT)

halperin
08-27-2005, 11:05 AM
di mauro - van gemerden results pls

Terremoto
08-27-2005, 12:31 PM
Van Gemerden def Di Mauro 63 64

Bobo_jbc_CZ
08-27-2005, 12:39 PM
yy confirmed Di Mauro lost

Bobo_jbc_CZ
08-27-2005, 02:33 PM
Marach 7:6 5:3 reti

Marach win

Scotso
08-27-2005, 08:02 PM
Yay Oliver :D

Kristen
08-28-2005, 10:56 AM
:lol: Is it Sunday there yet? :)

-wokkel-
08-28-2005, 04:41 PM
marach def. v. gemerden 6-3 6-2 :(

Scotso
08-29-2005, 12:17 AM
Oliver :bounce:

Kristen
08-29-2005, 08:48 AM
Excellent :)
Looks like someone will have a nice high ranking when the Aus Open rolls around next!!! :yeah: