Week 32: Gramado [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Week 32: Gramado

patrik77
07-20-2005, 06:20 AM
1 Saretta, Flavio BRA 115
2 Sa, Andre BRA 201
3 Capdeville, Paul CHI 165
4 Daniel, Marcos BRA 177
5 Silva, Julio BRA 183
6 Pless, Kristian DEN 194
7 Ferreiro, Franco BRA 203
8 Gallardo Valles, Miguel MEX 215
9 Alves, Thiago BRA 222
10 Gonzalez, Santiago MEX 241
11 Motomura, Gouichi JPN 264
12 Iwabuchi, Satoshi JPN 274
13 Rojer, Jean-Julien AHO 279
14 Miranda, Ivan PER 286
15 Del Porto Juan Martin ARG 303
16 Vlaski, Aleksandar SCG 308
17 Fruttero, John Paul USA 316
18 Joseph, Lesley USA 323
19 Gonzalez, Pablo COL 333
20 Melo, Marcelo BRA 340
21 Dabul, Brian ARG 342
22 Tarantino, Agustin ARG 349

Alternates
1. Echagaray, Bruno MEX 350
2. Salamanca, Carlos COL 351
3. Soeda, Go JPN 353
4. Soares, Bruno BRA 361
5. Fabbri, Alejandro ARG 364
6. Tecau, Horia ROM 367
7. Sorensen, Kevin IRL 378
8. Adaktusson, Jacob SWE 380
9. Engel, Lucas BRA 390
10. Ouanna, Josselin FRA 398
11. Giorgini, Daniele ITA 402
12. Ghem, Andre BRA 403
13. Marcaccio, Gustavo ARG 415
14. Lipsky, Scott USA 425
15. Wurtzman, Jeremy USA 431

keqtqiadv
08-06-2005, 02:18 AM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)ENGEL, Lucas BRA v WILGES, Douglas BRA(WC)
FARAH, Robert COL v BEHREND, Martin BRA
PORTAL, Eduardo BRA v POSSELT, Pedro BRA
GOFFI, Josh BRA v QUINTERO, Michael COL(5)

( )GREGORC, Luka SLO v CIRNE LIMA, Carlos BRA
SAVI, Bruno BRA v VILARRUBI, Martin URU
FARIAS, Rafael BRA v MACHADO, Lucas BRA
GRILLI, Rodrigo BRA v CAMARÇO, Alessandro BRA(6)

(3)GHEM, Andre BRA v FITTIPALDI, Fernando BRA(WC)
GUIDOLIN, Rodrigo BRA v VENTRE, Alessandro BRA(WC)
PALENCIA, Carlos MEX v BOZA, Giordano BRA
CASAROTTI, Julio-Victor BRA v SIMONI, Alexandre BRA(8)

(4)GIRALDO, Santiago COL v MORGADO, Rodrigo BRA(WC)
ISHII, Yaok JPN v BOHRER, Eduardo BRA
CARVALHO, Raony BRA v BONATTO, Alexandre BRA
MONTE, Rodrigo BRA v WOLMARANS, Fritz RSA(7)

Main Draw WCs to Bruno Rosa(BRA), Roberto Sirotsky(BRA), João David De Nez(BRA) and Marcos Arend (BRA)

Good luck to Marcelo Melo!!!

keqtqiadv
08-06-2005, 10:01 PM
Qualifying: First round

(1)ENGEL, Lucas BRA d (WC)WILGES, Douglas BRA 6/0 6/0
( )GREGORC, Lucka SLO d CIRNE LIMA, Carlos BRA 7/5 6/1
(3)GHEM, Andre BRA d (WC)FITTIPALDI, Fernando BRA 6/2 6/3
(8)SIMONI, Alexandre BRA d CASAROTTI, Julio-Victor BRA 6/2 6/2
ISHII, Yaoki JPN d BOHRER, Eduardo BRA 6/1 1/6 7/5
(7)WOLMARANS, Fritz RSA d MONTE, Rodrigo BRA 6/3 6/3
PALENCIA, Carlos MEX d BOZA, Giordano BRA 6/0 6/1
FARAH, Robert COL d BEHREND, Martin BRA 6/2 6/3
GOFFI, Josh BRA d (5)QUINTERO, Michael COL 6/3 6/2
FARIAS, Rafael BRA d MACHADO, Lucas BRA 6/1 6/1
(WC)VENTRE, Alessandro BRA d GUIDOLIN, RodrigoBRA 7/6(4) 6/4
(4)GIRALDO, Santiago COL d MORGADO, Rodrigo BRA 6/3 6/4
BONATTO, Alexandre BRA d CARVALHO, Raony BRA 6/2 6/2
PORTAL, Eduardo BRA d (WC)POSSELT, Pedro BRA 6/2 6/3
VILARRUBI, Martin URU d SAVI, Bruno BRA 6/0 6/1
GRILLI, Rodrigo BRA d (6)CAMARCO, Alessandro BRA 7/5 6/1

