Week 34: Bukhara [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Week 34: Bukhara

smucav
08-09-2005, 04:37 PM
1 Mazarakis, Vasilis GRE 161
2 Pashanski, Boris SCG 170
3 Istomin, Denis UZB 301
4 Cerovic, Ivan CRO 304
5 Beck, Andreas GER 330
6 Petrazzuolo, Giancarlo ITA 332
OUT Tarantino, Agustin ARG 338
8 Bozoljac, Ilia SCG 340
9 Sun, Peng CHN 341
10 Piccari, Francesco ITA 343
11 Gil, Frederico POR 349
12 Bopanna, Rohan IND 352
13 Cruciat, Adrian ROM 356
14 Ivanov-Smolensky, Kirill RUS 364
OUT Capkovic, Kamil SVK 365
16 Qureshi, Aisam-Ul-Haq PAK 368
17 Pedrini, Marco ITA 371
18 Ocera, Massimo ITA 385
19 Im, Kyu Tae KOR 405
20 Audouy, Xavier FRA 415
21 Jaziri, Malek TUN 418
22 Zovko, Lovro CRO 427
23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (WC)
26 (WC)
27 (WC)
28 (WC)
29 (Q)
30 (Q)
31 (Q)
32 (Q)

Alternates
OUT Dustov, Farrukh UZB 428
IN Stoliarov, Andrei RUS 429
IN Popovic, Petar SCG 441
IN Smirnov, Evgueni RUS 444
OUT Clarke, Peter IRL 445
IN Matsui, Toshihide JPN 450
1. Renavand, Nicolas FRA 453
2. Kedriouk, Alexey KAZ 463
OUT Hasek, Jakub CZE 467
3. Matsukevitch, Denis RUS 473
OUT Coene, Dominique BEL 475
OUT Satschko, Alex GER 484
OUT Brizzi, Alberto ITA 499
OUT Mukhometov, Philipp RUS 515
OUT Sakai, Toshiaki JPN 526
OUT Sitak
4. Moser
5. Colangelo
6. Ivanov
7. Rastogi
8. Jun

Terremoto
08-18-2005, 01:44 PM
OUT: Capkovic, Tarantino (and Dustov, Clarke, Hasek, Coene, Satschko, Mukhometov from ALT)
IN: Stoliarov, Popovic

smucav
08-20-2005, 12:14 AM
(Second SE spot cleared)
OUT: Capkovic, Tarantino (and Dustov, Clarke, Hasek, Coene, Satschko, Brizzi, Mukhometov, Sakai, Sitak from ALT)
IN: Stoliarov, Popovic, Smirnov, Matsui
NEXT: Renavand, Kedriouk, Matsukevitch, Moser, Colangelo, Ivanov, Rastogi, Jun

Qualifying draw:
http://www.atptennis.com/posting/2005/659/QS.pdf

Main draw (Saturday, noon):
http://www.atptennis.com/posting/2005/659/MDS.pdf

greatkingrat
08-20-2005, 06:09 PM
QUALIFYING DRAW

(1) KEDRIOUK, Alexey KAZ v Bye
SERGEYEV, Ivan UKR v NICAU, Goncalo POR
SHARIFI, Dilshod TJK v ISHMATOV, Gafur UZB
SHEGAI, Vladislav UZB v (7) KROTIOUK, Sergei RUS

(2) MATSUKEVITCH, Denis RUS v Bye
IVANOV, Dmitriy UZB v KHAMDAMOV, Marsel UZB
ORAZALIEV, Djanibek UZB v KWAK, Sergey UZB
Bye v (6) LEDOVSKIKH, Mikhail RUS

(3) IVANOV, Pavel RUS v Bye
BAIGULOV, Talgat UZB v ZIMMERMAN, Lars GER
GANIEV, Timur UZB v IKRAMOV, Sarvar UZB
Bye v (5) TERESHCHUK, Orest UKR

