week 8: Cherbourg, 50,000 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

week 8: Cherbourg, 50,000

JMG
02-18-2005, 10:14 AM
Cherbourg 2 WD's
1 Dupuis, Antony FRA 77
2 Hanescu, Victor ROM 80
3 Haehnel, Jerome FRA 91
4 Baghdatis, Marcos CYP 94
5 Gasquet, Richard FRA 111
6 Phau, Bjorn GER 116
7 Mahut, Nicolas FRA 131
8 Simon, Gilles FRA 144
9 Okun, Noam ISR 147
10 Varlet, Julien FRA @147
11 Wawrinka, Stanislas SUI 153
12 Ascione, Thierry FRA 157
13 Jeanpierre, Julien FRA 158
14 Gicquel, Marc FRA 174
15 Djokovic, Novak SCG 177
16 Parmar, Arvind GBR 178
17 Mertinak, Michal SVK 188
18 Bogdanovic, Alex GBR 191
19 Serra, Florent FRA 193
20 Faurel, Jean-Christophe FRA 194
21 Dlouhy, Lukas CZE 195
22 Roger-Vasselin, Edouard FRA 196
23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (WC)
26 (WC)
27 (WC)
28 (WC)
29 (Q)
30 (Q)
31 (Q)
32 (Q)

Alternates
IN Schukin, Yuri RUS 198
IN Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP 201
1. Robert, Stephane FRA 207
2. De Voest, Rik RSA 210
3. Di Pasquale, Arnaud FRA 218
4. Andersen, Jan Frode NOR 220
5. De Chaunac, Sebastien FRA 223
6. Berrer, Michael GER 237
7. Stoppini, Andrea ITA 238
8. Prodon, Eric FRA 239

JMG
02-18-2005, 10:15 AM
come on Phau :yeah:

JonBcn
02-19-2005, 01:06 PM
Qualifying Draw:

(1) (WC) Gilles Muller vs Bye
Xavier Audouy vs Tristan Meniane
Romain Jouan vs (WC) Anthony Thiebot
Vincent Baudat vs (5) Steve Darcis

(2) Jean-Michel Pequery vs Bye
Michael Lammer vs Valentin Sanon
Mike Scheidweiler vs Mathieu Porry
Frederic JeanClaude vs (6) Stefan Wauters

(3) Harel Levy vs Bye
(WC) Malek Jaziri vs Nicolas Renavand
(WC) Alexandre Sidorenko vs Stephane Bohli
David Guez s (7) Igor Zelenay

(4) Victor Bruthans vs Bye
Gilles Kremer vs Nicolas Coutelot
Julien Maigret vs Charles Roche
Nicolas Tourte vs (8) Andis Juska

Scotso
02-19-2005, 03:34 PM
allez Gilles Muller :D

CooCooCachoo
02-19-2005, 07:43 PM
Nicolas Coutelot :bounce: Qualify!

lizabeth..*
02-20-2005, 11:22 AM
Allez Richie, Nico et Edouard! :banana:

stijntje
02-20-2005, 04:31 PM
1st round Qualifying :

(1) (WC) Gilles Muller vs Bye
Xavier Audouy def Tristan Meniane : 6-7,6-3,7-6
Romain Jouan def (WC) Anthony Thiebot : 6-4,7-5
(5) Steve Darcis def Vincent Baudat 6-2,6-2 ;););)

(2) Jean-Michel Pequery vs Bye
Michael Lammer def Valentin Sanon : 6-1,2-1 retired
Mike Scheidweiler def Mathieu Porry : 6-3,7-6
(6) Stefan Wauters def Frederic JeanClaude : 7-6,6-4 ;););)

(3) Harel Levy vs Bye
Nicolas Renavand def (WC) Malek Jaziri : 6-3,6-2
Stephane Bohli def (WC) Alexandre Sidorenko : 6-3,6-2
(7) Igor Zelenay def David Guez : 6-7,6-3,7-5

(4) Victor Bruthans vs Bye
Gilles Kremer def Nicolas Coutelot : 6-3,7-6
Julien Maigret def Charles Roche : 4-6,6-3,6-3
(8) Andis Juska def Nicolas Tourte : 6-3,6-2


2nd round Qualifying :

