*~*~* TMS Monte Carlo - Monaco *~*~* [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

*~*~* TMS Monte Carlo - Monaco *~*~*

Lenka
04-10-2005, 01:20 PM
Jiri is the 16th seeded player and plays Max Mirnyi in the first round.
GOOD LUCK!!!!!!!!!!!!! :banana: :yippee: :banana: :yippee:

There is the full draw - singles:
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=/posting/2005/410/MDS.pdf

Lenka
04-10-2005, 01:29 PM
Jiri also plays doubles with Nikolay Davydenko, in the first round they will face an Argentine pair Canas & Chela.

full draw:
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=/posting/2005/410/MDD.pdf

novanora
04-10-2005, 03:23 PM
http://www.tennis.com.cn/bbs/uploadFiles/2005-04/10_774165_7.gif

Jiri could meet JC Ferrero in the 2nd round

Come on, Jiri!!! :bounce:

Lenka
04-11-2005, 12:16 PM
now it is 3-6 6-4 2-2 GO GO GO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! nearly two hours!

Lenka
04-11-2005, 09:10 PM
Jiri won 3-6 6-3 6-4!!!!!!!!!!!! :bigclap: :bigclap:
so the next is Juan Carlos Ferrero...it will be tough match

Jiri will play tomorrow the doubles match:
Tuesday, April 12, 2005

Court Central start 10:00 AM
G Kuerten (BRA) vs (13)M Ancic (CRO)
H Lee (KOR) vs (2)M Safin (RUS)
(1)R Federer (SUI) vs G Rusedski (GBR)
(5)C Moya (ESP) vs M Puerta (ARG)
Bhupathi/Gonzalez vs Hrbaty/Safin

Court des Princes start 10:00 AM
P Starace (ITA) vs A Martin (ESP)
M Zabaleta (ARG) vs (3)T Henman (GBR)
R Soderling (SWE) vs F Santoro (FRA)
M Llodra (FRA) vs A Costa (ESP)
(Q)A Seppi (ITA) vs F Lopez (ESP)
(WC)Gasquet/Monfils vs Etlis/Rodriguez

Court 2 start 10:00 AM
O Rochus (BEL) vs (8)I Ljubicic (CRO)
F Volandri (ITA) vs W Arthurs (AUS)
F Verdasco (ESP) vs F Gonzalez (CHI)
(WC)J Lisnard (FRA) vs (12)T Johansson (SWE)
Y El Aynaoui (MAR) vs A Montanes (ESP)

Court 9 start 10:00 AM
T Berdych (CZE) vs L Horna (PER)
(10)N Davydenko (RUS) vs J Melzer (AUT)
I Andreev (RUS) vs (9)G Canas (ARG)
Arnold/Palmer vs Malisse/Rochus
Canas/Chela vs Davydenko/Novak

Court 11 start 10:00 AM
(Q)J Benneteau (FRA) vs F Mayer (GER)
(14)D Hrbaty (SVK) vs D Ferrer (ESP)
Damm/Stepanek vs Benneteau/Mahut
Ancic/Ljubicic vs Cermak/Friedl
Allegro/Henman vs Hood/Kohlmann

GOOD LUCK!!! :yeah:

TennisLurker
04-12-2005, 12:39 AM
Go Jiri against Juan Carlos, please, dont play a stinker!

Lenka
04-12-2005, 07:56 PM
Jiri & Davydenko beat Canas & Chela 6-4 3-6 6-3!!!!!!!!! :yeah:

Order of Play:
Wednesday, April 13, 2005

Court Central start 10:00 AM
(6)G Coria (ARG) vs (Q)T Ascione (FRA)
(11)R Nadal (ESP) vs X Malisse (BEL)
C Saulnier (FRA) vs (2)M Safin (RUS)
(1)R Federer (SUI) vs A Montanes (ESP)
(4)G Gaudio (ARG) vs N Kiefer (GER)
Malisse/Rochus vs (6)Llodra/Santoro

Court des Princes start 10:00 AM
A Martin (ESP) vs (WC)J Lisnard (FRA)
(Q)R Gasquet (FRA) vs (Q)F Mantilla (ESP)
F Volandri (ITA) vs (9)G Canas (ARG)
F Gonzalez (CHI) vs (13)M Ancic (CRO)
D Ferrer (ESP) vs (Q)A Seppi (ITA)
Ancic/Ljubicic vs (7)Suk/Vizner

Court 2 start 10:00 AM
(1)Knowles/Nestor vs (WC)Bracciali/Galimberti
T Berdych (CZE) vs O Rochus (BEL)
(16)J Novak (CZE) vs (WC)J Ferrero (ESP)
F Santoro (FRA) vs M Zabaleta (ARG)
(3)Bryan/Bryan vs Davydenko/Novak
(8)Aspelin/Perry vs Bhupathi/Gonzalez

Court 9 start 11:30 AM
(Q)V Hanescu (ROM) vs (15)R Stepanek (CZE)
(10)N Davydenko (RUS) vs A Costa (ESP)
M Puerta (ARG) vs F Mayer (GER)
(5)Paes/Zimonjic vs Etlis/Rodriguez

Court 11 start 1:00 PM
Hood/Kohlmann vs (4)Arthurs/Hanley
Damm/Stepanek vs (2)Bjorkman/Mirnyi

OMG!!!!!!! :eek: He will play two matches tomorrow
GOOD LUCK, JIRKA!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! :bounce: :banana: :bounce: :banana:

TennisLurker
04-13-2005, 12:05 PM
I PUT ALL MY V CASH ON YOU JIRI

CUZ YOU ARE AWESOME

AND YOU KNOW HOW TO BEAT CHICKEN!

Aleksa's Laydee
04-13-2005, 06:01 PM
he lost in 3 sets to JCF :sad: :sad: :sad:

novanora
04-14-2005, 02:27 AM
I PUT ALL MY V CASH ON YOU JIRI

CUZ YOU ARE AWESOME

AND YOU KNOW HOW TO BEAT CHICKEN!
I can't believe the chicken won :mad::mad: Jiri :sad:

TennisLurker, i am sorry for your v cash.....