(4) RASTOGI, Karan IND v Bye
KARAGIANNIS, Niko GRE v KOTLYAREVSKY, Georgy KGZ
MAKHKAMOV, Abdul-Hamid UZB v SHELYAKIN, Igor UZB
ASANOV, Arsen UZB v (8) MAKEEV, Dmitri KAZ

greatkingrat
08-21-2005, 12:15 PM
MAIN DRAW

(1) PASHANSKI, Boris SCG v CRUCIAT, Adrian ROM
AUDOUY, Xavier FRA v ZOVKO, Lovro CRO
BOPANNA, Rohan IND v (WC) OCHILOV, Sobir UZB
(Q) LEDOVSKIKH, Mikhail RUS v (6) SUN, Peng CHN

(3) ISTOMIN, Denis UZB v IM, Kyu Tae KOR
STOLIAROV, Andrei RUS v (Q) RASTOGI, Karan IND
POPOVIC, Petar SCG v PETRAZZUOLO, Giancarlo ITA
SMIRNOV, Evgueni RUS v (8) GIL, Frederico POR

(5) CEROVIC, Ivan CRO v PEDRINI, Marco ITA
MATSUI, Toshihide JPN v (WC) SHARIPOV, Akmal UZB
OCERA, Massimo ITA v BOZOLJAC, Ilia SCG
(Q) KROTIOUK, Sergei RUS v (4) BECK, Andreas GER

(7) PICCARI, Francesco ITA v RENAVAND, Nicolas FRA
(WC) INOYATOV, Murad UZB v IVANOV-SMOLENSKY, Kirill RUS
(WC) UZAKOV, Vaja UZB v (Q) TERESHCHUK, Orest UKR
QURESHI, Aisam-Ul-Haq PAK v (2) MAZARAKIS, Vasilis GRE

Russian elephant
08-21-2005, 03:27 PM
Samarkand. Part #2 :p

Novak Dj
08-21-2005, 03:33 PM
... with one small change because Ilia Bozoljac plays here. He had great results at Bosnian and Serbian futures, and he reached second round in Umag. He starts here his challenger career. I wish him good luck and playing in final against Pashanski.

greatkingrat
08-21-2005, 06:20 PM
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

(1) KEDRIOUK, Alexey KAZ
NICAU, Goncalo POR def SERGEYEV, Ivan UKR 51 ret
ISHMATOV, Gafur UZB def SHARIFI, Dilshod TJK 63 63
(7) KROTIOUK, Sergei RUS def SHEGAI, Vladislav UZB 62 62

(2) MATSUKEVITCH, Denis RUS
KHAMDAMOV, Marsel UZB def IVANOV, Dmitriy UZB 61 ret
KWAK, Sergey UZB def ORAZALIEV, Djanibek UZB 76 61
(6) LEDOVSKIKH, Mikhail RUS

(3) IVANOV, Pavel RUS
ZIMMERMAN, Lars GER def BAIGULOV, Talgat UZB 63 64
IKRAMOV, Sarvar UZB def GANIEV, Timur UZB 50 ret
(5) TERESHCHUK, Orest UKR

(4) RASTOGI, Karan IND
KARAGIANNIS, Niko GRE def KOTLYAREVSKY, Georgy KGZ 64 64
MAKHKAMOV, Abdul-Hamid UZB def SHELYAKIN, Igor UZB 61 62
(8) MAKEEV, Dmitri KAZ def ASANOV, Arsen UZB 63 62

SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

NICAU, Goncalo POR def (1) KEDRIOUK, Alexey KAZ 63 26 60
(7) KROTIOUK, Sergei RUS def ISHMATOV, Gafur UZB 63 64

(2) MATSUKEVITCH, Denis RUS def KHAMDAMOV, Marsel UZB 64 62
(6) LEDOVSKIKH, Mikhail RUS def KWAK, Sergey UZB 62 75

(3) IVANOV, Pavel RUS def ZIMMERMAN, Lars GER 26 62 63
(5) TERESHCHUK, Orest UKR def IKRAMOV, Sarvar UZB 61 60

(4) RASTOGI, Karan IND def KARAGIANNIS, Niko GRE 75 62
MAKHKAMOV, Abdul-Hamid UZB def (8) MAKEEV, Dmitri KAZ 64 16 60

FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

(7) KROTIOUK, Sergei RUS def NICAU, Goncalo POR 64 46 62
(6) LEDOVSKIKH, Mikhail RUS def (2) MATSUKEVITCH, Denis RUS 36 63 61
(5) TERESHCHUK, Orest UKR def (3) IVANOV, Pavel RUS 63 61
(4) RASTOGI, Karan IND def MAKHKAMOV, Abdul-Hamid UZB 61 62

FredericaFans
08-21-2005, 10:01 PM
GO NICAU

GOOD LUCK FREDERICO GIL!!!!