(1) (WC) Gilles Muller def Xavier Audouy : 6-4,6-1
(5) Steve Darcis def Romain Jouan : 6-2,6-4 ;););)
Michael Lammer def (2) Jean-Michel Pequery : 6-4,6-1
Mike Scheidweiler def (6) Stefan Wauters : 7-6,3-1 retired :sad: :sad: :sad:
Nicolas Renavand def (3) Harel Levy : 7-5,7-5
(7) Igor Zelenay def Stephane Bohli : 7-5,7-5
(4) Victor Bruthans def Gilles Kremer : 6-4,7-6
(8) Andis Juska def Julien Maigret : 6-4,6-3


3rd round Qualifying :

(5) Steve Darcis def (1) (WC) Gilles Muller : 6-4,6-2 :worship: :) :worship:
Michael Lammer def Mike Scheidweiler : 6-4,6-3
Nicolas Renavand def (7) Igor Zelenay : 2-6,7-6,6-4
(8) Andis Juska def (4) Victor Bruthans : 6-4,7-6

Scotso
02-20-2005, 05:53 PM
Gilles :rolleyes:

Mel
02-20-2005, 06:47 PM
Main Draw Singles

(1)HAEHNEL, Jerome (FRA) v. (Q) RENAVAND, Nicolas (FRA)
PARMAR, Arvind (GBR) v. DLOUHY, Lukas (CZE)
SCHUKIN, Yuri (RUS) v. (Q) LAMMER, Michael (SUI)
SERRA, Florent (FRA) v. (7) SIMON, Gilles (FRA)

(3) PHAU, Bjorn (GER) v. BOGDANOVIC, Alex (GBR)
(Q) DARCIS, Steve (BEL) v. DE VOEST, Rik (RSA)
FAUREL, Jean-Christophe (FRA) v. (WC) MONFILS, Gael (FRA)
MERTINAK, Michal (SVK) v. 8) DUPUIS, Antony (FRA)

(6) MAHUT, Nicolas (FRA) v. JEANPIERRE, Julien (FRA)
ROBERT, Stephane (FRA) v. GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel (ESP)
(WC) SAOUDI, Slimane (ALG) v. (WC) MONTCOURT, Mathieu (FRA)
ROGER-VASSELIN, Edouard (FRA) v. (4) ASCIONE, Thierry (FRA)

(5) WAWRINKA, Stanislas (SUI) v. GICQUEL, Marc (FRA)
OKUN, Noam (ISR) v. (Q) JUSKA, Andis (LAT)
DJOKOVIC, Novak (SCG) v. DI PASQUALE, Arnaud (FRA)
(WC) OUANNA, Josselin (FRA) v. (2) GASQUET, Richard (FRA)


Main Draw Doubles

(1) J. MARSHALL / H. MONTGOMERY d. S. BOHLI / S. DARCIS w.o.
G. MONFILS / J. OUANNA v. J.C. FAUREL / N. RENAVAND
(3) M. MERTINAK / I. ZELENAY v. M. LAMMER / Y. SCHUKIN
X. AUDOUY / J.M. PEQUERY v. A. DUPUIS / N. TOURTE
S. SAOUDI / A. THIEBOT v. G. KREMER / M. SCHEIDWEILER
V. BAUDAT / M. PORRY v. (4) H. LEVY / N. OKUN
S. ROBERT / F. SERRA v. J. JEANPIERRE / E. ROGER-VASSELIN
N. DJOKOVIC / L. DLOUHY v. (2) S. RATIWATANA / S. RATIWATANA

jirobkk
02-21-2005, 12:42 AM
Thanks for the draw.

Good luck Ratiwatana twin brother

nitsansh
02-21-2005, 01:00 AM
Lundi 21 février

Court Central Chantereyne

11h30
1er tour du double
BAUDAT Vincent (Fra) / PORRY Mathieu (Fra)
c/
LEVY Harel (Isr) / NOAM Okun (Isr)

Suivi de
1er tour du simple
PARMAR Arvind (Gbr) c/ DLOUHY Lukas (Cze)

Suivi de
1er tour du simple
ROBERT Stéphane (Fra) c/ GIMENO-TRAVER Daniel (Esp)

Pas avant 17h15
1er tour du simple
SAOUDI Slimane (Alg) c/ MONTCOURT Mathieu (Fra)

Pas avant 19h00
1er tour du simple
ROGER-VASSELIN Edouard (Fra) c/ ASCIONE Thierry (Fra)