Second Round

(1)ENGEL, Lucas BRA v FARAH, Robert COL
PORTAL, Eduardo BRA v GOFFI, Josh BRA

( )GREGORC, Luka SLO v VILARRUBI, Martin URU
FARIAS, Rafael BRA v GRILLI, Rodrigo BRA

(3)GHEM, Andre BRA v (WC)VENTRE, Alessandro BRA
PALENCIA, Carlos MEX v (8)SIMONI, Alexandre BRA

(4)GIRALDO, Santiago COL v ISHII, Yaok JPN
BONATTO, Alexandre BRA v (7)WOLMARANS, Fritz RSA

The Main Draw will be available on Sunday 4 pm local time

greatkingrat
08-06-2005, 10:10 PM
MAIN DRAW

(1) SARETTA, Flavio BRA v Qualifier
DABUL, Brian ARG v VLASKI, Aleksandar SCG
Qualifier v IWABUCHI, Satosh JPN
(WC) ROSA, Bruno BRA v (6) ALVES, Thiago BRA

(3) CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI v Qualifier
DEL POTRO, Juan Martin ARG v (WC) DE NES, Joao BRA
FABBRI, Alejandro ARG v GONZALEZ, Pablo COL
(WC) SIROTSKY, Roberto BRA v (5) PLESS, Kristian DEN

(8) FERREIRO, Franco BRA v JOSEPH, Lesley USA
ECHAGARAY, Bruno MEX v Qualifier
SOEDA, Go JPN v FRUTTERO, John Paul USA
(WC) AREND, Marcos Felipe BRA v (4) SILVA, Julio BRA

(7) GONZALEZ, Santiago MEX v TARANTINO, Agustin ARG
SALAMANCA, Carlos COL v GALLARDO VALLES, Miguel MEX
ADAKTUSSON, Jacob SWE v MELO, Marcelo BRA
MOTOMURA, Gouichi JPN v (2) DANIEL, Marcos BRA

keqtqiadv
08-06-2005, 10:19 PM
I mean, with defined qualifiers the draw will be completed that time
Good draw for Saretta, Ferreiro and Daniel
Good luck to Marcelo Melo and good rest to Sa

Scotso
08-07-2005, 06:04 AM
Vamos Bruno, Santiago, y Miguel! :D

XOANK
08-07-2005, 11:00 AM
Vamos Bruno, Santiago, y Miguel! :D


Y Carlos tambien.....He will make Q

XOANK
08-07-2005, 05:56 PM
Results from q round?

keqtqiadv
08-07-2005, 09:16 PM
QUALIFYING: Second Round

(1)ENGEL, Lucas BRA d FARAH, Robert 6/4 6/4
GOFFI Josh BRA d PORTAL, Eduardo BRA 6/4 6/4
VILARRUBI, Martin URU d ( )GREGORC, Luka SLO 7/5 6/1
GRILLI, Rodrigo BRA d FARIAS, Rafael BRA 6/3 6/3
(3)GHEM, André BRA d (WC)VENTRE, Alessandro BRA 6/1 6/3
PALENCIA, Carlos MEX d (8)SIMONI, Alexandre BRA 7/5 7/6(4)
(4)GIRALDO, Santiago COL d ISHII, Yaoki JPN 6/3 6/3
(7)WOLMARANS, Fritz RSA d BONATTO, Alexandre BRA 6/4 6/3

Final round

(1)ENGEL, Lucas BRA v GOFFI, Josh BRA
VILARRUBI, Martin URU v GRILLI, Rodrigo BRA
(3)GHEM, André BRA v PALENCIA, Carlos MEX
(4)GIRALDO, Santiago COL v (7)WOLMARANS, Fritz RSA

XOANK
08-07-2005, 10:32 PM
thank you keq if you got the final q round results it will be great

lets go carlos

Scotso
08-08-2005, 02:35 AM
si, y Carlos :D

XOANK
08-08-2005, 03:56 PM
si, y Carlos :D
Ni modo perdio 7/6 el tercero tuvo 3 MP :shrug:

keqtqiadv
08-08-2005, 05:10 PM
QUALIFYING

(1)ENGEL, Lucas BRA d GOFFI, Josh BRA 7/6 7/6
(3)GHEM, Andre BRA d PALENCIA, Carlos MEX 6/3 4/6 7/6
GRILLI, Rodrigo BRA d VILARRUBI, Martin URU 6/4 6/4
(4)GIRALDO, Santiago COL d WOLMARANS, Fritz RSA 6/4 6/4

Completing Main Draw:

(1)SARETTA, Flavio BRA v ENGEL, Lucas BRA
IWABUCHI, Satoshi JPN v GRILLI, Rodrigo BRA
(3)CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI v GHEM, Andre BRA
ECHAGARAY, Bruno MEX v GIRALDO, Santiago

Nathaliia
08-08-2005, 09:13 PM
Juan Martin and Santiago Giraldo and Santiago Gonzalez...... big "HOPPP" to you, guys !