Scotso
08-22-2005, 04:09 AM
good luck:

Nicolas Renavand :D
Aisam Qureshi

makefofolina
08-22-2005, 12:15 PM
Any results ?
Good luck Nicolas Renavand and Petar Popovic ;)

Terremoto
08-22-2005, 04:32 PM
First Round:

BOPANNA, Rohan IND def (WC) OCHILOV, Sobir UZB 61 62
POPOVIC, Petar SCG def PETRAZZUOLO, Giancarlo ITA 62 46 64
(8) GIL, Frederico POR def SMIRNOV, Evgueni RUS 75 63
(WC) INOYATOV, Murad UZB def IVANOV-SMOLENSKY, Kirill RUS 46 61 75

FredericaFans
08-22-2005, 05:22 PM
2nd round

POPOVIC, Petar SCG Vs (8) GIL, Frederico POR

dijus
08-22-2005, 10:28 PM
ANy website to this challenger ?

Super-Fabio
08-22-2005, 10:37 PM
Petrazzuolo :sad:

FredericaFans
08-22-2005, 11:49 PM
GOOD LUCK FREDERICO GIL!!!!!!!!TOP 300 NOW!!!!!

Terremoto
08-23-2005, 04:08 PM
First Round Results

(1) PASHANSKI, Boris SCG def CRUCIAT, Adrian ROM 63 63
ZOVKO, Lovro CRO def AUDOUY, Xavier FRA 64 60
BOPANNA, Rohan IND def (WC) OCHILOV, Sobir UZB 61 62
(6) SUN, Peng CHN def (Q) LEDOVSKIKH, Mikhail RUS 63 62

(3) ISTOMIN, Denis UZB def IM, Kyu Tae KOR 36 76(5) 62
(Q) RASTOGI, Karan IND def STOLIAROV, Andrei RUS 64 46 76(5)
POPOVIC, Petar SCG def PETRAZZUOLO, Giancarlo ITA 62 46 64
(8) GIL, Frederico POR def SMIRNOV, Evgueni RUS 75 63

PEDRINI, Marco ITA def (5) CEROVIC, Ivan CRO 64 75
MATSUI, Toshihide JPN def (WC) SHARIPOV, Akmal UZB 61 76(4)
BOZOLJAC, Ilia SCG def OCERA, Massimo ITA 64 76(6)
(4) BECK, Andreas GER def (Q) KROTIOUK, Sergei RUS 62 61

RENAVAND, Nicolas FRA def (7) PICCARI, Francesco ITA 57 76(4) 63
(WC) INOYATOV, Murad UZB def IVANOV-SMOLENSKY, Kirill RUS 46 61 75
(Q) TERESHCHUK, Orest UKR def (WC) UZAKOV, Vaja UZB 64 64
QURESHI, Aisam-Ul-Haq PAK def (2) MAZARAKIS, Vasilis GRE 67(6) 63 41 ret.

Terremoto
08-23-2005, 04:10 PM
Second Round:

(1) PASHANSKI, Boris SCG v ZOVKO, Lovro CRO
BOPANNA, Rohan IND v (6) SUN, Peng CHN

(3) ISTOMIN, Denis UZB v (Q) RASTOGI, Karan IND
POPOVIC, Petar SCG v (8) GIL, Frederico POR

PEDRINI, Marco ITA v MATSUI, Toshihide JPN
BOZOLJAC, Ilia SCG v (4) BECK, Andreas GER

RENAVAND, Nicolas FRA v (WC) INOYATOV, Murad UZB
(Q) TERESHCHUK, Orest UKR v QURESHI, Aisam-Ul-Haq PAK

Super-Fabio
08-23-2005, 04:29 PM
Wow Pedrini!!!!!!!