Pas avant 20h30
1er tour du double
SAOUDI Slimane (Alg) / THIEBOT Anthony (Fra)
c/
KREMER Gilles (Lux) / SCHEIDWEILER Mike (Lux)


Marine

16h00
1er tour du double
DJOKOVIC Novak (Scg) / DLOUHY Lukas (Cze)
c/
RATIWATANA Sanchai (Tha) / RATIWATANA Sonchat (Tha)

Scotso
02-21-2005, 01:39 AM
vamos:

(1)HAEHNEL, Jerome (FRA)
PARMAR, Arvind (GBR)
(7) SIMON, Gilles (FRA) :D
FAUREL, Jean-Christophe (FRA)
(6) MAHUT, Nicolas (FRA) :D
JEANPIERRE, Julien (FRA) :D
ROBERT, Stephane (FRA)
(WC) MONTCOURT, Mathieu (FRA)
(4) ASCIONE, Thierry (FRA)
GICQUEL, Marc (FRA)
(2) GASQUET, Richard (FRA) :D
(1) J. MARSHALL / H. MONTGOMERY
J. JEANPIERRE / E. ROGER-VASSELIN

Sophie2000
02-21-2005, 03:02 PM
scores ? :rolleyes:

jirobkk
02-21-2005, 03:30 PM
PARMAR Arvind GBR d. DLOUHY Lukas CZE 6-4,3-6,7-5

BAUDAT Vincent/PORRY Mathieu(FRA) d. 4- LEVY Harel/OKUN Noam(ISR) W/O

WIMBY
02-21-2005, 04:19 PM
ARVIND :banana: :woohoo:

GOOD LUCK ALEX :D

Maia
02-21-2005, 04:49 PM
BAUDAT Vincent/PORRY Mathieu(FRA) d. 4- LEVY Harel/OKUN Noam(ISR) W/O

:confused: What happend? Is one of them injured? The week before DC :(

Horatio Caine
02-21-2005, 11:31 PM
Good one Arv!!

You have to win the title to prevent a fall to 235!!! :eek: :eek:

lizabeth..*
02-22-2005, 03:02 AM
Edouard :sad:

Mathieu :D

jirobkk
02-22-2005, 08:07 AM
:confused: What happend? Is one of them injured? The week before DC :(

OKUN Noam withdrew from double due to he got flu. But his name is still in single main draw draw.

Singles :Main Draw
First round
1- HAEHNEL J?r?me FRA vs Q- RENAVAND Nicolas FRA
PARMAR Arvind GBR d. DLOUHY Lukas CZE 6-4,3-6,7-5
SCHUKIN Yuri RUS vs Q- LAMMER Michael SUI
7- SIMON Gilles FRA vs SERRA Florent FRA

3- PHAU Bjorn GER vs BOGDANOVIC Alex GBR
Q- DARCIS Steve BEL vs DE VOEST Rik RSA
FAUREL Jean-Christophe FRA vs WC MONFILS Ga?l FRA
8- DUPUIS Antony FRA vs MERTINAK Michal SVK

6- MAHUT Nicolas FRA vs JEANPIERRE Julien FRA
GIMENO-TRAVER Daniel ESP d. ROBERT St?phane FRA 6-3,6-2
WC MONTCOURT Mathieu FRA d. WC SAOUDI Slimane ALG 6-4,7-6(4)
4- ASCIONE Thierry FRA d. ROGER-VASSELIN Edouard FRA 6-1,6-2

5- WAWRINKA Stanislas SUI vs GICQUEL Marc FRA
OKUN Noam ISR vs Q- JUSKA Andis LAT
DJOKOVIC Novak SCG vs DI PASQUALE Arnaud FRA
2- GASQUET Richard FRA vs WC- OUANNA Josselin FRA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Double
First round
1- MARSHALL Jason/MONTGOMERY Huntlev(USA) d. BOHLI Stephane/DARCIS Steve(SUI/BEL) W/O BOHLI : low back pain :sad:
MONFILS Ga?l/OUANNA Josselin(FRA) vsFAUREL Jean-Christophe/RENAVAND Nicolas(FRA)
3- MERTINAK Michal/ZELENAY Igor(SVK) vsLAMMER Michael/SCHUKIN Yuri(SUI/RUS)
AUDOUY Xavier/PEQUERY Jean-Michel(FRA) vs DUPUIS Antony/TOURTE Nicolas(FRA)

