Bundesliga 2005 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Bundesliga 2005

JMG
07-08-2005, 10:12 PM
DÜSSELDORF
1. Horna, Luis ESP
2. Behrend, Tomas Ugo GER
3. Sluiter, Raemon NED
4. Calatrava, Alex ESP
5. Portas, Albert ESP
6. Lopez, Marc ESP
7. Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP
8. Blanco, Galo ESP
9. Perez, Didac ESP
10. Granollers Marcel ESP
11. Cuadrado, Carlos ESP
12. Kempes, Edwin NED
13. Hood, Mariano ARG
14. Arnold, Lucas ITA
15. Scheiter, Maximilian GER
16. Overdiek, Philipp GER

AACHEN
1. Sanguinetti, Davide ITA
2. Montanes, Albert ESP
3. di Mauro, Alessio ITA
4. Vanek, Jiri CZE
5. Tabara, Michal CRO
6. Ventura, Santiago ESP
7. Guzman, Juan Pablo ARG
8. Vassallo-Arguello, Martin ITA
9. Economidis, Konstantinos GRE
10. Meffert, Dominik GER
11. Carril, Esteban ESP
12. Paukku, Juho FIN
13. Levinsky, Jaroslav CZE

HALLE
1. Berdych, Tomas CZE
2. Hernandez, Oscar ESP
3. Haehnel, Jerome FRA
4. Ramirez-Hidalgo, Ruben ESP
5. Waske, Alexander GER
6. Patience, Olivre FRA
7. Ascione, Thierry FRA
8. Devilder, Nicolas FRA
9. Golmard, Jerome FRA
10. Eschauer, Werner AUT
11. Bachelot, Jean-Francois FRA
12. Koderisch, Christopher GER
13. Eleskovic, Ervin SWE
14. Trifu, Gabriel ROM

KARLSRUHE
1. Lisnard, Jean-René FRA
2. van Scheppingen, Dennis NED
3. Darcis, Steve BEL
4. Mutis, Olivier FRA
5. Masson, Jeroen BEL
6. De Chaunac, Sebastien FRA
7. van Gemerden, Melle NED
8. Robert, Stéphane FRA
9. Costa, Francisco BRA
10. Trujillo, Gabriel ESP
11. Moser, Frank GER
12. Jorquera, Manuel ITA
13. Wolff, Thorsten GER
14. Müller, Christoph GER
15. Kreitz, Arne GER
16. Frank, Thomas GER

MANNHEIM
1. Burgsmüller, Lars GER
2. Popp, Alexander GER
3. Phau, Björn GER
4. Tipsarevic, Janko SCG
5. Sanchez, David ESP
6. Vicente Fibla, Fernando ESP
7. Brzeziczki, Juan-Pablo POL
8. Heuberger, Ivo SUI
9. Peya, Alexander AUT
10. Marin, Juan Antonio ESP
11. Elsner, Daniel GER
12. Serrano, Oscar ESP
13. Gremelmayr, Denis GER
14. Prieto, Sebastian ITA
15. Thron, Aljoscha GER
16. Müller, Daniel GER

NEUSS
1. Kohlschreiber, Philipp GER
2. Wawrinka, Stanislas GER
3. Wessels, Peter NED
4. Starace, Potito ITA
5. Aldi, Francesco GER
6. Tenconi, Tomas ITA
7. Garcia, Adrian CHI
8. Summerer, Tobias GER
9. Kindlmann, Dieter GER
10. Giorghini, Daniele ITA
11. Hemmes, Fred NED
12. Santopadre, Vincenzo ITA
13. Clemens, Tobias GER
14. Diaz, Jacobo ESP
15. Meiszies, Marius GER
16. Nufer, Florian GER

PIDING
1. Koubek, Stefan AUT
2. Seppi, Andreas ITA
3. Marach, Oliver AUT
4. Vinciguerra, Andreas SWE
5. Petzschner, Philipp GER
6. Hipfl, Markus AUT
7. Odesnik, Wayne USA
8. Kas, Cristopher GER
9. Prinosil, David SWE
10. Neumüller, Ingo AUT
11. Hromec, Martin SVK
12. Hansen, Carl-Henrik SWE
13. Maier, Richard GER
14. Steinherr, Mike GER
15. Siglreitmeier, Peter GER
16. Moosleitner, Toni GER

KREFELD
1. Minar, Ivo CZE
2. Squillari, Franco ITA
3. Gonzalez-King, Ignacio ARG
4. Fraile, Gorka ESP
5. Fogues, Francisco ESP
6. Dellatore, Andres ARG
7. Knowle, Julian AUT
8. Klec, Ivo GER
9. Gruber, Konstantin AUT
10. Lindstedt, Robert SWE
11. Zay, Marius GER
12. Veronelli, Diego ARG
13. Nielsen, Frederik DEN
14. Reuijl, Eric NED

NÜRNBERG
1. Mayer, Florian GER
2. Ulihrach, Bohdan CZE
3. Bracciali, Daniele ITA
4. Djokovic, Novak SCG
5. Ryderstedt, Michael SWE
6. Dlouhy, Lukas CZE
7. Luczak, Peter POL
8. Roitman, Sergio ARG
9. Faurel, Jean-Christophe FRA
10. Galimberti, Giorgio ITA
11. Prpic, Filip SWE
12. Albert-Ferrando, Mariano ESP
13. Garcia-Sintes, Javier ESP
14. Dolbea, Daniel GER
15. Matschke, Jochen GER

JMG
07-08-2005, 10:12 PM
1. Spieltag: Sonntag, 24. Juli 2005 - Beginn: 11.00 Uhr
Blau-Weiss Neuss - Rüppurr Karlsruhe
Grün-Weiss Mannheim - Kurhaus Aachen
Blau-Weiss Krefeld - Rochusclub Düsseldorf
1. FC Nürnberg - Blau-Weiss Halle
Spielfrei: TC Piding

2. Spieltag: Freitag, 29. Juli 2005 - Beginn: 13.00 Uhr
Rochusclub Düsseldorf - Blau-Weiss Neuss
TC Piding - Blau-Weiss Halle
Grün-Weiss Mannheim - 1. FC Nürnberg
Kurhaus Aachen - Rüpurr Karlsruhe
Spielfrei: Blau-Weiss Krefeld

3. Spieltag: Sonntag, 31. Juli 2005 - Beginn: 11.00 Uhr
Blau-Weiss Halle - Grün-Weiss Mannheim
TC Piding - Rochusclub Düsseldorf
Rüppurr Karlsruhe - Blau-Weiss Krefeld
1. FC Nürnberg - Kurhaus Aachen
Spielfrei: Blau-Weiss Neuss