Scotso
08-08-2005, 09:14 PM
Carlos :(

portinari
08-09-2005, 02:51 AM
Order of Play

Tuesday - August 9

Central Court
Matches start at 10:00 AM
Bruno Rosa (BRA) vs Thiago Alves (BRA)
Followed by
Flavio Saretta (BRA) vs Lucas Engel (BRA)
Followed by
Gouichi Motomura (JPN) vs Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Followed by
Paul Capdeville (CHI) vs Andre Ghem (BRA)

Court 1
Matches start at 10:00 AM
Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) vs Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)
Followed by
Carlos Salamanca (COL) vs Miguel Gallardo Valles (MEX)
Followed by
Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) vs Joao De Nes (BRA)
Followed by
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs Pablo Gonzalez (COL)

Court 2
Matches start at 10:00 AM
Brian Dabul (ARG) vs Aleksandar Vlaski (SCG)
Followed by
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) vs Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
Followed by
Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) vs Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Followed by
Roberto Sirotsky (BRA) vs Kristian Pless (DEN)

keqtqiadv
08-10-2005, 12:36 AM
Tuesday results

(1)SARETTA, Flavio BRA d ENGEL, Lucas BRA 6/3 6/2
(6)ALVES, Thiago BRA d (WC)ROSA, Bruno BRA 6/1 6/4
(7)GONZALEZ, Santiago MEX d TARANTINO, Agustin ARG 6/2 6/1
IWABUCHI, Satoshi JPN d (q)GRILLI, Rodrigo BRA 7/5 7/5
DABUL, Brian ARG d VLASKI, Alexander SCG 6/3 6/4
(q)SALAMANCA, Carlos COL d GALLARDO VALLES, Miguel MEX 6/3 6/4

Scotso
08-10-2005, 12:37 AM
Santi :worship:

Miguel :lol:

keqtqiadv
08-10-2005, 12:54 AM
Some matches were delayed (bad wheather). DANIEL x MOTOMURA and
MELO x ADAKTUSSON will be completed today. Tomorrow:8 singles (1st round completed) and 4 doubles.
Doubles: 7 teams advanced monday: DANIEL/S.GONZALEZ,ENGEL/GHEM, DRAGICEVIC/PEHAR, SARETTA/SILVA, DABUL/ECHAGARAY, CAPDEVILLE/P.GONZALEZ and FERREIRO/MELO advanced (GOFFI/SIMONI v PLESS/VLASKI to be played tomorrow).

Doubles draw: http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=/posting/2005/799/mdd.pdf

Sagiel
08-10-2005, 07:16 PM
More 1st round results:
(Q)André Ghem (BRA) v. (3)Paul Capdeville (CHI), 6/0 6/0 :eek:
(4)Júlio Silva (BRA) v. (WC)Marcos Arend (BRA), 6/4 6/2
(5)Kristian Pless (DIN) v. (WC)Roberto Sirotsky (BRA), 6/1 6/1
Pablo Gonzalez (COL) v. Alejandro Fabbri (ARG), 4/6 6/3 6/2
Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) v. (WC)João de Nes (BRA), 6/0 6/1 :worship:

-wokkel-
08-10-2005, 07:46 PM
JM! :)

Caralimon
08-10-2005, 11:58 PM
Ghem d. Capdeville 60 60 in 32 minutes. The fastest match I'm aware of.

keqtqiadv
08-10-2005, 11:58 PM
1st round

(Q)Santiago Giraldo (COL) v. Bruno Echagaray (MEX), 6/4 6/2
John Fruttero (EUA) v. Go Soeda (JAP), 6/7(8) 6/3 7/5

Scotso
08-11-2005, 12:00 AM
Bruno :mad:

keqtqiadv
08-11-2005, 12:51 AM
Final today results:
(8)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) d Lesley Joseph (USA) 6/2 7/5
Vlaski/Pless d Simoni/Goffi 6/2 6/4

Tomorrow:
Adaktusson SWE v (2)Daniel BRA
Iwabuchi JPN v (6)Alves BRA
(7)Gonzalez MEX v (q)Salamanca COL
(1)Saretta BRA v Dabul ARG
(8)Ferreiro BRA v (q)Giraldo COL
Fruttero USA v (4)Silva BRA
(q)Ghem BRA v Del Potro ARG
Gonzalez COL v (5)Pless DEN
Silva/Saretta BRA v Dragicevic/Pehar USA

Scotso
08-11-2005, 12:52 AM
gooo Santi!

elletrista
08-11-2005, 02:57 AM
Second Round.....