KREMER Gilles/SCHEIDWEILER Mike(LUX) d. SAOUDI Slimane/THIEBOT Anthony(ALG/FRA) 1-6,6-3,7-5
BAUDAT Vincent/PORRY Mathieu(FRA) d. 4- LEVY Harel/OKUN Noam(ISR) W/O OKUN : flu :sad:
ROBERT St?phane/SERRA Florent(FRA) vs JEANPIERRE Julien/ROGER-VASSELIN Edouard(FRA)
2- RATIWATANA Sanchai /RATIWATANA Sonchat (THA) d. DJOKOVIC Novak/DLOUHY Lukas(SCG/CZE) 3-6,6-1,7-6(4) :worship:

Good win twin brother even Sanchai got abdominal problem before the match start. It's good that you have one day off before QF match.

Aleksa's Laydee
02-22-2005, 10:05 AM
well done arvind

goooooo alex!!

CooCooCachoo
02-22-2005, 10:33 AM
Goooooooooo:

Björn
Thierry.. Good win :yeah:

MissPovaFan
02-22-2005, 01:13 PM
Cheers for the info Jirobkk! Much appreciated!

Goooo Boggo and Parmar!!!

jirobkk
02-22-2005, 04:50 PM
Singles :Main Draw
First round
1- HAEHNEL J?r?me FRA d. Q- RENAVAND Nicolas FRA 6-3,4-6,6-3
PARMAR Arvind GBR d. DLOUHY Lukas CZE 6-4,3-6,7-5
Q- LAMMER Michael SUI d. SCHUKIN Yuri RUS 6-1,1-6,6-4
7- SIMON Gilles FRA vs SERRA Florent FRA

BOGDANOVIC Alex GBR d. 3- PHAU Bjorn GER 6-1,3-6,6-3
Q- DARCIS Steve BEL vs DE VOEST Rik RSA
FAUREL Jean-Christophe FRA vs WC MONFILS Ga?l FRA
8- DUPUIS Antony FRA vs MERTINAK Michal SVK

6- MAHUT Nicolas FRA vs JEANPIERRE Julien FRA
GIMENO-TRAVER Daniel ESP d. ROBERT St?phane FRA 6-3,6-2
WC MONTCOURT Mathieu FRA d. WC SAOUDI Slimane ALG 6-4,7-6(4)
4- ASCIONE Thierry FRA d. ROGER-VASSELIN Edouard FRA 6-1,6-2

5- WAWRINKA Stanislas SUI vs GICQUEL Marc FRA
Q- JUSKA Andis LAT d. OKUN Noam ISR 6-2 Ret.
DJOKOVIC Novak SCG vs DI PASQUALE Arnaud FRA
2- GASQUET Richard FRA vs WC- OUANNA Josselin FRA

Maia
02-22-2005, 04:52 PM
:sad: poor Noam :sad: an Israeli site said he lost his first set in his singles match and then retired...

Get well soon Noam!!!! we need you for DC!

Horatio Caine
02-22-2005, 11:18 PM
Good wins Arv and Alex!!

Keep it up guys and make the Israelis quake in their boots!

CooCooCachoo
02-23-2005, 10:17 AM
Björn :crying2: :(

CooCooCachoo
02-23-2005, 10:18 AM
So many of my favourite players are crashing out to those damned Brits :angel:

CooCooCachoo
02-23-2005, 03:25 PM
BECK, Andreas (GER)/BERRER, Michael (GER)
EMMRICH, Martin (GER)/GOELLNER Marc-Kevin (GER)
7-5 , 3-6 , 7-6(14)(WC)HAMMER, Phillip (GER)/NORBY Rasmus (DEN)
(Q)KORTELING, Steven/VAN HAASTEREN, Martin (NED)
6-4 , 6-4

PESCHEK, Dennis (GER)/SCHREYER, Thomas (GER)
GHOUSE, Mustafa (IND)/KIERNAN, Daniel (GBR)
4-6 , 3-6

MOSER, Frank (GER)/FLOCK, Alexander (GER)
ANIOLA, Filip (POL)/BEDNAREK, Tomasz (POL)
6-3 , 3-6 , 6-4

KARANUSIC, Roko/TUKSAR, Sasa (CRO)
SNOBEL, Pavel/STEPANEK, Martin (CZE)
2-6 , 2-6

CooCooCachoo
02-23-2005, 03:26 PM
Korolev - Summerer 5-5

Come on Evgueni!