4. Spieltag: Freitag, 05.August 2005 - Beginn: 13.00 Uhr
Rochusclub Düsseldorf - Grün-Weiss Mannheim
Rüppurr Karlsruhe - Blau-Weiss Halle
Blau-Weiss Krefeld - TC Piding
1. FC Nürnberg - Blau-Weiss Neuss
Kurhaus Aachen

5. Spieltag: Sonntag, 07. August 2005 - Beginn: 11.00 Uhr
Rochusclub Düsseldorf - Rüppurr Karlsruhe
Blau-Weiss Neuss - Blau-Weiss Halle
Kurhaus Aachen - TC Piding
Blau-Weiss Krefeld - 1. FC Nürnberg
Spielfrei: Grün-Weiss Mannheim

6. Spieltag: Freitag, 12.August 2005 - Beginn: 13.00 Uhr
Blau-Weiss Halle - Blau-Weiss Krefeld
Blau-Weiss Neuss - Grün-Weiss Mannheim
TC Piding - Rüppurr Karlsruhe
Kurhaus Aachen - Rochusclub Düsseldorf
Spielfrei: 1. FC Nürnberg

7. Spieltag: Sonntag, 14. August 2005 - Beginn: 11.00 Uhr
Rochusclub Düsseldorf - 1. FC Nürnberg
TC Piding - Blau-Weiss Neuss
Rüppurr Karlsruhe - Grün-Weiss Mannheim
Blau-Weiss Krefeld - Kurhaus Aachen
Spielfrei: Blau-Weiss Halle

8. Spieltag: Freitag, 19.August 2005 - Beginn: 13.00 Uhr
Blau-Weiss Halle - Kurhaus Aachen
Blau-Weiss Neuss - Blau-Weiss Krefeld
Grün-Weiss Mannheim - TC Piding
Rüppurr Karlsruhe - 1. FC Nürnberg
Spielfrei: Rochusclub Düsseldorf

9. Spieltag: Sonntag, 21. August 2005 - Beginn: 11.00 Uhr
Blau-Weiss Halle - Rochusclub Düsseldorf
Grün-Weiss Mannheim - Blau-Weiss Krefeld
Kurhaus Aachen - Blau-Weiss Neuss
1. FC Nürnberg - TC Piding
Spielfrei: Rüppurr Karlsruhe

NyGeL
07-17-2005, 07:36 AM
WTF is this tournament? :S

Masto22
07-17-2005, 04:52 PM
Thanks for the info JMG!!! Any link?

JMG
07-17-2005, 07:21 PM
Results:
http://www.tennisbundesliga.de/seiten/bundesliga1/bundes1.html

So it starts next Sunday.

NyGeL
07-18-2005, 05:08 AM
each club pay to the pro's so they play for them in a Club League???

wow... I've been checking and this league rules :o

anotehr question:

all matches must be in the same surface?
each round is best of?

Masto22
07-19-2005, 04:55 AM
Results:
http://www.tennisbundesliga.de/seiten/bundesliga1/bundes1.html

So it starts next Sunday.

Thanks ! :worship:

JMG
07-19-2005, 03:36 PM
each club pay to the pro's so they play for them in a Club League???

wow... I've been checking and this league rules :o

anotehr question:

all matches must be in the same surface?
each round is best of?

All matches are played on clay. If it's raining for a longer time, they finish the matches indoors.

Each game contains 6 singles and 3 doubles matches.

JMG
07-24-2005, 08:56 PM
Blau-Weiss Neuss – Rüppurr Karlsruhe 7:2 (5:1/2:1)
Kohlschreiber, Philipp (GER/ATP 64) – Darcis, Steve (BEL/ATP 179) 7:6(3), 6:0
Starace, Potito (ITA/95) – Robert, Stephane (FRA/322) 6:4, 6:3
Aldi, Francisco (ITA/112) – Costa, Francisco (BRA/310) 6:0, 6:2
Tenconi, Tomas (ITA/212) – Trujillo-Soler, Gabriel (ESP/482) 6:7(4), 1:6
Summerer, Tobias (GER/168) – Moser, Frank (GER/542) 7:6(7), 6:2
Clemens, Tobias (GER/731) – Müller, Christoph (GER/-) 6:2, 6:3
Doubles
Kohlschreiber/Summerer – Darcis/Robert 6:4, 6:2
Aldi/Tenconi – Costa/Müller 6:1, 6:0
Hemmes, Fred/Clemens – Trujillo-Soler/Moser 4:6, 6:7(7)
Zuschauer: 2.000

Grün-Weiss Mannheim – Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen 6:3 (4:2/2:1)
Burgsmüller, Lars (GER/ATP 85) – Sanguinetti, Davide (ITA/ATP 60) 6:7(5), 4:6
Tipsarevic, Janko (SCG/92) – Montanes Albert (ESP/84) 6:3, 6:4
Vicente, Fernando (ESP/122) – di Mauro, Alessio (ITA/105) 6:2, 6:3
Brzezicki, Juan Pablo (POL/136) – Vanek, Jiri (CZE/81) 5:7, 3:6
Serrano, Oscar (ESP/460) – Ventura, Santiago (ESP/120) 7:5, 6:1
Gremelmayr, Denis (GER/269) – Guzman, Juan-Pablo (ARG/172) 6:2, 4:6, 6:2
Doubles
Burgsmüller/Vicente – Sanguinetti/Levinsky, Jaroslav 4:6, 6:4, 3:6
Tipsarevic/Brzezicki – Ventura/Guzman 7:6(4), 5:7, 7:5
Serrano/Gremelmayr – Vasallo Arguello, Martin/Vanek 6:4, 4:6, 6:4
Zuschauer: 4.200

Blau-Weiss Krefeld – Rochusclub Düsseldorf 3:6 (2:4/1:2)
Minar, Ivo (CZE/ATP 91) – Behrend, Tomas (GER/ATP 90) 6:7(3), 5:7
Fraile, Gorka (ESP/277) – Sluiter, Raemon (NED/133) 6:3, 7:5
Fogues, Francisco (ESP/315) – Calatrava, Alex (ESP/148) 6:7(6), 6:7(2)
Dellatorre, Andres (ARG/384) – Lopez, Marc (ESP/178) 2:6, 1:6
Klec, Ivo (GER/309) – Gimeno-Traver, Daniel (ESP/181) 6:3, 4:6, 7:6(4)
Zay, Marius (GER/550) – Kempes, Edwin (NED/1473) 1:6, 3:6
Doubles
Fogues/Lindstedt, Robert – Sluiter/Kempes 6:2, 6:4
Fraile/Nielsen, Frederik – Behrend/Arnold, Lucas 2:6, 5:7
Dellatorre/Klec – Calatrava/Lopez 4:6, 0:6
Zuschauer: 1.200