Novak Dj
08-23-2005, 05:29 PM
Three Serbian players won. :bowdown: :woohoo: :rocker:

Good luck in second round. :drive:

Super-Fabio
08-23-2005, 05:42 PM
Good luck Marco in second round

FredericaFans
08-23-2005, 05:49 PM
POPOVIC, Petar will lose against FREDERICO GIL!!!!!!!
SORRY:D:D:D

Scotso
08-24-2005, 01:37 AM
Nicolas and Aisam :D

Herceg Novi
08-24-2005, 11:12 AM
lets go Serbian brothers!!!!!
Boris Pashanski is playing amazing tennis
i expect Bozoljac and Vlaski to make their moves soon and overcome justin tipsaervic

Terremoto
08-24-2005, 03:57 PM
Second Round Results

(1) PASHANSKI, Boris SCG def ZOVKO, Lovro CRO 64 62
BOPANNA, Rohan IND def (6) SUN, Peng CHN 64 16 64

(3) ISTOMIN, Denis UZB def (Q) RASTOGI, Karan IND 75 76(5)
(8) GIL, Frederico POR def POPOVIC, Petar SCG 63 64

PEDRINI, Marco ITA def MATSUI, Toshihide JPN 64 64
BOZOLJAC, Ilia SCG def (4) BECK, Andreas GER 76(3) 57 63

RENAVAND, Nicolas FRA def (WC) INOYATOV, Murad UZB 63 61
(Q) TERESHCHUK, Orest UKR def QURESHI, Aisam-Ul-Haq PAK 63 36 76(2)

Terremoto
08-24-2005, 03:58 PM
QuarterFinals:

(1) PASHANSKI, Boris SCG v BOPANNA, Rohan IND
(3) ISTOMIN, Denis UZB v (8) GIL, Frederico POR

PEDRINI, Marco ITA v BOZOLJAC, Ilia SCG
RENAVAND, Nicolas FRA v (Q) TERESHCHUK, Orest UKR

Super-Fabio
08-24-2005, 04:00 PM
Second Round :
(1)Boris Pshanski def Lovro Zovko 6-4 6-2
Rohan Bopanna def (6)Peng Sun 6-4 1-6 6-4
(3)Denis Istomin def (Q)Karan rastogi 7-5 7-6
(8)Frederico Gil def Petra POpovic 6-3 6-4
Marco Pedrini def Toshihide Matsui 6-4 6-4
Ilia Bozolljac def (4)Andreas Beck 7-6 5-7 6-3
Nicolas Renavand def (WC)Murad Inoyatov 6-3 6-1
(Q)Orest Tereschuk def Aisam Qureshi 6-3 3-6 7-6

Grande Pedrini!!!!!!!!!

Scotso
08-24-2005, 04:33 PM
keep going Nicolas :D

FredericaFans
08-25-2005, 02:05 AM
GO FREDERICO GIL!!!!

Terremoto
08-25-2005, 12:17 PM
QuarterFinals Results

BOPANNA, Rohan IND def (1) PASHANSKI, Boris SCG 63 62
(3) ISTOMIN, Denis UZB def (8) GIL, Frederico POR 63 64

BOZOLJAC, Ilia SCG def PEDRINI, Marco ITA 62 63
(Q) TERESHCHUK, Orest UKR def RENAVAND, Nicolas FRA 46 63 62

Terremoto
08-25-2005, 12:18 PM
Semifinals:

BOPANNA, Rohan IND v (3) ISTOMIN, Denis UZB

BOZOLJAC, Ilia SCG v (Q) TERESHCHUK, Orest UKR

Christina
08-25-2005, 12:33 PM
Good job Ilia! :yeah:

Super-Fabio
08-25-2005, 12:53 PM
Marco :sad:

Scotso
08-26-2005, 02:38 AM
Nicolas :sad: