Qualifying draw [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Qualifying draw

JuanRodriguez
05-16-2005, 05:29 PM
here it is! ... at last ;)


Andreas Seppi ITA (1) - Ivan Navarro Pastor ESP
Dusan Vemic SCG - Sasa Tuksar CRO
Sebastien De Chaunac FRA - Massimo Dell'acqua ITA
Steve Darcis BEL - Noam Okun ISR (32)

Stanislas Wawrinka SUI (2) - Tobias Summerer GER
Gouichi Motomura JPN - Daniel Elsner GER
Jerome Golmard FRA - Julio Silva BRA
Nicolas Devilder FRA - Alex Bogomolov Jr. USA (30)

Tomas Behrend GER (3) - Alexander Peya
Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS - Paul Capdeville CHI
Gilles Elseneer BEL - Yuri Schukin RUS
Melle Van Gemerden NED - Hugo Armando USA (28)

Jarkko Nieminen FIN (4) - Bobby Reynolds USA
Josselin Ouanna FRA - Filip Prpic SWE
Miguel Gallardo Valles MEX - Lukasz Kubot POL
Mathieu Montcourt FRA - Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG (27)

--------------------------------------------------------

Alessio Di Mauro ITA (5) - David Guez FRA
Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA - Lukas Dlouhy CZE
Marco Chiudinelli SUI - Marc Lopez ESP
Todd Reid AUS - George Bastl SUI (26)

Ivo Minar CZE (6) - Sergio Roitman ARG
Paolo Lorenzi ITA - Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
Uros Vico ITA - Kristian Pless DEN
Marcus Sarstrand SWE - Michal Mertinak SVK (25)

Bohdan Ulihrach CZE (7) - Thiago Alves BRA
Fernando Vicente ESP - Leonardo Azzaro ITA
Jean-Michel Pequery FRA - Jeff Salzenstein USA
Brian Vahaly USA - Michael Ryderstedt SWE (23)

Antony Dupuis FRA (8) - Federico Luzzi ITA
Jan Frode Andersen NOR - Rik De Voest RSA
Tuomas Ketola FIN - Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG
Daniel Koellerer AUT - Flavio Saretta BRA (19)

--------------------------------------------------------

Giovanni Lapentti ECU (9) - Andrea Stoppini ITA
Albert Portas ESP - Michael Berrer GER
Alejandro Hernandez MEX - Cristian Villagran ARG
Brian Baker USA - Robin Vik CZE (21)

Gregory Carraz FRA (10) - Oliver Marach AUT
Matias Boeker USA - Werner Eschauer AUT
Marcos Daniel BRA - Alejandro Falla COL
Nicolas Todero ARG - Ivo Heuberger SUI (22)

Nicolas Lapentti ECU (11) - Jeremy Chardy FRA
Ramon Delgado PAR - Takao Suzuki JPN
Frederic Niemeyer CAN - Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR
Dudi Sela ISR - Amer Delic USA (31)

Francesco Aldi ITA (12) - Victor Ionita ROM
Giorgio Galimberti ITA - Franco Squillari ARG
Andre Sa BRA - Jeroen Masson BEL
Galo Blanco ESP - Tomas Tenconi ITA (29)

--------------------------------------------------------

Nicolas Mahut FRA (13) - Ladislav Svarc SVK
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA - Tomas Cakl CZE
Robert Kendrick USA - Irakli Labadze GEO
Cecil Mamiit USA - James Blake USA (17)

Olivier Mutis FRA (14) - Carlos Berlocq ARG
Jacob Adaktusson SWE - Chris Guccione AUS
Juan Antonio Marin CRC - Roko Karanusic CRO
Laurent Recouderc FRA - Dick Norman BEL (18)

Novak Djokovic SCG (15) - Glenn Weiner USA
Gary Lugassy FRA - Franco Ferreiro BRA
Simon Greul GER - Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Marc Gicquel FRA - Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP (24)

Daniele Bracciali ITA (16) - Pavel Snobel CZE
Bjorn Rehnquist SWE - Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA
Zbynek Mlynarik AUT - Harsh Mankad IND
Nicolas Renavand FRA - Kristof Vliegen BEL (20)


link to RG-site: http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/scores/draws/qs/index.html

Deboogle!.
05-16-2005, 05:42 PM
It takes a while for it to make it to the internet. Probably any minute now.

JuanRodriguez
05-16-2005, 05:44 PM
can't wait any longer ;)

Fee
05-16-2005, 05:54 PM
this needed a new thread?

Deboogle!.
05-16-2005, 05:55 PM
Clearly ;) :p

JuanRodriguez
05-16-2005, 05:57 PM
whoops... didn't notice that there was already a thread about the quallies :o

Deboogle!.
05-16-2005, 05:59 PM
It's ok, we're all excited for the draw:)

JuanRodriguez
05-16-2005, 06:09 PM
hehe owkay, I already thought you would spank me for that :p

ae wowww
05-16-2005, 06:18 PM
And is the main draw made Wednesday or sometime around then?

Deboogle!.
05-16-2005, 06:20 PM
I heard Friday, but I don't know if that's right.

LilyRoseAva
05-16-2005, 06:21 PM
main draw =friday

smucav
05-16-2005, 06:22 PM
And is the main draw made Wednesday or sometime around then?Friday at 11:30 a.m.

ae wowww
05-16-2005, 06:25 PM
Thanks Debstah, estheroff and smucav. :D

Fee
05-16-2005, 06:29 PM
hehe owkay, I already thought you would spank me for that :p

spanking is done in the non-tennis forum, not the tournament threads. It can be arranged individually through use of private messages. Would you like to be spanked?

JuanRodriguez
05-16-2005, 06:34 PM
spanking is done in the non-tennis forum, not the tournament threads. It can be arranged individually through use of private messages. Would you like to be spanked?

it quite depends on who will do it and only if it isn't too hard. :angel:

but what really matters... still no qualifying draw! :sad:

ae wowww
05-16-2005, 07:05 PM
Fee is better at tickling :yeah:

Fee
05-16-2005, 07:18 PM
as far as you know.... :devil:

Deboogle!.
05-16-2005, 07:21 PM
the draw is out... someone else can post the thread :p

JuanRodriguez
05-16-2005, 07:22 PM
qualifying draw is out! ... look at first post :)

Deboogle!.
05-16-2005, 07:22 PM
oh, good idea to edit it here :D

OMG JAMES GOT A GREAT DRAW!

David Kenzie
05-16-2005, 07:34 PM
for those who prefer PDF here it is : http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/scores/draws/qs/qsdraw.pdf

Fee
05-16-2005, 07:41 PM
Thanks for the link, the two different types of layout confused me.

Good luck to...
Noam Okun :)
Alex B. :)
Bobby Reynolds (tough road, see you in Yuba City...)
Brain Vahaly (very tough road, see you in Yuba)
James Blake (should be okay for the first 2, 3rd one could be very tough)
Glenn Weiner :D

croat123
05-16-2005, 07:42 PM
ajmo sasa and ROKO!!! :bounce:

CooCooCachoo
05-16-2005, 07:56 PM
Gooooooo:

Ivan :D
Sébastien :D
Daniel
Tomas
Hugo
Jarkko
Lukasz
Juan Pablo B
Jean-Christophe
Marco :D Won't work :(
George
Daniel
Uros <---> Kristian
Leonardo
Brian.. You have a shot. Third round will be tough.
Tuomas
Ivo
Ramón
Sergiy
Francesco
Andre
Ladislav
James
Juan Antonio :D
Dick
Edouard
Kristof

LilyRoseAva
05-16-2005, 08:11 PM
go alexandre sidorenko (FRA)

he was born in 1988

http://starstennis.free.fr/Sidorenko2/photos/champfrance/Dsc01523.jpg

ae wowww
05-16-2005, 08:24 PM
OMFG :eek::eek::eek: Martijn's back!! :eek::eek::eek:

SibirianCat
05-16-2005, 08:37 PM
who is alexandre sidorenko ?