1. FC Nürnberg – Blau-Weiss Halle 4:5 (3:3/1:2)
Mayer, Florian (GER/ATP 83) – Haehnel, Jerome (FRA/ATP 108) 7:5, 6:2
Dlouhy, Lukas (CZE/131) – Waske, Alexander (GER/121) 1:6, 4:6
Roitman, Sergio (ARG/224) – Patience, Olivier (FRA/145) 6:3, 6:4
Galimberti, Giorgio (ITA/259) – Ascione, Thierry (FRA/126) 6:4, 6:4
Garcia-Sintes, Javier (ESP/389) – Devilder, Nicolas (FRA/193) 0:6, 2:6
Dolbea, Daniel (GER/1096) – Eschauer, Werner (AUT/293) 1:6, 1:6
Doubles:
Mayer/Roitman – Patience/Bachelot, Jean-Froncois 6:2, 6:2
Dlouhy/Galimberti – Waske/Trifu, Gabriel 2:6, 4:6
Garcia-Sintes/Dolbea – Devilder/Eschauer 6:7(5), 4:6
Zuschauer: 2.100

Masto22
07-25-2005, 05:28 AM
Thank you JMG!!! (Congrats for your PAW title ;)) Do you know any site of Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen and / or a site with pics of the matches?

Thanks again!

Björki
07-25-2005, 06:49 AM
Thanks JMG!

JMG
07-25-2005, 03:28 PM
Thank you JMG!!! (Congrats for your PAW title ;)) Do you know any site of Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen and / or a site with pics of the matches?

Thanks again!

Website for Aachen is www.kurhaus-aachen.de , but it looks like they have no new pics on it.

Masto22
07-25-2005, 06:08 PM
Website for Aachen is www.kurhaus-aachen.de , but it looks like they have no new pics on it.

Thanks ! :worship:

Space Cowgirl
07-26-2005, 06:21 PM
Damn, I'd love to see Mannheim v Halle, but Halle is too far away from me :(

JMG
07-29-2005, 08:31 PM
Rochusclub Düsseldorf – TC Blau-Weiss Neuss 8:1 (5:1/3:0)
Horna, Luis (ESP/53) – Summerer, Tobias (GER/167) 6:3, 7:5
Behrend, Tomas (GER/91) – Giorgini, Daniele (ITA/404) 6:1, 6:3
Sluiter, Reamon (NED/130) – Hemmes, Fred (NED/386) 6:3, 6:3
Lopez, Marc (ESP/177) – Santopadre, Vincenzo (ITA/1123) 6:1, 3:6, 6:3
Blanco, Galo (ESP/278) – Clemens, Tobias (GER/742) 7:5, 6:3
Kempes, Edwin (NED/1468) – Diaz, Jacobo (ESP/833) 2:2 Kempes retired
Doubles:
Behrend/Sluiter – Summere/Hemmes 6:3, 6:3
Horna/Hood, Mariano – Giorgini/Santopadre 6:2, 6:1
Lopez/Blanco – Clemens/Diaz 6:4, 6:2
Zuschauer: 3.500

TC Max Aicher Piding – TC Blau-Weiss Halle 4:5 (3:3/1:2)
Marach, Oliver (AUT/162) – Hernandez, Oscar (ESP/79) 6:3, 6:4
Vinciguerra, Andreas (SWE/781) – Haehnel, Jerome (FRA/110) 4:6, 4:6
Petzschner, Philipp (GER/296) – Ramirez-Hidalgo, Ruben (ESP/140) 3:6, 4:6
Kas, Christopher (GER/715) – Waske, Alexander (GER/114) 6:7(3), 7:6(7) 1:1 Waske ret.
Prinosil, David (GER) – Patience, Oliver (FRA/143) 3:6, 6:3, 6:4 :eek:
Hromec, Martin (SVK) – Eschauer, Werner (AUT/313) 3:6, 4:6
Doubles:
Marach/Vinciguerra – Haehnel/Bachelot, Jean-Francois 3:6, 7:6(7), 6:7(4)
Petzschner/Kas – Patience/Devilder, Nicolas 7:6(4), 6:3
Prinosil/Hromec – Ramirez-Hidalgo/Trifu, Gabriel 6:7(3), 6:7(8)
Zuschauer: 450

TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim – 1. FC Nürnberg 6:3 (3:3/3:0)
Burgsmüller, Lars (GER/ATP 87) – Djokovic, Novak (SCG/97) 7:5, 6:2
Tipsarevic, Janko (SCG/92) – Roitman, Sergio (ARG/218) 0:6, 3:6
Sanchez, David (ESP/106) – Faurel, Jean-Christophe (FRA/229) 6:4, 6:7(7), 4:6
Brzezicki, Juan-Pablo (POL /132) – Galimberti, Giorgio (ITA/251) 2:6, 6:2, 4:6
Serrano, Oscar (ESP/458) – Garcia-Sintes, Javier (ESP/397) 6:1, 6:0
Gremelmayr, Denis (GER/267) – Dolbea, Daniel (GER/1094) 6:0, 6:0
Doubles:
Burgsmüller/Prieto, Sebastian – Djokovic/Faurel 6:1, 6:1
Brzezicki/Elsner, Daniel – Roitman/Galimberti 6:3, 4:6, 6:1
Tipsarevic/Gremelmayr – Dolbea/Matschke, Jochen 6:3, 6:4
Zuschauer: 3.100

Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen – TC Rüppurr Karlsruhe 7:2 (5:1/2:1)
Montanes, Albert (ESP/84) – Darcis, Steve (BEL/182) 6:3, 6:2
Vanek, Jiri (CZE/82) – Mutis, Olivier (FRA/274) 6:3, 7:5
Ventura, Santiago (ESP/122) – Masson, Jeroen (BEL/224) 3:6, 7:5, 6:2
Guzman, Juan Pablo (ARG/173) – Robert, Stephane (FRA/322) 2:6, 6:3, 6:2
Vassallo-Arguello, Martin (ITA/263) – Costa, Francisco (BRA/305) 6:0, 6:1
Economidis, Konstantinos (GRE/390) – Trujillo-Soler, Gabriel (ESP/423) 3:6, 3:6
Doubles:
Montanes/Vassallo-Arguello – Darcis/Robert 7:6(5), 6:3
Vanek/Levinsky, Jaroslav – Mutis/Moser, Frank 6:4, 7:6(5)
Meffert, Dominik/Carill, Esteban – Masson/Trujillo-Soler 6:7(2), 6:3, 3:6
Zuschauer: 950

next matches on Sunday... :)

jole
07-30-2005, 11:44 PM
Thanks for the results.

JMG
07-31-2005, 06:31 PM
Blau-Weiss Halle – TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim 2:7
Hernandez. Oscar (ESP/ATP 79) – Burgsmüller, Lars (GER/ATP 87) 4:6, 6:3, 3:6
Haehnel, Jerome (FRA/110) – Tipsarevic, Janko (SCG/92) 1:6, 6:2, 3:6
Ramirez-Hidalgo, Ruben (ESP/140) – Brzezicki, Juan-Pablo (POL/132) 4:6, 6:3, 3:6
Waske, Alexander (GER/114) – Elsner, Daniel (GER/456) 4:6, 4:6
Devilder, Nicolas (FRA/194) – Serrano, Oscar (ESP/458) 3:6, 4:6
Eschauer, Werner (AUT/313) – Gremelmayr, Denis (GER/267) 5:7, 2:6
Doubles:
Haehnel/Bachelot, Jean-Froncois – Burgsmüller/Prieto, Sebastian 6:3, 6-3
Patience, Olivier/Devilder – Brzezicki/Elsner 3-6, 6-7(11)
Waske/Trifu, Gabriel – Tipsarevic/Gremelmayr 6-2, 7-6(8)
Zuschauer: 2.800

TC Max Aicher Piding – Rochusclub Düsseldorf 0:9
Koubek, Stefan (AUT/ATP 89) – Horna, Luis (ESP/ATP 53) 3:6, 3:6
Petzschner, Philipp (GER/296) – Behrend, Tomas (GER/91) 6:1, 4:6, 3:6
Kas, Christopher (GER/715) – Sluiter, Reamon (NED/130) 2:6, 2:6
Prinosil, David (GER/-) – Calatrava, Alex (ESP/163) 1:6, 2:6
Neumüller, Ingo (AUT/-) – Lopez, Marc (ESP/177) 6:3, 2:6, 3:6
Hromec, Martin (SVK/-) – Blanco, Galo (ESP/278) 2:6, 2:6
Doubles:
Koubek/Neumüller – Behrend/Sluiter 1:6, 1:6
Petzschner/Kas – Horna/Hood, Mariano 6:2, 3:6, 1:6
Maier, Richard/Siglreitmeier, Peter – Lopez/Blanco 0:6, 1:6
Zuschauer: 800

Rüppurr Karlsruhe – Blau-Weiss Krefeld 6:3
Mutis, Olivier (FRA/ATP 274) – Minar, Ivo (CZE/ATP 80) 7:6(4), 6:3
Masson, Jeroen (BEL/224) – Squillari, Franco (ESP/193) 6:3, 3:6, 1:6
Robert, Stephane (FRA/322) – Fraile, Gorka (ESP/279) 6:1, 6:0
Costa, Francisco (BRA/305) – Fogues, Francisco (ESP/314) 2:6, 0:6
Trujillo-Soler, Gabriel (ESP/423) – Klec, Ivo (GER/306) 7:5, 6:4
Moser, Frank (GER/558) – Veronelli, Diego (ARG/918) 6:4, 7:5
Doubles:
Mutis/Costa – Minar/Klec 4:6, 6:0, 6:3
Masson/Trujillo-Soler – Squillari/Veronelli 6:2, 6:2
Robert/Moser – Fogues/Lindstedt, Robert 2:6, 3:6
Zuschauer: 600

1. FC Nürnberg – Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen 4:5
Mayer, Florian (GER/ATP 96) – Montanes, Albert (ESP/ATP 84) 3:6, 4:6
Djokovic, Novak (SCG/97) – Vanek, Jiri (CZE/82) 6:1, 3:6, 6:3
Dlouhy, Lukas (CZE/129) – Ventura, Santiago (ESP/122) 6:4, 6:2
Roitman, Sergio (ARG/218) – Guzman, Juan Pablo (ARG/173) 4:6, 6:3, 6:2
Galimberti, Giorgio (ITA/251) – Vassallo-Arguello, Martin (ITA/263) 6:4, 1:6, 6:4
Dolbea, Daniel (GER/1094) – Economidis, Konstantinos (GRE/390) 2:6, 1:6
Doubles:
Mayer/Roitman – Guzman/Vassallo-Arguello 3:6, 5:7
Djokovic/Galimberti – Ventura/Levinsky, Jaroslav 4:6, 6:3, 2:6
Dlouhy/Dolbea – Economidis/Meffert, Dominik 2:6, 6:7(4)
Zuschauer: 2.100

JMG
07-31-2005, 08:20 PM
1 Rochusclub Düsseldorf 3 wins 0 losses 23:4 matches
2 TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim 3 wins 0 losses 19:8 matches
3 Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen 2 wins 1 loss 15:12 matches
4 TC Blau-Weiß Halle 2 wins 1 loss 12:15 matches
5 TC Blau-Weiß Neuss 1 win 1 loss 8:10 matches
6 TC Rüppurr Karlsruhe 1 win 2 losses 10:17 matches
7 HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld 0 win 2 losses 6:12 matches
8 TC Max Aicher Piding 0 win 2 losses 4:14 matches
9 1. FC Nürnberg 0 win 3 losses 11:16 matches

JMG
08-05-2005, 09:50 PM
Rochusclub Düsseldorf – TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim 2:7 (2:4/0:3)
Behrend, Tomas Ugo (GER/91) – Burgsmüller, Lars (GER/92) 2:6, 4:6
Calatrava, Alex (ESP/160) – Phau, Björn (GER/105) 6:4, 6:4
Portas, Albert (ESP/132) – Tipsarevic, Janko (SCG/100) 4:6, 4:6
Lopez, Marc (ESP/192) – Elsner, Daniel (GER/454) 2:6, 6:2, 6:1
Gimeno-Traver, Daniel (ESP/182) – Serrano, Oscar (ESP/459) 3:6, 2:6
Cuadrado, Carlos (ESP/334) - Gremelmayr, Denis (GER/266) 3:6, 3:6
Doubles:
Behrend/Calatrava – Phau/Tipsarevic 6:7(5), 2:6
Portas/Lopez – Burgsmüller/Gremelmayr 1:6, 2:6
Cuadrado/Gimeno-Traver – Brzezicki, Juan Pablo/Elsner 4:6, 0:6
Zuschauer: 3.500