SARETTA, Flavio BRA vs. B. DABUL
S. IWABUCHI vs. T. ALVES

A. GHEM vs. J. DEL POTRO
P. GONZALEZ vs. K. PLESS

F. FERREIRO vs S. GIRALDO
J. FRUTTERO vs. J. SILVA

S. GONZALEZ vs. C. SALAMANCA
J. ADAKTUSSON vs. M. DANIEL


Go Del Potrooooooo...............

Alek
08-11-2005, 03:46 AM
*sigh* Bruno...

Keep going Santiago, glad all your hard work is paying off.

keqtqiadv
08-11-2005, 07:10 PM
GONZALEZ, Santiago MEX d SALAMANCA, Carlos COL 6/2 6/2
ADAKTUSSON, Jacob SWE d DANIEL, Marcos BRA 7/6(4) 6/4

Zorro
08-11-2005, 07:42 PM
Please other reuslts

Russian elephant
08-11-2005, 08:40 PM
http://www.protenis.com.br/gramado.php?in=programacao

Scotso
08-11-2005, 10:06 PM
well done Santi! :D

keqtqiadv
08-12-2005, 12:21 AM
FRUTTERO, John USA d SILVA, Julio BRA 7/6(5) 5/7 7/6(9)
PLESS, Kristian DEN d GONZALEZ, Pablo COL 6/3 6/4
ALVES, Thiago BRA d IWABUCHI, Satoshi JPN 6/4 6/7(5) 7/5
GIRALDO, Santiago COL d FERREIRO, Franco BRA 6/3 4/6 6/1

Gahhhh, Daniel, Julio and Ferreiro upset

Caralimon
08-12-2005, 03:29 AM
Ghem d. Del Potro 62 61
Saretta d. Dabul 76 75

Sagiel
08-12-2005, 04:13 AM
Ghem has only dropped 3 games so far, thats pretty impressive.

keqtqiadv
08-12-2005, 05:10 PM
Quarterfinals
ADAKTUSSON, Jacob SWE d (7)GONZALEZ, Santaigo MEX 6/7(2) 7/5 6/2
FRUTTERO, John Paul USA d (q)GIRALDO, Santiago COL 6/2 7/6(2)

keqtqiadv
08-12-2005, 06:37 PM
Quarterfinals
SARETTA, Flavio BRA def ALVES, Thiago BRA 7/5 6/4
DRAGICEVIC(USA)/PEHAR(USA) def SILVA(BRA)/SARETTA(BRA) wo (Silva injuried)

-wokkel-
08-12-2005, 06:49 PM
JM :(

keqtqiadv
08-12-2005, 10:20 PM
(5)PLESS, Kristian DEN d (q)GHEM, Andre BRA 7/6(5) 6/7(4) 7/5

Semifinals

(1)SARETTA, Flavio BRA v (5)PLESS, Kristian DEN
FRUTTERO, John Paul USA v ADAKTUSSON, Jacob SWE

Scotso
08-13-2005, 01:32 AM
Santiago :sad:

GROSS
08-13-2005, 07:30 PM
" ADAKTUSSON, Jacob (SWE) X FRUTTERO, John (USA) 6/3 6/7(5) 6/4

keqtqiadv
08-13-2005, 07:39 PM
(1)SARETTA, Flavio BRA d (5)PLESS, Kristian DEN 7/6 6/3

FINAL

11 am local time
(1)SARETTA, Flavio BRA v ADAKTUSSON, Jacob SWE

Mistaflava
08-14-2005, 01:12 PM
Flavio is going to blow this clown out of the sky

keqtqiadv
08-14-2005, 01:29 PM
Doubles Final:
(3)PEHAR(USA)/DRAGICEVIC(USA) d ECHAGARAY(MEX)/DABUL(ARG) 6/3 6/4

keqtqiadv
08-14-2005, 03:34 PM
Final
(1)SARETTA, Flavio BRA d ADAKTUSSON, Jacob SWE 6/1 6/3
Yeah! First challenger of year for Flavio!

Mistaflava
08-14-2005, 05:40 PM
too easy...

Scotso
08-14-2005, 07:48 PM
Bruno :sad: