-->>> TMS Monte Carlo <<<-- [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

-->>> TMS Monte Carlo <<<--

Lenka
04-10-2005, 02:13 PM
Tomas plays in Monaco Masters Series. He will play against Luis Horna in the first round, his next possible opponent is Ljubicic/O.Rochus.
Good luck!!!!! :bounce: :bounce: :bounce: :yeah:

Peta Pan
04-11-2005, 02:46 PM
Don't like to look past first rounds... but if he gets past Horna, that is a scary 2nd round match whoever he meets!!!

Good Luck Tomas

Lenka
04-11-2005, 10:15 PM
yes, if he will win, the next match will be very tough...but I agree he must first win his match against Horna, which will be tomorrow...

Tuesday, April 12, 2005

Court Central start 10:00 AM
G Kuerten (BRA) vs (13)M Ancic (CRO)
H Lee (KOR) vs (2)M Safin (RUS)
(1)R Federer (SUI) vs G Rusedski (GBR)
(5)C Moya (ESP) vs M Puerta (ARG)
Bhupathi/Gonzalez vs Hrbaty/Safin

Court des Princes start 10:00 AM
P Starace (ITA) vs A Martin (ESP)
M Zabaleta (ARG) vs (3)T Henman (GBR)
R Soderling (SWE) vs F Santoro (FRA)
M Llodra (FRA) vs A Costa (ESP)
(Q)A Seppi (ITA) vs F Lopez (ESP)
(WC)Gasquet/Monfils vs Etlis/Rodriguez

Court 2 start 10:00 AM
O Rochus (BEL) vs (8)I Ljubicic (CRO)
F Volandri (ITA) vs W Arthurs (AUS)
F Verdasco (ESP) vs F Gonzalez (CHI)
(WC)J Lisnard (FRA) vs (12)T Johansson (SWE)
Y El Aynaoui (MAR) vs A Montanes (ESP)

Court 9 start 10:00 AM
T Berdych (CZE) vs L Horna (PER)
(10)N Davydenko (RUS) vs J Melzer (AUT)
I Andreev (RUS) vs (9)G Canas (ARG)
Arnold/Palmer vs Malisse/Rochus
Canas/Chela vs Davydenko/Novak

Court 11 start 10:00 AM
(Q)J Benneteau (FRA) vs F Mayer (GER)
(14)D Hrbaty (SVK) vs D Ferrer (ESP)
Damm/Stepanek vs Benneteau/Mahut
Ancic/Ljubicic vs Cermak/Friedl
Allegro/Henman vs Hood/Kohlmann

Good luck, Tomas!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! :bounce: :bounce: :bounce: :banana: :banana: :banana: :yeah:

Lenka
04-12-2005, 08:59 PM
Tomas beat Horna in three sets ........... 4-6 7-6 7-6!!!!! :woohoo:

Order of Play:
Wednesday, April 13, 2005

Court Central start 10:00 AM
(6)G Coria (ARG) vs (Q)T Ascione (FRA)
(11)R Nadal (ESP) vs X Malisse (BEL)
C Saulnier (FRA) vs (2)M Safin (RUS)
(1)R Federer (SUI) vs A Montanes (ESP)
(4)G Gaudio (ARG) vs N Kiefer (GER)
Malisse/Rochus vs (6)Llodra/Santoro

Court des Princes start 10:00 AM
A Martin (ESP) vs (WC)J Lisnard (FRA)
(Q)R Gasquet (FRA) vs (Q)F Mantilla (ESP)
F Volandri (ITA) vs (9)G Canas (ARG)
F Gonzalez (CHI) vs (13)M Ancic (CRO)
D Ferrer (ESP) vs (Q)A Seppi (ITA)
Ancic/Ljubicic vs (7)Suk/Vizner

Court 2 start 10:00 AM
(1)Knowles/Nestor vs (WC)Bracciali/Galimberti
T Berdych (CZE) vs O Rochus (BEL)
(16)J Novak (CZE) vs (WC)J Ferrero (ESP)
F Santoro (FRA) vs M Zabaleta (ARG)
(3)Bryan/Bryan vs Davydenko/Novak
(8)Aspelin/Perry vs Bhupathi/Gonzalez

Court 9 start 11:30 AM
(Q)V Hanescu (ROM) vs (15)R Stepanek (CZE)
(10)N Davydenko (RUS) vs A Costa (ESP)
M Puerta (ARG) vs F Mayer (GER)
(5)Paes/Zimonjic vs Etlis/Rodriguez

Court 11 start 1:00 PM
Hood/Kohlmann vs (4)Arthurs/Hanley
Damm/Stepanek vs (2)Bjorkman/Mirnyi

Good Luck, Tomas!!!!!!!!!! :yippee: :banana: :yippee: :banana: :yippee: :banana: :yippee:

Fergie
04-13-2005, 01:10 PM
Tomas lost 6-7 6-3 2-6 :sobbing:

Fergie
04-18-2005, 01:46 AM
Great pics :inlove: ... And congrats for your autograph :yeah:

Lenka
04-18-2005, 10:01 PM
You were in Monte Carlo, Interlaken? nice photos!!! can't wait for the other!Don't you have any of Rafa Nadal? Thanks! and congrats to your autograph!!! :D You had to have great time there, I hope you enjoyed that! :)

Lenka
04-19-2005, 07:48 PM
BIG THANKS TO INTERLAKEN (an amazing photographer)!!! :worship: ;) :D