TC Rüppurr Karlsruhe – TC Blau-Weiss Halle 2:7 (1:5/1:2)
Mutis, Olivier (FRA/276) – Hernandez. Oscar (ESP/80) 4:6, 6:4, 6:7(6)
Masson, Jeroen (BEL/228) – Haehnel, Jerome (FRA/110) 0:6, 0:6
Robert, Stephane (FRA/325) – Ramirez-Hidalgo, Ruben (ESP/142) 6:3, 3:6, 1:6
Costa, Francisco (BRA/308) – Waske, Alexander (GER/115) 6:7(4), 6:7(4)
Trujillo-Solar, Gabriel (ESP/430) – Ascione, Thierry (FRA/120) 7:5, 6:1
Moser, Frank (GER/556) Devilder, Nicolas (FRA/194) 5:7, 3:6
Doubles:
Masson/Trujillo-Solar – Ramirez-Hidalgo/Devilder 1:6, 6:3, 7:5
Costa/Moser – Waske/Eschauer, Werner 3:6, 1:6
Robert/Müller, Christoph – Ascione/Bachelot, Jean-Francois 6:4, 1:6, 2:6
Zuschauer: 600

HTC Blau-Weiss Krefeld – TC Max Aicher Piding 4:5 (2:4/2:1)
Minar, Ivo (CZE/79) – Koubek, Stefan (AUT(86) 6:4, 6:4
Squillari, Franco (ITA/193) – Marach, Oliver (AUT/156) 2:6, 6:2, 3:6
Gonzalez-King, Ignacio (ARG/413) – Vinciguerra, Andreas (SWE/778) 3:6, 2:6
Fraile, Gorka (ESP/280) – Petzschner, Philipp (GER/290) 4:6, 4:6
Fogues, Francisco (ESP/311) – Kas, Christopher (GER/712) 6:3, 6:7(1), 4:6
Klec, Ivo (GER/307) Neumüller, Ingo (AUT) 7:6(6), 6:4
Doubles:
Minar/Lindstedt, Robert – Koubek/Vinciguerra 6:4, 6:1
Gonzales-King/Klec – Marach/Neumüller 2:6, 6:7(3)
Knowle, Julian/Nielsen, Frederik – Kas/Petzschner 6:3, 4:6, 6:4
Zuschauer: 800

1. FC Nürnberg – TC Blau-Weiss Neuss 1:8 (1:5/0:3)
Roitman, Sergio (ARG/231) – Kohlschreiber, Philipp (GER/76) 6:4, 6:1
Prpic, Filip (SWE/216) – Aldi, Francesco (ITA/116) 6:4, 4:6, 2:6
Albert-Ferrando, Mariano (ESP/401) – Tenconi, Thomas (ITA/213) 0:1 Albert ret.
Garcia-Sintes, Javier (ESP/406) – Garcia, Adrian (CHI/140) 2:6, 1:6
Dolbea, Daniel (GER/1098) – Summerer, Tobias (GER/164) 1:6, 1:6
Matschke, Jochen GER/135) Diaz, Jacobo (ESP) 1:6, 1:6
Doubles:
Roitman/Prpic – Aldi/Tenconi 3:6, 3:6
Albert-Ferrando/Matschke – Kohlschreiber/Summerer w.o. (Albert)
Garcia-Sintes/Dolbea – Garcia/Diaz 1:6, 2:6

JMG
08-08-2005, 09:55 AM
Rochusclub Düsseldorf – TC Rüppurr Karlsruhe 8:1
Behrend, Tomas Ugo (GER/91) – Masson, Jeroen (BEL/228) 6:4, 6:4
Calatrava, Alex (ESP/160) – Robert, Stephane (FRA/325) 6:3, 6:3
Portas, Albert (ESP/132) – Costa, Francisco (BRA/308) 7:6(11), 6:3
Lopez, Marc (ESP/192) – Trujillo-Solar, Gabriel (ESP/430) 6:1, 6:2
Gimeno-Traver, Daniel (ESP/182) – Moser, Frank (GER/556) 6:7(5), 6:4, 6:3
Cuadrado, Carlos (ESP/334) Müller, Christoph (GER) 6:0, 6:2
Doubles:
Calatrava/Portas – Masson/Trujillo-Solar 3:6, Aufg. C.
Behrend/Lopez – Robert/Costa 6:4, 6:3
Gimeno-Traver/Hood, Mariano – Moser/Müller 6:4, 6:1
Zuschauer: 3.500

TC Blau-Weiss Neuss – TC Blau-Weiss Halle 4:5
Kohlschreiber, Philipp (GER/76) – Hernandez. Oscar (ESP/80) 6:1, 6:1
Aldi, Francesco (ITA/116) – Haehnel, Jerome (FRA/110) 4:6, 6:0, 6:1
Tenconi, Tomas (ITA/2139 – Ramirez-Hidalgo, Ruben (ESP/142) 1:6, 6:7(2)
Garcia, Adrian (CHI/140) – Waske, Alexander (GER/115) 6:7(3), 4:6
Summerer, Tobias ((GER/164) – Ascione, Thierry (FRA/120) 7:6(4), 4:6, 6:3
Diaz, Jacobo (ESP) Eschauer, Werner (AUT/317) 3:6, 2:6
Doubles:
Aldi/Tenconi – Haehnel/Bachelot, Jean-Francois 5:7, 6:3, 5:7
Kohlschreiber/Summerer – Ascione/Eschauer 3:6, 6:0, 6:4
Garcia/Hemmes, Fred – Waske/Trifu, Gabriel 6:4, 3:6, 4:6
Zuschauer: 1.600

Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen – TC Max Aicher Piding 6:3
Montanes, Albert (ESP/84) – Koubek, Stefan (AUT(86) 7:6(5), 5:7, 4:6
di Mauro, Alessio (ITA/118) – Petzschner, Philipp (GER/290) 7:5, 3:6, 6:0
Vanek, Jiri (CZE/82) – Kas, Christopher (GER/712) 6:3, 6:1
Guzman, Juan Pablo (ARG/169) – Neumüller, Ingo (AUT) 6:1, 3:6, 7:5
Vassallo-Argnello, Martin (ITA/261) – Maier, Richard (GER) 6:1, 6:1
Economidis, Konstantinos (GRE/392) Moosleitner, Toni (GER) 6:0, 6:0
Doubles:
Vassallo-Argnello/Economidis – Petzschner/Kas 7:6(5), 4:6, 4:6
Guzman/Carril, Esteban – Koubek/Neumüller 6:2, 6:7(3), 6:7(5)
Meffert, Dominik/Levinsky, Jaroslav – Maier/Moosleitner 6:2, 6:2
Zuschauer: 800