Count Zero
02-23-2005, 04:18 PM
No1 seed Haehanl pulls out, not sure why, giving arvind a wo in QF's

Eric68
02-23-2005, 04:27 PM
I have also found that Haehnel pulls out, maybe he has been called at the last minute for the davis cup??

Count Zero
02-23-2005, 05:56 PM
davis cup is next weekend, strange to pull out for that, 2 brits in DC are still there, although monfils did pull out too.

Eric68
02-23-2005, 07:17 PM
because the french preparation camp start tomorrow in geneva, in order to prepare DC

Count Zero
02-23-2005, 10:26 PM
makes it look pretty stupid then, giving a WC to a player (monfils) then having him pull out when it could have gone to someone who was gonna use it.

jirobkk
02-24-2005, 03:49 AM
BECK, Andreas (GER)/BERRER, Michael (GER)
EMMRICH, Martin (GER)/GOELLNER Marc-Kevin (GER)
7-5 , 3-6 , 7-6(14)(WC)HAMMER, Phillip (GER)/NORBY Rasmus (DEN)
(Q)KORTELING, Steven/VAN HAASTEREN, Martin (NED)
6-4 , 6-4

PESCHEK, Dennis (GER)/SCHREYER, Thomas (GER)
GHOUSE, Mustafa (IND)/KIERNAN, Daniel (GBR)
4-6 , 3-6

MOSER, Frank (GER)/FLOCK, Alexander (GER)
ANIOLA, Filip (POL)/BEDNAREK, Tomasz (POL)
6-3 , 3-6 , 6-4

KARANUSIC, Roko/TUKSAR, Sasa (CRO)
SNOBEL, Pavel/STEPANEK, Martin (CZE)
2-6 , 2-6

Are you posting the wrong THREAD :confused:

Experimentee
02-24-2005, 01:55 PM
Good luck Djokovic!

jirobkk
02-24-2005, 03:05 PM
It seems like there was electricity problem during the match on Wednesday night.

This is what I found from the website. unfortunately I can't understand French, so I use translation dictionery. Hope it correct.

" "Blackout" with the Challenger
Since 17h30, Wednesday, the Challenger is private of electricity. But after a short night, between reflexions and negotiations, the Chantereyne Complex D-will open its doors towards 12h30. The first matches will thus take place with TC Marine. "

CooCooCachoo
02-24-2005, 03:30 PM
Are you posting the wrong THREAD :confused:

Oops :rolls: :tape:

Laure
02-24-2005, 04:01 PM
Jirobkk your translation is correct. :yeah:

For Eric68 : I don't think Haenel called in last minute in the French team because the media would know the news immediately and Guy Forget explained if a palyer have a problem (he quotes specially Grosjean) he will call Saulnier who tell him to be ready in the case where...

jirobkk
02-24-2005, 04:11 PM
Second round
PARMAR Arvind GBR d. 1- HAEHNEL J?r?me FRA W/O
Q- LAMMER Michael SUI d. SERRA Florent FRA 6-1,3-6,6-3
DE VOEST Rik RSA d. BOGDANOVIC Alex GBR 5-1 Ret.
FAUREL Jean-Christophe FRA vs MERTINAK Michal SVK

6- MAHUT Nicolas FRA d. GIMENO-TRAVER Daniel ESP 7-5,6-2
WC MONTCOURT Mathieu FRA vs 4- ASCIONE Thierry FRA
GICQUEL Marc FRA d. Q- JUSKA Andis LAT 6-4,6-4
DJOKOVIC Novak SCG vs 2- GASQUET Richard FRA
---------------------------
Double
First round
1- MARSHALL Jason/MONTGOMERY Huntlev(USA) d. BOHLI Stephane/DARCIS Steve(SUI/BEL) W/O
FAUREL Jean-Christophe/RENAVAND Nicolas(FRA) d.MONFILS Ga?l/OUANNA Josselin(FRA) W/O
3- MERTINAK Michal/ZELENAY Igor(SVK) d. LAMMER Michael/SCHUKIN Yuri(SUI/RUS) 6-1,6-1
AUDOUY Xavier/PEQUERY Jean-Michel(FRA) d. DUPUIS Antony/TOURTE Nicolas(FRA) 6-3,6-1