Aleksa's Laydee
05-16-2005, 08:47 PM
GOOOOOOOOOOOOOO ALEX BOGDANOVIC and MICHAEL RYDERSTEDT

LilyRoseAva
05-16-2005, 09:45 PM
who is alexandre sidorenko ?

young french player ! he was born in Russia
Visit my small site dedicated to him http://sidorenko.fr.tc

Hantuchov
05-17-2005, 03:29 AM
Best of Luck to:

Andreas Seppi ITA (1)
Julio Silva BRA
Tomas Behrend GER (3)
Jarkko Nieminen FIN (4)
Marco Chiudinelli SUI
Michal Mertinak SVK (25)
Thiago Alves BRA
Flavio Saretta BRA (19)
Marcos Daniel BRA
Nicolas Lapentti ECU (11)
Andre Sa BRA
Irakli Labadze GEO
James Blake USA (17)
Franco Ferreiro BRA

Experimentee
05-17-2005, 04:47 AM
Good luck:

Michael Ryderstedt
Daniel Koellerer
Giovanni Lapentti
Ivo Heuberger
Nicolas Lapentti
Takao Suzuki
James Blake
Novak Djokovic
Kristof Vliegen

+alonso
05-17-2005, 04:53 AM
Vamos Paul Capdeville ;) :cool: :D

Scotso
05-17-2005, 04:56 AM
good luck:

Sebastien De Chaunac :D
Stanislas Wawrinka
Nicolas Devilder
Alex Bogomolov Jr.
Hugo Armando :worship:
Jarkko Nieminen :D
Bobby Reynolds
Miguel Gallardo Valles :D
Lukasz Kubot :D
Mathieu Montcourt
Jean-Christophe Faurel
Marco Chiudinelli :D
Todd Reid
Kristian Pless
Michal Mertinak :D
Fernando Vicente
Jean-Michel Pequery
Jeff Salzenstein
Antony Dupuis
Giovanni Lapentti
Alejandro Hernandez :D
Brian Baker :D
Gregory Carraz
Oliver Marach
Alejandro Falla
Ivo Heuberger
Nicolas Lapentti
Jeremy Chardy
Frederic Niemeyer :D
Amer Delic :D
Galo Blanco :worship:
Nicolas Mahut :D
Alexandre Sidorenko
Olivier Mutis
Laurent Recouderc
Gary Lugassy
Alex Bogdanovic
Marc Gicquel :D
Edouard Roger-Vasselin
Harsh Mankad
Nicolas Renavand
Kristof Vliegen

Pea
05-17-2005, 06:48 AM
Good luck to:

Stanislas Wawrinka SUI (2)
Gouichi Motomura JPN
Alex Bogomolov Jr. USA (30)
Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS
Yuri Schukin RUS
Hugo Armando USA (28)
Jarkko Nieminen FIN (4)
Bobby Reynolds USA
Marco Chiudinelli SUI
Todd Reid AUS
George Bastl SUI (26)
Bohdan Ulihrach CZE (7)
Flavio Saretta BRA (19)
Giovanni Lapentti ECU (9)
Marcos Daniel BRA
Ivo Heuberger SUI (22)
Nicolas Lapentti ECU (11)
Takao Suzuki JPN
Dudi Sela ISR
Franco Squillari ARG
Andre Sa BRA
Galo Blanco ESP
Robert Kendrick USA
Olivier Mutis FRA (14)
Juan Antonio Marin CRC
Roko Karanusic CRO
and Alex Bogdanovic GBR!!!!

dbnumberone
05-17-2005, 07:26 AM
sheesh!
good luck....
EVERY SINGLE QUALIFIER!
thought I'd save some time :p