HTC Blau-Weiss Krefeld – 1. FC Nürnberg 9:0
Minar, Ivo (CZE/79) – Roitman, Sergio (ARG/231) 6:2, 6:3
Squillari, Franco (ITA/193) – Prpic, Filip (SWE/216) 1:1, Aufgabe P.
Fraile, Gorka (ESP/280) – Albert-Ferrando, Mariano (ESP/401) 3:1, Aufgabe A.
Fogues, Francisco (ESP/311) – Garcia-Sintes, Javier (ESP/406) 6:3, 6:4
Klec, Ivo (GER/307) – Dolbea, Daniel (GER/1098) 7:5,6:7(7),7:6(6)
Gruber, Konstantin (AUT/420) Matschke, Jochen GER/1135) 6:4, 6:2
Doubles:
Minar/Lindstedt, Robert – Roitman/Matschke 6:0, 6:4
Gonzales-King; Ignacio/Nielsen, Frederik – Garcia-Sintes/Dolbea 6:1, 6:4
Gruber/Zay, Marius – Albert-Ferrando/N.N. w.o.
Zuschauer: 450

JMG
08-12-2005, 10:49 PM
TC Blau-Weiss Halle – HTC Blau-Weiss Krefeld 8:1
Ramirez-Hidalgo, Ruben (ESP/144) – Squillari, Franco (ESP/197) 4:6, 6:1, 6:4
Waske, Alexander (GER/113) – Gonzalez-King, Ignacio (ARG/412) 6:3, 6:2
Ascione, Thierry (FRA/120) – Fraile, Gorka (ESP/287) 6:1, 6:2
Eschauer, Werner (AUT/314) – Fogues, Francisco (ESP/312) 6:2, 6:3
Bachelot, Jean-Francois (FRA/435) – Klec, Ivo (GER/309) 7:6(3), 6:3
Koderisch, Christopher (GER/643) – Gruber, Konstantin (AUT/418) 3:6, 7:5, 4:6
Doubles:
Waske/Eschauer – Squillari/Fraile 7:6(3), 6:3
Ascione/Bachelot – Gonzalez-King/Fogues 6:2, 6:3
Koderisch/Eleskovic, Ervin – Klec/Lindstedt, Robert 6:7(), 7:6(5), 6:3
Zuschauer: 1.400

TC Blau-Weiss Neuss – TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim 2:7
Aldi, Francesco (ITA/131) – Popp, Alexander (GER/275) 4:6, 0:6
Tenconi, Thomas (ITA/215) – Phau, Björn (GER/106) 2:6, 6:1, 3:6
Garcia, Adrian (CHI/139) – Sanchez, David (ESP/105) 7:6(0), 6:3
Summerer, Tobias (GER/165) – Elsner, Daniel (GER/447) 6:7(0), 4:6
Hemmes, Fred (NED/393) – Serrano, Oscar (ESP/456) 2:6, 1:6
Clemens, Tobias (GER/734) Gremelmayr, Denis (GER/271) 1:6, 3:6
Doubles:
Aldi/Tenconi – Phau/Elsner 6:7(5), 6:4, 6:7(4)
Garcia/Hemmes – Popp/Gremelmayr 6:4, 4:6, 6:7(9)
Summerer/Clemens – Sanchez/Serrano 4:6, 7:6(1), 6:3
Zuschauer: 800

TC Max Aicher Piding – TC Rüppurr Karlsruhe 2:7
Vinciguerra, Andreas (SWE/761) – Lisnard, Jean-René (FRA/107) 6:4, 5:7, 6:4
Petzschner, Philipp (GER/298) – Darcis, Steve (BEL/201) 2:6, 2:6
Kas, Christopher (GER/716) – Masson, Jeroen (BEL/229) 7:6(6), 2:6, 4:6
Neumüller, Ingo (AUT) – van Gemerden, Melle (NED/189) 0:6, 2:6
Hromec, Martin (SVK) – Robert, Stéphane (FRAU/322) 2:6, 6:1, 7:5
Maier, Richard (GER) Trujillo, Gabriel (ESP/425) 2:6, 0:6
Doubles:
Petzschner/Kas – van Scheppingen/van Gemerden 2:6, 0:6
Vinciguerra/Maier – Darcis/Moser, Frank 2:6, 4:6
Neumüller/Hromec – Masson/Trujillo 6:3, 4:6, 4:6
Zuschauer: 500

Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen – Rochusclub Düsseldorf 7:2
Montanes, Albert (ESP/87) – Behrend, Tomas (GER/93) 7:5, 2:6, 7:6(2)
Vanek, Jiri (CZE/84) – Portas, Albert (ESP/132) 5:7, 5:4, Aufg.V
Tabara, Michal (CZE/110) – Lopez, Marc (ESP/195) 2:6, 6:4, 7:6(5)
Guzman, Juan Pablo (ARG/174) – Gimeno-Traver, Daniel (ESP/196) 7:6(6), 3:6, 6:2
Vassallo-Arguello, Martin (ITA/267) – Granollers-Pujol, Marcel (ESP/300) 4:6, 6:1, 6:1
Economidis, Konstantinos (GRE/398) – Cuadrado, Carlos (ESP/327) 2:6, 6:4, 6:1
Doubles:
Montanes/Vassallo-Arguello – Lopez/Gimeno-Traver 4:6, 2:6
Guzman/Carril, Esteban – Portas/Hood, Mariano 4:6, 6:1, 6:2
Tabara/Levinsky, Jaroslav – Granollers-Pujol/Arnold, Lucas 3:6, 7:5, 7:5
Zuschauer: 1.200

JMG
08-15-2005, 11:39 AM
Rochusclub Düsseldorf – 1. FC Nürnberg 7:2
Behrend, Tomas (GER/93) – Roitman, Sergio (ARG/237) 6:4, 2:6, 6:2
Portas, Albert (ESP/132) – Faurel, Jean-Christophe (FRA/182) 7:6(4), 7:6(0)
Lopez, Marc (ESP/195) – Galimberti, Giorgio (ITA/244) 3:6, 2:6
Gimeno-Traver, Daniel (ESP/196) – Garcia-Sintes, Javier (ESP/405) 6:1, 6:1
Granollers-Pujol, Marcel (ESP/300) – Dolbea, Daniel (GER/1101) 6:1, 4:6, 6:4
Cuadrado, Carlos (ESP/327) Matschke, Jochen GER/1140) 6:4, 6:1
Doubles:
Behrend/Lopez, – Roitman/Faurel 6:2, 6:1
Hood, Martin/Arnold, Lucas – Galimberti/Dolbea 6:2, Aufg.D
Gimeno-Traver/Scheiter, Maximilian – Garcia-Sintes/Matschke 4:6, 6:1, 6:7(7)
Zuschauer: 1.500