KREMER Gilles/SCHEIDWEILER Mike(LUX) d. SAOUDI Slimane/THIEBOT Anthony(ALG/FRA) 1-6,6-3,7-5
BAUDAT Vincent/PORRY Mathieu(FRA) d. 4- LEVY Harel/OKUN Noam(ISR) W/O
JEANPIERRE Julien/ROGER-VASSELIN Edouard(FRA) d. ROBERT St?phane/SERRA Florent(FRA) 2-6,6-1,6-4
2- RATIWATANA Sanchai /RATIWATANA Sonchat (THA) d. DJOKOVIC Novak/DLOUHY Lukas(SCG/CZE) 3-6,6-1,7-6(4)

QF
1- MARSHALL Jason/MONTGOMERY Huntlev(USA) vs FAUREL Jean-Christophe/RENAVAND Nicolas(FRA)
3- MERTINAK Michal/ZELENAY Igor(SVK) vs AUDOUY Xavier/PEQUERY Jean-Michel(FRA)

KREMER Gilles/SCHEIDWEILER Mike(LUX) d. BAUDAT Vincent/PORRY Mathieu(FRA) 6-3,6-4
2- RATIWATANA Sanchai /RATIWATANA Sonchat (THA) vs JEANPIERRE Julien/ROGER-VASSELIN Edouard(FRA)

Aleksa's Laydee
02-24-2005, 06:04 PM
alex :sobbing:

tennisgirl19
02-24-2005, 07:21 PM
any richard and novak scores?

jirobkk
02-25-2005, 01:49 AM
Second round
PARMAR Arvind GBR d. 1- HAEHNEL J?r?me FRA W/O
Q- LAMMER Michael SUI d. SERRA Florent FRA 6-1,3-6,6-3
DE VOEST Rik RSA d. BOGDANOVIC Alex GBR 5-1 Ret.
MERTINAK Michal SVK d. FAUREL Jean-Christophe FRA 6-4,6-2

6- MAHUT Nicolas FRA d. GIMENO-TRAVER Daniel ESP 7-5,6-2
4- ASCIONE Thierry FRA d. WC MONTCOURT Mathieu FRA 7-5,6-3
GICQUEL Marc FRA d. Q- JUSKA Andis LAT 6-4,6-4
DJOKOVIC Novak SCG d. 2- GASQUET Richard FRA 6-2,2-0 Ret.

QF
PARMAR Arvind GBR vs Q- LAMMER Michael SUI
DE VOEST Rik RSA vs MERTINAK Michal SVK

6- MAHUT Nicolas FRA vs 4- ASCIONE Thierry FRA
GICQUEL Marc FRA vs DJOKOVIC Novak SCG

tennisgirl19
02-25-2005, 03:23 AM
poor richard he retired with a "low back pain"

Duleml
02-25-2005, 11:50 AM
well done Novak, too bad for Richard :sad:

CooCooCachoo
02-25-2005, 12:17 PM
Allez Thierry! Take the title now :)

delpiero
02-25-2005, 01:57 PM
Any scores from Cherbourg??????

jirobkk
02-25-2005, 02:59 PM
QF
PARMAR Arvind GBR d. Q- LAMMER Michael SUI 6-4,7-5
DE VOEST Rik RSA vs MERTINAK Michal SVK

6- MAHUT Nicolas FRA vs 4- ASCIONE Thierry FRA
GICQUEL Marc FRA vs DJOKOVIC Novak SCG

-------------------------------------
QF
1- MARSHALL Jason/MONTGOMERY Huntlev(USA) vs FAUREL Jean-Christophe/RENAVAND Nicolas(FRA)
3- MERTINAK Michal/ZELENAY Igor(SVK) vs AUDOUY Xavier/PEQUERY Jean-Michel(FRA)

KREMER Gilles/SCHEIDWEILER Mike(LUX) d. BAUDAT Vincent/PORRY Mathieu(FRA) 6-3,6-4
2- RATIWATANA Sanchai /RATIWATANA Sonchat (THA) d. JEANPIERRE Julien/ROGER-VASSELIN Edouard(FRA) 7-6(3), 6-3 :D

delpiero
02-25-2005, 05:00 PM
Any scores for De Voest-Mertinak????

CooCooCachoo
02-25-2005, 05:02 PM
There should be more results, but the website still hasn't any other results than Jiro posted.

delpiero
02-25-2005, 05:04 PM
Is there...some phone number,from Cherbourg?