TC Max Aicher Piding – TC Blau-Weiss Neuss 2:7
Petzschner, Philipp (GER/298) – Kohlschreiber, Philipp (GER/75) 3:6, 2:6
Kas, Christopher (GER/716) – Aldi, Francesco (ITA/131) 6:7(2), 6:7(4)
Prinosil, David (GER) – Tenconi, Thomas (ITA/215) 3:6, 1:6
Neumüller, Ingo (AUT) – Garcia, Adrian (CHI/139) 7:6(2),3:0 Aufg.G
Hromec, Martin (SVK) – Summerer, Tobias (GER/165) 6:2, 2:6, 3:6
Maier, Richard (GER) Hemmes, Fred (NED/393) 7:6(2),4:6,0:3 Aufg.M
Doubles:
Kas/Petzschner – Aldi/Tenconi 7:5, 7:6(3)
Neumüller/Prinosil – Kohlschreiber/Summerer 4:6, 4:6
Maier/Moosleitner, Toni – Clemens, Tobias/Hemmes 2:6, 4:6
Zuschauer: 350

TC Rüppurr Karlsruhe – TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim 2:7 (1:5/1:2)
Lisnard, Jean-René (FRA/107) – Popp, Alexander (GER/275) 6:7(5), 4:6
van Scheppingen, Dennis (NED/230) – Phau, Björn (GER/106) 6:4,6:7(5),6:7(3)
Masson, Jeroen (BEL/229) – Sanchez, David (ESP/105) 6:4, 7:5
Costa, Fransisco (BRA/310) – Elsner, Daniel (GER/447) 3:6, 1:6
Trujillo, Gabriel (ESP/425) – Serrano, Oscar (ESP/456) 2:6, 7:5, 6:7(4)
Moser, Frank (GER/558) Gremelmayr, Denis (GER/271) 1:6, 2:6
Doubles:
Lisnard/Costa – Phau/Elsner 6:3,3:6,7:6(4)
van Scheppingen/Moser – Popp/Gremelmayr 3:6, 1:6
Masson/Trujillo – Peya, Alexander/Prieto, Sebastian 4:6, 3:6
Zuschauer: 600

HTC Blau-Weiss Krefeld – Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen 3:6
Squillari, Franco (ESP/197) – Montanes, Albert (ESP/87) 4:6, 6:3, 6:1
Fogues, Francisco (ESP/312) – Tabara, Michal (CZE/110) 4:6, 4:6
Klec, Ivo (GER/309) – Guzman, Juan Pablo (ARG/174) 6:7(3), 4:6
Lindstedt, Robert (SWE/688) – Vassallo-Arguello, Martin (ITA/267) 6:2, 7:5
Nielsen, Frederik (DEN/519) – Economidis, Konstantinos (GRE/398) 7:6(3), 6:4
Reuijl, Eric (NED) Meffert, Dominik (GER/652) 5:7, 3:6
Doubles:
Squillari/Nielsen – Guzman/Carril, Esteban 2:6, 5:7
Klec/Gruber, Konstantin – Tabara/Levinsky, Jaroslav 6:7(4), 3:6
Fogues/Lindstedt – Economidis/Meffert 6:7(5),7:6(5)2:6
Zuschauer: 500

JMG
08-23-2005, 07:05 PM
TC Blau-Weiss Halle – Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen 4:5
Hernandez, Oscar (ESP/78) – di Mauro, Alessio (ITA/115) 3:6, 5:7
Ramirez-Hidalgo, Ruben (ESP/145) – Vanek, Jiri (CZE/96) 5:7, 6:7(4)
Waske, Alexander (GER/114) – Ventura, Santiago (ESP/123) 7:5, 6:4
Eschauer, Werner (AUT/315) – Guzman, Juan Pablo (ARG/177) 6:3, 6:3
Bachelot, Jean-Francois (FRA/438) – Vassallo-Arguello, Martin (ITA/275) 6:4, 6:3
Eleskovic, Ervin (SWE/799) - Economidis, Konstantinos (GRE/396) 5:7, 3:6
Doppelergebnisse
Hernandez/Ramirez-Hidalgo – Ventura/Vassallo-Arguello 6:7(4), 6:2, 4:6
Waske/Eschauer – Vanek/Livinsky, Jaroslav 5:7, 6:4, 7:6(4)
Bachelot/Eleskovic – Guzman/Carill, Esteban 6:2, 4:6, 4:6
Zuschauer: 2.100

TC Blau-Weiss Neuss – HTC Blau-Weiss Krefeld 6:3
Tenconi, Tomas (ITA/213) – Gonzalez-King, Ignacio (ARG/414) 6:7(4), 6:4, 4:6
Summerer, Tobias (GER/167) – Fogues, Francisco (ESP/309) 2:6, 6:2, 6:2
Giorgini, Daniele (ITA/420) – Klec, Ivo (GER/310) 5:7, 3:6
Hemmes, Fred (NED/487) – Gruber, Konstantin (AUT/421) 6:3, 7:5
Santopadre, Vincenco (ITA/1186) – Zay, Marius (GER/580) 6:3, 6:3
Diaz, Jacobo (ESP) - Nielsen, Frederik (DEN/514) 2:6, 6:0, 6:1
Doppelergebnisse
Tenconi/Santopadre – Fogues/Gruber 3:6 Aufg. Neuss
Giorgini/Hemmes – Gonzalez-King/Reuijl, Eric 6:2, 6:2
Summerer/Clemens, Tobias – Klec/Nielsen 6:2, 7:6(0)
Zuschauer: 1.200

TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim – TC Max Aicher Piding 9:0
Popp, Alexander (GER/274) – Petzschner, Philipp (GER/299) 7:6(4), 6:4
Phau, Björn (GER/107) – Kas, Christopher (GER/717) 6:3, 6:4
Brzezicki, Juan-Pablo (POL /152) – Neumüller, Ingo (AUT) 6:1, 6:2
Elsner, Daniel (GER/448) – Hromec, Martin (SVK) 6:3, 6:1
Serrano, Oscar (ESP/455) – Maier, Richard (GER) 6:0, 3:0 (Aufg.M)
Gremelmayr, Denis (GER/273) - Siglreitmeier, Peter (GER) 6:0, 6:1
Doppelergebnisse
Popp/Prieto, Sebastian – Petzschner/Kas 6:7(6), 7:6(1),6:0
Brzezicki/Elsner – Hromec/Maier 6:2, 6:1
Phau/Gremelmayr – Siglreitmeier/Moosleitner, Toni 6:2, 6:3
Zuschauer: 3.200

TC Rüppurr Karlsruhe – 1. FC Nürnberg 4:5 (2:4/2:1)
Masson, Jeroen (BEL/224) – Mayer, Florian (GER/68) 1:6, 6:3, 1:6
de Chaunac, Sebastien (FRA/254) – Roitman, Sergio (ARG/236) 2:6, 6:7(2)
Robert, Stephane (FRA/322) – Faurel, Jean-Christophe (FRA/186) 4:6, 1:6
Costa, Francisco (BRA/311) – Galimberti, Giorgio (ITA/240) 3:6, 4:6
Trujillo-Solar, Gabriel (ESP/429) – Garcia-Sintes, Javier (ESP/408) 6:2, 6:2
Moser, Frank (GER/559) - Dolbea, Daniel (GER/1106) 7:6(6), 5:7, 6:3
Doppelergebnisse
Masson/Trujillo-Solar – Mayer/Roitman 1:6, 6:3, 1:6
Robert/Costa – Faurel/Galimberti 6:3, 6:1
de Chaunac/Moser, Frank – Garcia-Sintes/Matschke, Jochen 6:4, 6:0
Zuschauer: 600

JMG
08-23-2005, 07:07 PM
TC Blau-Weiss Halle – Rochusclub Düsseldorf 3:6
Hernandez. Oscar (ESP/78) – Behrend, Tomas (GER/92) 2:6,6:2,3:4Aufg.H
Ramirez-Hidalgo, Ruben (ESP/145) – Calatrava, Alex (ESP/163) 7:6(5), 5:7, 6:2
Waske, Alexander (GER/114) – Lopez, Marc (ESP/220) 4:6, 4:6
Eschauer, Werner (AUT/315) – Cuadrado, Carlos (ESP/326) 7:5, 6:2
Bachelot, Jean-Francois (FRA/438) – Hood, Mariano (ARG) 0:6, 6:7(6)
Eleskovic, Ervin (SWE/799) - Arnold, Lucas (ITA) 2:6, 3:6
Doppelergebnisse
Ramirez-Hidalgo/Eschauer – Behrend/Lopez 2:6, 3:6
Waske/Bachelot – Cuadrado/Calatrava 7:5, 7:5
Koderisch,Christopher/Eleskovic – Hood/Arnold 2:6, 3:6
Zuschauer: 2.300

TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim – HTC Blau-Weiss Krefeld 7:2 (5:1/2:1)
Brzezicki, Juan-Pablo (POL /152) - Gonzalez-King, Ignacio (ARG/414) 6:1, 6:2
Elsner, Daniel (GER/448) - Fogues, Francisco (ESP/309) 7:5, 7:6(6)
Serrano, Oscar (ESP/455) – Klec, Ivo (GER/310) 7:6(4), 6:3
Gremelmayr, Denis (GER/273) – Gruber, Konstantin (AUT/421) 6:1, 6:4
Prieto, Sebastian (ITA/1468) – Zay, Marius (GER/580) 6:3, 6:3
Müller, Daniel (GER) – Reuijl, Eric (NED) 6:4, 4:6, 3:6
Doppelergebnisse
Brzezicki/Elsner – Gonzalez-King/Fogues 6:0, 6:0
Gremelmayr/Prieto – Klec/Gruber 4:6, 6:2, 7:6(8)
Serrano/Müller – Zay/Reuijl 0:6, 0:6
Zuschauer: 2.300

Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen – TC Blau-Weiss Neuss 7:2
Vanek, Jiri (CZE/96) - Giorgini, Daniele (ITA/420) 7:6, 6:3
Ventura, Santiago (ESP/123) – Hemmes, Fred (NED/487) 6:1, 4:6, 6:2
Guzman, Juan Pablo (ARG/177) – Santopadre, Vincenco (ITA/1186) 6:2, 3:6, 4:6
Vassallo-Arguello, Martin (ITA/275) – Clemens, Tobias (GER/737) 6:3, 6:4
Economidis, Konstantinos (GRE/396) – Diaz, Jacobo (ESP/834)) 6:1, 6:4
Meffert, Dominik (GER/653) – Meiszies, Marius (GER) 6:1, 6:2
Doppelergebnisse
Guzman/Carill, Esteban – Giorgini,/Hemmes 6:4, 6:2
Ventura/Levinsky, Jaroslav – Diaz/Santopadre 6:7, 2:6
Paukku, Juho/Meffert – Clemens/Meiszies 6:3, 6:2
Zuschauer: 950

1. FC Nürnberg – TC Max Aicher Piding 9:0
Mayer, Florian (GER/68) – Petzschner, Philipp (GER/299) 6:2, 3:6,6:3
Roitman, Sergio (ARG/236) – Kas, Christopher (GER/717) 6:3, 3:0 Aufg. K
Faurel, Jean-Christophe (FRA/186) – Neumüller, Ingo (AUT) 6:0, 6:0 Aufg. N
Galimberti, Giorgio (ITA/241) – Hromec, Martin (SVK) 6:3, 6:4
Garcia-Sintes, Javier (ESP/408) – Maier, Richard (GER) 6:3, 6:1
Dolbea, Daniel (GER/1106) - Siglreitmeier, Peter (GER) 6:3, 7:6(4)
Doppelergebnisse
Galimberti/Mayer – Kas/Neumüller 6:0, 6:0 Aufgabe K/N
Roitman/Dolbea – Petzschner/Maier 7:6(3), 2:6, 6:3
Faurel/Matschke, Jochen – Siglreitmeier/Moosleitner 6:1, 3:6, 6:2
Zuschauer: 1.800

JMG
08-23-2005, 07:11 PM
1. TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim 8 119:46 56:16 8:0
2. Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen 8 105:69 46:26 7:1
3. Rochusclub Düsseldorf 8 106:57 48:24 6:2
4. TC Blau-Weiss Halle 8 91:76 39:33 5:3
5. TC Blau-Weiss Neuss 8 82:80 37:35 4:4
6. 1. FC Nürnberg (A) 8 63:99 28:44 2:6
7. Rüppurr Karlsruhe 8 65:99 26:46 2:6
8. HTC Blau-Weiss Krefeld (A) 8 65:96 28:44 1:7
9. TC Max Aicher Piding (A) 8 47:121 16:56 1:7

GW Mannheim is Champion 2005, Piding gows down in the 2nd league. There is no Final between the 1st and 2nd best team this year.