CooCooCachoo
02-25-2005, 05:15 PM
Can only find a fax number and an e-mail address

Duleml
02-26-2005, 12:33 AM
Novak won 2:6, 7:6, 6:1 he plays Mahut

second SF Parmar-De Voest don't know the score

source serbian sport news

jirobkk
02-26-2005, 03:38 AM
QF
PARMAR Arvind GBR d. Q- LAMMER Michael SUI 6-4,7-5
DE VOEST Rik RSA d. MERTINAK Michal SVK 5-7,6-3,7-6(4)

6- MAHUT Nicolas FRA d. 4- ASCIONE Thierry FRA 6-4,2-6,6-2
DJOKOVIC Novak SCG d. GICQUEL Marc FRA 2-6,7-6(5),6-1

SF
PARMAR Arvind GBR vs DE VOEST Rik RSA
6- MAHUT Nicolas FRA vs DJOKOVIC Novak SCG

Scotso
02-26-2005, 05:53 AM
Allez Nicolas! :D

jirobkk
02-26-2005, 02:50 PM
SF
FAUREL Jean-Christophe/RENAVAND Nicolas(FRA) vs 3- MERTINAK Michal/ZELENAY Igor(SVK)
2- RATIWATANA Sanchai /RATIWATANA Sonchat (THA) d. KREMER Gilles/SCHEIDWEILER Mike(LUX) 6-4,6-2 :D :D

Well done Thai twin duo :) Now take home the title.

CooCooCachoo
02-26-2005, 07:17 PM
Shucks. Thierry :(

Duleml
02-26-2005, 10:33 PM
Finals: Djokovic-De Voest

don't know the score

Duleml
02-27-2005, 01:25 AM
sorry it's De Voest-Mahut :sad:

Mahut won 75 67 76 :sad:

De Voest won 61 26 64

jirobkk
02-27-2005, 03:06 AM
SF
DE VOEST Rik RSA d. PARMAR Arvind GBR 6-1,2-6,6-4
6- MAHUT Nicolas FRA d. DJOKOVIC Novak SCG 7-5,6-7(5),7-6(5)

Final
DE VOEST Rik RSA vs 6- MAHUT Nicolas FRA
-----------------------------------

SF
FAUREL Jean-Christophe/RENAVAND Nicolas(FRA) d. 3- MERTINAK Michal/ZELENAY Igor(SVK) 7-6(5),5-7,6-2
2- RATIWATANA Sanchai /RATIWATANA Sonchat (THA) d. KREMER Gilles/SCHEIDWEILER Mike(LUX) 6-4,6-2

Final
2- RATIWATANA Sanchai /RATIWATANA Sonchat (THA) vs FAUREL Jean-Christophe/RENAVAND Nicolas(FRA)

Scotso
02-27-2005, 04:54 AM
Allez Nico! take the title :bounce:

CooCooCachoo
02-27-2005, 09:39 AM
Allez Faurel & Renavand :p

Experimentee
02-27-2005, 11:36 AM
Novak :sad:

jirobkk
02-27-2005, 04:56 PM
http://www.jirobkk.com/images/profileton-big.gif

CHERBOURG, France February 27, 2005
Asian double No. 5 and second seed Sonchat and Sanchai Ratiwatana of Thailand won their first $US50,000 Challengers title by scoring a straight set win over local favorite pair Jean-Christophe Faurel and Nicolas Renavand of France in the $50K Challenger Ford de Cherbourg at Complexe Sportif Chantereyne in Cherbourg, France earlier today. The Thai twin duo and Thai Davis Cup team defeated the French pair in straight set 6-3, 6-2.
The win was twin brother's 5th ITF Chellengers doubles title and 7th ITF Futures doubles titles.

Double Final
2- RATIWATANA Sanchai /RATIWATANA Sonchat (THA) d.FAUREL Jean-Christophe/RENAVAND Nicolas(FRA) 6-3,6-2 :bounce: :hearts: :bounce:

jirobkk
02-27-2005, 05:08 PM
Single Final
DE VOEST Rik RSA d. 6- MAHUT Nicolas FRA 7-5,6-2

CooCooCachoo
02-27-2005, 07:37 PM
Well done Thai brothers and Rik :)

Scotso
02-27-2005, 10:10 PM
Nicolas :sad:

pf.

Vut
02-28-2005, 04:30 AM
Good week for Thai twins!!!!! :hearts: